bustimes.org

53 - Queen Square Bus Station - Crosby Village

A bus service operated by Arriva Merseyside

Map

Crosby Village - Queen Square Bus Station

Great Crosby Crosby Village (Stop B) 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:39 06:51 07:03 then every 15 minutes until 08:33 08:53 then every 15 minutes until 17:08 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:37 then every 30 minutes until 23:07
Great Crosby, adj Islington 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:39 06:51 07:03 08:33 08:53 17:08 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:37 23:07
Crosby, adj Harrington Road 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:40 06:52 07:04 08:34 08:54 17:09 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:37 23:07
Great Crosby, adj College Road 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:41 06:53 07:05 08:35 08:55 17:10 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:38 23:08
Crosby, adj Harlech Road 05:38 06:08 06:28 06:43 06:55 07:07 08:37 08:57 17:12 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:40 23:10
Waterloo, adj Brooke Road West 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:44 06:56 07:09 08:39 08:58 17:13 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:41 23:11
Waterloo, adj Courtenay Road 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:45 06:57 07:09 08:39 08:59 17:14 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:42 23:12
Waterloo, adj Wellington Street 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:46 06:58 07:11 08:41 09:00 17:15 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:43 23:13
Waterloo, adj South Road 05:42 06:12 06:32 06:47 06:59 07:12 08:42 09:01 17:16 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:44 23:14
Waterloo Station (Stop C) 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:48 07:00 07:13 08:43 09:02 17:17 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:45 23:15
Waterloo Park, opp South Road 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:49 07:01 07:14 08:44 09:03 17:18 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:46 23:16
Waterloo, adj Sandringham Road 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:50 07:02 07:15 08:45 09:04 17:19 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:47 23:17
Seaforth, opp Dewlands Road 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:51 07:04 07:17 08:47 09:06 17:21 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:48 23:18
Seaforth, opp Sandown Road 05:47 06:17 06:37 06:52 07:05 07:18 08:48 09:07 17:22 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:49 23:19
Seaforth, adj Sandy Road 05:48 06:18 06:38 06:53 07:06 07:19 08:49 09:08 17:23 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:49 23:19
Seaforth, adj Elm Road 05:49 06:19 06:39 06:54 07:07 07:20 08:50 09:09 17:24 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:51 23:21
Seaforth, opp Hawarden Grove 05:50 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:08 07:22 08:52 09:11 17:26 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:51 23:21
Seaforth Station (Stop B) 05:51 06:21 06:41 06:56 07:09 07:22 08:52 09:11 17:26 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:52 23:22
Linacre Road (adj) 05:52 06:22 06:42 06:57 07:11 07:25 08:55 09:14 17:29 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:54 23:24
Linacre, adj Hartwell Street 05:54 06:24 06:44 06:59 07:13 07:27 08:57 09:16 17:31 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:55 23:25
Linacre, opp Croxteth Road 05:55 06:25 06:45 07:00 07:14 07:28 08:58 09:17 17:32 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:56 23:26
Bootle, adj Linacre Lane 05:57 06:27 06:47 07:02 07:16 07:30 09:00 09:19 17:34 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:58 23:28
Bootle, adj Marsh Lane 05:58 06:28 06:48 07:03 07:17 07:32 09:02 09:21 17:36 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:59 23:29
Bootle Strand Shopping Centre (Stop C) 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:04 07:18 07:32 09:02 09:21 17:36 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:59 23:29
Bootle, adj Park Street 06:00 06:30 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:34 09:04 09:23 17:38 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:00 23:30
Bootle, adj Trinity Road 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:06 07:20 07:35 09:05 09:24 17:39 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:01 23:31
Bootle, adj Balliol Road 06:02 06:32 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 09:07 09:26 17:41 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:02 23:32
Bootle, adj Beatrice Street 06:02 06:32 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 09:07 09:26 17:41 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:02 23:32
Kirkdale, adj Celia Street 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 09:08 09:27 17:42 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:03 23:33
Kirkdale Bank Hall Station (Stop B) 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 09:09 09:28 17:43 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:04 23:34
Kirkdale, adj Briar Street 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 09:10 09:29 17:44 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:05 23:35
Sandhills, adj Easby Road 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 09:11 09:30 17:45 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:06 23:36
Kirkdale, adj Maregreen Road 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 09:12 09:31 17:46 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:07 23:37
Kirkdale, adj Whittle Street 06:08 06:38 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:44 09:14 09:32 17:47 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:08 23:38
Everton, adj Kirkdale Road 06:08 06:38 06:58 07:13 07:29 07:44 09:14 09:33 17:48 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:08 23:38
Everton, adj Buckingham Street 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:46 09:16 09:34 17:49 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:10 23:40
Everton, opp Penrhyn Street 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:15 07:31 07:47 09:17 09:34 17:49 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:10 23:40
Everton, opp Virgil Street 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:16 07:32 07:48 09:18 09:35 17:50 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:11 23:41
Everton, adj Rose Place 06:12 06:42 07:02 07:17 07:33 07:50 09:20 09:37 17:52 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:12 23:42
Everton, adj Mansfield Street 06:13 06:43 07:03 07:18 07:34 07:51 09:21 09:38 17:53 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:13 23:43
Liverpool, adj Kempston Street 06:14 06:44 07:04 07:19 07:36 07:53 09:23 09:39 17:54 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:14 23:44
Liverpool Queen Square Bus Station (Stop A) 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:22 07:39 07:57 09:27 09:42 17:57 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:17 23:47

