bustimes.org

529 - Walsall - Wolverhampton

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Wolverhampton - Walsall

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand Q) 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:02 10:18 then every 15 minutes until 16:18 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 then every 20 minutes until 21:55 then every 30 minutes until 23:55
Wolverhampton, before Horseley Fields 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:04 10:20 16:20 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 21:56 23:56
Wolverhampton, adj Shakespeare St 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:04 10:20 16:20 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 21:57 23:57
Wolverhampton, after Canal Bridge 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:28 09:48 10:05 10:21 16:21 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:37 21:57 23:57
Monmore Green, opp Corser St 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:05 10:21 16:21 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 21:58 23:58
Monmore Green, opp Hickman Avenue 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:07 10:23 16:23 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 21:59 23:59
Moseley, opp East Park Way 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:30 09:50 10:08 10:24 16:24 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:39 21:59 23:59
Moseley, before Mayfield Medical Centre 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:31 09:51 10:09 10:25 16:25 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:40 22:00 00:00
Moseley, opp Hurstbourne Crescent 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:32 09:52 10:10 10:26 16:26 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:41 22:01 00:01
Moseley, before Deans Rd 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:10 10:26 16:26 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 22:02 00:02
Neachells, opp Cleveland Close 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:33 09:53 10:11 10:27 16:27 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:42 22:02 00:02
Portobello, opp Noose Lane 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:35 09:55 10:13 10:29 16:29 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:44 22:04 00:04
Portobello Island (before) 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:36 09:56 10:14 10:30 16:30 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:45 22:05 00:05
Willenhall, adj Summer St 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:37 09:57 10:15 10:31 16:31 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:46 22:06 00:06
Willenhall, opp Newlands Close 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:38 09:58 10:16 10:32 16:32 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:47 22:07 00:07
Willenhall, adj Market Place 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:39 09:59 10:18 10:34 16:34 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:48 22:08 00:08
Willenhall, opp Gipsy Lane 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:39 09:59 10:18 10:34 16:34 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:48 22:08 00:08
Shepwell Green, opp Mill St 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:40 10:00 10:19 10:35 16:35 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:49 22:09 00:09
Shepwell Green, opp Fletcher's Lane 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:41 10:01 10:20 10:36 16:36 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:50 22:10 00:10
Shepwell Green, before Wolverhampton Rd 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:41 10:01 10:20 10:36 16:36 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:50 22:10 00:10
Shepwell Green, adj Warwick Avenue 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:42 10:02 10:21 10:37 16:37 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:51 22:11 00:11
Bentley, opp County Bridge 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:43 10:03 10:22 10:38 16:38 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:51 22:11 00:11
Bentley Cemetery (opp) 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:43 10:03 10:22 10:38 16:38 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:52 22:12 00:12
County Bridge, opp Bentley Rd North 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:45 10:05 10:24 10:40 16:40 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:53 22:13 00:13
County Bridge, opp Arnwood Close 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:46 10:06 10:25 10:41 16:41 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:54 22:14 00:14
Reedswood, adj Bloxwich Lane 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:48 10:08 10:27 10:43 16:43 17:00 17:20 17:40 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:56 22:16 00:16
Reedswood, opp Primley Avenue 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:49 10:09 10:28 10:44 16:44 17:01 17:21 17:41 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:57 22:17 00:17
Reedswood, before Alumwell Road 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:49 10:09 10:28 10:44 16:44 17:01 17:21 17:41 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:57 22:17 00:17
Pleck, adj Pargeter St 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:50 10:10 10:29 10:45 16:45 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:00 18:20 18:40 18:58 22:18 00:18
Pleck, adj Hollyhedge Lane 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:51 10:11 10:30 10:46 16:46 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:01 18:21 18:41 18:59 22:19 00:19
Walsall, after Blue Lane West 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:52 10:12 10:31 10:47 16:47 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:00 22:20 00:20
Walsall, adj The Wharf 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:48 16:48 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:00 22:20 00:20
Walsall Bus Station (Stand G) 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:51 16:51 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:03 22:23 00:23

