bustimes.org

51 - Doncaster Intc - Instoneville, Avenue Rd/Airstone Rd

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Route diversion

Division Street, City Centre (Sheffield)

From 23 May 2022

Due to health and safety concerns regarding the use of Division Street during Friday and Saturday evenings, (also Sunday Evenings when there is a Bank Holiday Monday).
Inbound services operated by First & Stagecoach, will be diverted.

From 2100 until end of service every Friday & Saturday (and Sunday evenings on Bank Holiday Mondays) until further notice.
INBOUND - Services 51,52 and 52a will operate as normal to the Children's Hospital then divert down Western Bank to Brook Hill roundabout, Upper Hanover Way, Moore Street, Charter Road, Furnival Street then turn at Furnival Square roundabout.
INBOUND Services 95 & 95a will operate as normal to Brook Hill roundabout then divert via Upper Hanover Street, St Marys Gate, St Marys Roundabout, Eyre Street and Furnival Square before resuming normal route on Furnival Street.
INBOUND Service 120 service will operate as normal to the Royal Hallamshire Hospital then divert up Clarkson Street down Western Bank to Brook Hill roundabout, Upper Hanover Way, St Marys Gate, St Marys Roundabout, Eyre Street & Furnival Square roundabout.

www.travelsouthyorkshire.com

Map

Doncaster, North Bus Station - Skellow/Askern

Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/A9 (A9) 05:20 06:10 07:00 08:00 then hourly until 14:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Elwis Street 05:22 06:12 07:02 08:02 14:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
York Road/Sprotborough Road (nr) 05:23 06:13 07:03 08:03 14:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
York Road/Newcomen Road (adj) 05:23 06:13 07:03 08:04 14:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Cusworth, adj York Road/Newlands Drive 05:24 06:14 07:04 08:05 14:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Scawsby, opp York Road/Barnsley Road 05:25 06:15 07:05 08:06 14:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Scawthorpe, adj York Road/Alwyn Avenue 05:26 06:16 07:06 08:07 14:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Scawthorpe, adj York Road/Stanley Road 05:26 06:16 07:06 08:07 14:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Scawthorpe, opp York Road/Jossey Lane 05:27 06:17 07:07 08:09 14:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Scawthorpe, adj York Road/Green Lane 05:28 06:18 07:08 08:09 14:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Highfields, nr Great North Road/Coppice Road 05:29 06:19 07:09 08:11 14:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Woodlands, nr Great North Road/Doncaster Lane 05:30 06:20 07:10 08:11 14:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Woodlands, at Great North Road/Welfare Road 05:31 06:21 07:11 08:12 14:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/The Park 05:31 06:21 07:11 08:13 14:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Chadwick Road 05:32 06:22 07:12 08:13 14:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Woodlands, adj Windmill Balk Lane/Great North Road 05:32 06:22 07:12 08:14 14:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Woodlands, opp Windmill Balk Lane/Villa Road 05:33 06:23 07:13 08:15 14:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Adwick le Street, adj Doncaster Lane/Village Street 05:34 06:24 07:14 08:16 14:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Adwick le Street, nr Doncaster Lane/Church Lane 05:34 06:24 07:14 08:16 14:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Adwick le Street, nr Church Lane/Victoria Road 05:35 06:25 07:15 08:17 14:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Adwick le Street, adj Station Road/Brooklands Road 05:36 06:26 07:16 08:18 14:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Carcroft, adj Owston Road/Skellow Road 05:37 06:27 07:17 08:19 14:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Carcroft, adj Owston Road/High Street 05:37 06:27 07:17 08:19 14:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Carcroft, adj High Street/Queens Road 05:38 06:28 07:18 08:20 14:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Skellow Road/Rolleston Road (adj) 05:39 06:29 07:19 08:21 14:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Skellow Road/Poplar Road (opp) 05:40 06:30 07:20 08:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Skellow Road/Hawthorne Crescent (opp) 05:40 06:30 07:20 08:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Skellow, opp Hampole Balk/Mill Lane 05:41 06:31 07:21 08:23 14:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Skellow, opp Hampole Balk Lane/Sherburn Close 05:42 06:32 07:22 08:24 14:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Skellow, adj Hampole Balk/Howden Avenue 05:42 06:32 07:22 08:24 14:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Skellow, adj Crabgate Lane/Hampole Balk 05:43 06:33 07:23 08:25 14:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Skellow, opp Crabgate Lane/Leyburn Road 05:43 06:33 07:23 08:25 14:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Skellow, adj Crabgate Lane/Green Lane 05:44 06:34 07:24 08:26 14:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Burghwallis, opp Grange Lane/Stony Croft Lane 07:26 08:28 14:28 16:28 17:28
Burghwallis, adj Grange Lane/Scorcher Hills Lane 07:26 08:28 14:28 16:28 17:28
Burghwallis, adj Grange Lane/Sixrood Lane 07:27 08:29 14:29 16:29 17:29
Burghwallis, opp Grange Lane/The Abbes Walk 07:28 08:30 14:30 16:30 17:30
Burghwallis Lane/Suttonfield Road (adj) 07:30 08:32 14:32 16:32 17:32
Sutton Road/Manor Farm Close (adj) 07:32 08:34 14:34 16:34 17:34
Instoneville, adj Sutton Road/Alfred Road 07:33 08:35 14:35 16:35 17:35
Instoneville, nr Sutton Road/Alfred Road 07:33 08:35 14:35 16:35 17:35
Instoneville, at Sutton Road/Avenue Road 07:34 08:36 14:36 16:36 17:36
Askern, adj Avenue Road/Sutton Road 07:34 08:36 14:36 16:36 17:36
Instoneville, opp Avenue Road/The Avenue 07:34 08:36 14:36 16:36 17:36
Instoneville, opp Avenue Road/Green Lane 07:35 08:37 14:37 16:37 17:37
Instoneville, adj Anna Road/Airstone Road 07:35 08:37 14:37 16:37 17:37

