bustimes.org

521 - Halesworth - Aldeburgh

A bus service operated by Borderbus

Map

Halesworth - Aldeburgh

Halesworth, adj Railway Station 07:35 10:35 13:35 16:45
Halesworth, opp Hospital 07:35 10:35 13:35 16:45
Halesworth, adj Police Station 07:36 10:36 13:36 16:46
Halesworth, opp Wissett Road 07:37 10:37 13:37 16:47
Halesworth, opp Car Park 07:38 10:38 13:38 16:48
Halesworth, opp Co-Op 07:39 10:39 13:39 16:49
Halesworth, opp Garage 07:40 10:40 13:40 16:50
Halesworth, opp Police Houses 07:41 10:41 13:41 16:51
Halesworth, opp Durban Close 07:41 10:41 13:41 16:51
Mells, opp Grange Road 07:41 10:41 13:41 16:51
Bramfield, opp Queens Head 07:43 10:43 13:43 16:53
Peasenhall, adj Chapel 09:18 11:18 14:18
Darsham, adj The Street 07:48 10:48 13:48 16:58
Sibton, opp St Peter's Church 09:19 11:19 14:19
Yoxford, adj The Lane 09:24 11:24 14:24
Darsham, opp Fox Lane 07:48 10:48 13:48 16:58
Darsham, opp Long Acre 07:49 10:49 13:49 16:59
Darsham, adj Church 07:50 10:50 13:50 17:00
Darsham, adj Long Acre 07:50 10:50 13:50 17:00
Darsham, adj Fox Lane 07:51 10:51 13:51 17:01
Yoxford, opp Oakwood Park 09:25 11:25 14:25
Darsham, opp Railway Station 07:53 10:53 13:53 17:03
Yoxford, opp Shelter 09:25 11:25 14:25
Yoxford, adj Shelter 07:54 10:54 13:54 17:04
Yoxford, opp St Peter's Church 09:25 11:25 14:25
Yoxford, adj Oakwood Park 07:54 10:54 13:54 17:04
Yoxford, adj St Peter's Church 07:55 10:55 13:55 17:05
Yoxford, adj Village Hall 07:55 09:25 10:55 11:25 13:55 14:25 17:05
Dorleys Corner (opp) 07:58 09:28 10:58 11:28 13:58 14:28 17:08
Kelsale, adj West View 08:01 09:31 11:01 11:31 14:01 14:31 17:11
Kelsale, opp Carlton Road 08:02 09:32 11:02 11:32 14:02 14:32 17:12
Saxmundham, adj Lambsale Meadow 08:04 09:34 11:04 11:34 14:04 14:34 17:14
Saxmundham, adj Street Farm Road 08:04 09:34 11:04 11:34 14:04 14:34 17:14
Saxmundham, opp Chantry Road 08:05 09:35 11:05 11:35 14:05 14:35 17:15
Bigsby’s Corner, adj Church Hill 08:06 09:36 11:06 11:36 14:06 14:36 17:16
Benhall Green, opp Grays Lane 08:08 09:38 11:08 11:38 14:08 14:38 17:18
Benhall Green, o/s Primary School 08:09 09:39 11:09 11:39 14:09 14:39 17:19
Benhall Green, adj Grays Lane 08:09 09:39 11:09 11:39 14:09 14:39 17:19
Bigsby’s Corner, opp Church Hill 08:10 09:40 11:10 11:40 14:10 14:40 17:20
Bigsby’s Corner, opp Bus Shelter 08:10 09:40 11:10 11:40 14:10 14:40 17:20
Sternfield, adj Start Farm 08:12 09:42 11:12 11:42 14:12 14:42 17:22
Friston, opp Old Chequers 08:15 09:45 11:15 11:45 14:15 14:45 17:25
Knodishall, adj Butchers Arms 08:19 09:49 11:19 11:49 14:19 14:49 17:29
Leiston, opp Woodlands 08:22 09:52 11:21 11:52 14:21 14:52 17:32
Leiston, opp Paradise Place 08:23 09:53 11:23 11:53 14:23 14:53 17:33
Leiston, adj Library 08:24 09:54 11:24 11:54 14:24 14:54 17:34
Leiston Car Park (S-bound) 08:25 09:55 11:25 11:55 14:25
Leiston, opp Minden Drive 08:26 09:56 11:26 11:56 14:26
Leiston, o/s Alde Valley School 08:28
Aldringham, opp Goldings Lane 08:30 09:57 11:27 11:57 14:27
Aldringham Parrot & Punchbowl (E-bound) 08:31 09:58 11:28 11:58 14:28
Aldringham, opp Church Lane 08:33 10:00 11:30 12:00 14:30
Thorpeness, adj The Almshouses 08:35 10:02 11:32 12:02 14:32
Thorpeness, opp Mere 08:36 10:03 11:33 12:03 14:33
Aldeburgh, opp Wentworth 08:40 10:07 11:37 12:07 14:37
Aldeburgh, opp Cinema 08:40 10:07 11:37 12:07 14:37
Aldeburgh, opp Bus Shelter 08:40 10:07 11:37 12:07 14:37
Aldeburgh, opp Fort Green Car Park 08:42 10:09 11:39 12:09 14:39

