bustimes.org

511 - Bolton - Bury via Leverhulme Park, Breightmet, Withins, Walshaw

A bus service operated by Vision Bus

Bolton Improvement Works Scheme

27 July–11 August 2022

From Friday 11 February for up to six months, lane closures will be in place on Manchester Road, Trinity Street and Lower Bridgeman Street. All roads will will operate with one lane.

Delays are expected on services 8, 37, 471, 511 and 524. Please check with the operator before you travel and allow more time for your journey.

From Friday 11 February for up to six months, lane closures will be in place on Manchester Road, Trinity Street and Lower Bridgeman Street. All roads will will operate with one lane.

Delays are expected on services 8, 37, 471, 511 and 524. Please check with the operator before you travel and allow more time for your journey.

Map

Bolton - Leverhulme Park, Breightmet, Withins, Walshaw - Bury

Bolton Interchange (Stand D) 20:45 22:45
Bolton, nr Shiffnall Street 20:46 22:46
Bolton, opp Ash Street 20:47 22:47
Darcy Lever, nr Rydley Street 20:48 22:48
Darcy Lever, opp Clarendon Grove 20:49 22:49
Darcy Lever, nr Ashbourne Avenue 20:50 22:50
Darcy Lever, nr Bromwich Street 20:51 22:51
Darcy Lever, opp Darcy Street 20:51 22:51
Darcy Lever, opp The Lever Bridge 20:52 22:52
Darcy Lever, opp Hacken Lane 20:53 22:53
Darcy Lever, opp Ormond Street 20:54 22:54
Darcy Lever, o/s Levers Arms 20:54 22:54
Darcy Lever, nr Radcliffe Road 20:55 22:55
Darcy Lever, o/s Leverhulme Park 20:56 22:56
Leverhulme Park, opp Copthorne Drive 20:56 22:56
Leverhulme Park, adj Long Lane 20:57 22:57
Breightmet, nr Garstang Avenue 20:58 22:58
Breightmet, nr Slaidburn Avenue 20:58 22:58
Breightmet, o/s Primary School 20:59 22:59
Breightmet, opp Widcombe Drive 21:00 23:00
Breightmet, opp Harpford Drive 21:00 23:00
Breightmet, nr Bideford Drive 21:01 23:01
Breightmet, nr Mendip Drive 21:02 23:02
Breightmet, nr Falkland Road 21:03
Breightmet, nr Torridon Road 21:03
Breightmet Post Office (o/s) 21:04
Breightmet, opp Crompton Avenue 21:04
Roscow Fold, adj Bury Road 21:05
Roscow Fold, opp Withins Drive 21:06
Roscow Fold, nr Withins Grove 21:07
Roscow Fold, opp Dorchester Avenue 21:07
Withins, opp Dorchester Avenue 21:08
Withins, nr Reformed Church 21:09
Withins, o/s Bolton St Catherine's Academy 21:10
Withins Shops (o/s) 21:11
Withins, adj Deepdale Road 21:11
Withins, opp Winster Drive 21:12
Withins, nr Foster Lane 21:12
Ainsworth, opp Red Bridge 21:13
Ainsworth, o/s Cherry Tree Cottages 21:13
Ainsworth, adj Cherry Tree Cottages 21:14
Ainsworth, at Turning Circle 21:14
Ainsworth Hall Road (opp) 21:15
Ainsworth, opp Old White Horse 21:16
Ainsworth, opp Harley Avenue 21:16
Starling, on Cockey Moor Road 21:17
Starling, opp Ashington Drive 21:18
Starling, opp Affetside Drive 21:18
Starling, nr Wrigglesworth Close 21:19
Walshaw, opp Christ Church 21:20
Walshaw War Memorial (opp) 21:21
Walshaw, opp Brookthorpe Road 21:22
Woolfold, opp Chiltern Drive 21:23
Woodhill, o/s St James' Church 21:24
Woodhill, opp Redford Street 21:25
Woodhill, nr Mayor Street 21:26
Elton, o/s Bury Bridge 21:28
Bury East Lancs Railway (Stop TT) 21:29
Bury Mill Gate Shopping Centre (Stop JJ) 21:30
Bury Interchange (Arrivals) 21:31

