🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

53 - Queen Square Bus Station - Crosby Village

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

Crosby Village - Queen Square Bus Station

Great Crosby Crosby Village (Stop B) 08:47 then every 30 minutes until 10:17 10:44 then every 24 minutes until 11:56 12:20 12:44 13:09 13:37 then every 24 minutes until 16:25 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 then every 30 minutes until 20:52
Great Crosby, adj Islington 08:47 10:17 10:44 11:56 12:20 12:44 13:09 13:37 16:25 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 20:52
Crosby, adj Harrington Road 08:47 10:17 10:44 11:56 12:20 12:44 13:09 13:37 16:25 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 20:52
Great Crosby, adj College Road 08:48 10:18 10:45 11:57 12:21 12:45 13:10 13:38 16:26 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 20:53
Crosby, adj Harlech Road 08:50 10:20 10:47 11:59 12:23 12:47 13:12 13:40 16:28 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 20:55
Waterloo, adj Brooke Road West 08:52 10:22 10:49 12:01 12:25 12:49 13:14 13:42 16:30 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 20:57
Waterloo, adj Courtenay Road 08:52 10:22 10:49 12:01 12:25 12:49 13:14 13:42 16:30 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 20:57
Waterloo, adj Wellington Street 08:53 10:23 10:50 12:02 12:26 12:50 13:15 13:43 16:31 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 20:58
Waterloo, adj South Road 08:54 10:24 10:51 12:03 12:27 12:51 13:16 13:44 16:32 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 20:59
Waterloo Station (Stop C) 08:55 10:25 10:52 12:04 12:28 12:52 13:17 13:45 16:33 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 21:00
Waterloo Park, opp South Road 08:56 10:26 10:53 12:05 12:29 12:53 13:18 13:46 16:34 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 21:01
Waterloo, adj Sandringham Road 08:57 10:27 10:54 12:06 12:30 12:54 13:19 13:47 16:35 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 21:02
Seaforth, opp Dewlands Road 08:58 10:28 10:55 12:07 12:32 12:56 13:21 13:48 16:36 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 21:03
Seaforth, opp Sandown Road 08:59 10:29 10:56 12:08 12:33 12:57 13:22 13:49 16:37 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 21:04
Seaforth, adj Sandy Road 08:59 10:29 10:56 12:08 12:34 12:58 13:23 13:49 16:37 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 21:04
Seaforth, adj Elm Road 09:01 10:31 10:58 12:10 12:35 12:59 13:24 13:51 16:39 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 21:06
Seaforth, opp Hawarden Grove 09:01 10:31 10:58 12:10 12:36 13:00 13:25 13:51 16:39 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 21:06
Seaforth Station (Stop B) 09:02 10:32 10:59 12:11 12:37 13:01 13:26 13:52 16:40 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 21:07
Linacre Road (adj) 09:04 10:34 11:01 12:13 12:39 13:03 13:28 13:54 16:42 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 21:09
Linacre, adj Hartwell Street 09:05 10:35 11:02 12:14 12:41 13:05 13:30 13:55 16:43 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 21:10
Linacre, opp Croxteth Road 09:06 10:36 11:03 12:15 12:42 13:06 13:31 13:56 16:44 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 21:11
