bustimes.org

523 - Halifax - Illingworth Circular

A bus service operated by First Huddersfield

Map

Halifax King Edward Street (stop 8) 10:50 then hourly until 15:50
Halifax Market Street (stop 16) 10:52 15:52
Dean Clough Cross Hills Northgate 10:53 15:53
Dean Clough 10:54 15:54
Dean Clough Lee Bridge (NW-bound) 10:55 15:55
Dean Clough, after Lee Bridge Shroggs Rd 10:56 15:56
Lee Mount Ovenden Rd Wheatley Lane 10:57 15:57
Lee Mount Ovenden Rd Lentilfield Street 10:58 15:58
Ovenden Rd Grove Avenue 10:59 15:59
Ovenden Rd Stoney Lane 10:59 15:59
Ovenden Keighley Road Nursery Ln 11:00 16:00
Ovenden Keighley Road Prospect Place 11:00 16:00
Ovenden, adj Keighley Road Club Ln 11:00 16:00
Illingworth Liberal Club (adj) 11:01 16:01
Illingworth, after Keighley Rd Beechwood Road 11:01 16:01
Illingworth, opp Keighley Road Queens Head Tavern 11:02 16:02
Illingworth, adj Keighley Rd Cousin Lane 11:02 16:02
Illingworth Keighley Rd Cousin Lane (S-bound) 11:02 16:02
Illingworth Keighley Road Wrigley Hill 11:03 16:03
Illingworth Heathmoor Park Road Heathmoor Mount 11:04 16:04
Illingworth Heathmoor Park Rd Heathmoor Close 11:04 16:04
Illingworth Heathmoor Park Rd Heathmoor Way (stop) 11:05 16:05
Illingworth Heathmoor Park Road (N-bound) 11:06 16:06
Illingworth Heathmoor Park Road West Byland 11:06 16:06
Illingworth Heathmoor Park Rd Ogden View Close 11:07 16:07
Illingworth Field Head Lane 11:08 16:08
Illingworth Field Head Lane Keighley Rd (stop) 11:08 16:08
Illingworth Pavement Lane Keighley Rd 11:08 16:08
Illingworth, after Green Ln Pavement Lane 11:09 16:09
Illingworth Green Lane Moor Top Grove 11:10 16:10
Illingworth Road Illingworth Ave 11:11 16:11
Illingworth Tewit Lane Top Ilingworth 11:12 16:12
Illingworth Road 11:12 16:12
Illingworth Road Shops (at) 11:13 16:13
Keighley Rd Illingworth Road (adj) 11:13 16:13
Illingworth Keighley Rd Back Lane 11:14 16:14
Illingworth Keighley Rd Cousin Lane 11:14 16:14
Illingworth Keighley Road Queens Head Tavern 11:15 16:15
Illingworth, opp Keighley Rd Beechwood Road 11:15 16:15
Ovenden Keighley Road Club Ln (S-bound) 11:16 16:16
Ovenden Keighley Rd Jubilee Street North 11:16 16:16
Ovenden Keighley Road Shay Ln 11:17 16:17
Ovenden Road Athol Mount 11:18 16:18
Ovenden Rd Old Lane 11:18 16:18
Lee Mount, opp Ovenden Rd Lentilfield Street 11:19 16:19
Lee Mount Ovenden Rd Ovenden Way 11:20 16:20
Dean Clough, at Lee Bridge Shroggs Rd 11:22 16:22
Dean Clough Lee Bridge 11:23 16:23
Dean Clough (E-bound) 11:24 16:24
Dean Clough, adj Cross Hills Northgate 11:25 16:25
Halifax Northgate (S-bound) 11:25 16:25
Halifax Broad Street (stop 30) 11:26 16:26
Halifax Waterhouse Street (stop 17) 11:26 16:26
Halifax King Edward Street 11:27 16:27

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Huddersfield