518 - Greenock - Braeside via Branchton
A bus service operated by McGill’s
- Timetable
- Map
Outbound
Inbound
Greenock, at Factory | 07:31 | then every 30 minutes until | then every 30 minutes until | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Braeside, before Wellyard Wynd | 07:39 | 08:09 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 17:39 | ||
Braeside, before Davaar Road | 07:41 | 08:11 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 17:41 | ||
Braeside, before Burns Road | 07:41 | 08:11 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 17:41 | ||
Braeside, at Carrick Lane | 07:42 | 08:12 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 17:42 | ||
Braeside, at Glencairn Road | 07:42 | 08:12 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 17:42 | ||
Braeside, opp Burns Road | 07:43 | 08:13 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 17:43 | ||
Branchton, after Auchmead Road | 07:44 | 08:14 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 17:44 | ||
Branchton Station (opp) | 07:45 | 08:15 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 17:45 | ||
Branchton, at Neil Street | 07:45 | 08:15 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 17:45 | ||
Greenock Inverkip Road (at 162) | 07:46 | 08:16 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 17:46 | ||
Gateside, at Florence Street | 07:47 | 08:17 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 17:47 | ||
Gateside, opp Rankin Court | 07:47 | 08:17 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 17:47 | ||
Greenock, before Bow Road | 07:48 | 08:18 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 17:48 | ||
Greenock, before Finnart Street | 07:50 | 08:20 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 17:50 | ||
Greenock, at Ardgowan Street | 07:50 | 08:20 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 17:50 | ||
Greenock, at Stance 8 | 07:52 | 08:22 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 17:52 |
Timetable data from McGill’s, 29 April 2024
McGill’s
- Website
- www.mcgillsbuses.co.uk
- @mcgillswest
Contactless payment accepted