bustimes.org

521 - Halesworth - Aldeburgh

A bus service operated by Borderbus

Map

Halesworth - Aldeburgh

Halesworth, adj Railway Station 07:35 10:35 13:35 16:45
Halesworth, opp Hospital 07:35 10:35 13:35 16:45
Halesworth Police Station (Adjacent) 07:36 10:36 13:36 16:46
Halesworth, opp Wissett Road 07:37 10:37 13:37 16:47
Halesworth, opp Car Park 07:38 10:38 13:38 16:48
Halesworth, opp Co-Op 07:39 10:39 13:39 16:49
Halesworth, opp Garage 07:40 10:40 13:40 16:50
Halesworth, opp Police Houses 07:41 10:41 13:41 16:51
Halesworth, opp Durban Close 07:41 10:41 13:41 16:51
Mells, opp Grange Road 07:41 10:41 13:41 16:51
Bramfield, opp Queens Head 07:43 10:43 13:43 16:53
Darsham, adj The Street 07:48 10:48 13:48 16:58
Darsham, opp Fox Lane 07:48 10:48 13:48 16:58
Darsham, opp Long Acre 07:49 10:49 13:49 16:59
Darsham, adj Church 07:50 10:50 13:50 17:00
Darsham, adj Long Acre 07:50 10:50 13:50 17:00
Darsham, adj Fox Lane 07:51 10:51 13:51 17:01
Darsham, opp Railway Station 07:53 10:53 13:53 17:03
Yoxford Shelter (Adjacent) 07:54 10:54 13:54 17:04
Yoxford Oakwood Park (Adjacent) 07:55 10:55 13:55 17:05
Yoxford St Peter's Church (Adjacent) 07:55 10:55 13:55 17:05
Yoxford Village Hall (Adjacent) 07:55 10:55 13:55 17:05
Dorleys Corner (Opposite) 07:58 10:58 13:58 17:08
Kelsale, adj West View 08:01 11:01 14:01 17:11
Kelsale, opp Carlton Road 08:02 11:02 14:02 17:12
Saxmundham Lambsale Meadow (Adjacent) 08:04 11:04 14:04 17:14
Saxmundham Street Farm Road (Adjacent) 08:04 11:04 14:04 17:14
Saxmundham, opposite Chantry Road 08:05 11:05 14:05 17:15
Bigsby’s Corner Church Hill (Adjacent) 08:06 11:06 14:06 17:16
Benhall Green, opp Grays Lane 08:08 11:08 14:08 17:18
Benhall Green, o/s Primary School 08:09 11:09 14:09 17:19
Benhall Green, adj Grays Lane 08:09 11:09 14:09 17:19
Bigsby’s Corner, opposite Church Hill 08:10 11:10 14:10 17:20
Bigsby’s Corner, opposite Bus Shelter 08:10 11:10 14:10 17:20
Sternfield, adj Start Farm 08:12 11:12 14:12 17:22
Friston, opp Old Chequers 08:15 11:15 14:15 17:25
Knodishall Butchers Arms (Adjacent) 08:19 11:19 14:19 17:29
Leiston, opposite Woodlands 08:22 11:21 14:21 17:32
Leiston, opposite Paradise Place 08:23 11:23 14:23 17:33
Leiston Library (Adjacent) 08:24 11:24 14:24 17:34
Leiston Car Park (S-bound) 08:25 11:25 14:25
Leiston, opposite Minden Drive 08:26 11:26 14:26
Leiston, o/s Alde Valley School 08:26
Aldringham, opposite Goldings Lane 08:27 11:27 14:27
Aldringham Parrot & Punchbowl (E-bound) 08:28 11:28 14:28
Aldringham, opposite Church Lane 08:30 11:30 14:30
Thorpeness The Almshouses (Adjacent) 08:32 11:32 14:32
Thorpeness, opposite Mere 08:33 11:33 14:33
Aldeburgh, opposite Wentworth 08:37 11:37 14:37
Aldeburgh, opposite Cinema 08:37 11:37 14:37
Aldeburgh, opposite Bus Shelter 08:37 11:37 14:37
Aldeburgh, opp Fort Green Car Park 08:39 11:39 14:39

Aldeburgh - Halesworth

Aldeburgh, opp Fort Green Car Park 08:55 11:55 14:55
Aldeburgh, outside Bus Shelter 08:57 11:57 14:57
Aldeburgh, outside Cinema 08:57 11:57 14:57
Aldeburgh Wentworth (Adjacent) 08:57 11:57 14:57
Thorpeness Mere (Adjacent) 09:02 12:02 15:02
Thorpeness, opposite The Almshouses 09:03 12:03 15:03
Aldringham, adj Church Lane 09:05 12:05 15:05
Aldringham Parrot & Punchbowl (W-bound) 09:07 12:07 15:07
Aldringham Goldings Lane (Adjacent) 09:09 12:09 15:09
Leiston, o/s Alde Valley School 15:10
Leiston Minden Drive (Adjacent) 09:11 12:11 15:11
Leiston Car Park (N-bound) 09:11 12:11 15:11
Leiston, opposite Library 09:11 12:11 15:11 17:40
Leiston Paradise Place (Adjacent) 09:12 12:12 15:12 17:41
Leiston Woodlands (Adjacent) 09:13 12:13 15:13 17:42
Knodishall, opposite Butchers Arms 09:15 12:15 15:15 17:45
Friston, outside Old Chequers 09:20 12:20 15:20 17:49
Sternfield Sandy Lane (Adjacent) 09:23 12:23 15:23 17:52
Bigsby’s Corner Bus Shelter (Adjacent) 09:24 12:24 15:24 17:53
Bigsby’s Corner Church Hill (Adjacent) 09:24 12:24 15:24 17:53
Benhall Green, opp Grays Lane 09:25 12:25 15:25 17:54
Benhall Green, o/s Primary School 09:26 12:26 15:26 17:55
Benhall Green, adj Grays Lane 09:27 12:27 15:27 17:56
Bigsby’s Corner, opposite Church Hill 09:29 12:29 15:29 17:58
Saxmundham Chantry Road (Adjacent) 09:32 12:32 15:33 18:00
Saxmundham, opposite Street Farm Road 09:34 12:34 15:34 18:00
Saxmundham, opposite Lambsale Meadow 09:35 12:35 15:35 18:01
Kelsale, adj Carlton Road 09:36 12:36 15:36 18:02
Kelsale, opp West View 09:36 12:36 15:36 18:02
Dorleys Corner (Adjacent) 09:37 12:37 15:37 18:03
Yoxford, opposite Village Hall 09:40 12:40 15:40 18:06
Yoxford, opposite St Peter's Church 09:43 12:43 15:43 18:09
Yoxford, opposite Oakwood Park 09:43 12:43 15:43 18:09
Yoxford, opposite Shelter 09:43 12:43 15:43 18:09
Darsham, adj Railway Station 09:45 12:45 15:45 18:11
Darsham, opp Fox Lane 09:46 12:46 15:46 18:12
Darsham, opp Long Acre 09:47 12:47 15:47 18:13
Darsham, adj Church 09:48 12:48 15:48 18:14
Darsham, adj Long Acre 09:48 12:48 15:48 18:14
Darsham, adj Fox Lane 09:49 12:49 15:49 18:15
Darsham, opp The Street 09:49 12:49 15:49 18:15
Bramfield, adj Queens Head 09:55 12:55 15:55 18:21
Mells, adj Grange Road 09:56 12:56 15:56 18:22
Halesworth, adj Durban Close 09:56 12:56 15:56 18:22
Halesworth, adj Police Houses 09:57 12:57 15:57 18:23
Halesworth, adj Garage 09:57 12:57 15:57 18:23
Halesworth, adj Co-Op 09:58 12:58 15:58 18:24
Halesworth Car Park (Adjacent) 10:00 13:00 16:00 18:26
Halesworth, adj Wissett Road 10:00 13:00 16:00 18:26
Halesworth, adj Mount Pleasant 10:01 13:01 16:01 18:27
Halesworth, adj Hospital 10:02 13:02 16:02 18:28
Halesworth, opp Railway Station 10:03 13:03 16:03 18:29

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/BDRB/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 6 June 2022

Borderbus