Queen Square Bus Station - Crosby Village

Liverpool Queen Square Bus Station (Stand 11) 06:22 06:52 07:14 07:29 07:44 08:02 then every 15 minutes until 16:32 16:47 then every 15 minutes until 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:22 then every 30 minutes until 23:22
Everton, nr Great Richmond Street 06:25 06:55 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:05 16:35 16:51 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:05 19:25 23:25
Kirkdale, adj Virgil Street 06:27 06:57 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:07 16:37 16:53 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:07 19:27 23:27
Everton, adj Wilbraham Street 06:27 06:57 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:07 16:37 16:54 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:07 19:27 23:27
Everton, opp Buckingham Street 06:28 06:58 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:08 16:38 16:55 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:08 19:28 23:28
Everton, adj Boundary Street East 06:29 06:59 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:09 16:39 16:56 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:09 19:29 23:29
Kirkdale, adj Sterling Way 06:29 06:59 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:09 16:39 16:57 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:09 19:29 23:29
Kirkdale, adj Leison Street 06:30 07:00 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:10 16:40 16:58 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:10 19:30 23:30
Kirkdale, adj Sharpeville Close 06:31 07:01 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:11 16:41 16:59 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:11 19:31 23:31
Kirkdale, adj Pansy Street 06:32 07:02 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:12 16:42 17:00 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:11 19:31 23:31
Kirkdale, adj Commercial Road 06:33 07:03 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:13 16:43 17:01 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:12 19:32 23:32
Kirkdale Bank Hall Station (Stop A) 06:34 07:04 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:14 16:44 17:02 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:13 19:33 23:33
Kirkdale, adj Wolsey Street 06:35 07:05 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:15 16:45 17:03 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:14 19:34 23:34
Bootle, adj Keble Road 06:36 07:06 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:16 16:46 17:04 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:15 19:35 23:35
Bootle, adj Balliol Road 06:38 07:08 07:30 07:44 07:59 08:17 16:47 17:05 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:16 19:36 23:36
Bootle, adj Trinity Road 06:38 07:08 07:30 07:44 07:59 08:17 16:47 17:05 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:16 19:36 23:36
Bootle Strand Shopping Centre (Stop A) 06:41 07:11 07:33 07:47 08:02 08:20 16:50 17:08 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:19 19:39 23:39
Bootle, adj Marsh Lane 06:43 07:13 07:35 07:49 08:04 08:22 16:52 17:11 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:22 19:42 23:42
Bootle, adj Melling Road 06:45 07:15 07:37 07:51 08:06 08:24 16:54 17:13 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:24 19:44 23:44
Linacre, adj Alpha Street 06:46 07:16 07:38 07:52 08:07 08:25 16:55 17:14 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:25 19:45 23:45
Linacre, opp Bowden Street 06:47 07:17 07:39 07:53 08:08 08:26 16:56 17:15 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:26 19:46 23:46
Linacre, adj Scarisbrick Avenue 06:48 07:18 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:28 16:58 17:17 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:27 19:47 23:47
Linacre, adj Penryhn Avenue 06:49 07:19 07:41 07:55 08:10 08:28 16:58 17:17 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:27 19:47 23:47
Seaforth Station (Stop A) 06:50 07:20 07:42 07:56 08:11 08:29 16:59 17:18 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:28 19:48 23:48
Seaforth, adj Lime Grove 06:50 07:20 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:30 17:00 17:19 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:29 19:49 23:49
Seaforth, opp Woolfall Terrace 06:51 07:21 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:31 17:01 17:20 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:29 19:49 23:49
Seaforth, adj Claremont Road 06:53 07:23 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:33 17:03 17:22 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:31 19:51 23:51
Seaforth, adj Dewlands Road 06:54 07:24 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:34 17:04 17:23 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:32 19:52 23:52
Waterloo, opp Marlborough Road 06:55 07:25 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:35 17:05 17:24 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:33 19:53 23:53
Waterloo, opp Bramhall Road 06:56 07:26 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:36 17:06 17:25 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:34 19:54 23:54
Waterloo, adj Crosby Road North 06:57 07:27 07:49 08:05 08:20 08:38 17:08 17:27 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:35 19:55 23:55
Waterloo Station (Stop A) 06:58 07:28 07:50 08:06 08:21 08:39 17:09 17:28 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:36 19:56 23:56
Waterloo, adj Duke Street 06:58 07:28 07:50 08:06 08:21 08:39 17:09 17:28 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:36 19:56 23:56
Waterloo, adj Blucher Street 06:59 07:29 07:51 08:07 08:22 08:40 17:10 17:29 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:37 19:57 23:57
Sandheys Avenue (adj) 07:00 07:30 07:52 08:08 08:23 08:41 17:11 17:30 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:38 19:58 23:58
Waterloo, adj Brooke Road West 07:00 07:30 07:52 08:08 08:23 08:41 17:11 17:31 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:38 19:58 23:58
Waterloo, adj Holden Road 07:01 07:31 07:53 08:09 08:24 08:42 17:12 17:31 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:39 19:59 23:59
Crosby, adj Riverslea Road 07:01 07:31 07:53 08:10 08:25 08:43 17:13 17:32 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:39 19:59 23:59
Crosby, adj Waverley Road 07:02 07:32 07:54 08:11 08:26 08:44 17:14 17:34 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:40 20:00 00:00
Great Crosby, opp Carnegie Avenue 07:03 07:33 07:55 08:12 08:27 08:45 17:15 17:34 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:41 20:01 00:01
Great Crosby, adj York Avenue 07:03 07:33 07:55 08:12 08:27 08:45 17:15 17:35 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:41 20:01 00:01
Great Crosby Crosby Village (Stop C) 07:05 07:35 07:57 08:14 08:29 08:47 17:17 17:37 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:43 20:03 00:03

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 14 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Merseyside