Aldeburgh - Halesworth

Aldeburgh, opp Fort Green Car Park 08:55 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55
Aldeburgh, o/s Bus Shelter 08:57 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57
Aldeburgh, o/s Cinema 08:57 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57
Aldeburgh, adj Wentworth 08:57 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57
Thorpeness, adj Mere 09:02 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02
Thorpeness, opp The Almshouses 09:03 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03
Aldringham, adj Church Lane 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05
Aldringham Parrot & Punchbowl (W-bound) 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07
Aldringham, adj Goldings Lane 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09
Leiston, o/s Alde Valley School 15:10
Leiston, adj Minden Drive 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:14
Leiston Car Park (N-bound) 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:14
Leiston, opp Library 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:14 17:40
Leiston, adj Paradise Place 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:15 17:41
Leiston, adj Woodlands 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:16 17:42
Knodishall, opp Butchers Arms 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:18 17:45
Friston, o/s Old Chequers 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:23 17:49
Sternfield, adj Sandy Lane 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:26 17:52
Bigsby’s Corner, adj Bus Shelter 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:27 17:53
Bigsby’s Corner, adj Church Hill 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:27 17:53
Benhall Green, opp Grays Lane 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:28 17:54
Benhall Green, o/s Primary School 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:29 17:55
Benhall Green, adj Grays Lane 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:30 17:56
Bigsby’s Corner, opp Church Hill 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:32 17:58
Saxmundham, adj Chantry Road 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:36 18:00
Saxmundham, opp Street Farm Road 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:37 18:00
Saxmundham, opp Lambsale Meadow 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:38 18:01
Kelsale, adj Carlton Road 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:39 18:02
Kelsale, opp West View 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:39 18:02
Dorleys Corner (adj) 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:40 18:03
Yoxford, opp Village Hall 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:43 18:06
Yoxford, opp St Peter's Church 09:43 12:43 15:46 18:09
Yoxford, adj Shelter 11:13 14:13
Yoxford, opp Oakwood Park 09:43 12:43 15:46 18:09
Yoxford, adj Oakwood Park 11:13 14:13
Yoxford, opp Shelter 09:43 12:43 15:46 18:09
Yoxford, adj St Peter's Church 11:13 14:13
Yoxford, opp The Lane 11:14 14:14
Darsham, adj Railway Station 09:45 12:45 15:48 18:11
Sibton, adj St Peter's Church 11:16 14:16
Darsham, opp Fox Lane 09:46 12:46 15:49 18:12
Peasenhall, adj Chapel 11:18 14:18
Darsham, opp Long Acre 09:47 12:47 15:50 18:13
Darsham, adj Church 09:48 12:48 15:51 18:14
Darsham, adj Long Acre 09:48 12:48 15:51 18:14
Darsham, adj Fox Lane 09:49 12:49 15:52 18:15
Darsham, opp The Street 09:49 12:49 15:52 18:15
Bramfield, adj Queens Head 09:55 12:55 15:58 18:21
Mells, adj Grange Road 09:56 12:56 15:59 18:22
Halesworth, adj Durban Close 09:56 12:56 15:59 18:22
Halesworth, adj Police Houses 09:57 12:57 16:00 18:23
Halesworth, adj Garage 09:57 12:57 16:00 18:23
Halesworth, adj Co-Op 09:58 12:58 16:01 18:24
Halesworth, adj Car Park 10:00 13:00 16:03 18:26
Halesworth, adj Wissett Road 10:00 13:00 16:03 18:26
Halesworth, adj Mount Pleasant 10:01 13:01 16:04 18:27
Halesworth, adj Hospital 10:02 13:02 16:05 18:28
Halesworth, opp Railway Station 10:03 13:03 16:06 18:29

Timetable data from BorderBus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Borderbus