bustimes.org

511 - Halesworth - Holton

A bus service operated by Halesworth Area Community Transport

Map

Halesworth - Holton

Halesworth Railway Station (Front entrance) 09:30 11:05 13:45
Halesworth, adj Maltings Close 09:31 11:06 13:46
Halesworth, in Car Park 13:47
Halesworth, opp Car Park 11:06 13:47
Halesworth, opp Market Square 09:33 13:50
Halesworth, opp Church 09:34 13:52
Halesworth, opp Co-Op 13:53
Halesworth, adj Dukes Drive 09:36 13:55
Halesworth, adj Jermyn Way 09:36 13:55
Halesworth, adj Earls Close 09:38 13:57
Halesworth Walpole Road (adj 35) 09:38 13:58
Halesworth, opp Kennedy Avenue 09:39 13:58
Halesworth, opp Kennedy Close 09:40 14:00
Halesworth, opp Bedingfield Crescent 09:41 14:01
Halesworth, opp Shelter 09:42 14:02
Halesworth, adj Police Houses 09:42 14:02
Halesworth, adj Garage 09:43 14:03
Halesworth, adj Co-Op 09:44 14:04
Halesworth, adj Jubilee Court 09:45 14:05
Halesworth, opp Co-Op 09:54 11:08 14:08
Halesworth, adj Church 09:55 11:09 14:09
Halesworth, opp Market Square 11:10
Halesworth, adj Market Square 09:56 11:10 14:10
Halesworth, in Car Park 09:58 11:12 14:12
Halesworth, adj Car Park 09:58 14:12
Halesworth, adj Wissett Road 11:13
Halesworth, opp Maltings Close 09:59 14:15
Halesworth, opp Chichester Road 11:15
Halesworth, opp Park Road 11:16
Halesworth, adj Chichester Road 11:18
Halesworth, adj Mount Pleasant 11:20
Halesworth, o/s Hospital 11:21
Halesworth, adj Railway Station 11:24
Halesworth, opp Hospital 11:25
Halesworth, adj Water Tower 11:26
Halesworth, adj Warwick Avenue 11:28
Holton, opp Orchard Valley 11:29
Holton, opp Park Walk 11:30s
Halesworth Railway Station (Front entrance) 10:00 11:34
Halesworth, adj Hill Farm Road 10:01 14:16
Holton, adj Blacksmiths Corner 10:03 14:18
Holton, adj Orchard Valley 10:04 14:19
Holton, opp Park Walk 10:05 14:20
Does not operate on Thursdays

Holton - Halesworth

Holton, adj Orchard Valley 10:04 11:29 14:19
Holton, opp Park Walk 10:05s 11:30s 14:20s
Holton, opp Blacksmiths Corner 11:30
Halesworth, opp Hill Farm Road 11:32
Halesworth, opp Warwick Avenue 10:06 14:21
Halesworth, opp Water Tower 10:07 14:22
Halesworth, adj Hospital 10:08 14:23
Halesworth, adj Railway Station 10:10 14:25
Halesworth, opp Hospital 10:11 14:25
Halesworth, adj Police Station 10:12 14:26
Halesworth, opp Chichester Road 14:27
Halesworth, opp Park Road 10:15 14:28
Halesworth Railway Station (Front entrance) 11:34s
Halesworth, adj Chichester Road 10:17 14:30
Halesworth, opp Wissett Road 10:22 14:31
Halesworth, adj Maltings Close 11:35
Halesworth, in Car Park 10:25 11:36 14:33
Halesworth, opp Car Park 10:25 11:36 14:33
Halesworth, opp Co-Op 11:37 14:37
Halesworth, adj Church 11:38 14:39
Halesworth, opp Market Square 10:28 11:39 14:40
Halesworth, adj Market Square 10:28 11:39 14:40
Halesworth, opp Church 11:40 14:42
Halesworth, opp Co-Op 10:30 11:41 14:43
Halesworth, adj Dukes Drive 10:34 11:43 14:45
Halesworth, adj Jermyn Way 10:34 11:43 14:45
Halesworth, adj Earls Close 10:36 11:45 14:47
Halesworth Walpole Road (adj 35) 10:36 11:46 14:48
Halesworth, opp Kennedy Avenue 10:37 11:46 14:48
Halesworth, opp Kennedy Close 10:38 11:48 14:50
Halesworth, opp Bedingfield Crescent 10:40 11:49 14:51
Halesworth, opp Shelter 10:41 11:50 14:52
Halesworth, adj Police Houses 10:41 11:50 14:52
Halesworth, adj Garage 10:42 11:51 14:53
Halesworth, adj Co-Op 10:44 11:52 14:54
Halesworth, adj Jubilee Court 10:45 11:53 14:55
Halesworth, opp Co-Op 10:47s 11:55 15:00
Halesworth, adj Church 10:49s 11:56 15:01
Halesworth, opp Market Square 10:50s 11:57 15:02
Halesworth, adj Market Square 10:50s 11:57 15:02
Halesworth, in Car Park 12:00 15:05
Halesworth, adj Car Park 10:50 12:00 15:05
Halesworth, adj Wissett Road 12:00
Halesworth, opp Maltings Close 10:50
Halesworth Railway Station (Front entrance) 15:05
Halesworth, opp Chichester Road 12:02
Halesworth, opp Park Road 12:03 15:10s
Halesworth, adj Chichester Road 12:05 15:12s
Halesworth, adj Mount Pleasant 12:06
Halesworth, o/s Hospital 12:07 15:15s
Halesworth, adj Railway Station 12:09 15:17s
Halesworth, opp Hospital 12:09
Halesworth, adj Water Tower 12:10
Halesworth, adj Warwick Avenue 12:11 15:19s
Holton, opp Orchard Valley 12:12 15:20s
Holton, opp Park Walk 12:13 15:21s
Holton, opp Blacksmiths Corner 12:13
Halesworth, opp Hill Farm Road 12:14
Halesworth Railway Station (Front entrance) 12:15 15:25
Does not operate on Thursdays

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information