bustimes.org

526 - Aberystwyth - Penrhyncoch

A bus service operated by Mid Wales Travel

Coronavirus

Timetables continue to change at short notice. Embarrassingly, our information might be out of date. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Aberystwyth - Penrhyncoch

Aberystwyth, o/s Morrisons 1 08:18 12:25 16:33
Aberystwyth, opp Welsh Government Offices 08:20 12:27 16:35
Aberystwyth, before Police Station 08:20 12:27 16:35
Aberystwyth, adj Maesyrafon 08:21 12:28 16:36
Aberystwyth Park Avenue (o/s M&S) 08:22 12:29 16:37
Aberystwyth, o/s Bus Station Stand 2 08:23 12:30 16:38
Aberystwyth, o/s Bus Station Stand 2 07:15 08:25 09:35 10:30 11:30 12:32 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:40 17:40
Aberystwyth, in Great Darkgate Street 07:15 08:25 09:35 10:30 11:30 12:32 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:40 17:40
Aberystwyth North Parade (o/s 50) 07:15 08:25 09:35 10:30 11:30 12:32 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:40 17:40
Aberystwyth Llanbadarn Road (opp Heddle) 07:17 08:27 09:37 10:32 11:32 12:34 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:42 17:42
Aberystwyth, before Plas Avenue 07:18 08:28 09:38 10:33 11:33 12:35 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:43 17:43
Aberystwyth Ambulance Station 07:18 08:28 09:38 10:33 11:33 12:35 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:43 17:43
Llanbadarn Fawr, before St Padarn's Church 07:19 08:29 09:39 10:34 11:34 12:36 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:44 17:44
Llanbadarn Fawr, opp War Memorial 07:20 08:30 09:40 10:35 11:35 12:37 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:45 17:45
Llanbadarn Fawr, nr Pwllhobi 07:20 08:30 09:40 10:35 11:35 12:37 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:45 17:45
Glanyrafon, in Glanrafon Ind Est 07:22 08:32 12:39 15:32 17:47
Capel-Bangor, before Capel Dewi Turn 07:26 08:36 09:45 10:40 11:40 12:43 13:35 14:35 15:36 16:50 17:51
Plas Gogerddan, after Capel Dewi Crossroads 07:28 08:38 09:47 10:42 11:42 12:45 13:37 14:37 15:38 16:52 17:53
Plas Gogerddan, opp Farmers' Union of Wales 07:29 08:39 09:48 10:43 11:43 12:47 13:38 14:38 15:39 16:53 17:54
Plas Gogerddan, opp Plas Gogerddian 07:30 08:40 09:49 10:44 11:44 12:47 13:39 14:39 15:40 16:54 17:55
Penrhyncoch, before Bungalows 07:31 08:41 09:50 10:45 11:45 12:49 13:40 14:40 15:41 16:55 17:56
Penrhyncoch, o/s Post Office 07:32 08:42 09:51 10:46 11:46 12:51 13:41 14:41 15:42 16:56 17:57
Penrhyncoch, opp Village Hall 07:34 08:44 09:53 10:48 11:48 12:56 13:43 14:43 15:44 16:58 17:59

Penrhyncoch - Aberystwyth

Penrhyncoch, opp Village Hall 07:50 08:45 09:55 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:45 16:00 17:00 18:10
Penrhyncoch, o/s Post Office 07:51 08:46 10:00 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 14:46 16:01 17:01 18:11
Penrhyncoch, after Bungalows 07:53 08:48 10:02 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 14:48 16:03 17:03 18:13
Plas Gogerddan (o/s) 07:54 08:49 10:03 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 14:49 16:04 17:04 18:14
Plas Gogerddan, before Capel Dewi Crossroads 07:57 08:52 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 14:52 16:07 17:07 18:17
Capel-Bangor, before Capel Dewi Turn 07:58 08:53 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 14:53 16:08 17:08 18:18
Capel-Bangor, after Capel Dewi Turn 07:58 08:53 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 14:53 16:08 17:08 18:18
Glanyrafon, in Glanrafon Ind Est 08:03 11:13 13:13 14:58 16:13 17:11
Llanbadarn Fawr, nr Pwllhobi 08:04 08:57 10:12 11:14 12:12 13:14 14:12 14:59 16:14 17:14 18:22
Llanbadarn Fawr, o/s Glyn Padarn 08:05 08:58 10:13 11:15 12:13 13:15 14:13 15:00 16:15 17:15 18:23
Llanbadarn Fawr, o/s Ambulance Station 08:06 08:59 10:14 11:16 12:14 13:16 14:14 15:01 16:16 17:16 18:23
Aberystwyth, before Plas Avenue 08:07 09:00 10:15 11:17 12:15 13:17 14:15 15:02 16:17 17:17 18:24
Aberystwyth, o/s St Padarn's RC Primary School 08:08 09:01 10:16 11:18 12:16 13:18 14:16 15:03 16:18 17:18 18:25
Aberystwyth, before St David's Road 08:09 09:02 10:17 11:19 12:17 13:19 14:17 15:04 16:19 17:19 18:26
Aberystwyth, before Social Security 08:10 09:03 10:18 11:20 12:18 13:20 14:18 15:05 16:20 17:20 18:27
Aberystwyth, o/s Bus Station Stand 2 08:12 09:05 10:20 11:22 12:20 13:22 14:20 15:07 16:22 17:22 18:28
Aberystwyth, o/s Bus Station Stand 2 08:13 09:06 10:21
Aberystwyth Park Avenue (opp M&S) 08:13 09:06 10:21 12:20
Aberystwyth, opp Arriva Depot 08:13 09:06 10:21 12:20
Aberystwyth, after Police Station 08:14 09:07 10:22 12:21
Aberystwyth, o/s Canolfan Rheidol 08:16 09:09 10:24 12:23
Aberystwyth, o/s Morrisons 1 08:18 09:11 10:26 12:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Mid Wales Travel