bustimes.org

51 - Doncaster Intc - Instoneville - Instoneville, Avenue Rd/Airstone Rd

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Map

Doncaster Intc - Instoneville, Avenue Rd/Airstone Rd

Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/A9 (A9) 06:03 then hourly until
Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/A9 (A9) 05:30 06:15 07:00 08:00 17:00 18:00
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Elwis Street 05:32 06:17 07:02 08:02 17:02 18:02
York Road/Sprotborough Road (nr) 05:33 06:18 07:03 08:03 17:03 18:03
York Road/Newcomen Road (adj) 05:33 06:18 07:03 08:04 17:04 18:04
Cusworth, adj York Road/Newlands Drive 05:34 06:19 07:04 08:05 17:05 18:05
Scawsby, opp York Road/Barnsley Road 05:35 06:20 07:05 08:06 17:06 18:06
Scawthorpe, adj York Road/Alwyn Avenue 05:36 06:21 07:06 08:07 17:07 18:07
Scawthorpe, adj York Road/Stanley Road 05:36 06:21 07:06 08:07 17:07 18:07
Scawthorpe, opp York Road/Jossey Lane 05:37 06:22 07:07 08:09 17:09 18:09
Scawthorpe, adj York Road/Green Lane 05:38 06:23 07:08 08:09 17:09 18:09
Highfields, nr Great North Road/Coppice Road 05:39 06:24 07:09 08:11 17:11 18:11
Woodlands, nr Great North Road/Doncaster Lane 05:40 06:25 07:10 08:11 17:11 18:11
Woodlands, at Great North Road/Welfare Road 05:41 06:26 07:11 08:12 17:12 18:12
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/The Park 05:41 06:26 07:11 08:13 17:13 18:13
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Chadwick Road 05:42 06:27 07:12 08:14 17:14 18:13
Woodlands, adj Windmill Balk Lane/Great North Road 05:42 06:27 07:12 08:14 17:14 18:14
Woodlands, opp Windmill Balk Lane/Villa Road 05:43 06:28 07:13 08:15 17:15 18:15
Adwick le Street, adj Doncaster Lane/Village Street 05:44 06:29 07:14 08:16 17:16 18:16
Adwick le Street, nr Doncaster Lane/Church Lane 05:44 06:29 07:14 08:16 17:16 18:16
Adwick le Street, nr Church Lane/Victoria Road 05:45 06:30 07:15 08:17 17:17 18:17
Adwick le Street, adj Station Road/Brooklands Road 05:46 06:31 07:16 08:18 17:18 18:18
Carcroft, adj Owston Road/Skellow Road 05:47 06:32 07:17 08:19 17:19 18:19
Carcroft, adj Owston Road/High Street 05:47 06:32 07:17 08:19 17:19 18:19
Carcroft, adj High Street/Queens Road 05:48 06:33 07:18 08:20 17:20 18:20
Skellow Road/Rolleston Road (adj) 05:49 06:34 07:19 08:21 17:21 18:21
Skellow Road/Poplar Road (opp) 05:50 06:35 07:20 08:22 17:22 18:22
Skellow Road/Hawthorne Crescent (opp) 05:50 06:35 07:20 08:22 17:22 18:22
Skellow, opp Hampole Balk/Mill Lane 05:51 06:36 07:21 08:23 17:23 18:23
Skellow, opp Hampole Balk Lane/Sherburn Close 05:52 06:37 07:22 08:24 17:24 18:24
Skellow, adj Hampole Balk/Howden Avenue 05:52 06:37 07:22 08:24 17:24 18:24
Skellow, adj Crabgate Lane/Hampole Balk 05:53 06:38 07:23 08:25 17:25 18:25
Skellow, opp Crabgate Lane/Leyburn Road 05:53 06:38 07:23 08:25 17:25 18:25
Skellow, adj Crabgate Lane/Green Lane 05:54 06:39 07:24 08:26 17:26 18:26
Burghwallis, opp Grange Lane/Stony Croft Lane 07:26 08:28 17:28
Burghwallis, adj Grange Lane/Scorcher Hills Lane 07:26 08:28 17:28
Burghwallis, adj Grange Lane/Sixrood Lane 07:27 08:29 17:29
Burghwallis, opp Grange Lane/The Abbes Walk 07:28 08:30 17:30
Burghwallis Lane/Suttonfield Road (adj) 07:30 08:32 17:32
Sutton Road/Manor Farm Close (adj) 07:32 08:34 17:34
Instoneville, adj Sutton Road/Alfred Road 07:33 08:35 17:35
Instoneville, nr Sutton Road/Alfred Road 07:33 08:35 17:35
Instoneville, at Sutton Road/Avenue Road 07:34 08:36 17:36
Askern, adj Avenue Road/Sutton Road 07:34 08:36 17:36
Instoneville, opp Avenue Road/The Avenue 07:34 08:36 17:36
Instoneville, opp Avenue Road/Green Lane 07:35 08:37 17:37
Instoneville, adj Anna Road/Airstone Road 07:35 08:37 17:37

