513 - Chelmsford - Southend-on-Sea

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Please see the Stephensons website stephensonsofessex.com/daily-service-updates for service updates, details of cancelled journeys

Chelmsford - Southend-on-Sea

Southchurch Southend High for Girls (Stop B) 15:45
Southchurch, opp Arlington Road 15:45
Southchurch The White Horse PH (W-bound) 15:46
Southchurch, adj Surbiton Avenue 15:47
Southchurch, adj Ilfracombe Avenue 15:48
Southchurch, o/s Sacred Heart Schools 15:49
Southchurch Avenue cnr (adj) 15:49
Southchurch, adj Tyrrel Drive 15:50
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VH) 15:52
Southend-on-Sea, opp Civic Centre 15:53
Prittlewell, o/s Blue Boar 15:55
Prittlewell Priory Park (SW-bound) 15:55
Prittlewell, adj Gainsborough Drive 15:57
Prittlewell Highfield Gardens (Stop L) 15:58
Prittlewell Southend Hospital South (Stop B) 15:59
Prittlewell School (o/s) 16:00
Prittlewell Southbourne Grove (W-bound) 16:02
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Mannering Gardens South 16:03
Leigh-on-Sea, opp St Thomas Moore School 16:04
Leigh-on-Sea Westcliff High Schools (Stop B) 16:05
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Treecot Drive 16:06
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Hurst Way 16:09
Leigh-on-Sea Kent Elms Corner South (N-bound) 16:10
Leigh-on-Sea Kent Elms Corner North (N-bound) 16:11
Eastwood, adj Brooklands Avenue 16:11
Eastwood Rochford Corner (W-bound) 16:11
Eastwood, opp Nobles Green Road 16:12
Eastwood Jones Corner (W-bound) 16:13
Eastwood, adj Progress Road 16:13
Eastwood Rise (opp) 16:14
Eastwood, adj Glenwood Avenue 16:14
Rayleigh, opp Lancaster Road 16:15
Rayleigh, opp Clarence Road South 16:15
Rayleigh, opp The Chase 16:16
Rayleigh, opp Trinity Road 16:16
Rayleigh, opp Queens Road 16:17
Rayleigh Eastwood Road (NW-bound) 16:18
Rayleigh, adj Railway Station 16:20
Rayleigh, opp The Travellers Joy 16:21
Rayleigh, opp Sir Walter Raleigh Drive 16:25
Rayleigh, opp Victoria Avenue 16:26
Rayleigh, opp Electricity Board 16:30
Rawreth, opp Lower Barn Farm 16:32
Rawreth Carpenters Arms Rdbt (W-bound) 16:35
Rawreth Bedloes Corner (N-bound) 16:38
Rettendon The Turnpike north (N-bound) 16:40
Rettendon, opp School 16:41
Rettendon, opp White House Farm 16:42
Rettendon, adj Hoe Lane 16:42
Rettendon, opp The Wheatsheaf 16:43
Rettendon, opp The Bell 16:44
Rettendon, opp Old Bell Lane 16:44
Rettendon Mill Hill (N-bound) 16:46
Rettendon, o/s Bartletts Farm 16:46
Rettendon East Hanningfield Road (N-bound) 16:47
Rettendon, o/s The Firs 16:48
East Hanningfield, opp Creephedge Lane 16:49
East Hanningfield, o/s The Windmill 16:51
East Hanningfield, opp The Three Horseshoes 16:51
East Hanningfield, adj Great Claydons 16:52
East Hanningfield Cricket Ground (near) 16:52
Butts Green Road (opp) 16:53
Howe Green, opp Nursing Home 16:54
Howe Green, adj Southlands Chase 16:54
Howe Green, o/s White Lodge 16:54
Howe Green, adj Chalklands 16:55
Howe Green, opp East Hanningfield Road 16:55
Howe Green (NW-bound) 16:55
Sandon, opp Woodhill Road 16:58
Great Baddow, adj Molrams Lane 16:59
Great Baddow, opp Manor Farm Shop 17:00
Great Baddow, opp The Kings Head 17:01
Great Baddow, o/s The Blue Lion 17:02
Great Baddow, adj Chelmerton Avenue 17:02
Great Baddow, adj The Beehive 17:03
Great Baddow, opp Meadgate Avenue 17:04
Chelmer Village, opp Fox & Raven 17:07
Chelmer Village, adj Goddard Way 17:08
Chelmer Village, adj Pollard's Green 17:09
Chelmer Village, adj Shopping Centre 17:10
Chelmer Village, adj Henniker Gate 17:10
Chelmer Village, adj Sheppard Drive 17:11
Chelmer Village, opp Brook End Road 17:11
Chelmer Village, o/s Barlows Reach 17:12
Chelmer Village Way (W-bound) 17:12
Chelmer Village Cuton Hall Lane (NW-bound) 17:13
Springfield, opp Army Reserves Centre 17:13
Springfield, adj Sainsburys 17:15
Springfield, opp Royal Mail 17:15
Boreham House (opp) 17:17
Boreham, adj Elm Way 17:18
Boreham, opp Hurrell Down 17:18
Boreham, opp Recreation Ground 17:18
Boreham, adj Waltham Rd 17:19
Boreham, opp Damases Lane 17:19
Hatfield Peverel Terling Road Corner (E-bound) 17:21
Hatfield Peverel, opp The William B 17:22
Hatfield Peverel, o/s The Swan Inn 17:22
Hatfield Peverel, adj Station Road 17:23
Hatfield Peverel, o/s The Duke of Wellington 17:23
Witham, opp Lynfield Motors 17:25
Witham, o/s Lodge Farm 17:26
Witham, opp Maltings Lane 17:27

School Days Only

Southend-on-Sea - Chelmsford

Witham, adj Maltings Lane 06:40
Witham, opp Lodge Farm 06:40
Witham, o/s Lynfield Motors 06:41
Hatfield Peverel, adj Maldon Road 06:44
Hatfield Peverel, opp The Duke of Wellington 06:44
Hatfield Peverel, opp Station Road 06:45
Hatfield Peverel, opp The Swan Inn 06:45
Hatfield Peverel, o/s The William B 06:45
Hatfield Peverel Terling Road Corner (W-bound) 06:46
Boreham, adj Damases Lane 06:47
Boreham, opp Waltham Rd 06:48
Boreham, o/s Recreation Ground 06:48
Boreham, adj Hurrell Down 06:48
Boreham, opp Elm Way 06:49
Boreham House (o/s) 06:50
Springfield, o/s Royal Mail 06:52
Springfield, opp Sainsburys 06:53
Springfield, o/s Army Reserves Centre 06:54
Chelmer Village Cuton Hall Lane (SE-bound) 06:54
Chelmer Village Way (E-bound) 06:55
Chelmer Village, opp Barlows Reach 06:56
Chelmer Village, adj Brook End Road 06:56
Chelmer Village, opp Henniker Gate 06:57
Chelmer Village, opp Shopping Centre 06:58
Chelmer Village, opp Pollard's Green 06:58
Chelmer Village, opp Goddard Way 07:00
Great Baddow, adj Meadgate Avenue 07:03
Great Baddow, opp The Beehive 07:04
Great Baddow, adj Longfield Road 07:05
Great Baddow, opp The Blue Lion 07:06
Great Baddow, o/s The Kings Head 07:06
Great Baddow, o/s Manor Farm Shop 07:08
Great Baddow, opp Molrams Lane 07:08
Sandon, adj Woodhill Road 07:10
Great Baddow, adj Ladywell Lane 07:10
Howe Green (SE-bound) 07:12
Howe Green, adj East Hanningfield Road 07:12
Howe Green, opp White Lodge 07:13
Howe Green, opp Southlands Chase 07:13
Howe Green, o/s Nursing Home 07:14
Butts Green Road (adj) 07:14
East Hanningfield, opp Great Claydons 07:16
East Hanningfield, o/s The Three Horseshoes 07:17
East Hanningfield, opp The Windmill 07:18
East Hanningfield, adj Creephedge Lane 07:19
Rettendon, opp The Firs 07:20
Rettendon East Hanningfield Road (S-bound) 07:20
Rettendon, opp Bartletts Farm 07:21
Rettendon, adj Old Bell Lane 07:23
Rettendon, o/s The Bell 07:24
Rettendon, o/s The Wheatsheaf 07:25
Rettendon, opp Hoe Lane 07:26
Rettendon, o/s White House Farm 07:26
Rettendon, o/s School 07:27
Rettendon The Turnpike north (S-bound) 07:29
Rawreth Bedloes Corner (S-bound) 07:34
Rawreth Carpenters Arms Rdbt (E-bound) 07:37
Rawreth, o/s Lower Barn Farm 07:37
Rayleigh, o/s Electricity Board 07:38
Rayleigh, adj Victoria Avenue 07:39
Rayleigh, adj Sir Walter Raleigh Drive 07:39
Rayleigh, o/s The Travellers Joy 07:41
Rayleigh, opp Railway Station 07:42
Rayleigh Eastwood Road (SE-bound) 07:44
Rayleigh, adj Queens Road 07:44
Rayleigh, adj Trinity Road 07:45
Rayleigh, adj The Chase 07:46
Rayleigh, adj Clarence Road South 07:47
Rayleigh, adj Lancaster Road 07:48
Eastwood, adj Rayleigh Avenue 07:49
Eastwood Rise (adj) 07:49
Eastwood, opp Progress Road 07:51
Eastwood Jones Corner (E-bound) 07:51
Eastwood, adj Nobles Green Road 07:52
Eastwood Rochford Corner (E-bound) 07:53
Eastwood, opp Brooklands Avenue 07:54
Leigh-on-Sea Kent Elms Corner North (S-bound) 07:55
Leigh-on-Sea Kent Elms Corner South (S-bound) 07:56
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Hurst Way 07:57
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Treecot Drive 08:01
Leigh-on-Sea Westcliff High Schools (Stop D) 08:03
Leigh-on-Sea, o/s St Thomas Moore School 08:03
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Mannering Gardens South 08:04
Prittlewell Southbourne Grove (E-bound) 08:05
Prittlewell School (opp) 08:07
Prittlewell Southend Hospital South (Stop C) 08:07
Prittlewell Highfield Gardens (Stop J) 08:10
Prittlewell, opp Gainsborough Drive 08:11
Prittlewell Priory Park (NE-bound) 08:12
Prittlewell, opp Blue Boar 08:14
Southend-on-Sea, o/s Civic Centre 08:17
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VK) 08:19
Southchurch, o/s Nicholson House 08:21
Southchurch Avenue cnr (opp) 08:23
Southchurch Christchurch Road (E-bound) 08:24
Southchurch, adj Ilfracombe Road 08:25
Southchurch, adj Surbiton Road 08:26
Southchurch The White Horse PH (NE-bound) 08:28
Southchurch, adj Arlington Road 08:30

School Days Only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 23 April 2024

Stephensons of Essex

Website
Twitter
@Essex_pt

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app