bustimes.org

510 - Halifax, King Edward Street - Mixenden - Halifax BS

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Map

Halifax BS - Halifax, King Edward Street

Halifax King Edward Street 7 08:48 then hourly until 21:48
Halifax Market Street (stop 15) 08:49 21:49
Halifax George Street 25 08:50 21:50
Halifax, adj Pellon Lane Chapel Town 08:51 21:51
Pellon Ln Hanson Lane (at) 08:52 21:52
Pellon Lane Beech St 08:53 21:53
Pellon Lane Angel Rd (after) 08:54 21:54
Pellon Violet Street North 08:54 21:54
Pellon Lane Victor Ter (W bound) 08:55 21:55
Pellon Ln Dyson Road 08:56 21:56
Pellon New Rd Spring Hall Lane (adj) 08:57 21:57
Pellon, adj Stretchgate Lane 08:57 21:57
Pellon, adj Moor End Rd Cross Street West 08:57 21:57
Pellon, opp Moor End Rd Sandbeds Road 08:57 21:57
Pellon, opp Moor End Rd Grisedale Close 08:58 21:58
Pellon Moor End Rd Ryecroft Lane (W bound) 08:58 21:58
Pellon, at Moor End Rd Moor End Grdns 08:58 21:58
Pellon, adj Moor End Rd Silverwood Avenue 08:59 21:59
Pellon Moor End Road Broadley Laithe 08:59 21:59
Mount Tabor, opp Moor End Road Buckley Ln 08:59 21:59
Mount Tabor, at Moor End Rd Park Close 09:00 22:00
Mount Tabor, at Moor End Rd Park Farm 09:00 22:00
Mount Tabor, after The New Inn PH 09:01 22:01
Mount Tabor, opp Moor End Rd Gibb Lane 09:02 22:02
Mixenden, opp Stone Chair Inn 09:03 22:03
Mixenden Moor End Road Chapel Farm (near) 09:04 22:04
Mixenden, adj Clough Lane Hunter Hill Rd 09:04 22:04
Mixenden, adj Clough Lane Hambleton Dr 09:05 22:05
Mixenden, opp Clough Ln Clough Bank 09:06 22:06
Mixenden, opp Clough Lane Hollins Ln 09:07 22:07
Mixenden, opp Clough Lane Reservoir 09:08 22:08
Mixenden Rd Hollins Lane 09:08 22:08
Mixenden Rd Woodbrook Road 09:09 22:09
Mixenden Rd Sunny Bank Road 09:09 22:09
Mixenden Road Jumples 09:10 22:10
Crag Ln Mixenden Road (opp) 09:11 22:11
Wheatley, opp Crag Lane Roper Grn 09:11 22:11
Wheatley Walt Royd Farm (S bound) 09:12 22:12
Wheatley, adj Crag Lane Page Hill 09:12 22:12
Wheatley, before Crag Lane Long Ln 09:13 22:13
Wheatley Long Lane Denfield Ln 09:13 22:13
Wheatley, adj Long Ln Meadow Drive 09:14 22:14
Wheatley Long Lane Wood Ln 09:14 22:14
Wheatley Long Ln City Lane 09:15 22:15
Wheatley Hebble Ln Hill Park Avenue 09:16 22:16
Lee Mount Shroggs Stables (S bound) 09:17 22:17
Lee Mount, opp Elizabeth House 09:19 22:19
Lee Mount, before Shroggs Road Lee Bridge 09:19 22:19
Dean Clough, after Lee Bridge Shroggs Rd 09:20 22:20
Halifax Waterhouse Street 17 09:24 22:24
Halifax King Edward Street 7 09:25 22:25

Halifax, King Edward Street - Halifax BS

Halifax King Edward Street 7 09:00 then hourly until 23:00
Halifax Market Street (stop 15) 09:01 23:01
Dean Clough Cross Hills Northgate 09:02 23:02
Dean Clough 09:03 23:03
Dean Clough Lee Bridge (NW bound) 09:03 23:03
Lee Mount, after Shroggs Road Lee Bridge 09:04 23:04
Lee Mount, adj Elizabeth House 09:04 23:04
Lee Mount Shroggs Stables (NW bound) 09:05 23:05
Wheatley, opp Hebble Ln Hill Park Avenue 09:05 23:05
Wheatley, opp Long Ln City Lane 09:06 23:06
Wheatley, adj Long Lane Wood Ln 09:07 23:07
Wheatley Long Ln Meadow Drive 09:07 23:07
Wheatley Lane Ends Boy Ln 09:09 23:09
Wheatley, opp Crag Lane Page Hill 09:10 23:10
Wheatley Walt Royd Farm (N bound) 09:11 23:11
Wheatley, at Crag Lane Roper Grn 09:12 23:12
Crag Ln Mixenden Road (at) 09:13 23:13
Mixenden Rd Crag Close 09:14 23:14
Mixenden Flats 09:15 23:15
Mixenden Rd Sunny Bank Road (at) 09:16 23:16
Mixenden Rd Stanningley Road 09:17 23:17
Mixenden Rd Hollins Lane (adj) 09:18 23:18
Mixenden, adj Clough Lane Reservoir 09:20 23:20
Mixenden, adj Clough Lane Hollins Ln 09:20 23:20
Mixenden, adj Clough Ln Clough Bank 09:21 23:21
Mixenden, opp Clough Lane Hambleton Dr 09:21 23:21
Mixenden, opp Clough Lane Hunter Hill Rd 09:22 23:22
Mixenden, opp Moor End Road Chapel Farm 09:22 23:22
Mixenden, at Stone Chair Inn 09:23 23:23
Mount Tabor, adj Moor End Rd Gibb Lane 09:24 23:24
Mount Tabor, opp The New Inn PH 09:25 23:25
Mount Tabor, opp Moor End Rd Park Farm 09:25 23:25
Mount Tabor, opp Moor End Rd Park Close 09:25 23:25
Mount Tabor, at Moor End Road Buckley Ln 09:25 23:25
Pellon Moor End Road Woodlesford 09:26 23:26
Pellon, opp Moor End Rd Silverwood Avenue 09:26 23:26
Pellon, opp Moor End Rd Moor End Grdns 09:26 23:26
Pellon Moor End Rd Ryecroft Lane 09:26 23:26
Pellon, adj Moor End Rd Sandbeds Road 09:27 23:27
Pellon, opp Moor End Rd Cross Street West 09:27 23:27
Pellon, opp Stretchgate Lane 09:27 23:27
Pellon New Rd Spring Hall Lane (opp) 09:28 23:28
Pellon Ln Dyson Road (opp) 09:28 23:28
Pellon Lane Victor Ter 09:29 23:29
Pellon Lane Plymouth Grove 09:29 23:29
Pellon Lane Angel Rd (before) 09:30 23:30
Pellon Lane Mount Pleasant Ave 09:31 23:31
Pellon Ln Hanson Lane (opp) 09:31 23:31
Halifax Pellon Lane Chapel Town 09:32 23:32
Halifax Crown Street 18 09:33 23:33
Halifax Commercial Street 2 09:33 23:33
Halifax King Edward Street 7 09:38 23:38

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 17 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Possibly similar services

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield