bustimes.org

526 - Bolton - Barrow Bridge via Halliwell

A bus service operated by Vision Bus

Map

Bolton - Barrow Bridge via Halliwell

Bolton Interchange (Stand H) 07:10 08:00 09:10 10:20 then hourly until 17:20 18:10
Bolton, opp Wood Street 07:11 08:01 09:11 10:21 17:21 18:11
Bolton Market Hall (Stop GG) 07:12 08:02 09:12 10:22 17:22 18:12
Bolton, nr Prince Street 07:13 08:03 09:13 10:23 17:23 18:13
Bolton, nr Slater Street 07:14 08:04 09:14 10:24 17:24 18:14
Halliwell, nr Adisham Drive 07:15 08:05 09:15 10:25 17:25 18:15
Halliwell, opp Draycott Street 07:15 08:05 09:15 10:25 17:25 18:15
Halliwell, opp Wolfenden Street 07:16 08:06 09:16 10:26 17:26 18:16
Halliwell, nr Horace Street 07:16 08:06 09:16 10:26 17:26 18:16
Halliwell, nr Eskrick Street 07:17 08:07 09:17 10:27 17:27 18:17
Halliwell, nr Rushey Fold Lane 07:17 08:07 09:17 10:27 17:27 18:17
Halliwell, opp St Paul's Church 07:18 08:08 09:18 10:28 17:28 18:18
Halliwell, opp Ainsworth Arms 07:19 08:09 09:19 10:29 17:29 18:19
Smithills School (opp) 07:20 08:11 09:21 10:31 17:31 18:21
Smithills, nr Abercorn Road 07:20 08:13 09:23 10:33 17:33 18:23
Smithills Hall (opp) 07:21 08:14 09:24 10:34 17:34 18:24
Smithills Hall (o/s) 07:21 08:15 09:24 10:34 17:34
Smithills, opp Abercorn Road 07:22 08:16 09:25 10:35 17:35
Smithills School (o/s) 07:22 08:16 09:25 10:35 17:35
Smithills, nr Halliwell Road 07:23 08:19 09:26 10:36 17:36
Barrow Bridge, opp Forest Road 07:24 08:20 09:27 10:37 17:37
Doffcocker, o/s Moss Bank Park 07:26 08:23 09:29 10:39 17:39
Barrow Bridge, opp Garwick Road 07:26 08:24 09:29 10:39 17:39
Barrow Bridge, opp Smithills Croft Road 07:27 08:25 09:30 10:40 17:40
Barrow Bridge, nr Cinder Lane 07:29 08:28 09:32 10:42 17:42
Barrow Bridge (at) 07:29 08:29 09:32 10:42 17:42
Barrow Bridge Terminus (at) 07:30 08:30 09:33 10:43 17:43

Barrow Bridge - Bolton via Halliwell

Barrow Bridge Terminus (at) 07:35 08:32 09:50 then hourly until 16:50 17:45
Barrow Bridge, opp Cinder Lane 07:35 08:32 09:50 16:50 17:45
Barrow Bridge, opp Capitol Close 07:36 08:33 09:51 16:51 17:46
Barrow Bridge, nr Garwick Road 07:37 08:34 09:52 16:52 17:47
Doffcocker, opp Moss Bank Park 07:37 08:34 09:52 16:52 17:47
Doffcocker, at Moss Bank Park 07:37 08:34 09:52 16:52 17:47
Barrow Bridge, nr Forest Road 07:38 08:35 09:53 16:53 17:48
Smithills School (opp) 07:39 08:36 09:54 16:54 17:49
Smithills, nr Abercorn Road 07:40 08:37 09:55 16:55 17:50
Smithills Hall (opp) 07:40 08:37 09:55 16:55 17:50
Smithills Hall (o/s) 07:41 08:38 09:56 16:56 17:51 18:33
Smithills, opp Abercorn Road 07:41 08:38 09:56 16:56 17:51 18:33
Smithills School (o/s) 07:41 08:39 09:57 16:57 17:51 18:34
Halliwell, o/s Ainsworth Arms 07:43 08:41 09:59 16:59 17:53 18:36
Halliwell, o/s St Paul's Church 07:43 08:41 09:59 16:59 17:53 18:36
Halliwell, o/s Post Office 07:44 08:42 10:00 17:00 17:54 18:37
Halliwell, o/s Robin Hood Inn 07:45 08:43 10:01 17:01 17:55 18:38
Halliwell, nr Weymouth Street 07:45 08:44 10:02 17:02 17:55 18:38
Halliwell, nr Wolfenden Street 07:46 08:44 10:02 17:02 17:56 18:39
Halliwell, nr Draycott Street 07:47 08:45 10:03 17:03 17:57 18:40
Halliwell, opp Adisham Drive 07:47 08:46 10:04 17:04 17:57 18:40
Bolton, opp Slater Street 07:49 08:48 10:06 17:06 17:59 18:42
Bolton, nr Heywood Street 07:49 08:49 10:07 17:07 17:59 18:42
Bolton, nr Knowsley Street 07:51 08:50 10:08 17:08 18:01 18:44
Bolton, at Market Hall 07:52 08:51 10:09 17:09 18:02 18:45
Bolton, opp Blue Boar 07:52 08:52 10:10 17:10 18:02 18:45
Bolton, o/s Job Centre 07:54 08:54 10:12 17:12 18:04 18:47
Bolton Interchange (Stand A) 07:56 08:56 10:14 17:14 18:06 18:51

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Vision Bus