Instoneville, Avenue Rd/Airstone Rd - Doncaster Intc

Instoneville, adj Anna Road/Airstone Road 08:18 then hourly until 15:18 16:18 17:18
Instoneville, opp Avenue Road/Green Lane 08:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Instoneville, opp Avenue Road/The Avenue 08:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Askern, adj Avenue Road/Sutton Road 08:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Instoneville, adj Sutton Road/Manor Way 08:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Sutton Road/Manor Farm Close (opp) 08:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Burghwallis Lane/Suttonfield Road (nr) 08:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Burghwallis, adj Grange Lane/The Abbes Walk 08:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Burghwallis, opp Grange Lane/Sixrood Lane 08:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Burghwallis, opp Grange Lane/Scorcher Hills Lane 08:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Burghwallis, adj Grange Lane/Stony Croft Lane 08:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Skellow, opp Crabgate Lane/Green Lane 07:08 08:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Skellow, opp Crabgate Lane/Green Lane 06:55 07:28 18:30
Skellow, adj Crabgate Lane/Leyburn Road 06:55 07:28 08:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:30
Skellow, opp Crabgate Lane/Crabgate Drive 06:56 07:29 08:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:31
Skellow, adj Hampole Balk/Crabgate Lane 06:56 07:29 08:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:31
Skellow, adj Hampole Balk Lane/Hauxwell Close 06:57 07:30 08:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:32
Skellow, adj Hampole Balk/Mill Lane 06:57 07:30 08:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:32
Skellow Road/Hawthorne Crescent (adj) 06:58 07:31 08:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:33
Skellow Road/Repton Road (opp) 06:59 07:32 08:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:34
Skellow Road/Rolleston Road (nr) 06:59 07:32 08:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:34
Carcroft, o/s High Street/Park Avenue 07:00 07:33 08:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:35
Carcroft, opp High Street/Queens Road 07:01 07:34 08:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:36
Carcroft, adj Owston Road/Askern Road 07:02 07:35 08:35 15:35 16:34 17:34 18:36
Adwick le Street, adj Station Road/Bentley Moor Lane 07:03 07:36 08:36 15:36 16:35 17:35 18:37
Adwick le Street, adj Church Lane/Victoria Road 07:04 07:37 08:37 15:37 16:36 17:36 18:38
Adwick le Street Doncaster Lane/Church Lane 07:05 07:38 08:38 15:38 16:36 17:36 18:38
Adwick le Street, opp Doncaster Lane/Village Street 07:06 07:39 08:39 15:39 16:37 17:37 18:39
Adwick le Street, adj Windmill Balk Lane/Washington Road 07:06 07:39 08:39 15:39 16:37 17:37 18:39
Woodlands, adj Windmill Balk Lane/Villa Road 07:07 07:40 08:40 15:40 16:38 17:38 18:40
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Windmill Balk Lane 07:08 07:41 08:41 15:41 16:38 17:38 18:40
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Princess Street 07:09 07:42 08:42 15:42 16:39 17:39 18:41
Woodlands, opp Great North Road/Welfare Road 07:10 07:43 08:43 15:43 16:39 17:39 18:41
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Lake Road 07:11 07:44 08:44 15:44 16:40 17:40 18:42
Highfields, opp Great North Road/Coppice Road 07:12 07:45 08:45 15:45 16:40 17:40 18:42
Bentley, adj Great North Road/Park and Ride 07:13 07:46 08:46 15:46 16:41 17:41 18:43
Scawthorpe, opp York Road/Green Lane 07:14 07:47 08:47 15:47 16:42 17:42 18:44
Scawthorpe, o/s York Road/Jossey Lane 07:15 07:48 08:48 15:48 16:43 17:43 18:45
Scawthorpe, adj York Road/Pipering Lane West 07:17 07:50 08:50 15:50 16:44 17:44 18:46
Scawthorpe, opp York Road/Alwyn Avenue 07:18 07:51 08:51 15:51 16:45 17:45 18:47
Cusworth, adj York Road/Watch House Lane 07:19 07:52 08:52 15:52 16:47 17:47 18:49
York Road/Baldwin Avenue (adj) 07:20 07:53 08:53 15:53 16:47 17:47 18:49
York Road/Sprotbrough Road (opp) 07:22 07:55 08:55 15:55 16:49 17:49 18:51
Doncaster, opp North Bridge Road/Marsh Gate 07:24 07:57 08:57 15:57 16:51 17:51 18:53
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Church Way 07:26 07:59 08:59 15:59 16:52 17:52 18:54
Doncaster, adj Church View/Greyfriars Road 07:26 07:59 08:59 15:59 16:53 17:53 18:55
Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/A12 (A12) 07:27 08:00 09:00 16:00 16:53 17:53 18:55

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 19 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

First South Yorkshire