bustimes.org

516 - LEIGH Bus Station to Horwich Old Lords Estate

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Map

Horwich Old Lords Estate - LEIGH Bus Station

Horwich, opp Old Lord's Crescent 06:53 07:59 09:13 then hourly until 14:13 15:13 16:40 17:50
Horwich, opp Carr Road 06:53 07:59 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:40 17:50
Horwich, nr Lever Park Avenue 06:54 08:01 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:41 17:51
Horwich, nr Mary Street West 06:55 08:01 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:42 17:52
Horwich The Crown (Stop A) 06:55 08:02 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:43 17:52
Horwich, nr Albert Street 06:56 08:03 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:44 17:53
Horwich, nr Brownlow Road 06:57 08:04 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:45 17:54
Horwich, opp Leisure Centre 06:58 08:05 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:46 17:55
Horwich, opp Fox Street 06:59 08:07 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:47 17:56
Horwich, opp Arkwright Street 07:00 08:07 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:48 17:57
Horwich, opp Telford Street 07:01 08:08 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:49 17:58
Horwich, o/s St Mary's 07:01 08:09 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:49 17:58
Horwich, nr Mount Street 07:02 08:09 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:50 17:59
Horwich, o/s Greenbank 07:02 08:10 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:50 17:59
Horwich, nr Ainsworth Avenue 07:03 08:11 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:51 18:00
Horwich, nr The Beehive 07:03 08:11 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:52 18:00
Middlebrook, at Retail Park 07:09 08:18 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:58 18:06
Middlebrook, o/s University of Bolton Stadium 07:11 08:20 09:31 14:31 15:31 17:02 18:08
Middlebrook Business Park (at) 07:13 08:23 09:33 14:33 15:33 17:05 18:10
Middlebrook, opp Cranfield Road 07:15 08:26 09:35 14:35 15:35 17:08 18:12
Middlebrook, o/s Lostock Works 07:16 08:26 09:36 14:36 15:36 17:08 18:13
Middlebrook, o/s The Bromilow Arms 07:17 08:28 09:37 14:37 15:37 17:10 18:14
Middlebrook, nr Wingates Lane 07:18 08:28 09:38 14:38 15:38 17:10 18:15
Four Gates, opp Chadwick's Farm 07:20 08:31 09:40 14:40 15:40 17:13 18:17
Four Gates, nr Lostock Lane 07:21 08:32 09:41 14:41 15:41 17:14 18:18
Four Gates, o/s Blue Bell Cottages 07:21 08:32 09:41 14:41 15:41 17:14 18:18
Wingates, opp St Johns Avenue 07:22 08:34 09:42 14:42 15:42 17:16 18:19
Wingates, nr Church Lane 07:23 08:34 09:43 14:43 15:43 17:16 18:20
Wingates, opp Chorley Road 07:23 08:35 09:43 14:43 15:43 17:17 18:20
Westhoughton, opp James Street 07:24 08:36 09:44 14:44 15:44 17:18 18:21
Westhoughton Wesley Street (Stop B) 07:25 08:36 09:45 14:45 15:45 17:18 18:22
Westhoughton, nr Lord Street 07:25 08:37 09:45 14:45 15:45 17:19 18:22
Westhoughton Church (Stop B) 07:26 08:38 09:46 14:46 15:46 17:20 18:23
Westhoughton Church (Stop D) 07:27 08:39 09:47 14:47 15:47 17:21 18:24
Westhoughton Town Hall (Stop F) 07:27 08:39 09:47 14:47 15:47 17:21 18:24
Westhoughton, nr Clough Fold 07:27 08:40 09:47 14:47 15:48 17:22 18:25
Westhoughton, nr The Welland 07:29 08:41 09:49 14:49 15:49 17:23 18:26
Westhoughton, opp Coverdale Road 07:29 08:41 09:49 14:49 15:50 17:24 18:27
Daisy Hill, nr Wigan Road 07:30 08:42 09:50 14:50 15:50 17:24 18:27
Daisy Hill, opp Ash Grove 07:30 08:43 09:50 14:50 15:51 17:25 18:28
Daisy Hill, opp Furze Avenue 07:31 08:44 09:51 14:51 15:52 17:26 18:29
Daisy Hill, opp Townsfield Road 07:31 08:44 09:51 14:51 15:52 17:26 18:29
Daisy Hill, opp Washacre 07:32 08:45 09:52 14:52 15:53 17:27 18:30
Daisy Hill Station (Stop B) 07:33 08:45 09:53 14:53 15:54 17:28 18:31
Daisy Hill, opp Hartford Road 07:33 08:46 09:53 14:53 15:54 17:28 18:31
Daisy Hill Church (o/s) 07:34 08:47 09:54 14:54 15:55 17:29 18:32
Daisy Hill, opp Casson Fold Nursery 07:36 08:49 09:56 14:56 15:58 17:32 18:35
Atherton, nr Wigan Boundary 07:37 08:50 09:57 14:57 15:59 17:33 18:36
Atherton, opp Astley's Farm 07:38 08:51 09:58 14:58 16:00 17:34 18:37
Atherton, adj Wigan Road 07:38 08:52 09:58 14:58 16:01 17:35 18:38
Atherton, opp Durban Street 07:39 08:53 09:59 14:59 16:02 17:36 18:39
Atherton, nr Linstock Way 07:40 08:54 10:00 15:00 16:03 17:37 18:40
Atherton, nr Prestwich Street 07:40 08:54 10:00 15:00 16:03 17:37 18:40
Atherton, nr Market Street 07:41 08:55 10:01 15:01 16:04 17:38 18:41
Atherton, opp Punch Bowl 07:42 08:56 10:02 15:02 16:05 17:39 18:42
Howe Bridge, opp Liscard Street 07:42 08:57 10:02 15:02 16:06 17:40 18:43
Howe Bridge, nr Hamilton Street 07:43 08:57 10:03 15:03 16:06 17:40 18:43
Howe Bridge (adj) 07:44 08:59 10:04 15:04 16:07 17:41 18:44
Howe Bridge, opp Lovers Lane 07:45 09:00 10:05 15:05 16:08 17:42 18:45
Howe Bridge, nr Caton Drive 07:45 09:01 10:05 15:05 16:09 17:43 18:46
Howe Bridge, nr Old Hall Mill Lane 07:46 09:02 10:06 15:06 16:10 17:44 18:47
Lilford, opp Newhaven Avenue 07:47 09:03 10:07 15:07 16:11 17:45 18:48
Lilford, opp Westbourne Avenue 07:48 09:05 10:08 15:08 16:12 17:46 18:49
Lilford, opp Kirkhall Lane 07:49 09:06 10:09 15:09 16:13 17:47 18:50
Lilford, opp Chadwick Street 07:50 09:07 10:10 15:10 16:14 17:48 18:51
Leigh, nr The Avenue 07:50 09:08 10:10 15:10 16:15 17:49 18:52
Leigh Town Hall (nr) 07:51 09:09 10:11 15:11 16:16 17:50 18:53
Leigh Bus Station (Arrivals) 07:52 09:10 10:12 15:12 16:17 17:51 18:54

LEIGH Bus Station - Horwich Old Lords Estate

Leigh Bus Station (Stand D) 06:56 07:57 09:17 then hourly until 14:17 15:22 16:35 17:56
Leigh, nr Railway Road 06:56 07:58 09:17 14:17 15:23 16:36 17:56
Leigh, opp The Avenue 06:57 07:58 09:18 14:18 15:23 16:36 17:57
Lilford, nr Chadwick Street 06:58 08:00 09:19 14:19 15:25 16:38 17:58
Lilford, nr Kirkhall Lane 06:59 08:01 09:20 14:20 15:25 16:38 17:59
Lilford, opp Carrington Street 06:59 08:01 09:20 14:20 15:26 16:39 17:59
Lilford, nr Westbourne Avenue 07:00 08:02 09:21 14:21 15:27 16:40 18:00
Lilford, nr Newhaven Avenue 07:01 08:03 09:22 14:22 15:28 16:41 18:01
Howe Bridge, opp Old Hall Mill Lane 07:02 08:04 09:23 14:23 15:29 16:42 18:02
Howe Bridge, nr Hansom Drive 07:02 08:05 09:23 14:23 15:29 16:42 18:02
Howe Bridge, nr Lovers Lane 07:03 08:06 09:24 14:24 15:31 16:44 18:03
Howe Bridge (at) 07:04 08:08 09:25 14:25 15:32 16:45 18:04
Howe Bridge, nr Hope Fold Avenue 07:05 08:08 09:26 14:26 15:33 16:46 18:05
Howe Bridge, nr Liscard Street 07:06 08:09 09:27 14:27 15:33 16:46 18:06
Atherton, opp Punch Bowl 07:07 08:11 09:28 14:28 15:35 16:48 18:07
Atherton, opp Prestwich Street 07:07 08:11 09:28 14:28 15:35 16:48 18:07
Atherton, opp Linstock Way 07:07 08:12 09:28 14:28 15:36 16:49 18:07
Atherton, nr Durban Street 07:08 08:13 09:29 14:29 15:37 16:50 18:08
Atherton, nr Wigan Road 07:09 08:14 09:30 14:30 15:38 16:51 18:09
Atherton, o/s Astley's Farm 07:10 08:15 09:31 14:31 15:39 16:53 18:10
Atherton, nr Bolton Boundary 07:11 08:16 09:32 14:32 15:40 16:54 18:11
Daisy Hill, nr Casson Fold Nursery 07:11 08:17 09:32 14:32 15:41 16:55 18:11
Daisy Hill Church (o/s) 07:12 08:18 09:33 14:33 15:42 16:56 18:12
Daisy Hill, nr Hartford Road 07:13 08:19 09:34 14:34 15:43 16:57 18:13
Daisy Hill Station (Stop A) 07:14 08:20 09:35 14:35 15:44 16:58 18:14
Daisy Hill, nr Washacre 07:14 08:22 09:35 14:35 15:46 17:00 18:14
Daisy Hill, nr Ivy Road 07:15 08:23 09:36 14:36 15:47 17:01 18:15
Daisy Hill, opp Birch Avenue 07:16 08:23 09:37 14:37 15:47 17:02 18:16
Daisy Hill, nr Ash Grove 07:16 08:24 09:37 14:37 15:48 17:02 18:16
Daisy Hill, opp Wigan Road 07:17 08:24 09:38 14:38 15:48 17:03 18:17
Westhoughton, nr Coverdale Road 07:17 08:25 09:38 14:38 15:49 17:04 18:17
Westhoughton Town Hall (Stop G) 07:19 08:28 09:40 14:40 15:52 17:07 18:19
Westhoughton Church (Stop E) 07:20 08:29 09:41 14:41 15:53 17:08 18:20
Westhoughton Church (Stop A) 07:20 08:29 09:41 14:41 15:53 17:08 18:20
