bustimes.org

532 - Halifax - King Cross - Skircoat Moor Circular

A bus service operated by Team Pennine

Map

Halifax Wards End 28 09:35 then hourly until 14:35
Halifax George Street 25 09:38 14:38
Halifax, opp Hopwood Lane Boyne St 09:39 14:39
Halifax, adj Kingdom Hall Boyne St 09:39 14:39
Halifax Gibbet Street Bedford St 09:40 14:40
King Cross Gibbet Street Back Gerrard St 09:40 14:40
King Cross, adj Gibbet St Mosque 09:41 14:41
King Cross, adj Gibbet Street Francis St 09:41 14:41
King Cross, adj Gibbet Street Arnold St 09:42 14:42
King Cross Gibbet St Soho Street 09:42 14:42
King Cross Gibbet Street Queens Rd 09:43 14:43
King Cross Gibbet Street Westholme Rd 09:43 14:43
King Cross Gibbet Street 09:44 14:44
Highroad Well Spring Hall Surgery 09:45 14:45
Willow Field Spring Hall Ln Mile Cross Road (stop) 09:45 14:45
Willow Field Warley Rd Hopwood Lane 09:46 14:46
Pye Nest West End Warley Road 09:46 14:46
Pye Nest Warley Road School 09:46 14:46
Pye Nest Warley Rd Stoodley Terrace 09:47 14:47
King Cross Warley Road Hill Top 09:47 14:47
King Cross, adj Warley Rd St Pauls Road 09:48 14:48
King Cross 09:50 14:50
Pye Nest Rochdale Rd Darcey Hey Lane 09:50 14:50
Pye Nest Rochdale Road Green Lane 09:51 14:51
Pye Nest Road Hanover House (adj) 09:51 14:51
Pye Nest, adj Edwards Rd Cliff Crescent 09:51 14:51
Pye Nest, opp Edwards Rd Calder Avenue 09:52 14:52
Pye Nest Washer Lane (SE bound) 09:53 14:53
Savile Park Scarr Bottom Rd Delph Hill Road 09:53 14:53
Savile Park Scarr Bottom Road Scarr Bottom 09:54 14:54
Savile Park Scarr Bottom Rd Birdcage Hill 09:55 14:55
Copley, adj Birdcage Ln Kensington Road 09:56 14:56
Savile Park, before Birdcage Lane Skircoat Moor Rd 09:57 14:57
Savile Park Skircoat Moor Rd Birdcage Lane 09:57 14:57
Savile Park, adj Skircoat Moor Rd Rocks Road 09:58 14:58
Savile Park Skircoat Moor Rd Royd Terrace 09:58 14:58
Savile Park, adj Skircoat Moor Road Albert Promenade 09:58 14:58
Savile Park Skircoat Moor Road Wakefield Gate 09:59 14:59
Savile Park Skircoat Moor Road (N bound) 09:59 14:59
King Cross 10:02 15:02
King Cross Warley Rd St Pauls Road 10:02 15:02
King Cross Warley Road Hill Top (stop) 10:03 15:03
Pye Nest Warley Rd Stoodley Terrace (stop) 10:04 15:04
Pye Nest Warley Road School (stop) 10:04 15:04
Pye Nest, at West End Warley Road 10:05 15:05
Willow Field Warley Rd Hopwood Lane (stop) 10:05 15:05
Willow Field, opp Spring Hall Ln Mile Cross Road 10:06 15:06
Highroad Well Gibbet Street Gibraltar Rd 10:07 15:07
King Cross Gibbet St Newstead Terrace 10:08 15:08
King Cross Gibbet Street Thrum Hall Ln 10:08 15:08
King Cross, adj Gibbet Street Queens Rd 10:09 15:09
King Cross Gibbet Street Adelaide St 10:10 15:10
King Cross Gibbet Street Arnold St 10:10 15:10
King Cross, opp Gibbet Street Francis St 10:11 15:11
King Cross, opp Gibbet St Mosque 10:11 15:11
King Cross Gibbet St Milton Street 10:12 15:12
King Cross Gibbet Street Hope St 10:12 15:12
King Cross New Brunswick Street 10:13 15:13
Halifax Pellon Lane Chapel Town 10:14 15:14
Halifax Crown Street 18 10:15 15:15
Halifax Commercial Street 2 10:15 15:15
Halifax Wards End 28 10:17 15:17

Timetable data from Transdev/Bus Open Data Service, 6 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Team Pennine