🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

51 - Chesterfield - Clay Cross - Danesmoor

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Map

Danesmoor - Clay Cross - Chesterfield

Danesmoor, opp Cemetery 07:58 08:58 10:00 11:00 12:00 then hourly until 16:00 17:00 then hourly until 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Danesmoor, opp Linden Avenue 07:58 08:58 10:00 11:00 12:00 16:00 17:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Danesmoor, opp Springvale Road Allotments 07:58 08:58 10:00 11:00 12:00 16:00 17:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Danesmoor, adj Beresford Close 07:59 08:59 10:01 11:01 12:01 16:01 17:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Danesmoor, adj Penistone Gardens 07:59 08:59 10:01 11:01 12:01 16:01 17:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Danesmoor, adj Springvale Close 08:00 09:00 10:02 11:02 12:02 16:02 17:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Danesmoor, adj Gentshill 08:00 09:00 10:02 11:02 12:02 16:02 17:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Danesmoor, adj 75 Cemetery Road 08:01 09:01 10:03 11:03 12:03 16:03 17:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Danesmoor Pilsley Road (W-bound) 08:02 09:02 10:04 11:04 12:04 16:04 17:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Clay Cross, opp Bertrand Avenue 08:03 09:03 10:05 11:05 12:05 16:05 17:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Clay Cross, adj Commonpiece Road 08:04 09:04 10:06 11:06 12:06 16:06 17:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Clay Cross Broadleys (NE-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:07 11:07 12:07 16:07 17:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Clay Cross Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:06 09:06 10:08 11:08 12:08 16:08 17:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Clay Cross, adj Holmgate Road Library 08:06 09:06 10:08 11:08 12:08 16:08 17:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Holmgate Road (W-bound) 08:08 09:08 10:10 11:10 12:10 16:10 17:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Holmgate North Street (N-bound) 08:08 09:08 10:10 11:10 12:11 16:11 17:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Holmgate Rock Crescent (W-bound) 08:09 09:09 10:11 11:11 12:12 16:12 17:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Holmgate, adj Meadow Road 08:10 09:10 10:12 11:12 12:13 16:13 17:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Holmgate, opp Coupe Lane Top 08:10 09:10 10:12 11:12 12:13 16:13 17:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Old Tupton, opp Harewood Crescent 08:11 09:11 10:13 11:13 12:14 16:14 17:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Old Tupton, adj Woodthorpe Hall 08:11 