Westhoughton, opp Lord Street 07:21 08:30 09:42 14:42 15:54 17:09 18:21
Westhoughton Wesley Street (Stop A) 07:22 08:32 09:43 14:43 15:55 17:10 18:22
Westhoughton, nr James Street 07:22 08:32 09:43 14:43 15:55 17:10 18:22
Wingates, nr Lever Street 07:23 08:33 09:44 14:44 15:56 17:11 18:23
Wingates, opp Church Lane 07:23 08:35 09:44 14:44 15:56 17:12 18:23
Wingates, nr St Johns Avenue 07:24 08:35 09:45 14:45 15:57 17:13 18:24
Four Gates, opp Blue Bell Cottages 07:25 08:37 09:46 14:46 15:58 17:14 18:25
Four Gates, opp Lostock Lane 07:25 08:38 09:46 14:46 15:58 17:14 18:25
Four Gates, o/s Chadwick's Farm 07:26 08:39 09:47 14:47 15:59 17:16 18:26
Middlebrook, opp Wingates Lane 07:29 08:42 09:50 14:50 16:02 17:18 18:29
Middlebrook, opp The Bromilow Arms 07:29 08:43 09:50 14:50 16:02 17:19 18:29
Middlebrook, opp Lostock Works 07:30 08:45 09:51 14:51 16:03 17:20 18:30
Middlebrook Business Park (at) 07:33 08:49 09:54 14:54 16:06 17:23 18:33
Middlebrook, opp University of Bolton Stadium 07:34 08:50 09:55 14:55 16:08 17:25 18:34
Middlebrook, at Asda 07:37 08:53 09:58 14:58 16:11 17:29 18:37
Middlebrook, nr Mansell Way 07:41 08:57 10:02 15:02 16:15 17:33 18:41
Horwich, opp The Beehive 07:42 08:58 10:03 15:03 16:16 17:34 18:42
Horwich, nr Carlton Grove 07:43 08:59 10:04 15:04 16:17 17:35 18:43
Horwich, nr Panton Street 07:44 09:00 10:05 15:05 16:18 17:36 18:44
Horwich, opp Primary School 07:44 09:00 10:05 15:05 16:18 17:36 18:44
Horwich, nr Telford Street 07:45 09:01 10:06 15:06 16:19 17:37 18:45
Horwich, nr Barlow Street 07:46 09:02 10:07 15:07 16:20 17:38 18:46
Horwich, nr Fox Street 07:46 09:02 10:07 15:07 16:20 17:38 18:46
Horwich, nr Church Street 07:47 09:03 10:08 15:08 16:21 17:39 18:47
Horwich, opp Bridge Inn 07:48 09:04 10:09 15:09 16:22 17:40 18:48
Horwich, opp Brownlow Road 07:49 09:05 10:10 15:10 16:23 17:41 18:49
Horwich, opp Bay Horse 07:49 09:05 10:10 15:10 16:23 17:41 18:49
Horwich The Crown (Stop B) 07:50 09:06 10:11 15:11 16:24 17:42 18:50
Horwich, opp Mary Street West 07:51 09:07 10:12 15:12 16:25 17:43 18:51
Horwich, opp Darley Street 07:51 09:07 10:12 15:12 16:25 17:43 18:51
Horwich, opp Shaw Road 07:52 09:08 10:13 15:13 16:26 17:44 18:52
Horwich, nr Green Lane 07:53 09:09 10:14 15:14 16:27 17:45 18:53
Horwich, opp Old Lord's Crescent 07:54 09:10 10:15 15:15 16:28 17:46 18:54

Timetable data from Diamond Bus North West/Bus Open Data Service, 13 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus North West