bustimes.org

53 - Wolverhampton - Bilston Bus Station

A bus service operated by Banga Buses

Map

Wolverhampton to Bilston Bus Station

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand J) 08:40 then hourly until 16:40 17:45
Wolverhampton, opp Hospital St 08:42 16:42 17:47
Monmore Green, opp Eagle St 08:44 16:44 17:49
Monmore Green, opp Cable St 08:47 16:47 17:52
Ettingshall, opp Thorne St 08:48 16:48 17:53
Stow Heath, opp Giffard Rd 08:49 16:49 17:54
Stow Heath, opp Cullwick St 08:50 16:50 17:55
Stow Heath, opp Laburnum Road 08:50 16:50 17:55
Moseley, adj Thornton Rd 08:51 16:51 17:56
Moseley, after Wentbridge Rd 08:52 16:52 17:57
Moseley, after Deans Rd 08:52 16:52 17:57
Moseley, adj Hurstbourne Crescent 08:53 16:53 17:58
Moseley, after Mayfield Medical Centre 08:54 16:54 17:59
Moseley, adj East Park Way 08:54 16:54 17:59
Moseley, opp Plascom Rd 08:55 16:55 18:00
Moseley, opp St Giles Crescent 08:56 16:56 18:01
Park Village, before Coronation Road 09:04 17:04 18:09
Park Village Out Patients (Stop N1) 09:05 17:05 18:10
New Cross Heart & Lung Centre (Stop N2) 09:06 17:06 18:11
New Cross Hollybush House (Stop N3) 09:08 17:08 18:13
New Cross Beynon Centre (Stop N4) 09:09 17:09 18:14
Wednesfield, opp Bentley Bridge Retail Park 09:12 17:12 18:17
Wednesfield, before Rookery St 09:13 17:13 18:18
Wednesfield Police Station (opposite) 09:15 17:15 18:20
Wednesfield, opp Gem Centre 09:16 17:16 18:21
Neachells, adj Watery Lane 09:19 17:19 18:24
Portobello, adj Evans St 09:22 17:22 18:27
Stowlawn, opp Alcester Drive 09:24 17:24 18:29
Stowlawn, after Moseley Rd 09:24 17:24 18:29
Stowlawn, opp Green Lanes 09:25 17:25 18:30
Stowlawn, adj Cumberland Rd 09:26 17:26 18:31
St Chads, opp Wassell Rd 09:27 17:27 18:32
Bilston, before Wellington Road 09:28 17:28 18:33
Bilston Bus Station (Stand B) 09:30 17:30 18:35

Bilston Bus Station to Wolverhampton

Timetable data from Banga Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 11 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Banga Buses