09:11 10:13 11:13 12:14 16:14 17:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Old Tupton, opp Woodland Grove 08:12 09:12 10:14 11:14 12:15 16:15 17:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Old Tupton Royal Oak (NE-bound) 08:13 09:13 10:15 11:15 12:16 16:16 17:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Old Tupton, opp Park Road 08:14 09:14 10:16 11:16 12:17 16:17 17:16 20:16 21:15 22:15 23:15
Tupton Hall School (opp) 08:14 09:14 10:16 11:16 12:17 16:17 17:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Tupton Station New Road (E-bound) 08:15 09:15 10:17 11:17 12:18 16:18 17:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Tupton, opp Ford Street 08:16 09:16 10:18 11:18 12:19 16:19 17:18 20:18 21:17 22:17 23:17
Tupton Sales Avenue (N-bound) 08:17 09:17 10:19 11:19 12:20 16:20 17:19 20:19 21:18 22:18 23:18
Tupton Davenport Road Middle (NE-bound) 08:17 09:17 10:19 11:19 12:20 16:20 17:19 20:19 21:18 22:18 23:18
Tupton, adj Davenport Road 08:17 09:17 10:19 11:19 12:20 16:20 17:19 20:19 21:18 22:18 23:18
Tupton, adj Post Office 08:18 09:18 10:20 11:20 12:21 16:21 17:20 20:20 21:19 22:19 23:19
New Tupton, opp Miners Welfare 08:18 09:18 10:20 11:20 12:21 16:21 17:20 20:20 21:19 22:19 23:19
New Tupton, opp Bridgewater Street 08:19 09:19 10:21 11:21 12:22 16:22 17:21 20:21 21:20 22:20 23:20
New Tupton, opp Dale Road 08:19 09:19 10:21 11:21 12:22 16:22 17:21 20:21 21:20 22:20 23:20
New Tupton, opp Queen Victoria Road 08:19 09:19 10:21 11:21 12:22 16:22 17:21 20:21 21:20 22:20 23:20
Wingerworth, opp Hunloke Estate 08:20 09:20 10:22 11:22 12:23 16:23 17:22 20:22 21:21 22:21 23:21
Wingerworth, adj Nottingham Drive 08:22 09:22 10:24 11:24 12:25 16:25 17:24 20:24 21:23 22:23 23:23
Wingerworth, adj Cottage Hill Layby 08:22 09:22 10:24 11:24 12:25 16:25 17:24 20:24 21:23 22:23 23:23
The Wingerworth (opp) 08:23 09:23 10:25 11:25 12:26 16:26 17:25 20:25 21:24 22:24 23:24
Wingerworth, opp The Avenue 08:24 09:24 10:26 11:26 12:27 16:27 17:26 20:26 21:25 22:25 23:25
Wingerworth, opp Birdholme Farm 08:26 09:26 10:28 11:28 12:29 16:29 17:28 20:28 21:27 22:27 23:27
Birdholme, adj Langer Lane 08:28 09:28 10:30 11:30 12:31 16:31 17:30 20:30 21:29 22:29 23:29
Birdholme, adj Spire Infant School 08:29 09:29 10:31 11:31 12:32 16:32 17:31 20:31 21:30 22:30 23:30
Birdholme, opp King Street South 08:30 09:30 10:32 11:32 12:33 16:33 17:32 20:32 21:31 22:31 23:31
Birdholme, adj Tesco Express 08:30 09:30 10:32 11:32 12:33 16:33 17:32 20:32 21:31 22:31 23:31
Birdholme, opp Hawthorne Street 08:31 09:31 10:33 11:33 12:34 16:34 17:33 20:33 21:32 22:32 23:32
Chesterfield, opp Cinema Complex 08:32 09:32 10:34 11:34 12:35 16:35 17:34 20:34 21:33 22:33 23:33
Chesterfield Church Way (W-bound) 08:35 09:35 10:37 11:37 12:38 16:38 17:37 20:37 21:36 22:36 23:36

