🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

51 - Chester - Plas Newton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

Chester - Plas Newton

Chester Bus Interchange (Stand J) 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Chester Bull & Stirrup (Stop V) 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Chester, opp Northgate Avenue 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Chester, o/s Abbey Court Hotel 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Chester Newry Park (cnr) 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Newton, opp The New Church 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Newton The Crescent (cnr) 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Newton, o/s Bears Paw 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Upton Ellesmere Avenue (cnr) 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Upton Moorhouse Close (cnr) 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Upton, o/s Mill View School 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Upton, nr Shops 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40

Plas Newton - Chester

Upton, nr Shops 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Upton Dukesway (cnr) 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Upton, opp Woodlea Avenue 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Upton, opp Tewkesbury Close 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Upton, opp Marlow Avenue 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Upton Cotswold Close (cnr) 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Upton Halton Road (cnr) 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Plas Newton Lane (cnr) 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Newton Hall Drive (cnr) 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Newton Whitton Drive (cnr) 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Upton Wealstone Lane (SW-bound) 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Upton Sutton Drive (cnr) 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Upton Ellesmere Avenue (cnr) 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Newton, opp Bears Paw 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Newton, opp The Crescent 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Newton, o/s The New Church 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Chester, opp Newry Park 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Chester, opp Abbot's Grange 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Chester Victoria Court (cnr) 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Chester Northgate Avenue (cnr) 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand J) 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire