bustimes.org

523 - Halifax - Illingworth Circular

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Halifax King Edward Street (stop 8) 06:10 07:15 then every 30 minutes until 08:45 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 14:15 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:20
Halifax Market Street (stop 16) 06:11 07:16 08:46 09:16 14:16 15:16 15:46 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:56 18:21
Dean Clough Cross Hills Northgate 06:13 07:18 08:48 09:18 14:18 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:58 18:23
Dean Clough 06:13 07:18 08:48 09:18 14:18 15:18 15:48 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:58 18:23
Dean Clough Lee Bridge (NW-bound) 06:14 07:19 08:49 09:19 14:19 15:19 15:49 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:59 18:24
Dean Clough, after Lee Bridge Shroggs Rd 06:15 07:20 08:50 09:20 14:20 15:20 15:50 16:21 16:51 17:26 18:00 18:25
Lee Mount Ovenden Rd Wheatley Lane 06:17 07:22 08:52 09:22 14:22 15:22 15:52 16:23 16:53 17:28 18:02 18:27
Lee Mount Ovenden Rd Lentilfield Street 06:18 07:23 08:53 09:23 14:23 15:23 15:53 16:24 16:54 17:29 18:03 18:28
Ovenden Rd Grove Avenue 06:19 07:24 08:54 09:24 14:24 15:24 15:54 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:04 18:29
Ovenden Rd Stoney Lane 06:19 07:24 08:54 09:24 14:24 15:24 15:54 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:04 18:29
Ovenden Keighley Road Nursery Ln 06:20 07:25 08:55 09:25 14:25 15:25 15:55 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:05 18:30
Ovenden Keighley Road Prospect Place 06:20 07:25 08:55 09:25 14:25 15:25 15:55 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:05 18:30
Ovenden, adj Keighley Road Club Ln 06:21 07:26 08:56 09:26 14:26 15:26 15:56 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:06 18:31
Illingworth Liberal Club (adj) 06:21 07:26 08:56 09:26 14:26 15:26 15:56 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:06 18:31
Illingworth, after Keighley Rd Beechwood Road 06:22 07:27 08:57 09:27 14:27 15:27 15:57 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:07 18:32
Illingworth, opp Keighley Road Queens Head Tavern 06:22 07:27 08:57 09:27 14:27 15:27 15:57 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:07 18:32
Illingworth, adj Keighley Rd Cousin Lane 06:23 07:28 08:58 09:28 14:28 15:28 15:58 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:08 18:33
Illingworth Keighley Rd Cousin Lane (S-bound) 06:23 07:28 08:58 09:28 14:28 15:28 15:58 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:08 18:33
Illingworth Keighley Road Wrigley Hill 06:24 07:29 08:59 09:29 14:29 15:29 15:59 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:09 18:34
Illingworth Heathmoor Park Road Heathmoor Mount 06:25 07:30 09:00 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:00 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:10 18:35
Illingworth Heathmoor Park Rd Heathmoor Close 06:25 07:30 09:00 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:00 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:10 18:35
Illingworth Heathmoor Park Rd Heathmoor Way (stop) 06:26 07:31 09:01 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:01 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:11 18:36
Illingworth Heathmoor Park Road (N-bound) 06:27 07:32 09:02 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:02 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:12 18:37
Illingworth Heathmoor Park Road West Byland 06:27 07:32 09:02 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:02 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:12 18:37
Illingworth Heathmoor Park Rd Ogden View Close 06:28 07:33 09:03 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:03 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:13 18:38
Illingworth Field Head Lane 06:29 07:34 09:04 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:04 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:14 18:39
Illingworth Field Head Lane Keighley Rd (stop) 06:29 07:34 09:04 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:04 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:14 18:39
Illingworth Pavement Lane Keighley Rd 06:29 07:34 09:04 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:04 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:14 18:39
Illingworth, after Green Ln Pavement Lane 06:30 07:35 09:05 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:05 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:15 18:40
Illingworth Green Lane Moor Top Grove 06:30 07:35 09:05 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:05 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:15 18:40
Illingworth Road Illingworth Ave 06:31 07:36 09:06 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:06 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:16 18:41
Illingworth Tewit Lane Top Ilingworth 06:32 07:37 09:07 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:07 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:17 18:42
Illingworth Road 06:32 07:37 09:07 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:07 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:17 18:42
Illingworth Road Shops 06:33 07:38 09:08 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:08 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:18 18:43
Keighley Rd Illingworth Road (adj) 06:33 07:38 09:08 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:08 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:18 18:43
Illingworth Keighley Rd Back Lane 06:34 07:39 09:09 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:09 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:19 18:44
Illingworth Keighley Rd Cousin Lane 06:34 07:39 09:09 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:09 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:19 18:44
Illingworth Keighley Road Queens Head Tavern 06:35 07:40 09:10 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:10 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:20 18:45
Illingworth, opp Keighley Rd Beechwood Road 06:36 07:41 09:11 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:11 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:21 18:46
Ovenden Keighley Road Club Ln (S-bound) 06:36 07:41 09:11 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:11 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:21 18:46
Ovenden Keighley Rd Jubilee Street North 06:37 07:42 09:12 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:12 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:22 18:47
Ovenden Keighley Road Shay Ln 06:37 07:42 09:12 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:12 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:22 18:47
Ovenden Road Athol Mount 06:38 07:43 09:13 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:13 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:23 18:48
Ovenden Rd Old Lane 06:38 07:43 09:13 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:48
Lee Mount, opp Ovenden Rd Lentilfield Street 06:40 07:45 09:15 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:15 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:25 18:50
Lee Mount Ovenden Rd Ovenden Way 06:41 07:46 09:16 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:17 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:27 18:52
Dean Clough, at Lee Bridge Shroggs Rd 06:44 07:49 09:19
Dean Clough Lee Bridge 06:45 07:50 09:20
Dean Clough (E-bound) 06:47 07:52 09:22
Dean Clough, adj Cross Hills Northgate 06:47 07:52 09:22
Halifax Northgate (S-bound) 06:48 07:53 09:23
Halifax Broad Street (stop 30) 06:48 07:53 09:23
Halifax Waterhouse Street (stop 17) 06:49 07:54 09:24 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:34 18:59
Halifax King Edward Street 06:50 07:55 09:25 09:55 14:55 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:00

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield