bustimes.org

52A - Redditch - Bromsgrove

A service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Redditch to Bromsgrove

Alexandra Hospital (Adj) 06:39 then hourly until 18:39
Woodrow, adj Nine Days Lane 06:40 18:40
Oakenshaw, opp Clews Road 06:42 18:42
Oakenshaw Coldfield Drive (NW bound) 06:43 18:43
Oakenshaw, adj Tesco Extra Store 06:44 18:44
Oakenshaw, opp Outwood Close 06:46 18:46
Oakenshaw, opp Mickleton Close 06:49 18:49
Oakenshaw, adj High Trees Close 06:50 18:50
Headless Cross, opp Ellerdene Close 06:52 18:52
Headless Cross, opp St Luke's Church 06:55 18:55
Southcrest (Northbound) 06:55 18:55
Southcrest Plymouth Road Top (Northbound) 06:58 18:58
Southcrest, opp Salop Road 06:59 18:59
Southcrest, opp Bentley Close 07:00 19:00
Redditch, opp Plymouth Road 07:01 19:01
Redditch Bus Station (Stand F) 07:03 19:03 20:00
Redditch, opp Britten Street 07:03 19:03 20:00
Redditch, opp Football Club 07:03 19:03 20:00
Redditch, adj Queen's Head Inn 07:04 19:04 20:01
Batchley, opp Rugby Club 07:04 19:04 20:01
Batchley, opp Woodland Road 07:05 19:05 20:02
Webheath Tynsall Avenue (Adj) 07:06 19:06 20:03
The Foxlydiate Inn (adj) 07:07 19:07 20:04
Hewell Park, opp Tack Farm 07:08 19:08 20:05
Hewell Park, opp Hewell Lane 07:10 19:10 20:07
Hewell Park, adj Tardebigge Inn 07:11 19:11 20:08
Tardebigge Church (Adj) 07:12 19:12 20:09
Tardebigge Canal Tunnel (Opp) 07:12 19:12 20:09
Tutnall Lane (Opp) 07:14 19:14 20:11
Finstall Alcester Road- Ridgeway (Adj) 07:15 19:15 20:12
Finstall, adj Cross Inn 07:16 19:16 20:13
Finstall, adj Walnut Lane 07:17 19:17 20:14
Aston Fields, adj Rugby Club 07:18 19:18 20:15
Aston Fields Station Approach (On) 07:20 19:20 20:17
Aston Fields Bromsgrove Railway Station (Stand B) 07:21 19:21 20:18
Aston Fields New Road Shops (Adj) 07:21 19:21 20:18
Aston Fields, opp Rigby Lane 07:21 19:21 20:18
Aston Fields Clive Road (Adj) 07:21 19:21 20:18
Aston Fields Hampton Avenue (Adj) 07:22 19:22 20:19
Charford Wheatridge Road (Adj) 07:23 19:23 20:20
Charford Miller Close (Adj) 07:23 19:23 20:20
Charford, adj Wintour Walk 07:24 19:24 20:21
Charford, opp Cobham Close 07:24 19:24 20:21
Charford, adj Humphrey Avenue 07:24 19:24 20:21
Charford, opp Humphrey Avenue Shops 07:25 19:25 20:22
Charford St Andrews Church (Adj) 07:25 19:25 20:22
Charford Road (NW bound) 07:26 19:26 20:23
Bromsgrove, adj Ford Road 07:27 19:27 20:24
Bromsgrove, opp Market Hall 07:28 19:28 20:25
Bromsgrove Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:29 19:29 20:26
Bromsgrove Princess of Wales Hospital (Opp) 07:31 19:31 20:28
Bromsgrove, adj Princess of Wales Hospital Reception 07:33 19:33 20:30

