bustimes.org

511 - BURY Interchange - BOLTON Interchange

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Map

BURY Interchange - BOLTON Interchange

Bury Interchange (Stand J) 07:25 08:35 09:42 then hourly until 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:52 17:52 18:57
Bury East Lancs Railway (Stop SS) 07:26 08:36 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:44 16:54 17:54 18:58
Elton, opp Bury Bridge 07:28 08:38 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:46 16:56 17:56 19:00
Woodhill, opp New George Street 07:30 08:40 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:48 16:57 17:57 19:01
Woodhill, nr Redford Street 07:30 08:40 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:49 16:58 17:58 19:02
Woodhill, opp St James' Church 07:31 08:41 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:50 16:59 17:59 19:03
Woolfold, nr Chiltern Drive 07:32 08:42 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:51 17:00 18:00 19:03
Walshaw, nr Owlerbarrow Road 07:33 08:43 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:53 17:01 18:01 19:04
Walshaw, nr War Memorial 07:35 08:45 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:55 17:03 18:03 19:06
Walshaw, o/s Christ Church 07:35 08:45 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:55 17:03 18:03 19:06
Starling, o/s Business Park 07:36 08:46 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:56 17:04 18:04 19:07
Starling, nr Ashington Drive 07:37 08:47 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:57 17:06 18:06 19:08
Starling, opp Rose & Crown 07:37 08:47 09:54 13:54 14:55 15:58 17:07 18:07 19:09
Starling, at Cockey Moor Road 07:38 08:48 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:58 17:07 18:07 19:09
Ainsworth, nr Sumner Avenue 07:38 08:48 09:55 13:55 14:56 15:59 17:08 18:08 19:10
Ainsworth, nr Harley Avenue 07:39 08:49 09:56 13:56 14:57 16:00 17:08 18:08 19:10
Ainsworth, o/s Old White Horse 07:39 08:49 09:56 13:56 14:57 16:00 17:09 18:09 19:11
Ainsworth Hall Road (nr) 07:40 08:50 09:57 13:57 14:58 16:01 17:10 18:10 19:11
Ainsworth, opp Arthur Lane 07:40 08:50 09:57 13:57 14:58 16:01 17:11 18:11 19:12
Ainsworth, opp Cherry Tree Cottages 07:41 08:51 09:58 13:58 14:59 16:02 17:12 18:12 19:13
Ainsworth, o/s Red Bridge 07:42 08:52 09:59 13:59 15:00 16:03 17:13 18:13 19:13
Withins, opp Foster Lane 07:42 08:52 09:59 13:59 15:01 16:04 17:14 18:14 19:14
Withins, nr Winster Drive 07:43 08:53 10:00 14:00 15:01 16:04 17:14 18:14 19:15
Withins, by Deepdale Road 07:43 08:53 10:00 14:00 15:02 16:05 17:15 18:15 19:15
Withins Shops (opp) 07:44 08:54 10:01 14:01 15:03 16:06 17:16 18:16 19:16
Withins, opp Bolton St Catherine's Academy 07:45 08:55 10:02 14:02 15:04 16:07 17:17 18:17 19:16
Withins, o/s Reformed Church 07:46 08:56 10:03 14:03 15:05 16:08 17:18 18:18 19:17
Withins, nr Dorchester Avenue 07:47 08:57 10:04 14:04 15:06 16:09 17:19 18:19 19:18
Roscow Fold, nr Dorchester Avenue 07:47 08:57 10:04 14:04 15:06 16:09 17:19 18:19 19:19
Roscow Fold, opp Withins Grove 07:48 08:58 10:05 14:05 15:07 16:10 17:20 18:20 19:19
Roscow Fold, nr Withins Drive 07:49 08:59 10:06 14:06 15:08 16:11 17:21 18:21 19:20
Roscow Fold, nr Bury Road 07:50 09:00 10:07 14:07 15:09 16:12 17:22 18:22 19:21
Breightmet, nr St James Avenue 07:51 09:01 10:08 14:08 15:10 16:13 17:23 18:23 19:21
Breightmet, nr Crompton Avenue 07:51 09:01 10:08 14:08 15:10 16:13 17:23 18:23 19:22
Breightmet Post Office (opp) 07:52 09:02 10:09 14:09 15:11 16:14 17:24 18:24 19:22
Breightmet, opp Torridon Road 07:53 09:03 10:10 14:10 15:12 16:15 17:25 18:25 19:23
Breightmet, opp Falkland Road 07:53 09:03 10:10 14:10 15:12 16:15 17:25 18:25 19:23
Breightmet, opp Honiton Drive 06:55 07:55 09:05 10:12 14:12 15:14 16:17 17:27 18:27 19:25
Breightmet, opp Bideford Drive 06:55 07:55 09:05 10:12 14:12 15:14 16:17 17:27 18:27 19:25
Breightmet, nr Harpford Drive 06:56 07:56 09:06 10:13 14:13 15:15 16:18 17:28 18:28 19:26
Breightmet, nr Widcombe Drive 06:57 07:57 09:07 10:14 14:14 15:16 16:19 17:28 18:28 19:26
Breightmet, opp Primary School 06:58 07:58 09:08 10:15 14:15 15:17 16:20 17:30 18:30 19:28
Breightmet, opp Slaidburn Avenue 06:59 07:59 09:09 10:16 14:16 15:18 16:21 17:30 18:30 19:28
Breightmet, opp Garstang Avenue 07:00 08:00 09:10 10:17 14:17 15:19 16:22 17:31 18:31 19:29
Leverhulme Park, nr Blenheim Road 07:01 08:01 09:11 10:18 14:18 15:20 16:23 17:32 18:32 19:30
Leverhulme Park, nr Copthorne Drive 07:02 08:02 09:12 10:19 14:19 15:21 16:24 17:33 18:33 19:31
Darcy Lever, opp Leverhulme Park 07:03 08:03 09:13 10:20 14:20 15:22 16:25 17:34 18:34 19:32
Darcy Lever, adj Radcliffe Road 07:03 08:03 09:13 10:20 14:20 15:22 16:25 17:34 18:34 19:32
Darcy Lever, opp French Grove 07:04 08:04 09:14 10:21 14:21 15:23 16:26 17:35 18:35 19:33
Darcy Lever, nr Hacken Lane 07:05 08:05 09:15 10:22 14:22 15:24 16:27 17:36 18:36 19:34
Darcy Lever, o/s The Lever Bridge 07:06 08:07 09:17 10:24 14:24 15:25 16:28 17:37 18:37 19:35
Darcy Lever, nr Darcy Street 07:06 08:07 09:17 10:24 14:24 15:26 16:29 17:38 18:37 19:35
Darcy Lever, nr Kirkwall Drive 07:07 08:08 09:18 10:25 14:25 15:27 16:30 17:39 18:38 19:36
Darcy Lever, opp Ashbourne Avenue 07:08 08:09 09:19 10:26 14:26 15:28 16:31 17:40 18:39 19:37
Darcy Lever, nr Clarendon Grove 07:09 08:10 09:20 10:27 14:27 15:28 16:31 17:40 18:40 19:38
Mill Hill, nr Bradford Street 07:10 08:11 09:21 10:28 14:28 15:30 16:33 17:42 18:41 19:39
Bolton, nr Manchester Road 07:11 08:12 09:22 10:29 14:29 15:30 16:33 17:42 18:42 19:40
Bolton, opp Shiffnall Street 07:11 08:13 09:23 10:30 14:30 15:31 16:34 17:43 18:42 19:40
Bolton Interchange (Stand A) 07:13 08:15 09:25 10:32 14:32 15:33 16:36 17:45 18:44 19:42

