bustimes.org

53 - Wolverhampton - Rocket Pool via Wednesfield

A bus service operated by Banga Buses

Map

Wolverhampton - Rocket Pool via Wednesfield

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand J) 07:40 then hourly until 17:40
Wolverhampton, opp Hospital St 07:41 17:41
Monmore Green, opp Eagle St 07:43 17:43
Monmore Green, opp Cable St 07:46 17:46
Ettingshall, opp Thorne St 07:47 17:47
Stow Heath, opp Giffard Rd 07:48 17:48
Stow Heath, opp Cullwick St 07:49 17:49
Stow Heath, opp Laburnum Road 07:49 17:49
Moseley, adj Thornton Rd 07:49 17:49
Moseley, after Wentbridge Rd 07:50 17:50
Moseley, after Deans Rd 07:51 17:51
Moseley, adj Hurstbourne Crescent 07:51 17:51
Moseley, after Mayfield Medical Centre 07:52 17:52
Moseley, adj East Park Way 07:52 17:52
Moseley, opp Plascom Rd 07:53 17:53
Moseley, opp St Giles Crescent 07:54 17:54
Park Village, before Coronation Road 08:00 18:00
Park Village Out Patients (Stop N1) 08:01 18:01
New Cross Heart & Lung Centre (Stop N2) 08:02 18:02
New Cross Hollybush House (Stop N3) 08:04 18:04
New Cross Beynon Centre (Stop N4) 08:05 18:05
Wednesfield, opp Bentley Bridge Retail Park 08:08 18:08
Wednesfield, before Rookery St 08:09 18:09
Wednesfield Police Station (opp) 08:11 18:11
Wednesfield, opp Gem Centre 08:12 18:12
Neachells, adj Watery Lane 08:15 18:15
Portobello, adj Evans St 08:18 18:18
Stowlawn, opp Alcester Drive 08:20 18:20
Stowlawn, after Moseley Rd 08:20 18:20
Stowlawn, opp Green Lanes 08:21 18:21
Stowlawn, adj Cumberland Rd 08:22 18:22
St Chads, opp Wassell Rd 08:22 18:22
Bilston, before Wellington Road 08:24 18:24
Bilston Bus Station (Stand B) 08:25 18:25
Bilston, adj Tame St 08:26 18:26
Lower Bradley, after Oxford St 08:27 18:27
Bradley, opp Loxdale St Metro Stop 08:28 18:28
Bradley, opp Greenway Rd 08:29 18:29
Bradley, opp Pirbright Close 08:30 18:30
Bradley, opp Lord Street 08:30 18:30
Bradley, before Cross St 08:32 18:32
Lower Bradley, after Bradley Lane 08:32 18:32
Rocket Pool, adj Pace Crescent 08:33 18:33
Rocket Pool, adj Meldon Drive 08:34 18:34
Rocket Pool, adj Humphries Crescent 08:35 18:35

Rocket Pool - Wolverhampton via Wednesfield

Rocket Pool, adj Meldon Drive 07:40 then hourly until 17:40
Rocket Pool, adj Humphries Crescent 07:40 17:40
Rocket Pool, opp Pace Crescent 07:41 17:41
Lower Bradley, before Bradley Lane 07:42 17:42
Bradley, after Cross St 07:43 17:43
Bradley, adj Lord Street 07:44 17:44
Bradley, adj Pirbright Close 07:44 17:44
Bradley, adj Greenway Rd 07:45 17:45
Bradley, before Loxdale St Metro Stop 07:46 17:46
Lower Bradley, adj Loxdale St 07:47 17:47
Bilston, opp Tame St 07:48 17:48
Bilston Bus Station (Stand E) 07:50 17:50
Bilston, after Wellington Road 07:50 17:50
St Chads, adj Wassell Rd 07:52 17:52
Stowlawn, opp Cumberland Rd 07:52 17:52
Stowlawn, adj Green Lanes 07:53 17:53
Stowlawn, before Moseley Rd 07:54 17:54
Stowlawn, adj Alcester Drive 07:55 17:55
Stowlawn, adj Uplands Rd 07:55 17:55
Neachells, opp Watery Lane 08:00 18:00
Wednesfield, adj Gem Centre 08:02 18:02
Wednesfield Police Station (adj) 08:04 18:04
Wednesfield, after Rookery St 08:04 18:04
Wednesfield, adj Bentley Bridge Retail Park 08:06 18:06
Park Village Out Patients (Stop N1) 08:07 18:07
New Cross Heart & Lung Centre (Stop N2) 08:08 18:08
New Cross Hollybush House (Stop N3) 08:08 18:08
New Cross Beynon Centre (Stop N4) 08:09 18:09
Heath Town New Cross Hospital (Stop N6) 08:10 18:10
Heath Town, opp Coronation Rd 08:10 18:10
Park Village, after Coronation Road 08:12 18:12
Moseley, adj St Giles Crescent 08:20 18:20
Moseley, opp East Park Way 08:20 18:20
Moseley, before Mayfield Medical Centre 08:21 18:21
Moseley, opp Hurstbourne Crescent 08:22 18:22
Moseley, before Deans Rd 08:22 18:22
Moseley, before Wentbridge Rd 08:22 18:22
Moseley, opp Thornton Rd 08:23 18:23
Stow Heath, before Laburnum Road 08:24 18:24
Stow Heath, after Giffard Rd 08:25 18:25
Ettingshall, adj Dixon Rd 08:27 18:27
Monmore Green, adj Cable St 08:28 18:28
Monmore Green, adj Eagle St 08:31 18:31
Wolverhampton, adj Hospital St 08:33 18:33
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand J) 08:36 18:36

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Banga Buses