bustimes.org

516 - Horwich - Leigh via Westhoughton, Atherton

A bus service operated by Vision Bus

Map

Timetable changes from Thursday 24 December 2020

Leigh - Horwich via Westhoughton, Atherton

Leigh Bus Station (Stand D) 19:27 21:27 23:27
Leigh, nr Railway Road 19:27 21:27 23:27
Leigh, opp The Avenue 19:28 21:28 23:28
Lilford, nr Chadwick Street 19:28 21:28 23:28
Lilford, nr Kirkhall Lane 19:29 21:29 23:29
Lilford, opp Carrington Street 19:29 21:29 23:29
Lilford, nr Westbourne Avenue 19:30 21:30 23:30
Lilford, nr Newhaven Avenue 19:30 21:30 23:30
Howe Bridge, opp Old Hall Mill Lane 19:31 21:31 23:31
Howe Bridge, nr Hansom Drive 19:31 21:31 23:31
Howe Bridge, nr Lovers Lane 19:32 21:32 23:32
Howe Bridge (at) 19:33 21:33 23:33
Howe Bridge, nr Hope Fold Avenue 19:33 21:33 23:33
Howe Bridge, nr Liscard Street 19:34 21:34 23:34
Atherton, opp Punch Bowl 19:35 21:35 23:35
Atherton, opp Prestwich Street 19:35 21:35 23:35
Atherton, opp Linstock Way 19:35 21:35 23:35
Atherton, nr Durban Street 19:36 21:36 23:36
Atherton, nr Wigan Road 19:36 21:36 23:36
Atherton, o/s Astley's Farm 19:37 21:37 23:37
Atherton, nr Bolton Boundary 19:38 21:38 23:38
Daisy Hill, nr Casson Fold Nursery 19:38 21:38 23:38
Daisy Hill Church (o/s) 19:39 21:39 23:39
Daisy Hill, nr Hartford Road 19:39 21:39 23:39
Daisy Hill Station (Stop A) 19:40 21:40 23:40
Daisy Hill, nr Washacre 19:41 21:41 23:41
Daisy Hill, nr Ivy Road 19:41 21:41 23:41
Daisy Hill, opp Birch Avenue 19:42 21:42 23:42
Daisy Hill, nr Ash Grove 19:42 21:42 23:42
Daisy Hill, opp Wigan Road 19:42 21:42 23:42
Westhoughton, nr Coverdale Road 19:43 21:43 23:43
Westhoughton Town Hall (Stop G) 19:44 21:44 23:44
Westhoughton Church (Stop E) 19:45 21:45 23:45
Westhoughton Church (Stop A) 19:45 21:45
Westhoughton, opp Lord Street 19:45 21:45
Westhoughton Wesley Street (Stop A) 19:46 21:46
Westhoughton, nr James Street 19:46 21:46
Wingates, nr Lever Street 19:47 21:47
Wingates, opp Church Lane 19:48 21:48
Wingates, nr St Johns Avenue 19:48 21:48
Four Gates, opp Blue Bell Cottages 19:49 21:49
Four Gates, opp Lostock Lane 19:49 21:49
Four Gates, o/s Chadwick's Farm 19:50 21:50
Middlebrook, opp Wingates Lane 19:51 21:51
Middlebrook, opp The Bromilow Arms 19:52 21:52
Middlebrook, opp Lostock Works 19:53 21:53
Middlebrook Business Park (at) 19:55 21:55
Middlebrook, opp University of Bolton Stadium 19:56 21:56
Middlebrook, at Asda 19:58 21:58
Middlebrook, nr Mansell Way 20:00 22:00
Horwich, opp The Beehive 20:01 22:01
Horwich, nr Carlton Grove 20:02 22:02
Horwich, nr Panton Street 20:03 22:03
Horwich, opp Primary School 20:03 22:03
Horwich, nr Telford Street 20:04 22:04
Horwich, nr Barlow Street 20:04 22:04
Horwich, nr Fox Street 20:05 22:05
Horwich, nr Church Street 20:06 22:06
Horwich, opp Bridge Inn 20:06 22:06
Horwich, opp Brownlow Road 20:07 22:07
Horwich, opp Bay Horse 20:08 22:08
Horwich The Crown (Stop B) 20:08 22:08
Horwich, opp Mary Street West 20:09 22:09
Horwich, opp Darley Street 20:09 22:09
Horwich, opp Shaw Road 20:10 22:10
Horwich, nr Green Lane 20:11 22:11
Horwich, opp Old Lord's Crescent 20:12 22:12

