🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

526 - Halifax - Queensbury

A bus service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Map

Outbound

Halifax Bus Station (Stand B1) 08:10 08:40 09:40 10:40 then hourly until 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Halifax Bus Station (Stand A2) 20:25
Dean Clough Cross Hills Northgate 08:11 08:41 09:41 10:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 20:26
Dean Clough 08:11 08:41 09:41 10:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:41 20:26
Dean Clough Lee Bridge (NW-bound) 08:42 09:42 10:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 20:27
Dean Clough, after Lee Bridge Shroggs Rd 08:13 08:43 09:43 10:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 20:28
Lee Mount Ovenden Rd Wheatley Lane 08:14 08:44 09:44 10:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:44 20:29
Lee Mount Ovenden Rd Lentilfield Street 08:15 08:45 09:45 10:46 13:46 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 20:30
Ovenden Rd Grove Avenue 08:16 08:46 09:46 10:47 13:47 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 20:31
Ovenden Rd Stoney Lane 08:16 08:46 09:46 10:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:46 20:31
Ovenden Keighley Road Nursery Ln 08:17 08:47 09:47 10:48 13:48 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 20:32
Ovenden Keighley Road Prospect Place 08:17 08:47 09:47 10:49 13:49 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:47 20:32
Ovenden, adj Keighley Road Club Ln 08:17 08:47 09:47 10:49 13:49 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:47 20:32
Illingworth Liberal Club (adj) 08:18 08:48 09:48 10:49 13:49 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 20:33
Ovenden, after Beechwood Close Keighley Rd 08:18 08:48 09:48 10:50 13:50 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:48 20:33
Ovenden, adj Beechwood Rd Public Library 08:18 08:48 09:48 10:50 13:50 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:48 20:33
Ovenden, at Beechwood Road Beechwood Dr 08:19 08:49 09:49 10:51 13:51 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:49 20:34
Holmfield, opp St Andrews Church 08:19 08:50 09:50 10:51 13:51 14:50 15:50 16:51 17:51 18:49 20:34
Holmfield, opp Beechwood Rd Kingdom Hall 08:19 08:50 09:50 10:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:49 20:34
Holmfield Shay Lane Heathy Ln 08:20 08:51 09:51 10:52 13:52 14:51 15:51 16:52 17:52 18:50 20:35
Holmfield Holdsworth Rd Brow Lane 08:21 08:51 09:51 10:53 13:53 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:51 20:36
Holmfield Holdsworth Rd Laurel Bank Close 08:21 08:52 09:52 10:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:51 20:36
Illingworth Moor Bottom Rd Whitley Drive (W-bound) 08:22 08:53 09:53 10:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:52 20:37
Illingworth, opp Moor Bottom Rd Fairlands Close 08:22 08:53 09:53 10:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:52 20:37
Illingworth School Lane School Cres 08:23 08:54 09:54 10:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:53 20:38
Illingworth School Lane The Fairway 08:23 08:55 09:55 10:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:56 17:56 18:53 20:38
Illingworth School Lane Riley La 08:24 08:56 09:56 10:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:57 17:57 18:54 20:39
Bradshaw Riley Lane Pavement Ln 08:26 18:56 20:41
Riley Lane Illingworth Rd (adj) 08:56 09:56 10:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:57 17:57
Bradshaw Church 08:57 09:57 10:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:58 17:58
The Golden Fleece Bradshaw Lane (adj) 08:58 09:58 10:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:59 17:58
Bradshaw, opp Southlands Farm 08:58 09:58 10:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:59 17:59
Bradshaw Elder Lea (stop) 08:59 09:59 10:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:00 17:59
Bradshaw, opp Harper Bower Farm 08:59 09:59 10:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:00 17:59
Bradshaw Lane Upper Fold Farm (opp) 09:00 10:00 11:00 14:00 14:59 15:59 17:01 18:00
Bradshaw, adj Green Ln Taylor Lane 09:01 10:01 11:01 14:01 15:00 16:00 17:02 18:00
Queensbury, opp Green Lane Roper Ln 09:02 10:02 11:02 14:02 15:01 16:01 17:03 18:01
Queensbury Brighouse & Denholme Road Old Guy Rd 09:03 10:03 11:03 14:03 15:02 16:02 17:04 18:02
Queensbury Mountain Mill Lane (SE-bound) 09:03 10:03 11:04 14:04 15:03 16:03 17:04 18:03
Queensbury Brighouse & Denholme Road Fleet Ln 09:04 10:04 11:05 14:05 15:04 16:04 17:05 18:04
Queensbury New Park Road Foxhill Grove 09:04 10:05 11:06 14:06 15:05 16:05 17:06 18:05
Queensbury, adj Chapel Street Cenotaph 09:05 10:06 11:07 14:07 15:06 16:06 17:07 18:06
Queensbury High Street Brighouse Rd 09:07 10:07 11:08 14:08 15:07 16:07 17:08 18:07
Queensbury, opp Brighouse Road Sandbeds 09:08 10:09 11:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Queensbury Brighouse Road Ridgeway 09:10 10:10 11:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Queensbury, adj Brighouse Road Golf Club 09:11 10:11 11:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Queensbury Hillcrest Rd Hillcrest Drive 09:12 10:12 11:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12