Bootle, adj Linacre Lane 09:08 10:38 11:05 12:17 12:44 13:08 13:33 13:58 16:46 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 21:13
Bootle, adj Marsh Lane 09:09 10:39 11:06 12:18 12:45 13:09 13:34 13:59 16:47 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 21:14
Bootle Strand Shopping Centre (Stop C) 09:09 10:39 11:06 12:18 12:45 13:09 13:34 13:59 16:47 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 21:14
Bootle, adj Park Street 09:11 10:41 11:08 12:20 12:47 13:11 13:36 14:01 16:49 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:45 21:15
Bootle, adj Trinity Road 09:12 10:42 11:09 12:21 12:48 13:12 13:37 14:02 16:50 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:46 21:16
Bootle, adj Balliol Road 09:13 10:43 11:10 12:22 12:50 13:14 13:39 14:03 16:51 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:47 21:17
Bootle, adj Beatrice Street 09:13 10:43 11:10 12:22 12:51 13:15 13:40 14:03 16:51 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:47 21:17
Kirkdale, adj Celia Street 09:14 10:44 11:11 12:23 12:52 13:16 13:41 14:04 16:52 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:48 21:18
Kirkdale Bank Hall Station (Stop B) 09:15 10:45 11:12 12:24 12:53 13:17 13:42 14:05 16:53 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:49 21:19
Kirkdale, adj Briar Street 09:16 10:46 11:13 12:25 12:54 13:18 13:43 14:06 16:54 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:50 21:20
Sandhills, adj Easby Road 09:17 10:47 11:14 12:26 12:55 13:19 13:44 14:07 16:55 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:51 21:21
Kirkdale, adj Maregreen Road 09:18 10:48 11:15 12:27 12:56 13:20 13:45 14:08 16:56 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:52 21:22
Kirkdale, adj Whittle Street 09:19 10:49 11:16 12:28 12:57 13:21 13:46 14:09 16:57 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:53 21:23
Everton, adj Kirkdale Road 09:20 10:50 11:17 12:29 12:58 13:22 13:47 14:10 16:58 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:53 21:23
Everton, adj Buckingham Street 09:21 10:51 11:18 12:30 12:59 13:23 13:48 14:11 16:59 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:55 21:25
Everton, opp Penrhyn Street 09:22 10:52 11:19 12:31 13:00 13:24 13:49 14:12 17:00 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:55 21:25
Everton, opp Virgil Street 09:22 10:52 11:19 12:31 13:00 13:24 13:49 14:12 17:00 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:56 21:26
Everton, adj Rose Place 09:24 10:54 11:21 12:33 13:02 13:26 13:51 14:14 17:02 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:57 21:27
Everton, adj Mansfield Street 09:25 10:55 11:22 12:34 13:03 13:27 13:52 14:15 17:03 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:58 21:28
Liverpool, adj Kempston Street 09:26 10:56 11:23 12:35 13:04 13:28 13:53 14:16 17:04 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:59 21:29
Liverpool, adj Lord Nelson Street 09:28s 10:58s 11:25s 12:37s 13:06s 13:30s 13:55s 14:18s 17:06s 17:33s 18:03s 18:33s 19:01s 21:31s
Liverpool Queen Square Bus Station (Stop A) 09:29 10:59 11:26 12:38 13:07 13:31 13:56 14:19 17:07 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:02 21:32

