52 - Ballina - Castlebar - Galway

A bus service operated by Bus Éireann

Ballina - Galway

Ballina Station 06:0008:3011:3514:3017:0019:30
Foxford PO 06:2008:5011:5314:4817:2019:50
Strade Straide PO 06:3009:0012:0615:0117:3020:00
Bellavary Ballyvary 06:3509:0512:1015:0517:3520:05
Castlebar Stephen Garvey Way 06:4709:1712:2315:1817:5020:20
Balla 07:0809:3812:4815:4318:1020:40
Claremorris 07:2309:5313:0215:5718:2520:55
Ballindine 07:3510:0513:1316:0818:3521:05
Milltown 07:4110:1113:2016:1518:4021:10
Tuam Vicar Street 07:5510:2513:3316:2818:5521:25
Claregalway Cois Chlair 08:1510:4513:5516:5019:1521:45
Mervue ATU Galway City 08:36s11:06s14:11s17:06s19:25s21:55s
Eyre Square Galway Bus Station 08:4211:1214:1817:1319:3522:05

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Galway - Ballina

Eyre Square Galway Bus Station 07:0010:0013:0016:0018:3021:00
Renmore ATU Galway City 07:10p10:10p13:10p16:10p18:40p21:10p
Claregalway 07:2010:2013:2016:2018:5021:20
Tuam Vicar Street 07:4010:4013:4016:4019:1021:40
Milltown 07:5510:5513:5516:5519:2521:55
Ballindine 08:0011:0014:0017:0019:3022:00
Claremorris 08:1011:1014:1017:1019:4022:10
Balla 08:2511:2514:2517:2519:5522:25
Castlebar Stephen Garvey Way 08:4511:4514:4517:4520:1522:45
Ballyvary 09:0012:0015:0018:0020:3023:00
Strade Straide 09:0512:0515:0518:0520:3523:05
Foxford PO 09:1512:1515:1518:1520:4523:15
Ballina Station 09:3512:3515:3518:3521:0523:35

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 11 April 2024

Bus Éireann

Website
Twitter
@BusEireann