🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

530 - Cartmel - Kendal

A bus service operated by The Travellers Choice

Map

Kendal - Cartmel

Kendal Blackhall Road (Stand E) 08:45 10:45 13:15
Kendal, at Weavers Court 08:46 10:46 13:16
Kendal, nr South Road 08:47 10:47 13:17
Kendal, nr Romney Road 08:48 10:48 13:18
Kendal, opp Collin Road 08:49 10:49 13:19
Kendal, nr Lumley Road 08:50 10:50 13:20
Prizet, at BP Garage 08:52 10:52 13:22
Brettargh Holt, nr roundabout slip road 08:54 10:54 13:24
Brettargh Holt, on roundabout slip road 08:55 10:55 13:25
Brettargh Holt, nr Heaves Hotel 08:58 10:58 13:28
Levens Bridge, nr Sampool Bridge 08:59 10:59 13:29
Mill Side (nr) 09:01 11:01 13:31
Witherslack, opp turn 09:03 11:03 13:33
Lindale, opp Stonebeck Cottages 09:10 11:10 13:40
Lindale, at Lyndene Drive 09:11 11:11 13:41
Grange-over-Sands, opp Hazelwood Court 09:12 11:12 13:42
Grange-over-Sands, opp Berriedale Terrace 09:13 11:13 13:43
Grange-over-Sands, at Rail Station 09:15 11:15 13:45
Grange-over-Sands, opp Tourist Information Centre 09:16 11:16 13:46
Grange-over-Sands, opp Post Office 09:19 11:19 13:49
Higher Grange, opp Westcliffe Gardens 09:20 11:20
Higher Grange, nr Fell Drive 09:21 11:21
Grange-over-Sands, o/s United Reformed Church 13:50
Grange-over-Sands, at Berners Close 13:51
Grange-over-Sands, nr Greenlea 13:52
Grange-over-Sands, nr Fair Oak 13:53
Kents Bank, o/s Kentsford Road 13:54
Kents Bank, o/s Rail Station 13:57
Kents Bank, adj Kirkhead Road 13:58
Kents Bank, o/s Kirkhead Road 13:59
Allithwaite, nr Jack Hill 14:00
Allithwaite, at Hazelgarth 14:01
Allithwaite, nr Yakkers 14:04
Allithwaite, nr Kirkhead View 14:05
Higher Grange, at The Crescent 09:22 11:22
Flookburgh, opp Chapel 14:06
Flookburgh, o/s Lakeland Leisure Park 14:12
Flookburgh, at Market Square 14:16
Cark, opp Rail Station 14:17
Cark, o/s Engine Inn 14:23
Cartmel, opp Marshall Court 09:24 11:24 14:24
Cartmel, o/s Quaker Meeting House 09:25 11:25 14:25
Cartmel, at Clogger Beck 09:26 11:26 14:28

Cartmel - Kendal

Cartmel, at Clogger Beck 09:30 12:30
Cartmel, opp Quaker Meeting House 12:31
Cartmel, at Marshall Court 12:32
Higher Grange, opp The Crescent 12:34
Higher Grange, at Fell Drive 12:37
Higher Grange, at Westcliffe Gardens 12:38
Cartmel, nr Headless Cross 09:31
Cark, opp Engine Inn 09:35
Cark, opp Rail Station 09:36
Ravenstown, at Jutland Avenue 09:39
Ravenstown, opp Jutland Avenue 09:40
Flookburgh, o/s Lakeland Leisure Park 09:45
Flookburgh, at Hope & Anchor 09:49
Flookburgh, at Chapel 09:50
Allithwaite, at Hazelgarth 09:51
Allithwaite, at Lane Ends 09:55
Allithwaite, nr Kirkhead View 09:56
Allithwaite, at Yakkers 09:57
Allithwaite, at Jack Hill 09:58
Kents Bank, at Kirkhead Road 09:59
Kents Bank, nr Kirkhead Road 10:00
Kents Bank, adj Rail Station 10:00
Kents Bank, nr Kentsford Road 10:01
Grange-over-Sands, o/s Fair Oak 10:01
Grange-over-Sands, at Silver How 10:02
Grange-over-Sands, at Greenlea 10:02
Grange-over-Sands, opp United Reformed Church 10:03
Grange-over-Sands, nr Fire Station 10:03
Grange-over-Sands, nr Church of St Paul 10:08 12:40
Grange-over-Sands, o/s Main Street 10:09 12:41
Grange-over-Sands, at Rail Station 10:10 12:45
Grange-over-Sands, at Glenedyth 10:11 12:46
Grange-over-Sands, o/s Hazelwood Court 10:12 12:47
Lindale, nr Lyndene Drive 10:13 12:48
Lindale, opp The Coppice 10:14 12:49
Witherslack, nr Longhowe End 10:18 12:53
Mill Side road end (at) 10:19 12:54
Mill Side, at Parkside Cottages 10:20 12:55
Levens Bridge, at Sampool Bridge 10:21 12:56
Brettargh Holt, o/s Heaves Hotel 10:25 13:00
Brettargh Holt, on slip road 10:26 13:01
Prizet, opp BP Garage 10:27 13:02
Kendal, at Lumley Road 10:29 13:04
Kendal, at Thornleigh Road 10:30 13:05
Kendal, nr Romney Road 10:31 13:06
Kendal, o/s College 10:32 13:07
Kendal, at Highgate 10:33 13:08
Kendal, o/s Kirkland 10:34 13:09
Kendal, o/s The Shakespeare Inn 10:35 13:10
Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) 10:40 13:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

The Travellers Choice