Queen Square Bus Station - Crosby Village

Liverpool Queen Square Bus Station (Stand 11) 09:32 then every 30 minutes until 11:02 11:29 11:53 12:17 12:44 13:10 then every 24 minutes until 17:10 17:37 then every 30 minutes until 21:37
Everton, nr Great Richmond Street 09:35 11:05 11:32 11:56 12:20 12:47 13:13 17:13 17:40 21:40
Kirkdale, adj Virgil Street 09:37 11:07 11:34 11:58 12:22 12:49 13:15 17:15 17:42 21:42
Everton, adj Wilbraham Street 09:37 11:07 11:34 11:58 12:22 12:49 13:15 17:15 17:42 21:42
Everton, opp Buckingham Street 09:38 11:08 11:35 11:59 12:23 12:50 13:16 17:16 17:43 21:43
Everton, adj Boundary Street East 09:39 11:09 11:36 12:00 12:24 12:51 13:17 17:17 17:44 21:44
Kirkdale, adj Sterling Way 09:39 11:09 11:36 12:00 12:24 12:51 13:17 17:17 17:44 21:44
Kirkdale, adj Leison Street 09:40 11:10 11:37 12:01 12:25 12:52 13:18 17:18 17:45 21:45
Kirkdale, adj Sharpeville Close 09:41 11:11 11:38 12:02 12:26 12:53 13:19 17:19 17:46 21:46
Kirkdale, adj Pansy Street 09:41 11:11 11:38 12:02 12:26 12:53 13:19 17:19 17:46 21:46
Kirkdale, adj Commercial Road 09:42 11:12 11:39 12:03 12:27 12:54 13:20 17:20 17:47 21:47
Kirkdale Bank Hall Station (Stop A) 09:43 11:13 11:40 12:04 12:28 12:55 13:21 17:21 17:48 21:48
Kirkdale, adj Wolsey Street 09:44 11:14 11:41 12:05 12:29 12:56 13:22 17:22 17:49 21:49
Bootle, adj Keble Road 09:45 11:15 11:42 12:06 12:30 12:57 13:23 17:23 17:50 21:50
Bootle, adj Balliol Road 09:46 11:16 11:43 12:07 12:31 12:58 13:24 17:24 17:51 21:51
Bootle, adj Trinity Road 09:46 11:16 11:43 12:07 12:31 12:58 13:24 17:24 17:51 21:51
Bootle Strand Shopping Centre (Stop A) 09:49 11:19 11:46 12:10 12:34 13:01 13:27 17:27 17:54 21:54
Bootle, adj Marsh Lane 09:52 11:22 11:49 12:13 12:37 13:04 13:30 17:30 17:57 21:57
Bootle, adj Melling Road 09:53 11:23 11:50 12:14 12:38 13:05 13:31 17:31 17:58 21:58
Linacre, adj Alpha Street 09:54 11:24 11:51 12:15 12:39 13:06 13:32 17:32 17:59 21:59
Linacre, opp Bowden Street 09:55 11:25 11:52 12:16 12:40 13:07 13:33 17:33 18:00 22:00
Linacre, adj Scarisbrick Avenue 09:56 11:26 11:53 12:17 12:41 13:08 13:34 17:34 18:01 22:01
Linacre, adj Penryhn Avenue 09:56 11:26 11:53 12:17 12:41 13:08 13:34 17:34 18:01 22:01
Seaforth Station (Stop A) 09:57 11:27 11:54 12:18 12:42 13:09 13:35 17:35 18:02 22:02
Seaforth, adj Lime Grove 09:58 11:28 11:55 12:19 12:43 13:10 13:36 17:36 18:03 22:03
Seaforth, opp Woolfall Terrace 09:58 11:28 11:55 12:19 12:43 13:10 13:36 17:36 18:03 22:03
Seaforth, adj Claremont Road 10:00 11:30 11:57 12:21 12:45 13:12 13:38 17:38 18:05 22:05
Seaforth, adj Dewlands Road 10:01 11:31 11:58 12:22 12:46 13:13 13:39 17:39 18:06 22:06
Waterloo, opp Marlborough Road 10:02 11:32 11:59 12:23 12:47 13:14 13:40 17:40 18:07 22:07
Waterloo, opp Bramhall Road 10:03 11:33 12:00 12:24 12:48 13:15 13:41 17:41 18:08 22:08
Waterloo, adj Crosby Road North 10:04 11:34 12:01 12:25 12:49 13:16 13:42 17:42 18:09 22:09
Waterloo Station (Stop A) 10:05 11:35 12:02 12:26 12:50 13:17 13:43 17:43 18:10 22:10
Waterloo, adj Duke Street 10:05 11:35 12:02 12:26 12:50 13:17 13:43 17:43 18:10 22:10
Waterloo, adj Blucher Street 10:06 11:36 12:03 12:27 12:51 13:18 13:44 17:44 18:11 22:11
Sandheys Avenue (adj) 10:07 11:37 12:04 12:28 12:52 13:19 13:45 17:45 18:12 22:12
Waterloo, adj Brooke Road West 10:07 11:37 12:04 12:28 12:52 13:19 13:45 17:45 18:12 22:12
Waterloo, adj Holden Road 10:08 11:38 12:05 12:29 12:53 13:20 13:46 17:46 18:13 22:13
Crosby, adj Riverslea Road 10:08 11:38 12:05 12:29 12:53 13:20 13:46 17:46 18:13 22:13
Crosby, adj Waverley Road 10:10 11:40 12:07 12:31 12:55 13:22 13:48 17:48 18:15 22:15
Great Crosby, opp Carnegie Avenue 10:10 11:40 12:07 12:31 12:55 13:22 13:48 17:48 18:15 22:15
Great Crosby, adj York Avenue 10:11 11:41 12:08 12:32 12:56 13:23 13:49 17:49 18:16 22:16
Great Crosby Crosby Village (Stop B) 10:13 11:43 12:10 12:34 12:58 13:25 13:51 17:51 18:18 22:18

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire