517 - Kirkcudbright - Borgue
A bus service operated by DGC Buses
- Timetable
- Map
Kirkcudbright - Borgue
Kirkcudbright Harbour Square (Shelter) | 09:00 | 11:50 | 15:40 | 17:15 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kirkcudbright, at Merse Park | 09:00 | 11:50 | 15:40 | 17:15 |
Borgue, at Mill Hall | 09:08 | 11:58 | 15:47 | 17:23 |
Borgue, at Brighouse Bay Rd End | 09:10 | 12:00 | 15:49 | 17:25 |
Borgue, at Brighouse Bay Caravan Park | 09:15 | 12:05 | 15:53 | 17:30 |
Borgue, at Village Hall | 09:25 | 12:15 | 16:00 | 17:40 |
Borgue, opp Blackbriggs | 16:01 | |||
Borgue, at Mill of Plunton | 16:05 | |||
Gatehouse of Fleet Barrharrow (B727 Junction) | 16:08 | |||
Gatehouse of Fleet Townhead Farm (opp Road End) | 16:11 | |||
Gatehouse of Fleet Cally Palace (Road End) | 16:14 | |||
Gatehouse of Fleet Murray Arms (o/s Hotel) | 16:15 |
Borgue - Kirkcudbright
Gatehouse of Fleet Murray Arms (opp Hotel) | 08:10 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gatehouse of Fleet Cally Palace (opp Road End) | 08:10 | |||||||
Gatehouse of Fleet Townhead Farm (Road End) | 08:11 | |||||||
Gatehouse of Fleet Barrharrow (opp Farm) | 08:14 | |||||||
Borgue, opp Mill of Plunton | 08:16 | |||||||
Borgue, at Blackbriggs | 08:24 | |||||||
Borgue, adj Village Hall | 08:25 | 09:25 | 12:15 | 16:25 | 17:40 | |||
Borgue, opp Brighouse Bay Rd End | 08:28 | 09:28 | 12:18 | 16:28 | 17:43 | |||
Borgue, at Brighouse Bay Caravan Park | 08:33 | 09:15 | 12:05 | 17:30 | ||||
Borgue, opp Mill Hall | 08:40 | 09:26 | 09:30 | 12:16 | 12:20 | 16:30 | 17:41 | 17:45 |
Kirkcudbright, opp Merse Park | 08:48 | 09:38 | 09:38 | 12:28 | 12:28 | 16:38 | 17:53 | 17:53 |
Kirkcudbright Harbour Square (Shelter) | 08:50 | 09:40 | 09:40 | 12:30 | 12:30 | 16:40 | 17:55 | 17:55 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 4 July 2024