Chesterfield - Clay Cross - Danesmoor

Chesterfield Church Way (Stop H1) 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:24 12:24 then hourly until 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:27 then hourly until 22:27
Chesterfield Lordsmill Street (S-bound) 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:24 12:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:27 22:27
Chesterfield, adj Cinema Complex 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:26 12:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:28 22:28
Birdholme, adj Hawthorne Street 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:26 12:27 15:27 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:29 22:29
Birdholme, opp Tesco Express 08:29 09:29 10:30 11:27 12:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:29 22:29
Birdholme, adj King Street South 08:30 09:30 10:31 11:28 12:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:30 22:30
Birdholme, opp Spire Infant School 08:30 09:31 10:31 11:29 12:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:31 22:31
Birdholme, opp Langer Lane 08:31 09:31 10:32 11:29 12:30 15:30 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:31 22:31
Wingerworth, adj Birdholme Farm 08:32 09:33 10:33 11:31 12:32 15:32 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:33 22:33
Wingerworth, adj The Avenue 08:33 09:34 10:35 11:33 12:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:34 22:34
The Wingerworth (adj) 08:33 09:34 10:35 11:33 12:34 15:34 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:34 22:34
Wingerworth, opp Nottingham Drive 08:35 09:36 10:37 11:35 12:36 15:36 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:36 22:36
Wingerworth, adj Hunloke Estate 08:36 09:37 10:38 11:36 12:37 15:37 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:37 22:37
New Tupton, adj Dale Road 08:37 09:38 10:39 11:37 12:38 15:38 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:38 22:38
New Tupton, adj Bridgewater Street 08:37 09:39 10:40 11:38 12:39 15:39 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:39 22:39
New Tupton, adj Miners Welfare 08:37 09:39 10:40 11:38 12:39 15:39 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:39 22:39
Tupton, opp Post Office 08:38 09:39 10:40 11:38 12:39 15:39 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:39 22:39
Tupton, opp Madin Street 08:38 09:40 10:41 11:39 12:40 15:40 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:40 22:40
Tupton Davenport Road Middle (SW-bound) 08:38 09:40 10:41 11:39 12:40 15:40 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:40 22:40
Tupton Sales Avenue (S-bound) 08:39 09:41 10:42 11:40 12:41 15:41 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:41 22:41
Tupton, adj Ford Street 08:39 09:41 10:42 11:40 12:41 15:41 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:41 22:41
Tupton Station New Road (W-bound) 08:39 09:42 10:43 11:41 12:42 15:42 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:42 22:42
Tupton Hall School (adj) 08:40 09:43 10:44 11:42 12:43 15:43 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:43 22:43
Old Tupton, adj Park Road 08:41 09:43 10:44 11:42 12:43 15:43 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:43 22:43
Old Tupton Royal Oak (SW-bound) 08:42 09:45 10:46 11:44 12:45 15:45 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:45 22:45
Old Tupton, adj Woodland Grove 08:42 09:45 10:46 11:44 12:45 15:45 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:45 22:45
Old Tupton, opp Woodthorpe Hall 08:43 09:46 10:47 11:45 12:46 15:46 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:46 22:46
Old Tupton, adj Harewood Crescent 08:43 09:46 10:47 11:45 12:47 15:47 16:46 17:46 18:45 19:46 22:46
Holmgate, adj Coupe Lane Top 08:44 09:47 10:48 11:46 12:47 15:47 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:47 22:47
Holmgate, opp Meadow Road 08:44 09:47 10:48 11:46 12:48 15:48 16:47 17:47 18:46 19:47 22:47
Holmgate, opp Brook Street 08:45 09:48 10:49 11:47 12:49 15:49 16:48 17:48 18:47 19:48 22:48
Holmgate Rock Crescent (E-bound) 08:45 09:48 10:49 11:47 12:49 15:49 16:48 17:48 18:47 19:48 22:48
Holmgate North Street (S-bound) 08:46 09:49 10:50 11:48 12:50 15:50 16:49 17:49 18:48 19:49 22:49
Holmgate Road (E-bound) 08:47 09:50 10:51 11:49 12:51 15:51 16:50 17:50 18:49 19:50 22:50
Clay Cross, opp Holmgate Road Library 08:48 09:51 10:52 11:50 12:52 15:52 16:51 17:51 18:50 19:51 22:51
Clay Cross, adj Eyre Street 08:49 09:52 10:53 11:51 12:53 15:53 16:52 17:52 18:51 19:52 22:52
Clay Cross, opp Baptist Church 08:50 09:53 10:54 11:52 12:54 15:54 16:53 17:53 18:52 19:53 22:53
Clay Cross Broadleys (SW-bound) 08:50 09:53 10:54 11:52 12:54 15:54 16:53 17:53 18:52 19:53 22:53
Clay Cross, opp Commonpiece Road 08:50 09:53 10:54 11:52 12:54 15:54 16:53 17:53 18:52 19:53 22:53
Clay Cross, adj Bertrand Avenue 08:51 09:54 10:55 11:53 12:55 15:55 16:54 17:54 18:53 19:54 22:54
Danesmoor Pilsley Road (E-bound) 08:52 09:55 10:56 11:54 12:56 15:56 16:55 17:55 18:54 19:55 22:55
Danesmoor, opp 75 Cemetery Road 08:53 09:56 10:57 11:55 12:57 15:57 16:56 17:56 18:55 19:56 22:56
Danesmoor, opp Gentshill 08:53 09:56 10:57 11:55 12:57 15:57 16:56 17:56 18:55 19:56 22:56
Danesmoor, adj Bevan Road 08:54 09:57 10:58 11:56 12:58 15:58 16:57 17:57 18:56 19:57 22:57
Danesmoor, opp Cemetery 08:55 09:58 10:59 11:57 12:59 15:59 16:58 17:58 18:57 19:58 22:58

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Chesterfield