Skellow/Askern - Doncaster, North Bus Station

Instoneville, adj Anna Road/Airstone Road 08:18 then hourly until 14:18 16:18 17:18
Instoneville, opp Avenue Road/Green Lane 08:18 14:18 16:18 17:18
Instoneville, opp Avenue Road/The Avenue 08:19 14:19 16:19 17:19
Askern, adj Avenue Road/Sutton Road 08:19 14:19 16:19 17:19
Instoneville, adj Sutton Road/Manor Way 08:19 14:19 16:19 17:19
Sutton Road/Manor Farm Close (opp) 08:21 14:21 16:21 17:21
Burghwallis Lane/Suttonfield Road (nr) 08:22 14:22 16:22 17:22
Burghwallis, adj Grange Lane/The Abbes Walk 08:25 14:25 16:25 17:25
Burghwallis, opp Grange Lane/Sixrood Lane 08:25 14:25 16:25 17:25
Burghwallis, opp Grange Lane/Scorcher Hills Lane 08:26 14:26 16:26 17:26
Burghwallis, adj Grange Lane/Stony Croft Lane 08:26 14:26 16:26 17:26
Skellow, opp Crabgate Lane/Green Lane 07:08 08:28 14:28 16:28 17:28
07:28 18:28
Skellow, adj Crabgate Lane/Leyburn Road 07:28 08:28 14:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Skellow, opp Crabgate Lane/Crabgate Drive 07:29 08:29 14:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Skellow, adj Hampole Balk/Crabgate Lane 07:29 08:29 14:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Skellow, adj Hampole Balk Lane/Hauxwell Close 07:30 08:30 14:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Skellow, adj Hampole Balk/Mill Lane 07:30 08:30 14:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Skellow Road/Hawthorne Crescent (adj) 07:31 08:31 14:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Skellow Road/Repton Road (Opp) 07:32 08:32 14:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Skellow Road/Rolleston Road (nr) 07:32 08:32 14:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Carcroft, o/s High Street/Park Avenue 07:33 08:33 14:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Carcroft, opp High Street/Queens Road 07:34 08:34 14:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Carcroft, adj Owston Road/Askern Road 07:35 08:35 14:35 16:34 17:34 18:34
Adwick le Street, adj Station Road/Bentley Moor Lane 07:36 08:36 14:36 16:35 17:35 18:35
Adwick le Street, adj Church Lane/Victoria Road 07:37 08:37 14:37 16:36 17:36 18:36
Adwick le Street Doncaster Lane/Church Lane 07:38 08:38 14:38 16:36 17:36 18:36
Adwick le Street, opp Doncaster Lane/Village Street 07:39 08:39 14:39 16:37 17:37 18:37
Adwick le Street, adj Windmill Balk Lane/Washington Road 07:39 08:39 14:39 16:37 17:37 18:37
Woodlands, adj Windmill Balk Lane/Villa Road 07:40 08:40 14:40 16:38 17:38 18:38
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Windmill Balk Lane 07:41 08:41 14:41 16:38 17:38 18:38
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Princess Street 07:42 08:42 14:42 16:39 17:39 18:39
Woodlands, opp Great North Road/Welfare Road 07:43 08:43 14:43 16:39 17:39 18:39
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Lake Road 07:44 08:44 14:44 16:40 17:40 18:40
Highfields, opp Great North Road/Coppice Road 07:45 08:45 14:45 16:40 17:40 18:40
Bentley, adj Great North Road/Park and Ride 07:46 08:46 14:46 16:41 17:41 18:41
Scawthorpe, opp York Road/Green Lane 07:47 08:47 14:47 16:42 17:42 18:42
Scawthorpe, o/s York Road/Jossey Lane 07:48 08:48 14:48 16:42 17:42 18:43
Scawthorpe, adj York Road/Pipering Lane West 07:50 08:50 14:50 16:44 17:44 18:44
Scawthorpe, opp York Road/Alwyn Avenue 07:51 08:50 14:50 16:45 17:45 18:45
Cusworth, adj York Road/Watch House Lane 07:52 08:52 14:52 16:46 17:46 18:47
York Road/Baldwin Avenue (adj) 07:53 08:53 14:53 16:47 17:47 18:47
York Road/Sprotbrough Road (opp) 07:55 08:55 14:55 16:48 17:48 18:49
Doncaster, opp North Bridge Road/Marsh Gate 07:57 08:57 14:57 16:50 17:50 18:50
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Church Way 07:59 08:59 14:59 16:52 17:52 18:52
Doncaster, adj Church View/Greyfriars Road 07:59 08:59 14:59 16:52 17:52 18:52
Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/A12 (A12) 08:00 09:00 15:00 16:53 17:53 18:53

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 19 April 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

First South Yorkshire