Bury - Leverhulme Park, Breightmet, Withins, Walshaw - Bolton

Bury Interchange (Stand J) 19:37 21:37
Bury East Lancs Railway (Stop SS) 19:38 21:38
Elton, opp Bury Bridge 19:40 21:40
Woodhill, opp New George Street 19:41 21:41
Woodhill, nr Redford Street 19:42 21:42
Woodhill, opp St James' Church 19:42 21:42
Woolfold, nr Chiltern Drive 19:43 21:43
Walshaw, nr Owlerbarrow Road 19:44 21:44
Walshaw, nr War Memorial 19:46 21:46
Walshaw, o/s Christ Church 19:46 21:46
Starling, o/s Business Park 19:47 21:47
Starling, nr Ashington Drive 19:48 21:48
Starling, opp Rose & Crown 19:48 21:48
Starling, at Cockey Moor Road 19:49 21:49
Ainsworth, nr Sumner Avenue 19:49 21:49
Ainsworth, nr Harley Avenue 19:50 21:50
Ainsworth, o/s Old White Horse 19:50 21:50
Ainsworth Hall Road (nr) 19:51 21:51
Ainsworth, opp Arthur Lane 19:51 21:51
Ainsworth, opp Cherry Tree Cottages 19:52 21:52
Ainsworth, o/s Red Bridge 19:53 21:53
Withins, opp Foster Lane 19:53 21:53
Withins, nr Winster Drive 19:54 21:54
Withins, by Deepdale Road 19:54 21:54
Withins Shops (opp) 19:55 21:55
Withins, opp Bolton St Catherine's Academy 19:56 21:56
Withins, o/s Reformed Church 19:57 21:57
Withins, nr Dorchester Avenue 19:57 21:57
Roscow Fold, nr Dorchester Avenue 19:58 21:58
Roscow Fold, opp Withins Grove 19:59 21:59
Roscow Fold, nr Withins Drive 19:59 21:59
Roscow Fold, nr Bury Road 20:01 22:01
Breightmet, nr St James Avenue 20:01 22:01
Breightmet, nr Crompton Avenue 20:01 22:01
Breightmet Post Office (opp) 20:02 22:02
Breightmet, opp Torridon Road 20:03 22:03
Breightmet, opp Falkland Road 20:03 22:03
Breightmet, opp Honiton Drive 20:05 22:05
Breightmet, opp Bideford Drive 20:05 22:05
Breightmet, nr Harpford Drive 20:06 22:06
Breightmet, nr Widcombe Drive 20:06 22:06
Breightmet, opp Primary School 20:08 22:08
Breightmet, opp Slaidburn Avenue 20:08 22:08
Breightmet, opp Garstang Avenue 20:09 22:09
Leverhulme Park, nr Blenheim Road 20:10 22:10
Leverhulme Park, nr Copthorne Drive 20:11 22:11
Darcy Lever, opp Leverhulme Park 20:12 22:12
Darcy Lever, adj Radcliffe Road 20:12 22:12
Darcy Lever, opp French Grove 20:13 22:13
Darcy Lever, nr Hacken Lane 20:14 22:14
Darcy Lever, o/s The Lever Bridge 20:16 22:16
Darcy Lever, nr Darcy Street 20:16 22:16
Darcy Lever, nr Kirkwall Drive 20:17 22:17
Darcy Lever, opp Ashbourne Avenue 20:18 22:18
Darcy Lever, nr Clarendon Grove 20:19 22:19
Mill Hill, nr Bradford Street 20:19 22:19
Bolton, nr Manchester Road 20:20 22:20
Bolton, opp Shiffnall Street 20:21 22:21
Bolton Interchange (Stand A) 20:23 22:23

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Vision Bus