51 - Moreton-in-Marsh, Railway Station - Stratford-upon-Avon, Stratford Girls Grammar School

A bus service operated by Pulhams Coaches

Moreton-in-Marsh, Railway Station to Stratford-upon-Avon, Stratford Girls Grammar School

Moreton-in-Marsh Railway Station (Stop) 07:1009:4512:3014:3017:30
Moreton-in-Marsh, o/s The Black Bear 07:10
Moreton-in-Marsh, nr Police Station 09:4512:3014:3017:30
Moreton-in-Marsh, by Wellington Inn 07:11
Moreton-in-Marsh, after Mosedale 07:12
Moreton-in-Marsh, nr Fire Service College 07:13
Great Wolford, opp The Green 07:23
Todenham, by The Byres 07:29
Aston Magna, nr Ditchford On Fosse 07:3209:5112:3614:3617:36
Stretton on Fosse, adj Tankards Hill 07:3509:5512:4014:4017:40
Stretton on Fosse, adj Village Hall 07:3509:5512:4014:4017:40
Stretton on Fosse, opp St Peters Church 07:3509:5512:4014:4017:40
Shipston on Stour, adj Foxgloves 07:3809:5812:4314:4317:43
Shipston on Stour, adj Shipston Gardens 07:3909:5912:4414:4417:44
Shipston on Stour, adj Green Lane 07:3909:5912:4414:4417:44
Shipston on Stour, adj Shipston Town Council 07:4010:0012:4514:4517:45
Shipston on Stour, adj Tesco Express 07:4510:0512:5014:5017:50
Shipston on Stour, opp River Way 07:45
Shipston on Stour, opp Badger Valley 10:0512:5014:5017:50
Honington, opp Turn 07:47
Shipston on Stour, adj Darlingscote Road 10:0612:5114:5117:51
Tredington, adj White Lion 07:50
Darlingscott, adj Crossroads 10:1012:5514:5517:55
Armscote, adj Turn 07:52
Ilmington, adj Red Lion 10:1513:0015:0018:00
Newbold on Stour, adj Church 07:54
Ilmington, adj Howard Arms 10:1513:0015:0018:00
Newbold on Stour, opp Newbold Stores 07:54
Wimpstone, adj Turn 10:2713:1215:1218:12
Crimscote, adj Turn 07:55
Preston on Stour, adj Turn 10:2813:1315:1318:13
Alderminster, opp Tithe Farm 07:57
Alderminster, adj Church 07:58
Alderminster, nr Bell 07:58
Wimpstone, adj Bus Shelter 08:01
Preston on Stour, opp Crossroads 08:04
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Old Town Mews 08:2010:3313:1815:1818:18
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Broad Walk 08:2110:3413:1915:1918:19
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Civic Hall 08:2210:3413:1915:1918:19
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj NatWest Bank 08:2310:3513:2015:2018:20

Stratford-upon-Avon, Stratford Girls Grammar School to Moreton-in-Marsh, Railway Station

Stratford-upon-Avon, adj McDonalds 08:5010:5013:3518:30
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Stratford Girls Grammar School 16:05
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Saltway Centre 16:13
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Stratford High School 16:15
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Railway Station Bridge 16:17
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Greenhill Street 16:18
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Oxfam 08:5210:5213:3716:2218:32
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Civic Hall 08:5210:5213:3716:2218:32
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Broad Walk 08:5210:5213:3716:2218:32
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Old Town Mews 08:5310:5313:3816:2318:33
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Clifford Road 08:5410:5413:3916:2518:34
Atherstone on Stour, opp Turn 08:5710:5713:4216:2818:37
Preston on Stour, opp Turn 08:5810:5813:4316:3018:38
Preston on Stour, adj Crossroads 16:33
Wimpstone, opp Turn 08:5910:5913:4418:39
Wimpstone, opp Bus Shelter 16:35
Ilmington, adj Armscote Road 06:3509:1011:1013:5518:50
Alderminster, opp Church 16:39
Ilmington, opp Red Lion 06:3509:1011:1013:5518:50
Crimscote, opp Turn 16:40
Darlingscott, adj Potters Lane 06:3909:1211:1413:5918:54
Newbold on Stour, adj Newbold Stores 16:41
Shipston on Stour, adj Beecham Road 06:4409:1411:1814:0318:58
Newbold on Stour, opp Church 16:42
Tredington, adj Bus Shelter 16:46
Honington, adj Turn 16:48
Shipston on Stour, adj Hospital 16:49
Shipston on Stour, opp Tesco Express 06:4509:1511:1914:0416:5018:59
Shipston on Stour, opp Shipston Town Council 06:5009:2511:2414:0916:5519:04
Shipston on Stour, adj Crossroads 06:5209:2711:2614:1116:5719:06
Stretton on Fosse, adj Tankards Hill 06:5509:3011:2914:1417:0019:09
Stretton on Fosse, adj Village Hall 06:5509:3011:2914:1417:0019:09
Stretton on Fosse, opp St Peters Church 06:5509:3011:2914:1417:0019:09
Aston Magna, by Ditchford On Fosse 06:5809:3311:3214:1717:0219:12
Todenham, opp The Byres 17:06
Moreton-in-Marsh, opp Police Station 07:0309:3811:3714:2219:17
Great Wolford, adj The Green 17:12
Moreton-in-Marsh, o/s The Black Bear 07:0409:3911:3814:2319:18
Moreton-in-Marsh, by Fire Service College 17:21
Moreton-in-Marsh, before Mosedale 17:23
Moreton-in-Marsh Stockwells (near) 17:23
Moreton-in-Marsh Railway Station (Stop) 07:0509:4011:3914:2417:2519:19

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 9 April 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Pulhams Coaches

Website
Twitter
@PulhamsCoaches

Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service