bustimes.org

51 - Taunton - Athelney

A bus service operated by Hatch Green Coaches

Map

Taunton Somerset College 1 (E-bound) 16:55
Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Taunton The Parade (SE-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Taunton Primark (E-bound) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Taunton, adj Tauntfield Close 17:03
Taunton, adj Holway Avenue 17:03
Taunton Richard Huish College (S-bound) 17:05
Taunton Holway Avenue (near) 17:05
Taunton, opp Tauntfield Close 17:06
Taunton, opp Old Hospital 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:07
Taunton Grays Road (E-bound) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:07
Taunton Leycroft Road (NE-bound) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:08
Taunton Bus Depot (E-bound) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:08
Taunton Rose Inn (E-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:08
Taunton Halcon Corner (E-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:09
Taunton Ilminster Road (E-bound) 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:10
Taunton Ilminster Road Busway (E-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:11
Ruishton Blackbrook Inn (E-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:12
Haydon Bushy Cross (SE-bound) 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:14
Henlade Falcon Hotel (E-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Thornfalcon School (S-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15s
Thornfalcon Nags Head (SE-bound) 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16s
Thornfalcon Garage (E-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17s
Lillesdon Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20s
North Curry Borough Post (W-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22s
North Curry Post Office (N-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25s
Moredon Bottom Lodge (NE-bound) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26s
Meare Green Corner Cottage (NE-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27s
Meare Green Wetlands Centre (NE-bound) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28s
Athelney The Station (N-bound) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31s
Burrowbridge Athelney Bridge (NE-bound) 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32s
Stoke St Gregory Post Office (NE-bound) 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37s
Stoke St Gregory Royal Oak Inn (NE-bound) 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39s
Stoke St Gregory Dark Lane (N-bound) 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41s
Stoke St Gregory Polkes Field (E-bound) 07:41 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42s
Stoke St Gregory Woodhill Turn (NE-bound) 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:43s
Stoke St Gregory Rose and Crown (S-bound) 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:43s
Stoke St Gregory Royal Oak Inn (SW-bound) 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:45
Stoke St Gregory Post Office (SW-bound) 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47
Meare Green Wetlands Centre (SW-bound) 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
Meare Green Corner Cottage (SW-bound) 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Moredon Bottom Lodge (SW-bound) 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
North Curry Post Office (S-bound) 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
North Curry Borough Post (SW-bound) 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Lillesdon Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Thornfalcon Garage (W-bound) 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Thornfalcon Nags Head (NW-bound) 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Thornfalcon School (NW-bound) 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Henlade Cross (W-bound) 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Haydon Bushy Cross (NW-bound) 08:06 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Ruishton Blackbrook Inn (W-bound) 08:07 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Taunton Ilminster Road Busway (W-bound) 08:08 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Taunton Ilminster Road (W-bound) 08:08 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Taunton Halcon Corner (W-bound) 08:08 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Taunton Rose Inn (W-bound) 08:09 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Taunton Bus Depot (W-bound) 08:09 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Taunton Grays Terrace (W-bound) 08:09 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Taunton, o/s Old Hospital 08:09 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Taunton, adj Tauntfield Close 08:10
Taunton, adj Holway Avenue 08:10
Taunton Richard Huish College (N-bound) 08:11
Taunton Holway Avenue (near) 08:14
Taunton, opp Tauntfield Close 08:16
Taunton Alms Houses (W-bound) 08:22 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Taunton Waterstones (W-bound) 08:23 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Taunton Market House (NW-bound) 08:25 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Taunton The Parade (SW-bound) 08:25 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Taunton Somerset College 1 (E-bound) 08:35

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Hatch Green Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 26 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Hatch Green Coaches