Bromsgrove to Redditch

Bromsgrove, adj Princess of Wales Hospital Reception 07:33 then hourly until 19:33 20:33
Sidemoor Bewell Head (Adj) 07:34 19:34 20:34
Sidemoor Broad Street (NW bound) 07:34 19:34 20:34
Sidemoor Middleton Road (Adj) 07:35 19:35 20:35
Sidemoor, opp Broad Street 07:36 19:36 20:36
Sidemoor, adj Shops 07:37 19:37 20:37
Sidemoor, adj Pleck Stores 07:37 19:37 20:37
Bromsgrove Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:40 19:40 20:40
Bromsgrove, adj St John Street - Market Hall 07:40 19:40 20:40
Bromsgrove, opp Ford Road 07:41 19:41 20:41
Charford Road (SE bound) 07:42 19:42 20:42
Charford Housman Close (Opp) 07:42 19:42 20:42
Charford St Andrews Church (Opp) 07:43 19:43 20:43
Charford, adj Humphrey Avenue Shops 07:44 19:44 20:44
Charford, opp Humphrey Avenue 07:44 19:44 20:44
Charford Cobham Close (Adj) 07:44 19:44 20:44
Charford, opp Wintour Walk 07:44 19:44 20:44
Charford, opp Miller Close 07:45 19:45 20:45
Charford, opp Wheatridge Road 07:45 19:45 20:45
Aston Fields Hampton Avenue (Adj) 07:46 19:46 20:46
Aston Fields, opp Clive Road 07:48 19:48 20:48
Aston Fields Rigby Lane (Adj) 07:48 19:48 20:48
Aston Fields Station Approach (On) 07:48 19:48 20:48
Aston Fields Bromsgrove Railway Station (Stand A) 07:49 19:49 20:49
Aston Fields, adj Dragoon Fields 07:50 19:50 20:50
Aston Fields Church (Adj) 07:50 19:50 20:50
Aston Fields, opp Rugby Club 07:51 19:51 20:51
Finstall, opp Walnut Lane 07:52 19:52 20:52
Finstall, opp Cross Inn 07:54 19:54 20:54
Finstall Alcester Road- Ridgeway (Opp) 07:54 19:54 20:54
Tutnall Lane (Adj) 07:55 19:55 20:55
Tardebigge Canal Tunnel (Adj) 07:57 19:57 20:57
Tardebigge Church (Opp) 07:58 19:58 20:58
Hewell Park, opp Tardebigge Inn 07:59 19:59 20:59
Hewell Park, adj Hewell Lane 07:59 19:59 20:59
Hewell Park, adj Tack Farm 08:01 20:01 21:01
The Foxlydiate Inn (opp) 08:02 20:02 21:02
Webheath Tynsall Avenue (Opp) 08:03 20:03 21:03
Batchley, adj Woodland Road 08:04 20:04 21:04
Batchley, adj Rugby Club 08:05 20:05 21:05
Redditch, opp Queen's Head Inn 08:05 20:05 21:05
Redditch, adj Football Club 08:06 20:06 21:06
Redditch, adj Britten Street 08:06 20:06 21:06
Redditch Bus Station (Stand F) 08:07 20:07 21:07
Redditch, adj Plymouth Road 07:10 08:10 20:10
Southcrest, adj Bentley Close 07:11 08:11 20:11
Southcrest, adj Salop Road 07:11 08:11 20:11
Southcrest Plymouth Road Top (Southbound) 07:12 08:12 20:12
Southcrest (Southbound) 07:13 08:13 20:13
Headless Cross, adj St Luke's Church 07:13 08:13 20:13
Headless Cross, adj Ellerdene Close 07:15 08:15 20:15
Oakenshaw, opp High Trees Close 07:16 08:16 20:16
Oakenshaw, adj Mickleton Close 07:16 08:16 20:16
Oakenshaw, adj Outwood Close 07:18 08:18 20:18
Oakenshaw, adj Tesco Extra Store 07:19 08:19 20:19
Oakenshaw Coldfield Drive (SE bound) 07:21 08:21 20:21
Oakenshaw, adj Clews Road 07:22 08:22 20:22
Woodrow Nine Days Lane (Opp) 07:25 08:25 20:25
Alexandra Hospital (Adj) 07:29 08:29 20:29

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/DIAM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 13 January 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Diamond Bus