bustimes.org

511 - Bolton - Bury via Leverhulme Park, Breightmet, Withins, Walshaw

A bus service operated by Vision Bus

Map

Bury - Bolton via Leverhulme Park, Breightmet, Withins, Walshaw

Bury Interchange (Stand J) 19:37 then hourly until 23:37
Bury East Lancs Railway (Stop SS) 19:38 23:38
Elton, opp Bury Bridge 19:40 23:40
Woodhill, opp New George Street 19:41 23:41
Woodhill, nr Redford Street 19:42 23:42
Woodhill, opp St James' Church 19:42 23:42
Woolfold, nr Chiltern Drive 19:43 23:43
Walshaw, nr Owlerbarrow Road 19:44 23:44
Walshaw, nr War Memorial 19:46 23:46
Walshaw, o/s Christ Church 19:46 23:46
Starling, o/s Business Park 19:47 23:47
Starling, nr Ashington Drive 19:48 23:48
Starling, opp Rose & Crown 19:48 23:48
Starling, at Cockey Moor Road 19:49 23:49
Ainsworth, nr Sumner Avenue 19:49 23:49
Ainsworth, nr Harley Avenue 19:50 23:50
Ainsworth, o/s Old White Horse 19:50 23:50
Ainsworth Hall Road (nr) 19:51 23:51
Ainsworth, opp Arthur Lane 19:51 23:51
Ainsworth, opp Cherry Tree Cottages 19:52 23:52
Ainsworth, o/s Red Bridge 19:53 23:53
Withins, opp Foster Lane 19:53 23:53
Withins, nr Winster Drive 19:54 23:54
Withins, by Deepdale Road 19:54 23:54
Withins Shops (opp) 19:55 23:55
Withins, opp Bolton St Catherine's Academy 19:56 23:56
Withins, o/s Reformed Church 19:57 23:57
Withins, nr Dorchester Avenue 19:57 23:57
Roscow Fold, nr Dorchester Avenue 19:58 23:58
Roscow Fold, opp Withins Grove 19:59 23:59
Roscow Fold, nr Withins Drive 19:59 23:59
Roscow Fold, nr Bury Road 20:01 00:01
Breightmet, nr St James Avenue 20:01 00:01
Breightmet, nr Crompton Avenue 20:01 00:01
Breightmet Post Office (opp) 20:02 00:02
Breightmet, opp Torridon Road 20:03 00:03
Breightmet, opp Falkland Road 20:03 00:03
Breightmet, opp Honiton Drive 20:05 00:05
Breightmet, opp Bideford Drive 20:05 00:05
Breightmet, nr Harpford Drive 20:06 00:06
Breightmet, nr Widcombe Drive 20:06 00:06
Breightmet, opp Primary School 20:08 00:08
Breightmet, opp Slaidburn Avenue 20:08 00:08
Breightmet, opp Garstang Avenue 20:09 00:09
Leverhulme Park, nr Blenheim Road 20:10 00:10
Leverhulme Park, nr Copthorne Drive 20:11 00:11
Darcy Lever, opp Leverhulme Park 20:12 00:12
Darcy Lever, adj Radcliffe Road 20:12 00:12
Darcy Lever, opp French Grove 20:13 00:13
Darcy Lever, nr Hacken Lane 20:14 00:14
Darcy Lever, o/s The Lever Bridge 20:16 00:16
Darcy Lever, nr Darcy Street 20:16 00:16
Darcy Lever, nr Kirkwall Drive 20:17 00:17
Darcy Lever, opp Ashbourne Avenue 20:18 00:18
Darcy Lever, nr Clarendon Grove 20:18 00:18
Mill Hill, nr Bradford Street 20:19 00:19
Bolton, nr Manchester Road 20:20 00:20
Bolton, opp Shiffnall Street 20:21 00:21
Bolton Interchange (Stand A) 20:23 00:23

Bolton - Bury via Leverhulme Park, Breightmet, Withins, Walshaw

Bolton Interchange (Stand H) 19:45 then hourly until 22:45
Bolton, nr Shiffnall Street 19:46 22:46
Bolton, opp Ash Street 19:47 22:47
Darcy Lever, nr Rydley Street 19:48 22:48
Darcy Lever, opp Clarendon Grove 19:49 22:49
Darcy Lever, nr Ashbourne Avenue 19:50 22:50
Darcy Lever, nr Bromwich Street 19:51 22:51
Darcy Lever, opp Darcy Street 19:51 22:51
Darcy Lever, opp The Lever Bridge 19:52 22:52
Darcy Lever, opp Hacken Lane 19:53 22:53
Darcy Lever, opp Ormond Street 19:54 22:54
Darcy Lever, o/s Levers Arms 19:54 22:54
Darcy Lever, nr Radcliffe Road 19:55 22:55
Darcy Lever, o/s Leverhulme Park 19:56 22:56
Leverhulme Park, opp Copthorne Drive 19:56 22:56
Leverhulme Park, adj Long Lane 19:57 22:57
Breightmet, nr Garstang Avenue 19:58 22:58
Breightmet, nr Slaidburn Avenue 19:58 22:58
Breightmet, o/s Primary School 19:59 22:59
Breightmet, opp Widcombe Drive 20:00 23:00
Breightmet, opp Harpford Drive 20:00 23:00
Breightmet, nr Bideford Drive 20:01 23:01
Breightmet, nr Mendip Drive 20:02 23:02
Breightmet, nr Falkland Road 20:03 23:03
Breightmet, nr Torridon Road 20:03 23:03
Breightmet Post Office (o/s) 20:04 23:04
Breightmet, opp Crompton Avenue 20:04 23:04
Roscow Fold, adj Bury Road 20:05 23:05
Roscow Fold, opp Withins Drive 20:06 23:06
Roscow Fold, nr Withins Grove 20:07 23:07
Roscow Fold, opp Dorchester Avenue 20:07 23:07
Withins, opp Dorchester Avenue 20:08 23:08
Withins, nr Reformed Church 20:09 23:09
Withins, o/s Bolton St Catherine's Academy 20:10 23:10
Withins Shops (o/s) 20:11 23:11
Withins, adj Deepdale Road 20:11 23:11
Withins, opp Winster Drive 20:12 23:12
Withins, nr Foster Lane 20:12 23:12
Ainsworth, opp Red Bridge 20:13 23:13
Ainsworth, o/s Cherry Tree Cottages 20:13 23:13
Ainsworth, adj Cherry Tree Cottages 20:14 23:14
Ainsworth, at Turning Circle 20:14 23:14
Ainsworth Hall Road (opp) 20:15 23:15
Ainsworth, opp Old White Horse 20:16 23:16
Ainsworth, opp Harley Avenue 20:16 23:16
Starling, on Cockey Moor Road 20:17 23:17
Starling, opp Ashington Drive 20:18 23:18
Starling, opp Affetside Drive 20:18 23:18
Starling, nr Wrigglesworth Close 20:19 23:19
Walshaw, opp Christ Church 20:20 23:20
Walshaw War Memorial (opp) 20:21 23:21
Walshaw, opp Brookthorpe Road 20:22 23:22
Woolfold, opp Chiltern Drive 20:23 23:23
Woodhill, o/s St James' Church 20:24 23:24
Woodhill, opp Redford Street 20:25 23:25
Woodhill, nr Mayor Street 20:26 23:26
Elton, o/s Bury Bridge 20:28 23:28
Bury East Lancs Railway (Stop TT) 20:29 23:29
Bury Mill Gate Shopping Centre (Stop JJ) 20:30 23:30
Bury Interchange (Arrivals) 20:31 23:31

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Vision Bus