Walsall - Wolverhampton

Walsall Bus Station (Stand G) 08:55 09:25 09:45 10:03 10:20 10:40 then every 15 minutes until 16:55 17:15 17:35 then every 20 minutes until 18:35 18:55 19:05 then every 20 minutes until 22:25 then every 30 minutes until 00:25
Walsall, opp The Wharf 08:56 09:26 09:46 10:04 10:21 10:41 16:56 17:16 17:36 18:36 18:56 19:06 22:26 00:26
Walsall, before Blue Lane West 08:56 09:26 09:46 10:05 10:22 10:42 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:37 18:57 19:06 22:26 00:26
Pleck, opp Hollyhedge Lane 08:57 09:27 09:47 10:06 10:23 10:43 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:38 18:58 19:07 22:27 00:27
Pleck, opp Pargeter St 08:58 09:28 09:48 10:06 10:24 10:44 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:39 18:58 19:08 22:28 00:28
Reedswood, after Alumwell Road 08:58 09:28 09:48 10:07 10:24 10:44 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:39 18:59 19:08 22:28 00:28
Reedswood, adj Primley Avenue 08:59 09:29 09:49 10:07 10:25 10:45 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:40 18:59 19:09 22:29 00:29
County Bridge, adj Arnwood Close 09:01 09:31 09:51 10:09 10:27 10:47 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:42 19:01 19:11 22:31 00:31
County Bridge, adj Bentley Rd North 09:02 09:32 09:52 10:10 10:28 10:48 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:43 19:02 19:12 22:32 00:32
Bentley Cemetery (adj) 09:03 09:33 09:53 10:11 10:29 10:49 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:44 19:03 19:13 22:33 00:33
Bentley, adj County Bridge 09:03 09:33 09:53 10:12 10:30 10:50 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:45 19:04 19:13 22:33 00:33
Shepwell Green, opp Warwick Avenue 09:04 09:34 09:54 10:13 10:31 10:51 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:46 19:05 19:14 22:34 00:34
Shepwell Green, after Wolverhampton Rd 09:05 09:35 09:55 10:14 10:32 10:52 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:47 19:06 19:15 22:35 00:35
Shepwell Green, adj Fletcher's Lane 09:05 09:35 09:55 10:14 10:32 10:52 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:47 19:06 19:15 22:35 00:35
Shepwell Green, adj Mill St 09:06 09:36 09:56 10:15 10:33 10:53 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:48 19:07 19:16 22:36 00:36
Willenhall, adj Gipsy Lane 09:07 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:35 10:55 17:10 17:30 17:49 18:49 19:08 19:17 22:37 00:37
Willenhall, opp Market Place 09:08 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:36 10:56 17:11 17:31 17:50 18:50 19:09 19:18 22:38 00:38
Willenhall, adj Newlands Close 09:08 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:36 10:56 17:11 17:31 17:50 18:50 19:09 19:18 22:38 00:38
Willenhall, opp Summer St 09:09 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:38 10:58 17:13 17:33 17:51 18:51 19:10 19:19 22:39 00:39
Portobello Island (after) 09:10 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:39 10:59 17:14 17:34 17:53 18:53 19:12 19:21 22:41 00:41
Portobello, adj Noose Lane 09:11 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:40 11:00 17:15 17:35 17:53 18:53 19:12 19:21 22:41 00:41
Neachells, adj Cleveland Close 09:12 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:41 11:01 17:16 17:36 17:55 18:55 19:14 19:23 22:43 00:43
Moseley, after Deans Rd 09:13 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:43 11:03 17:18 17:38 17:56 18:56 19:15 19:24 22:44 00:44
Moseley, adj Hurstbourne Crescent 09:13 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:43 11:03 17:18 17:38 17:56 18:56 19:15 19:24 22:44 00:44
Moseley, after Mayfield Medical Centre 09:14 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:44 11:04 17:19 17:39 17:57 18:57 19:16 19:25 22:45 00:45
Moseley, adj East Park Way 09:15 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:45 11:05 17:20 17:40 17:58 18:58 19:16 19:25 22:45 00:45
Moseley, opp Plascom Rd 09:15 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:46 11:06 17:21 17:41 17:58 18:58 19:17 19:26 22:46 00:46
Monmore Green, adj Hickman Avenue 09:16 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:47 11:07 17:22 17:42 17:59 18:59 19:18 19:27 22:47 00:47
Monmore Green, adj Corser St 09:17 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:48 11:08 17:23 17:43 18:00 19:00 19:19 19:28 22:48 00:48
Wolverhampton, before Canal Bridge 09:18 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:48 11:08 17:23 17:43 18:01 19:01 19:19 19:28 22:48 00:48
Wolverhampton, opp Shakespeare St 09:19 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:49 11:09 17:24 17:44 18:02 19:02 19:20 19:29 22:49 00:49
Wolverhampton, after Horseley Fields 09:19 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:50 11:10 17:25 17:45 18:02 19:02 19:20 19:29 22:49 00:49
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand Q) 09:22 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:53 11:13 17:28 17:48 18:05 19:05 19:23 19:32 22:52 00:52

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 20 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

National Express West Midlands