bustimes.org

51 - Taunton - Athelney

A bus service operated by Hatch Green Coaches

Map

Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Taunton The Parade (SE-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Taunton Primark (E-bound) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Taunton, opp Old Hospital 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Taunton Grays Road (E-bound) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Taunton Leycroft Road (NE-bound) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Taunton Bus Depot (E-bound) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Taunton Rose Inn (E-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Taunton Halcon Corner (E-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Taunton Ilminster Road (E-bound) 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Taunton Ilminster Road Busway (E-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Ruishton Blackbrook Inn (E-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Haydon Bushy Cross (SE-bound) 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Henlade Falcon Hotel (E-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Thornfalcon Nags Head (SE-bound) 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16s
Thornfalcon Garage (E-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17s
Lillesdon Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20s
N Curry Borough Post (W-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22s
N Curry Post Office (N-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25s
Moredon Bottom Lodge (NE-bound) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26s
Meare Green Corner Cottage (NE-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27s
Meare Green Wetlands Centre (NE-bound) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28s
Athelney The Station (N-bound) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31s
Burrowbridge Athelney Bridge (NE-bound) 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32s
Stoke St Gregory Post Office (NE-bound) 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37s
Stoke St Gregory Royal Oak Inn (NE-bound) 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39s
Stoke St Gregory Dark Lane (N-bound) 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41s
Stoke St Gregory Polkes Field (E-bound) 07:41 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42s
Stoke St Gregory Woodhill Turn (NE-bound) 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:43s
Stoke St Gregory Rose and Crown (S-bound) 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:43s
Stoke St Gregory Royal Oak Inn (SW-bound) 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:45
Stoke St Gregory Post Office (SW-bound) 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47
Meare Green Wetlands Centre (SW-bound) 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
Meare Green Corner Cottage (SW-bound) 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Moredon Bottom Lodge (SW-bound) 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
N Curry Post Office (S-bound) 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
N Curry Borough Post (SW-bound) 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Lillesdon Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Thornfalcon Garage (W-bound) 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Thornfalcon Nags Head (NW-bound) 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Henlade Cross (W-bound) 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Haydon Bushy Cross (NW-bound) 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Ruishton Blackbrook Inn (W-bound) 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Taunton Ilminster Road Busway (W-bound) 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Taunton Ilminster Road (W-bound) 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Taunton Halcon Corner (W-bound) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Taunton Rose Inn (W-bound) 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Taunton Bus Depot (W-bound) 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Taunton Grays Terrace (W-bound) 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Taunton, o/s Old Hospital 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Taunton Alms Houses (W-bound) 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Taunton Waterstones (W-bound) 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Taunton Market House (NW-bound) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Taunton The Parade (SW-bound) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Sets down by request to driver only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Hatch Green Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 6 March 2021

More information

Hatch Green Coaches