bustimes.org

51 - Chester Bus Interchange - Plas Newton

A service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

Chester Bus Interchange - Plas Newton

Chester Bus Interchange (Stand J) 06:38 07:08 07:38 then every 30 minutes until 15:38 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:25 19:15
Chester Bull & Stirrup (Stop V) 06:38 07:08 07:39 15:39 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:25 19:15
Chester, opp Northgate Avenue 06:40 07:10 07:40 15:40 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:27 19:17
Chester, o/s Abbey Court Hotel 06:40 07:10 07:41 15:41 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:28 19:18
Chester Newry Park (cnr) 06:41 07:11 07:42 15:42 16:20 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:29 19:19
Newton, opp The New Church 06:43 07:13 07:44 15:44 16:21 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:30 19:20
Newton The Crescent (cnr) 06:43 07:13 07:44 15:44 16:22 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:31 19:21
Newton, o/s Bears Paw 06:44 07:14 07:45 15:45 16:23 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:31 19:21
Upton Ellesmere Avenue (cnr) 06:44 07:14 07:46 15:46 16:24 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:32 19:22
Upton Moorhouse Close (cnr) 06:45 07:15 07:46 15:46 16:24 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:33 19:23
Upton, o/s Mill View School 06:46 07:16 07:47 15:47 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:33 19:23
Upton, nr Shops 06:47 07:17 07:49 15:49 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:35 19:25

Plas Newton - Chester Bus Interchange

Upton, nr Shops 06:47 07:17 07:49 08:19 08:49 then every 30 minutes until 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:35 19:25
Upton Dukesway (cnr) 06:48 07:18 07:50 08:20 08:50 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:36 19:26
Upton, opp Woodlea Avenue 06:48 07:18 07:50 08:20 08:50 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:36 19:26
Upton, opp Tewkesbury Close 06:48 07:18 07:50 08:21 08:51 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:37 19:27
Upton High School (Bay 2) 06:49 07:19 07:51 08:22 08:52 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:37 19:27
Upton, opp Marlow Avenue 06:49 07:19 07:51 08:22 08:52 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:38 19:28
Upton Cotswold Close (cnr) 06:50 07:20 07:52 08:22 08:52 14:52 15:23 15:53 16:31 17:06 17:35 18:10 18:38 19:28
Upton Halton Road (cnr) 06:50 07:20 07:52 08:23 08:53 14:53 15:24 15:54 16:32 17:07 17:36 18:11 18:39 19:29
Plas Newton Lane (cnr) 06:51 07:21 07:53 08:24 08:54 14:54 15:25 15:55 16:33 17:08 17:37 18:12 18:40 19:30
Newton Hall Drive (cnr) 06:52 07:22 07:54 08:25 08:55 14:55 15:26 15:56 16:34 17:09 17:38 18:13 18:40 19:30
Newton Whitton Drive (cnr) 06:52 07:22 07:54 08:26 08:56 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:14 18:41 19:31
Upton Wealstone Lane (SW-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:55 08:26 08:56 14:56 15:27 15:57 16:35 17:10 17:39 18:14 18:42 19:32
Upton Sutton Drive (cnr) 06:53 07:23 07:55 08:27 08:57 14:57 15:28 15:58 16:36 17:11 17:40 18:15 18:42 19:32
Upton Ellesmere Avenue (cnr) 06:54 07:24 07:56 08:28 08:58 14:58 15:29 15:59 16:37 17:12 17:41 18:16 18:43 19:33
Newton, opp Bears Paw 06:55 07:25 07:57 08:29 08:59 14:59 15:30 16:00 16:38 17:13 17:42 18:17 18:44 19:34
Newton, opp The Crescent 06:55 07:25 07:57 08:29 08:59 14:59 15:30 16:00 16:38 17:13 17:42 18:17 18:44 19:34
Newton, o/s The New Church 06:56 07:26 07:59 08:31 09:00 15:00 15:31 16:01 16:39 17:14 17:43 18:18 18:45 19:35
Chester, opp Newry Park 06:58 07:28 08:00 08:32 09:02 15:02 15:33 16:03 16:41 17:16 17:45 18:19 18:47 19:37
Chester, opp Abbot's Grange 06:59 07:29 08:02 08:34 09:03 15:03 15:34 16:04 16:42 17:17 17:46 18:20 18:48 19:38
Chester Northgate Avenue (cnr) 07:00 07:30 08:04 08:36 09:04 15:04 15:36 16:06 16:44 17:19 17:47 18:22 18:49 19:39
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand J) 07:04 07:34 08:08 08:40 09:08 15:08 15:40 16:10 16:48 17:23 17:51 18:25 18:53 19:43

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 15 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire