51 - Moreton-in-Marsh, Railway Station - Stratford-upon-Avon, Stratford Girls Grammar School

A bus service operated by Pulhams Coaches

Moreton-in-Marsh, Railway Station to Stratford-upon-Avon, Stratford Girls Grammar School

Moreton-in-Marsh Railway Station (Stop) 07:1009:4512:3014:3017:30
Moreton-in-Marsh, o/s The Black Bear 07:10
Moreton-in-Marsh, nr Police Station 09:4512:3014:3017:30
Moreton-in-Marsh, by Wellington Inn 07:11
Moreton-in-Marsh, after Mosedale 07:12
Moreton-in-Marsh, nr Fire Service College 07:13
Great Wolford, opp The Green 07:23
Todenham, by The Byres 07:29
Aston Magna, nr Ditchford On Fosse 07:3209:5112:3614:3617:36
Stretton on Fosse, adj Tankards Hill 07:3509:5512:4014:4017:40
Stretton on Fosse, adj Village Hall 07:3509:5512:4014:4017:40
Stretton on Fosse, opp St Peters Church 07:3509:5512:4014:4017:40
Shipston on Stour, adj Foxgloves 07:3809:5812:4314:4317:43
Shipston on Stour, adj Shipston Gardens 07:3909:5912:4414:4417:44
Shipston on Stour, adj Green Lane 07:3909:5912:4414:4417:44
Shipston on Stour, adj Shipston Town Council 07:4010:0012:4514:4517:45
Shipston on Stour, adj Tesco Express 07:4510:0512:5014:5017:50
Shipston on Stour, opp River Way 07:45
Shipston on Stour, opp Badger Valley 10:0512:5014:5017:50
Honington, opp Turn 07:47
Shipston on Stour, adj Darlingscote Road 10:0612:5114:5117:51
Tredington, adj White Lion 07:50
Darlingscott, adj Crossroads 10:1012:5514:5517:55
Armscote, adj Turn 07:52
Ilmington, adj Red Lion 10:1513:0015:0018:00
Newbold on Stour, adj Church 07:54
Ilmington, adj Howard Arms 10:1513:0015:0018:00
Newbold on Stour, opp Newbold Stores 07:54
Wimpstone, adj Turn 10:2713:1215:1218:12
Crimscote, adj Turn 07:55
Preston on Stour, adj Turn 10:2813:1315:1318:13
Alderminster, opp Tithe Farm 07:57
Alderminster, adj Church 07:58
Alderminster, nr Bell 07:58
Wimpstone, adj Bus Shelter 08:01
Preston on Stour, opp Crossroads 08:04
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Old Town Mews 08:2010:3313:1815:1818:18
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Broad Walk 08:2110:3413:1915:1918:19
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Civic Hall 08:2210:3413:1915:1918:19
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj NatWest Bank 08:2310:3513:2015:2018:20

Stratford-upon-Avon, Stratford Girls Grammar School to Moreton-in-Marsh, Railway Station

Stratford-upon-Avon, adj McDonalds 08:5010:5013:3518:30
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Stratford Girls Grammar School 16:05
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Saltway Centre 16:13
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Stratford High School 16:15
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Railway Station Bridge 16:17
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Greenhill Street 16:18
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Oxfam 08:5210:5213:3716:2218:32
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Civic Hall 08:5210:5213:3716:2218:32
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Broad Walk 08:5210:5213:3716:2218:32
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Old Town Mews 08:5310:5313:3816:2318:33
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Clifford Road 08:5410:5413:3916:2518:34
Atherstone on Stour, opp Turn 08:5710:5713:4216:2818:37
Preston on Stour, opp Turn 08:5810:5813:4316:3018:38
Preston on Stour, adj Crossroads 16:33
Wimpstone, opp Turn 08:5910:5913:4418:39
Wimpstone, opp Bus Shelter 16:35
Ilmington, adj Armscote Road 06:3509:1011:1013:5518:50
Alderminster, opp Church 16:39
Ilmington, opp Red Lion 06:3509:1011:1013:5518:50
Crimscote, opp Turn 16:40
Darlingscott, adj Potters Lane 06:3909:1211:1413:5918:54
Newbold on Stour, adj Newbold Stores 16:41
Shipston on Stour, adj Beecham Road 06:4409:1411:1814:0318:58
Newbold on Stour, opp Church 16:42
Tredington, adj Bus Shelter 16:46
Honington, adj Turn 16:48
Shipston on Stour, adj Hospital 16:49
Shipston on Stour, opp Tesco Express 06:4509:1511:1914:0416:5018:59
Shipston on Stour, opp Shipston Town Council 06:5009:2511:2414:0916:5519:04
Shipston on Stour, adj Crossroads 06:5209:2711:2614:1116:5719:06
Stretton on Fosse, adj Tankards Hill 06:5509:3011:2914:1417:0019:09
Stretton on Fosse, adj Village Hall 06:5509:3011:2914:1417:0019:09
Stretton on Fosse, opp St Peters Church 06:5509:3011:2914:1417:0019:09
Aston Magna, by Ditchford On Fosse 06:5809:3311:3214:1717:0219:12
Todenham, opp The Byres 17:06
Moreton-in-Marsh, opp Police Station 07:0309:3811:3714:2219:17
Great Wolford, adj The Green 17:12
Moreton-in-Marsh, o/s The Black Bear 07:0409:3911:3814:2319:18
Moreton-in-Marsh, by Fire Service College 17:21
Moreton-in-Marsh, before Mosedale 17:23
Moreton-in-Marsh Stockwells (near) 17:23
Moreton-in-Marsh Railway Station (Stop) 07:0509:4011:3914:2417:2519:19

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 15 July 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Pulhams Coaches

Website
Twitter
@PulhamsCoaches

Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service