Bus Times

53 - Bracknell - Wexham Park Hospital

A bus service operated by Courtney Buses

Bracknell - Wexham Park Hospital

Bracknell Bus Station (Bay 3) 05:40 06:30 07:18 08:37 09:45 then hourly until 12:45 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 18:00
Bracknell Police Station (Stop H) 05:41 06:32 07:20 08:39 09:47 12:47 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:57 18:02
Bracknell Bay Road (E-bound) 05:43 06:33 07:21 08:40 09:48 12:48 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 18:04
Bullbrook, adj Deepfield Road 05:43 06:34 07:22 08:41 09:49 12:49 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 18:04
Bullbrook, adj Cumberland Drive 05:44 06:34 07:23 08:41 09:49 12:49 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 18:05
Whitegrove, adj Innings Lane 05:45 06:35 07:24 08:42 09:50 12:50 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:06
Whitegrove, adj Broadrick Heath 05:45 06:36 07:25 08:43 09:51 12:51 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:07
Whitegrove, adj Westcotts Green 05:46 06:37 07:26 08:44 09:52 12:52 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:02 18:08
Whitegrove, opp Joseph Court 05:47 06:38 07:27 08:45 09:53 12:53 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:08
Whitegrove, o/s Tesco North Bracknell 05:49 06:39 07:28 08:46 09:54 12:54 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:04 18:09
Whitegrove Five Ways Corner (N-bound) 05:50 06:40 07:29 08:47 09:55 12:55 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:06 18:10
Newell Green, adj Forest Road 05:52 06:42 07:31 08:49 09:57 12:57 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:08 18:12
Moss End, opp Bowyers Lane 05:54 06:44 07:33 08:51 09:59 12:59 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:10 18:15
Jealott’s Hill Jeallotts Hill (N-bound) 05:55 06:45 07:35 08:52 10:00 13:00 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:13 18:16
Jealott’s Hill Hawthorn Hill (N-bound) 05:55 06:46 07:36 08:53 10:01 13:01 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:14 18:17
Moneyrow Green, adj Foxley Green Farm 06:00 06:51 07:42 08:58 10:06 13:06 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:19 18:22
Moneyrow Green, nr Jolly Gardener 06:01 06:52 07:43 08:59 10:07 13:07 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:20 18:23
Moneyrow Green, o/s White Hart PH 06:01 06:52 07:43 08:59 10:07 13:07 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:21 18:23
Moneyrow Green, adj Bartletts Lane 06:02 06:53 07:44 09:00 10:08 13:08 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:22 18:24
Moneyrow Green, opp Langworthy Lane 06:02 06:53 07:45 09:00 10:08 13:08 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:25
Holyport Stroud Farm Corner (N-bound) 06:03 06:54 07:46 09:02 10:10 13:10 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:25 18:27
Holyport, opp Tectonic Place 06:04 06:55 07:47 09:02 10:10 13:10 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:26 18:27
Holyport, opp Earlsfield 06:05 06:56 07:48 09:03 10:11 13:11 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:27 18:28
Bray Wick, o/s Braywick House East 06:07 06:58 07:50 09:05 10:13 13:13 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:29 18:31
Bray Wick, opp Cemetery 06:07 06:58 07:54 09:06 10:14 13:14 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:30 18:32
Bray Wick, opp Sports Centre 06:08 06:59 07:55 09:07 10:15 13:15 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:31 18:33
Maidenhead Grenfell Place (W-bound) 06:09 07:00 07:57 09:08 10:16 13:16 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:32 18:35
Maidenhead Frascati Way (Stop S2) 06:11 07:04 07:59 09:10 10:18 13:18 14:23 15:23 16:25 17:38 18:37
Maidenhead Frascati Way (Stop S2) 06:16 07:07 08:02 09:16 10:21 13:21 14:26 15:26 16:28 17:41 18:39
Maidenhead Broadway (E-bound) 06:16 07:08 08:04 09:16 10:21 13:21 14:26 15:26 16:28 17:41 18:39
Maidenhead York Road East (E-bound) 06:17 07:09 08:05 09:17 10:22 13:22 14:27 15:27 16:29 17:42 18:41
Maidenhead Bridge Avenue (Stop D) 06:18 07:10 08:06 09:18 10:23 13:23 14:28 15:28 16:30 17:43 18:41
Maidenhead, opp Waldeck Road 06:20 07:12 08:09 09:20 10:25 13:25 14:30 15:30 16:32 17:45 18:43
Maidenhead Bridge (E-bound) 06:20 07:13 08:10 09:20 10:25 13:25 14:30 15:30 16:32 17:45 18:44
Taplow, opp Ellington Road 06:22 07:14 08:12 09:22 10:27 13:27 14:32 15:32 16:34 17:47 18:46
Taplow, o/s The Dumb Bell PH 06:22 07:15 08:13 09:22 10:27 13:27 14:32 15:32 16:34 17:47 18:47
Taplow Bishops Centre (E-bound) 06:24 07:16 08:14 09:24 10:29 13:29 14:34 15:34 16:36 17:49 18:49
Burnham, opp Sainsbury's 06:25 07:16 08:16 09:27 10:32 13:32 14:37 15:37 16:40 17:57 18:54
Lent Rise, opp Coulson Way 06:26 07:17 08:17 09:28 10:33 13:33 14:38 15:38 16:41 17:58 18:55
Lent Rise Cornell's Corner (o/s 101) 06:26 07:17 08:18 09:28 10:33 13:33 14:38 15:38 16:41 17:58 18:55
Lent Rise, opp Burlington Road 06:26 07:18 08:18 09:29 10:34 13:34 14:39 15:39 16:42 17:59 18:56
Lent Rise, opp Lent Green 06:27 07:19 08:19 09:30 10:35 13:35 14:40 15:40 16:43 18:00 18:57
Lent Rise, adj Bredward Close 06:28 07:20 08:20 09:31 10:36 13:36 14:41 15:41 16:44 18:02 18:58
Burnham Gore Road (opp 7) 06:29 07:22 08:24 09:33 10:38 13:38 14:43 15:43 16:46 18:04 19:00
Burnham, adj Fairfield Road 06:29 07:22 08:25 09:33 10:38 13:38 14:43 15:43 16:46 18:04 19:00
Burnham, opp Lincoln Hatch Lane 06:30 07:23 08:26 09:34 10:39 13:39 14:44 15:44 16:47 18:05 19:01
Burnham, opp Ramsey Court 06:31 07:24 08:27 09:35 10:40 13:40 14:45 15:45 16:48 18:06 19:01
Britwell, opp Wordsworth Road 06:32 07:25 08:28 09:36 10:41 13:41 14:46 15:46 16:49 18:07 19:02
Britwell, nr Lynch Pin PH 06:33 07:26 08:29 09:37 10:42 13:42 14:47 15:47 16:50 18:08 19:03
Britwell St George's Church (o/s 226) 06:34 07:28 08:34 09:39 10:44 13:44 14:49 15:49 16:52 18:09 19:04
Britwell, o/s Kennedy Park Shops 06:35 07:29 08:36 09:40 10:45 13:45 14:50 15:50 16:53 18:10 19:05
Britwell, adj Rokesby Road 06:35 07:30 08:38 09:41 10:46 13:46 14:51 15:51 16:54 18:11 19:06
Farnham Royal, adj Farnham House 06:37 07:32 08:40 09:43 10:48 13:48 14:53 15:53 16:56 18:13 19:08
Farnham Royal, adj Stoke Park 06:38 07:33 08:42 09:44 10:49 13:49 14:54 15:54 16:57 18:14 19:09
Stoke Poges, adj Stoke House 06:43 07:39 08:46 09:48 10:53 13:53 14:58 15:58 17:01 18:18 19:13
Wexham Court Wexham Park Hospital (arrivals) 06:45 07:45 08:50 09:50 10:55 13:55 15:00 16:00 17:05 18:20 19:15

Wexham Park Hospital - Bracknell

Wexham Court Wexham Park Hospital (main entrance) 06:50 07:55 08:55 10:00 11:05 then hourly until 14:05 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:23 19:18
Stoke Poges, opp Stoke House 06:52 07:59 08:58 10:03 11:08 14:08 15:13 16:13 17:16 18:24 19:19
Farnham Royal, opp Stoke Park 06:56 08:04 09:01 10:06 11:11 14:11 15:16 16:16 17:21 18:29 19:24
Britwell Farnham Lane (o/s 83) 06:57 08:05 09:02 10:07 11:12 14:12 15:17 16:17 17:22 18:30 19:25
The Britwell Centre (opp) 06:59 08:07 09:04 10:09 11:14 14:14 15:19 16:19 17:24 18:32 19:27
Britwell Wentworth Avenue (o/s 16) 07:01 08:08 09:06 10:11 11:16 14:16 15:21 16:21 17:25 18:33 19:28
Britwell, o/s Kennedy Park Shops 07:03 08:10 09:06 10:11 11:16 14:16 15:21 16:21 17:31 18:37 19:29
Britwell St George's Church (o/s 225) 07:04 08:10 09:07 10:12 11:17 14:17 15:22 16:22 17:32 18:38 19:30
Britwell, opp Lynch Pin PH 07:05 08:11 09:08 10:13 11:18 14:18 15:23 16:23 17:33 18:39 19:30
Britwell, nr Wordsworth Road 07:06 08:12 09:09 10:14 11:19 14:19 15:24 16:24 17:34 18:40 19:31
Burnham, adj Ramsey Court 07:07 08:15 09:10 10:15 11:20 14:20 15:25 16:25 17:35 18:41 19:32
Burnham, opp Grammar School 07:08 08:16 09:11 10:16 11:21 14:21 15:26 16:26 17:36 18:42 19:33
Burnham, opp Fairfield Road 07:09 08:18 09:12 10:17 11:22 14:22 15:27 16:27 17:37 18:43 19:34
Burnham Gore Road (o/s 13) 07:10 08:19 09:13 10:18 11:23 14:23 15:28 16:29 17:38 18:44 19:36
Lent Rise, opp Bredward Close 07:11 08:21 09:14 10:19 11:24 14:24 15:29 16:30 17:39 18:45 19:36
Lent Rise, adj Lent Green 07:12 08:23 09:15 10:20 11:25 14:25 15:30 16:31 17:40 18:46 19:37
Lent Rise, adj Burlington Road 07:13 08:24 09:16 10:21 11:26 14:26 15:31 16:32 17:41 18:47 19:38
Lent Rise Cornell's Corner (S-bound) 07:14 08:25 09:17 10:22 11:27 14:27 15:32 16:33 17:42 18:48 19:39
Lent Rise, adj Coulson Way 07:14 08:27 09:18 10:23 11:28 14:28 15:33 16:34 17:43 18:49 19:39
Burnham, o/s Sainsbury's 07:15 08:29 09:19 10:24 11:29 14:29 15:34 16:35 17:44 18:49 19:41
Burnham, opp Hag Hill Lane 07:16 08:30 09:21 10:26 11:31 14:31 15:36 16:37 17:45 18:50 19:42
Taplow, adj Marsh Lane 07:17 08:32 09:22 10:27 11:32 14:32 15:37 16:39 17:47 18:52 19:43
Taplow, opp The Dumb Bell PH 07:18 08:35 09:23 10:28 11:33 14:33 15:38 16:41 17:48 18:53 19:43
Taplow, adj Ellington Road 07:19 08:36 09:24 10:29 11:34 14:34 15:39 16:42 17:49 18:54 19:44
Maidenhead Bridge (W-bound) 07:20 08:38 09:26 10:31 11:36 14:36 15:41 16:44 17:50 18:55 19:45
Maidenhead, nr Waldeck Road 07:21 08:40 09:28 10:33 11:38 14:38 15:43 16:46 17:50 18:56 19:46
Maidenhead, adj Sainsbury's 07:22 08:42 09:29 10:34 11:39 14:39 15:44 16:48 17:52 18:57 19:48
Maidenhead Frascati Way (Stop S2) 07:24 08:47 09:30 10:35 11:40 14:40 15:45 16:50 17:54 18:59 19:50
Maidenhead Frascati Way (Stop S2) 07:27 08:50 09:35 10:38 11:43 14:43 15:48 16:55 17:57 19:02 19:51
Maidenhead, at Railway Bridge 07:27 08:50 09:36 10:39 11:44 14:44 15:49 16:56 17:57 19:02 19:51
Bray Wick, o/s Cemetery 07:30 08:51 09:37 10:40 11:45 14:45 15:50 16:57 18:00 19:04 19:53
Bray Wick, opp Braywick House East 07:31 08:52 09:38 10:41 11:46 14:46 15:51 16:58 18:00 19:05 19:54
Bray Wick, nr Cannon Hill Way 07:32 08:53 09:39 10:42 11:47 14:47 15:52 16:59 18:01 19:06 19:55
Holyport, nr Earlsfield 07:33 08:54 09:40 10:43 11:48 14:48 15:53 17:00 18:03 19:07 19:56
Holyport, adj Tectonic Place 07:34 08:55 09:41 10:44 11:49 14:49 15:54 17:01 18:03 19:08 19:57
Holyport Stroud Farm Corner (S-bound) 07:35 08:56 09:42 10:45 11:50 14:50 15:55 17:02 18:04 19:08 19:57
Moneyrow Green, nr Holyport Green 07:36 08:57 09:43 10:46 11:51 14:51 15:56 17:03 18:05 19:10 19:59
Moneyrow Green, opp Bartletts Lane 07:37 08:58 09:43 10:46 11:51 14:51 15:56 17:03 18:06 19:10 19:59
Moneyrow Green, opp White Hart PH 07:38 08:59 09:44 10:47 11:52 14:52 15:57 17:04 18:07 19:11 20:00
Moneyrow Green, opp Jolly Gardener 07:38 09:00 09:45 10:48 11:53 14:53 15:58 17:05 18:08 19:11 20:00
Jealott’s Hill Hawthorn Hill (S-bound) 07:45 09:07 09:49 10:52 11:57 14:57 16:02 17:09 18:15 19:17 20:06
Jealott’s Hill Jeallotts Hill (S-bound) 07:46 09:07 09:52 10:55 12:00 15:00 16:05 17:12 18:15 19:18 20:07
Moss End, adj Bowyers Lane 07:47 09:08 09:53 10:56 12:01 15:01 16:06 17:13 18:16 19:19 20:08
Newell Green Forest Road (E-bound) 07:51 09:12 09:56 10:59 12:04 15:04 16:09 17:16 18:19 19:22 20:11
Whitegrove, o/s Tesco North Bracknell 07:54 09:14 09:59 11:02 12:07 15:07 16:12 17:19 18:22 19:25 20:14
Whitegrove, adj Joseph Court 07:55 09:15 10:00 11:03 12:08 15:08 16:13 17:20 18:23 19:26 20:15
Whitegrove, opp Westcotts Green 07:56 09:15 10:01 11:04 12:09 15:09 16:14 17:21 18:23 19:26 20:15
Whitegrove, opp Broadrick Heath 07:57 09:15 10:02 11:05 12:10 15:10 16:15 17:22 18:25 19:28 20:17
Whitegrove, opp Innings Lane 07:58 09:16 10:03 11:06 12:11 15:11 16:16 17:23 18:25 19:28 20:17
Bullbrook, opp Cumberland Drive 07:59 09:17 10:04 11:07 12:12 15:12 16:17 17:24 18:27 19:30 20:18
Bullbrook, opp New Road 08:00 09:18 10:05 11:08 12:13 15:13 16:18 17:25 18:27 19:30 20:19
Bracknell Bay Road (W-bound) 08:01 09:19 10:05 11:08 12:13 15:13 16:18 17:25 18:28 19:31 20:19
Bracknell The Ring - Parish Church (Stop F) 08:03 09:21 10:06 11:09 12:14 15:14 16:19 17:26 18:30 19:31 20:20
Bracknell Bus Station (Bay 3) 08:03 09:22 10:07 11:10 12:15 15:15 16:20 17:27 18:30 19:32 20:21

More information

Courtney Buses