511 - Halesworth - Holton

A bus service operated by Halesworth Area Community Transport

Railway Station - Railway Station

Halesworth Railway Station (Front entrance) 09:3011:0513:45
Halesworth, adj Maltings Close 09:3111:0613:46
Halesworth, in Car Park 13:47
Halesworth, opp Car Park 11:0613:47
Halesworth, opp Market Square 09:3313:50
Halesworth, opposite Church 09:3413:52
Halesworth, opp Co-Op 13:53
Halesworth, adj Dukes Drive 09:3613:55
Halesworth Jermyn Way (Adjacent) 09:3613:55
Halesworth, adj Earls Close 09:3813:57
Halesworth Walpole Road (adj 35) 09:3813:58
Halesworth, opp Kennedy Avenue 09:3913:58
Halesworth, opp Kennedy Close 09:4014:00
Halesworth, opposite Bedingfield Crescent 09:4114:01
Halesworth, opp Shelter 09:4214:02
Halesworth, adj Police Houses 09:4214:02
Halesworth, adj Garage 09:4314:03
Halesworth, adj Co-Op 09:4414:04
Halesworth, adj Jubilee Court 09:4514:05
Halesworth, opp Co-Op 09:5411:0814:08
Halesworth, adj Church 09:5511:0914:09
Halesworth, opp Market Square 11:10
Halesworth, adj Market Square 09:5611:1014:10
Halesworth, in Car Park 09:5811:1214:12
Halesworth Car Park (Adjacent) 09:5814:12
Halesworth, adj Wissett Road 11:13
Halesworth, opp Maltings Close 09:5914:15
Halesworth, opp Chichester Road 11:15
Halesworth, opp Park Road 11:16
Halesworth, adj Chichester Road 11:18
Halesworth, adj Mount Pleasant 11:20
Halesworth, o/s Hospital 11:21
Halesworth, adj Railway Station 11:24
Halesworth, opp Hospital 11:25
Halesworth, adj Water Tower 11:26
Halesworth, adj Warwick Avenue 11:28
Holton, opp Orchard Valley 11:29
Holton, opp Park Walk 11:30s
Halesworth Railway Station (Front entrance) 10:0011:34
Halesworth, adj Hill Farm Road 10:0114:16
Holton, adj Blacksmiths Corner 10:0314:18
Holton, adj Orchard Valley 10:0414:19
Holton, opp Park Walk 10:0514:20

Does not operate on Thursdays

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Railway Station - Railway Station

Holton, adj Orchard Valley 10:0411:2914:19
Holton, opp Park Walk 10:05s11:30s14:20s
Holton, opp Blacksmiths Corner 11:30
Halesworth, opp Hill Farm Road 11:32
Halesworth, opp Warwick Avenue 10:0614:21
Halesworth, opp Water Tower 10:0714:22
Halesworth, adj Hospital 10:0814:23
Halesworth, adj Railway Station 10:1014:25
Halesworth, opp Hospital 10:1114:25
Halesworth Police Station (Adjacent) 10:1214:26
Halesworth Railway Station (Front entrance) 11:34s
Halesworth, opp Chichester Road 14:27
Halesworth, opp Park Road 10:1514:28
Halesworth, adj Chichester Road 10:1714:30
Halesworth, adj Maltings Close 11:35
Halesworth, opp Wissett Road 10:2214:31
Halesworth, in Car Park 10:2511:3614:33
Halesworth, opp Car Park 10:2511:3614:33
Halesworth, opp Co-Op 11:3714:37
Halesworth, adj Church 11:3814:39
Halesworth, opp Market Square 10:2811:3914:40
Halesworth, adj Market Square 10:2811:3914:40
Halesworth, opposite Church 11:4014:42
Halesworth, opp Co-Op 10:3011:4114:43
Halesworth, adj Dukes Drive 10:3411:4314:45
Halesworth Jermyn Way (Adjacent) 10:3411:4314:45
Halesworth, adj Earls Close 10:3611:4514:47
Halesworth Walpole Road (adj 35) 10:3611:4614:48
Halesworth, opp Kennedy Avenue 10:3711:4614:48
Halesworth, opp Kennedy Close 10:3811:4814:50
Halesworth, opposite Bedingfield Crescent 10:4011:4914:51
Halesworth, opp Shelter 10:4111:5014:52
Halesworth, adj Police Houses 10:4111:5014:52
Halesworth, adj Garage 10:4211:5114:53
Halesworth, adj Co-Op 10:4411:5214:54
Halesworth, adj Jubilee Court 10:4511:5314:55
Halesworth, opp Co-Op 10:47s11:5515:00
Halesworth, adj Church 10:49s11:5615:01
Halesworth, opp Market Square 10:50s11:5715:02
Halesworth, adj Market Square 10:50s11:5715:02
Halesworth, in Car Park 12:0015:05
Halesworth Car Park (Adjacent) 10:5012:0015:05
Halesworth, adj Wissett Road 12:00
Halesworth, opp Chichester Road 12:02
Halesworth, opp Maltings Close 10:50
Halesworth Railway Station (Front entrance) 15:05
Halesworth, opp Park Road 12:0315:10s
Halesworth, adj Chichester Road 12:0515:12s
Halesworth, adj Mount Pleasant 12:06
Halesworth, o/s Hospital 12:0715:15s
Halesworth, adj Railway Station 12:0915:17s
Halesworth, opp Hospital 12:09
Halesworth, adj Water Tower 12:10
Halesworth, adj Warwick Avenue 12:1115:19s
Holton, opp Orchard Valley 12:1215:20s
Holton, opp Park Walk 12:1315:21s
Holton, opp Blacksmiths Corner 12:13
Halesworth, opp Hill Farm Road 12:14
Halesworth Railway Station (Front entrance) 12:1515:25

Does not operate on Thursdays

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 12 April 2024