Horwich - Leigh via Westhoughton, Atherton

Horwich, opp Old Lord's Crescent 20:13 22:13
Horwich, opp Carr Road 20:13 22:13
Horwich, nr Lever Park Avenue 20:14 22:14
Horwich, nr Mary Street West 20:14 22:14
Horwich The Crown (Stop A) 20:15 22:15
Horwich, nr Albert Street 20:16 22:16
Horwich, nr Brownlow Road 20:16 22:16
Horwich, opp Leisure Centre 20:17 22:17
Horwich, opp Fox Street 20:18 22:18
Horwich, opp Arkwright Street 20:18 22:18
Horwich, opp Telford Street 20:19 22:19
Horwich, o/s St Mary's 20:19 22:19
Horwich, nr Mount Street 20:20 22:20
Horwich, o/s Greenbank 20:20 22:20
Horwich, nr Ainsworth Avenue 20:21 22:21
Horwich, nr The Beehive 20:21 22:21
Middlebrook, at Retail Park 20:25 22:25
Middlebrook, o/s University of Bolton Stadium 20:26 22:26
Middlebrook Business Park (at) 20:28 22:28
Middlebrook, opp Cranfield Road 20:29 22:29
Middlebrook, o/s Lostock Works 20:30 22:30
Middlebrook, o/s The Bromilow Arms 20:31 22:31
Middlebrook, nr Wingates Lane 20:31 22:31
Four Gates, opp Chadwick's Farm 20:33 22:33
Four Gates, nr Lostock Lane 20:34 22:34
Four Gates, o/s Blue Bell Cottages 20:34 22:34
Wingates, opp St Johns Avenue 20:35 22:35
Wingates, nr Church Lane 20:35 22:35
Wingates, opp Chorley Road 20:36 22:36
Westhoughton, opp James Street 20:37 22:37
Westhoughton Wesley Street (Stop B) 20:37 22:37
Westhoughton, nr Lord Street 20:38 22:38
Westhoughton Church (Stop B) 20:38 22:38
Westhoughton Church (Stop D) 20:39 22:39
Westhoughton Town Hall (Stop F) 20:39 22:39
Westhoughton, nr Clough Fold 20:39 22:39
Westhoughton, nr The Welland 20:40 22:40
Westhoughton, opp Coverdale Road 20:40 22:40
Daisy Hill, nr Wigan Road 20:41 22:41
Daisy Hill, opp Ash Grove 20:41 22:41
Daisy Hill, opp Furze Avenue 20:42 22:42
Daisy Hill, opp Townsfield Road 20:42 22:42
Daisy Hill, opp Washacre 20:42 22:42
Daisy Hill Station (Stop B) 20:43 22:43
Daisy Hill, opp Hartford Road 20:43 22:43
Daisy Hill Church (o/s) 20:44 22:44
Daisy Hill, opp Casson Fold Nursery 20:46 22:46
Atherton, nr Wigan Boundary 20:46 22:46
Atherton, opp Astley's Farm 20:47 22:47
Atherton, adj Wigan Road 20:47 22:47
Atherton, opp Durban Street 20:48 22:48
Atherton, nr Linstock Way 20:48 22:48
Atherton, nr Prestwich Street 20:49 22:49
Atherton, nr Market Street 20:49 22:49
Atherton, opp Punch Bowl 20:50 22:50
Howe Bridge, opp Liscard Street 20:50 22:50
Howe Bridge, nr Hamilton Street 20:51 22:51
Howe Bridge (adj) 20:52 22:52
Howe Bridge, opp Lovers Lane 20:52 22:52
Howe Bridge, nr Caton Drive 20:53 22:53
Howe Bridge, nr Old Hall Mill Lane 20:54 22:54
Lilford, opp Newhaven Avenue 20:55 22:55
Lilford, opp Westbourne Avenue 20:55 22:55
Lilford, opp Kirkhall Lane 20:56 22:56
Lilford, opp Chadwick Street 20:57 22:57
Leigh, nr The Avenue 20:58 22:58
Leigh Town Hall (nr) 20:58 22:58
Leigh Bus Station (Arrivals) 20:59 22:59

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Vision Bus