Bus Times

51 - Carnforth - Silverdale

A bus service operated by Kirkby Lonsdale Coaches

Silverdale - Carnforth

Silverdale, o/s Holgate Caravan Park 06:55 07:25 07:52 09:02 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 16:52 18:22 19:52
Silverdale, by Clevelands Avenue 06:57 07:27 07:54 09:04 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 16:54 18:24 19:54
Silverdale, by War Memorial 06:57 07:27 07:54 09:04 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 16:54 18:24 19:54
Silverdale, by St Johns Church 06:58 07:28 07:55 09:05 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 16:55 18:25 19:55
Silverdale, opp The Royal 07:00 07:30 07:57 09:07 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 16:57 18:27 19:57
Silverdale, by Woodwell Lane 07:03 07:33 08:00 09:10 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 17:00 18:30 20:00
Silverdale Stankelt Road 07:03 07:33 08:00 09:10 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 17:00 18:30 20:00
Silverdale, by Bottoms Lane 07:05 07:35 08:02 09:12 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 17:02 18:32 20:02
Silverdale, by The Row 07:09 07:39 08:06 09:16 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 17:06 18:36 20:06
Silverdale, opp The Row 07:09 07:39 08:06 09:16 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 17:06 18:36 20:06
Silverdale, o/s Railway Station 07:12 07:42 08:09 09:19 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 17:09 18:39 20:09
Silverdale, opp Leighton Moss RSPB Nature Reserve 08:09 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 17:09 18:39 20:09
Yealand Storrs, adj Storrs Brow 08:12 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 17:12 18:42 20:12
Yealand Redmayne, by Triangle 08:13 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 17:13 18:43 20:13
Yealand Redmayne, by Shelter 08:15 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 17:15 18:45 20:14
Yealand Conyers, by Primary School 08:16 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 17:16 18:46 20:15
Yealand Conyers, o/s New Inn 08:18 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 17:18 18:48 20:16
Yealand Conyers, by Quaker Old Sch 08:19 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 17:19 18:49 20:17
Warton, by Hyning Hall 08:21 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 17:21 18:51 20:19
Warton, by Croftlands 08:23 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 17:23 18:53 20:21
Warton, by Borwick Lane End 08:23 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 17:23 18:53 20:21
Warton, opp George Washington 08:24 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 17:24 18:54 20:22
Warton, o/s Malt Shovel 08:25 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 17:25 18:55 20:22
Warton, adj Mill Lane 08:25 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 17:25 18:55 20:23
Warton, opp Town End 08:26 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 17:26 18:56 20:23
Millhead, o/s The Nib 08:27 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 17:27 18:57 20:25
Millhead, by Carlisle Terrace 08:28 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 17:28 18:58 20:25
Millhead, by Midland Terrace 08:28 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 17:28 18:58 20:25
Carnforth, opp Railway Club 08:29 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 17:29 18:59 20:26
Carnforth War Memorial (Stop 3) 08:30 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 17:30 19:00 20:27
Carnforth New Street (Stop 8) 08:33 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 17:33 19:03
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Carnforth - Silverdale

Carnforth Railway Station (Stop 2) 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 15:50 17:40 19:15
Carnforth, by Railway Club 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 15:50 17:40 19:15
Millhead, opp Midland Terrace 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 15:51 17:41 19:16
Millhead, opp Carlisle Terrace 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 15:51 17:41 19:16
Millhead, opp The Nib 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 15:52 17:42 19:17
Warton, by Town End 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 15:53 17:43 19:18
Warton, by Mill Lane 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 15:54 17:44 19:19
Warton, opp Malt Shovel 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 15:54 17:44 19:19
Warton, by George Washington 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 15:55 17:45 19:20
Warton, opp Borwick Lane 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:56 15:56 17:46 19:21
Warton, by Croftlands 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 15:57 17:47 19:22
Warton, opp Hyning Hall 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 15:58 17:48 19:23
Yealand Conyers, by Quakers Hall 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:00 17:50 19:25
Yealand Conyers, opp New Inn 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:02 17:52 19:27
Yealand Conyers, opp Primary School 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:02 17:52 19:27
Yealand Redmayne, opp Shelter 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:03 17:53 19:28
Yealand Redmayne, opp Triangle 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:05 17:55 19:30
Yealand Storrs, by Storrs Brow 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:05 17:55 19:30
Silverdale, by Leighton Moss RSPB Nature Reserve 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:08 17:58 19:33
Silverdale, opp Railway Station 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:09 17:59 19:34
Silverdale, by The Row 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:11 18:01 19:36
Silverdale, o/s Railway Station 07:42 09:22 16:37
Silverdale, by The Row 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:12 18:02 19:37
Silverdale, by Slackwood Road 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:13 18:03 19:38
Silverdale, by Stankelt Road 07:44 09:24 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:15 16:39 18:05 19:40
Silverdale, by Woodwell Lane 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:17 16:42 18:07 19:42
Silverdale Stankelt Road 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:19 16:44 18:09 19:44
Silverdale, by The Royal 07:45 09:25 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:20 16:45 18:10 19:45
Silverdale, by Gaskell Hall 07:45 09:25 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:20 16:45 18:10 19:45
Silverdale, by St Johns Primary School 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 16:21 18:11 19:46
Silverdale, by Emesgate Lane 07:46 09:26 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 16:21 16:46 18:11 19:46
Silverdale, opp Clevelands Avenue 07:48 09:28 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:23 16:48 18:13 19:48
Silverdale, o/s Holgate Caravan Park 07:50 09:30 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25 16:25 16:50 18:15 19:50
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Kirkby Lonsdale Coaches