BOLTON Interchange - BURY Interchange

Bolton Interchange (Stand H) 07:20 08:32 09:40 then hourly until 13:40 14:40 15:42 16:45 17:59 18:59
Bolton, nr Shiffnall Street 07:21 08:33 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:43 16:46 18:00 19:00
Bolton, opp Ash Street 07:21 08:33 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:44 16:47 18:01 19:00
Darcy Lever, nr Rydley Street 07:24 08:36 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:46 16:49 18:04 19:02
Darcy Lever, opp Clarendon Grove 07:24 08:36 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:47 16:50 18:04 19:03
Darcy Lever, nr Ashbourne Avenue 07:25 08:37 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:48 16:51 18:05 19:04
Darcy Lever, nr Bromwich Street 07:26 08:38 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:49 16:52 18:07 19:05
Darcy Lever, opp Darcy Street 07:27 08:39 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:50 16:53 18:08 19:05
Darcy Lever, opp The Lever Bridge 07:28 08:40 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:51 16:54 18:09 19:06
Darcy Lever, opp Hacken Lane 07:29 08:41 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:53 16:56 18:10 19:07
Darcy Lever, opp Ormond Street 07:30 08:42 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:53 16:56 18:11 19:08
Darcy Lever, o/s Levers Arms 07:30 08:42 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:54 16:57 18:12 19:08
Darcy Lever, nr Radcliffe Road 07:31 08:43 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:55 16:58 18:13 19:09
Darcy Lever, o/s Leverhulme Park 07:32 08:44 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:56 16:59 18:14 19:10
Leverhulme Park, opp Copthorne Drive 07:32 08:44 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:56 16:59 18:14 19:10
Leverhulme Park, adj Long Lane 07:33 08:45 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:57 17:00 18:15 19:11
Breightmet, nr Garstang Avenue 07:34 08:46 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:58 17:01 18:16 19:12
Breightmet, nr Slaidburn Avenue 07:34 08:46 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:59 17:02 18:16 19:12
Breightmet, o/s Primary School 07:35 08:47 09:55 13:55 14:55 16:00 17:03 18:17 19:13
Breightmet, opp Widcombe Drive 07:36 08:48 09:56 13:56 14:56 16:01 17:04 18:18 19:14
Breightmet, opp Harpford Drive 07:37 08:49 09:57 13:57 14:57 16:02 17:05 18:19 19:15
Breightmet, nr Bideford Drive 07:38 08:50 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:02 17:05 18:20 19:16
Breightmet, nr Mendip Drive 07:39 08:51 09:59 13:59 14:59 16:04 17:07 18:21 19:17
Breightmet, nr Falkland Road 07:40 08:52 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:08 18:22 19:18
Breightmet, nr Torridon Road 07:41 08:52 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:08 18:22 19:18
Breightmet Post Office (o/s) 07:42 08:53 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:06 17:09 18:23 19:19
Breightmet, opp Crompton Avenue 07:43 08:53 10:01 14:01 15:02 16:07 17:10 18:23 19:19
Roscow Fold, adj Bury Road 07:43 08:54 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:07 17:11 18:24 19:20
Roscow Fold, opp Withins Drive 07:45 08:55 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:08 17:12 18:25 19:21
Roscow Fold, nr Withins Grove 07:46 08:56 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:09 17:13 18:26 19:22
Roscow Fold, opp Dorchester Avenue 07:47 08:56 10:04 14:04 15:05 16:10 17:13 18:26 19:22
Withins, opp Dorchester Avenue 07:48 08:57 10:05 14:05 15:06 16:11 17:14 18:27 19:23
Withins, nr Reformed Church 07:49 08:58 10:06 14:06 15:07 16:12 17:16 18:28 19:24
Withins, o/s Bolton St Catherine's Academy 07:51 08:59 10:07 14:07 15:08 16:13 17:17 18:29 19:25
Withins Shops (o/s) 07:52 09:00 10:08 14:08 15:09 16:14 17:18 18:30 19:26
Withins, adj Deepdale Road 07:52 09:00 10:08 14:08 15:09 16:14 17:18 18:30 19:26
Withins, opp Winster Drive 07:53 09:01 10:09 14:09 15:10 16:15 17:19 18:31 19:27
Withins, nr Foster Lane 07:53 09:01 10:09 14:09 15:10 16:15 17:19 18:31 19:27
Ainsworth, opp Red Bridge 07:54 09:02 10:10 14:10 15:11 16:16 17:20 18:32 19:28
Ainsworth, o/s Cherry Tree Cottages 07:55 09:03 10:11 14:11 15:12 16:17 17:21 18:32 19:28
Ainsworth, adj Cherry Tree Cottages 07:55 09:03 10:11 14:11 15:13 16:18 17:22 18:33 19:29
Ainsworth, at Turning Circle 07:56 09:04 10:12 14:12 15:13 16:18 17:22 18:33 19:29
Ainsworth Hall Road (opp) 07:57 09:05 10:13 14:13 15:14 16:19 17:23 18:34 19:30
Ainsworth, opp Old White Horse 07:57 09:05 10:13 14:13 15:15 16:20 17:24 18:35 19:31
Ainsworth, opp Harley Avenue 07:58 09:06 10:14 14:14 15:15 16:20 17:24 18:35 19:31
Starling, on Cockey Moor Road 07:59 09:07 10:15 14:15 15:16 16:21 17:25 18:36 19:32
Starling, opp Ashington Drive 08:00 09:08 10:16 14:16 15:17 16:22 17:26 18:37 19:33
Starling, opp Affetside Drive 08:00 09:08 10:16 14:16 15:18 16:23 17:27 18:37 19:33
Starling, nr Wrigglesworth Close 08:01 09:09 10:17 14:17 15:19 16:24 17:28 18:38 19:34
Walshaw, opp Christ Church 08:02 09:10 10:18 14:18 15:20 16:25 17:29 18:39 19:35
Walshaw War Memorial (opp) 08:03 09:11 10:19 14:19 15:21 16:26 17:30 18:40 19:36
Walshaw, opp Brookthorpe Road 08:04 09:12 10:20 14:20 15:22 16:27 17:31 18:41 19:36
Woolfold, opp Chiltern Drive 08:05 09:14 10:22 14:22 15:24 16:28 17:32 18:42 19:38
Woodhill, o/s St James' Church 08:06 09:14 10:22 14:22 15:24 16:29 17:33 18:43 19:38
Woodhill, opp Redford Street 08:07 09:15 10:23 14:23 15:25 16:30 17:34 18:44 19:39
Woodhill, nr Mayor Street 08:08 09:16 10:24 14:24 15:26 16:31 17:35 18:45 19:40
Elton, o/s Bury Bridge 08:09 09:18 10:26 14:26 15:28 16:32 17:36 18:46 19:41
Bury East Lancs Railway (Stop TT) 08:11 09:20 10:28 14:28 15:30 16:34 17:38 18:48 19:42
Bury Mill Gate Shopping Centre (Stop JJ) 08:12 09:21 10:29 14:29 15:31 16:35 17:39 18:49 19:43
Bury Interchange (Arrivals) 08:13 09:22 10:30 14:30 15:32 16:36 17:40 18:50 19:44

Timetable data from Diamond Bus North West/Bus Open Data Service, 1 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Diamond Bus North West