51 - Stratford-upon-Avon - Shipston on Stour - Stretton - Moreton-in-Marsh

A bus service operated by Pulhams Coaches

Map

Stratford-upon-Avon - Shipston on Stour - Stretton - Moreton-in-Marsh

Stratford-upon-Avon, adj McDonalds 08:5010:5013:3516:2518:30
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Oxfam 08:5210:5213:3716:2718:32
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Civic Hall 08:5210:5213:3716:2718:32
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Broad Walk 08:5210:5213:3716:2718:32
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Old Town Mews 08:5310:5313:3816:2718:33
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Clifford Road 08:5510:5513:4016:2818:35
Atherstone on Stour, opp Turn 08:5810:5813:4316:2918:38
Preston on Stour, opp Turn 09:0011:0013:4518:40
Tredington, adj Bus Shelter 16:35
Newbold on Stour, opp Church 16:37
Newbold on Stour, adj Newbold Stores 16:37
Crimscote, opp Turn 16:37
Alderminster, adj Tithe Farm 16:38
Wimpstone, opp Turn 09:0111:0113:4618:41
Alderminster, opp Church 16:39
Alderminster, adj Tithe Farm 16:39
Ilmington, adj Armscote Road 09:1011:1013:5518:50
Darlingscott, adj Potters Lane 09:1211:1413:5918:54
Crimscote, opp Turn 16:40
Shipston on Stour, adj Beecham Road 09:1411:1814:0318:58
Newbold on Stour, adj Newbold Stores 16:41
Newbold on Stour, opp Church 16:42
Armscote, opp Turn 16:43
Tredington, adj Bus Shelter 16:46
Honington, adj Turn 16:48
Shipston on Stour, adj Hospital 16:49
Shipston on Stour, opp Pettiphers Garage 09:1511:1914:0416:5018:59
Shipston on Stour, opp Shipston Town Council 09:2511:2414:0916:5519:04
Shipston on Stour, adj Crossroads 09:2711:2614:1116:5719:06
Stretton on Fosse, adj Tankards Hill 09:3011:2914:1417:0019:09
Stretton on Fosse, opp St Peters Church 09:3011:2914:1417:0019:09
Aston Magna, by Ditchford On Fosse 09:3211:3114:1617:0219:11
Moreton-in-Marsh, opp Police Station 09:3811:3714:2217:0819:17
Moreton-in-Marsh, o/s The Black Bear 09:3911:3814:2317:0919:18
Moreton-in-Marsh Railway Station (Stop) 09:4011:3914:2417:1019:19

Moreton-in-Marsh - Stretton on Fosse - Shipston on Stour - Stratford-upon Avon

Moreton-in-Marsh Railway Station (Stop) 07:3509:4512:3014:3017:30
Moreton-in-Marsh, nr Police Station 07:3509:4512:3014:3017:30
Aston Magna, nr Ditchford On Fosse 07:4209:5212:3714:3717:37
Stretton on Fosse, adj Tankards Hill 07:4509:5512:4014:4017:40
Stretton on Fosse, opp St Peters Church 07:4509:5512:4014:4017:40
Shipston on Stour, adj Crossroads 07:4709:5712:4214:4217:42
Shipston on Stour, adj Foxgloves 07:4809:5812:4314:4317:43
Shipston on Stour, adj Shipston Gardens 07:4909:5912:4414:4417:44
Shipston on Stour, adj Green Lane 07:4909:5912:4414:4417:44
Shipston on Stour, adj Shipston Town Council 07:5010:0012:4514:4517:45
Shipston on Stour, adj Pettiphers Garage 07:5510:0512:5014:5017:50
Shipston on Stour, opp River Way 07:55
Shipston on Stour, opp Badger Valley 10:0512:5014:5017:50
Honington, opp Turn 07:57
Shipston on Stour, adj Darlingscote Road 10:0612:5114:5117:51
Tredington, adj White Lion 08:00
Darlingscott, adj Crossroads 10:1012:5514:5517:55
Armscote, adj Turn 08:02
Ilmington, adj Red Lion 10:1513:0015:0018:00
Newbold on Stour, adj Church 08:04
Newbold on Stour, opp Newbold Stores 08:04
Crimscote, adj Turn 08:05
Alderminster, opp Tithe Farm 08:07
Alderminster, adj Church 08:08
Alderminster, nr Bell 08:08
Wimpstone, adj Turn 08:1110:2413:0915:0918:09
Preston on Stour, adj Turn 08:1210:2513:1015:1018:10
Atherstone on Stour, adj Turn 08:1510:2713:1215:1218:12
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Clifford Road 08:2110:3113:1615:1618:16
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Old Town Mews 08:2410:3313:1815:1818:18
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Broad Walk 08:2510:3313:1815:1818:18
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Greenhill Street 08:2610:3413:1915:1918:19
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj NatWest Bank 08:2710:3513:2015:2018:20

Timetable data from Pulhams Coaches/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 29 September 2023. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Pulhams Coaches

Website
Twitter
@PulhamsCoaches

Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service