Inbound

Queensbury Hillcrest Rd Hillcrest Drive 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Queensbury Hillcrest Road Hillcrest Ave 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Queensbury Ridgeway Hillcrest Road 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Queensbury, adj Brighouse Road Ridgeway 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Queensbury Brighouse Road Sandbeds (N-bound) 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Queensbury, adj High Street Brighouse Rd 09:16 10:16 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:16 16:17 17:16 18:16
Queensbury Chapel Street Cenotaph 09:17 10:17 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:17 16:18 17:17 18:17
Queensbury, opp New Park Rd Ashbourne Cresc 09:18 10:18 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:18 16:19 17:18 18:18
Queensbury New Park Road Foxhill Grove (stop) 09:18 10:18 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:18 16:19 17:18 18:18
Queensbury Brighouse & Denholme Road Fleet Ln (stop) 09:19 10:19 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:19 16:20 17:19 18:19
Queensbury Mountain Mill Lane 09:20 10:20 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:20 16:21 17:20 18:20
Queensbury, adj Brighouse & Denholme Road Old Guy Rd 09:20 10:21 11:22 12:21 13:22 14:21 15:20 16:22 17:21 18:21
Queensbury Green Ln Roper Lane 09:21 10:22 11:23 12:22 13:23 14:22 15:21 16:23 17:22 18:22
Bradshaw Green Ln Taylor Lane 09:22 10:23 11:24 12:23 13:24 14:23 15:22 16:24 17:23 18:23
Bradshaw Lane Upper Fold Farm (at) 09:23 10:24 11:25 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:23 16:24 17:24 18:24
Bradshaw, adj Harper Bower Farm 09:23 10:24 11:25 12:24 13:25 14:24 15:23 16:25 17:24 18:24
Bradshaw Elder Lea 09:23 10:24 11:25 12:24 13:25 14:24 15:23 16:25 17:24 18:24
Bradshaw, adj Southlands Farm 09:24 10:25 11:26 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:24 16:25 17:25 18:25
The Golden Fleece Bradshaw Lane (opp) 09:24 10:25 11:26 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:24 16:25 17:25 18:25
Bradshaw Riley Lane Pavement Ln 08:27 09:25 10:26 11:27 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:25 16:26 17:26 18:26 18:59 20:43
Riley Lane Illingworth Rd 08:28 09:26 10:27 11:28 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:26 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:00 20:44
Illingworth School Lane Riley La (S-bound) 08:28 09:26 10:27 11:28 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:26 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:00 20:44
Illingworth, adj School Lane The Fairway 08:29 09:27 10:28 11:29 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:27 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:01 20:45
Illingworth School Lane School Close 08:30 09:28 10:28 11:29 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:01 20:45
Illingworth School Lane Occupation La 08:30 09:28 10:29 11:30 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:28 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:02 20:46
Illingworth Moor Bottom Rd Fairlands Close 08:31 09:29 10:29 11:30 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:02 20:46
Illingworth Holdsworth Rd Riley Lane 08:31 09:29 10:30 11:31 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:29 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:03 20:47
Illingworth, adj Holdsworth Rd Laurel Bank Close 08:32 09:30 10:30 11:31 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:03 20:47
Holmfield Holdsworth Road (S-bound) 08:32 09:30 10:31 11:32 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:30 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:04 20:48
Holmfield Holdsworth Road 08:33 09:31 10:31 11:32 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:04 20:48
Holmfield Shay Lane Ivy House PH 08:33 09:31 10:32 11:33 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:31 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:05 20:49
Holmfield, adj Beechwood Rd Kingdom Hall 08:34 09:32 10:32 11:33 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:05 20:49
Holmfield, adj St Andrews Church 08:35 09:33 10:33 11:34 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:06 20:50
Ovenden, after Beechwood Road Beechwood Dr 08:36 09:34 10:34 11:35 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:07 20:51
Ovenden, opp Beechwood Rd Public Library 08:36 09:34 10:34 11:35 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:07 20:51
Illingworth, opp Keighley Rd Beechwood Road 08:36 09:34 10:34 11:35 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:07 20:51
Ovenden Keighley Road Club Ln (S-bound) 08:37 09:35 10:35 11:36 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:08 20:52
Ovenden Keighley Rd Jubilee Street North 08:38 09:36 10:36 11:37 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:08 20:52
Ovenden Keighley Road Shay Ln 08:38 09:37 10:37 11:38 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:08 20:53
Ovenden Road Athol Mount 08:39 09:37 10:37 11:38 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:09 20:53
Ovenden Rd Old Lane 08:39 09:38 10:38 11:39 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:09 20:53
Lee Mount, opp Ovenden Rd Lentilfield Street 08:40 09:39 10:39 11:40 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:09 20:54
Lee Mount Ovenden Rd Ovenden Way 08:41 09:40 10:40 11:41 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:10 20:55
Dean Clough, at Lee Bridge Shroggs Rd 08:43 09:42 10:42 11:43 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:11 20:56
Dean Clough Lee Bridge 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:44 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:11 20:57
Dean Clough (E-bound) 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:45 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:12 20:58
Dean Clough, adj Cross Hills Northgate 08:45 09:44 10:44 11:45 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:12 20:58
Halifax Northgate (S-bound) 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:46 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:12 20:58
Halifax Bus Station (Stand B1) 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:47 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:13 20:59

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Yorkshire Tiger