bustimes.org

533 - GREENOCK - ORONSAY AVENUE via GALLAGHER RETAIL PARK & PORT GLASGOW BUS STATION

A service operated by McGill’s

Map

Greenock - Oronsay Avenue

Greenock, at Tesco store 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 then every 20 minutes until 14:13 14:53 then every 20 minutes until 16:53 17:15 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:10 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:09
Greenock, before West Blackhall Street 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 14:15 14:55 16:55 17:17 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:12 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:11
Greenock, before Union Street 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 14:16 14:56 16:56 17:18 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:13 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:12
Greenock, at Kelly Street 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 14:16 14:56 16:56 17:18 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:13 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:12
Greenock, at Stance 3 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 14:18 14:58 16:58 17:20 17:43 18:18 18:48 19:15 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:14
06:46 07:05 07:23 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 14:21 15:01 17:01 17:23 17:46 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:15
Greenock, opp Terrace Road 06:47 07:06 07:24 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:42 14:22 15:02 17:02 17:24 17:47 18:21 18:51 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:16
Greenock, at Victoria Quay 06:48 07:07 07:25 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:43 14:23 15:03 17:03 17:25 17:48 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:17
Cartsdyke, opp Knowe Road 06:49 07:08 07:26 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 14:24 15:04 17:04 17:26 17:49 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:18
Greenock, at Clyde Port Authority 06:50 07:09 07:27 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:45 14:25 15:05 17:05 17:27 17:50 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:19
Greenock, opp Ratho Street 06:50 07:09 07:28 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:45 14:25 15:05 17:05 17:27 17:50 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:19
Greenock, opp Sinclair Street 06:50 07:10 07:28 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:46 14:26 15:06 17:06 17:28 17:51 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:19
Greenock, opp Ladyburn Street 06:51 07:10 07:29 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:46 14:26 15:06 17:06 17:28 17:51 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:20
Ladyburn, after Pottery Street 06:51 07:11 07:30 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:47 14:27 15:07 17:07 17:29 17:52 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:20
Ladyburn, opp Gibshill Road 06:52 07:11 07:30 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:47 14:27 15:07 17:07 17:29 17:52 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:21
Bogston station (opp) 06:52 07:12 07:31 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:48 14:28 15:08 17:08 17:30 17:53 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:21
Bogston, before Lower Mary Street 06:54 07:13 07:32 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:49 14:29 15:09 17:09 17:31 17:54 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:23
Port Glasgow, at Tesco 08:51 14:31 15:11 17:11 17:33 17:56 18:29 18:59 19:29
Port Glasgow, opp Jean Street 06:55 07:14 07:33 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 14:32 15:12 17:12 17:34 17:57 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:24
Port Glasgow, before Water Street 06:55 07:15 07:34 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 14:33 15:13 17:13 17:35 17:58 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:24
Port Glasgow Bus Station (stance 5) 06:56 07:16 07:35 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:55 14:35 15:15 17:15 17:37 18:00 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:25
Port Glasgow, at Coronation Park 06:56 07:16 07:35 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:55 14:35 15:15 17:15 17:37 18:00 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:25
Port Glasgow, opp Bruce Street 06:57 07:17 07:36 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:56 14:36 15:16 17:16 17:38 18:01 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:26
Port Glasgow, before Fyffe Park Road 06:58 07:18 07:37 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:57 14:37 15:17 17:17 17:39 18:02 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:27
Port Glasgow, at Fyfe Park Road 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:58 14:38 15:18 17:18 17:40 18:03 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:27
Port Glasgow Glasgow Road (at 57) 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:58 14:38 15:18 17:18 17:40 18:03 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:27
Port Glasgow, at Fyfe Shore Road 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:59 14:39 15:19 17:19 17:41 18:04 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:28
Woodhall, at Brightside Avenue 07:00 07:20 07:40 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:00 14:40 15:20 17:20 17:42 18:05 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:29
Woodhall, at Sunnyside Avenue 07:00 07:20 07:40 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:00 14:40 15:20 17:20 17:42 18:05 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:29
Woodhall, at Heggies Avenue 07:00 07:20 07:40 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:00 14:40 15:20 17:20 17:42 18:05 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:29
Woodhall Parkhill Avenue (at 5) 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:01 14:41 15:21 17:21 17:43 18:06 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:30
Port Glasgow, opp Holy Family School 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:01 14:41 15:21 17:21 17:43 18:06 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:30
Woodhall, opp Broadfield Avenue 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:01 14:41 15:21 17:21 17:43 18:06 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:30
Port Glasgow, at Mansion Avenue 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:02 14:42 15:22 17:22 17:44 18:07 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:31
Park Farm, at Bute Avenue 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:02 14:42 15:22 17:22 17:44 18:07 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:31
Park Farm, opp Cumbrae Avenue 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:03 14:43 15:23 17:23 17:45 18:08 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:32
Park Farm, after Arran Avenue 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:04 14:44 15:24 17:24 17:46 18:09 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:33
Park Farm, at Lismore Avenue 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:04 14:44 15:24 17:24 17:46 18:09 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:33
Park Farm, at Pladda Avenue 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:06 14:46 15:26 17:26 17:48 18:11 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:35
Park Farm, at Skye Road 23:35
Park Farm Oronsay Avenue (at 124) 23:35
Park Farm Oronsay Avenue (at 106) 23:36
Park Farm, before Mull Avenue 23:36
Park Farm, opp Iona Road 23:37
Slaemuir Avenue (before) 23:38
Slaemuir Avenue (at) 23:38
Slaemuir Auchenbothie Road (Near) 23:39
Bardrainney, before Sidlaw Avenue 23:40
Slaemuir, at Millport Road 23:41

Oronsay Avenue - Greenock

Park Farm, at Pladda Avenue 07:08 then every 20 minutes until 08:28 08:49 then every 20 minutes until 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Park Farm, at Skye Road 07:08 08:28 08:49 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Park Farm Oronsay Avenue (at 124) 07:09 08:29 08:50 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:16 18:46 19:15 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Park Farm Oronsay Avenue (at 106) 07:09 08:29 08:50 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Park Farm, before Mull Avenue 07:10 08:30 08:51 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Park Farm, after Mull Avenue 07:11 08:31 08:52 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:18 18:48 19:17 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Park Farm, opp Lismore Avenue 07:11 08:31 08:52 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:18 18:48 19:17 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Park Farm, at Eriskay Avenue 07:12 08:32 08:53 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:19 18:49 19:18 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Park Farm, after Cumbrae Avenue 07:13 08:33 08:54 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:20 18:50 19:19 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Port Glasgow, opp Mansion Avenue 07:14 08:34 08:55 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:21 18:51 19:19 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Port Glasgow, at Broadfield Avenue 07:14 08:34 08:55 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:21 18:51 19:20 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Woodhall, at School Road 07:15 08:35 08:56 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:22 18:52 19:20 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Woodhall Parkhill Avenue (opp 67) 07:15 08:35 08:56 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:22 18:52 19:20 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Woodhall, before High Carnegie Road 07:15 08:35 08:56 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:22 18:52 19:21 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Woodhall, opp Sunnyside Avenue 07:16 08:36 08:57 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:23 18:53 19:21 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Woodhall, opp Brightside Avenue 07:17 08:37 08:58 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:24 18:54 19:22 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Port Glasgow, opp Kelburn Bridge 07:18 08:38 08:58 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:24 18:54 19:22 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Port Glasgow Glasgow Road (opp 57) 07:18 08:38 08:59 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:25 18:55 19:23 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Port Glasgow Glasgow Road (opp 43) 07:19 08:39 08:59 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:25 18:55 19:23 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Port Glasgow, at Robert Street 07:19 08:39 09:00 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:25 18:55 19:23 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Port Glasgow, at Bruce Street 07:20 08:40 09:01 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:26 18:56 19:24 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Port Glasgow, opp Bay Street 07:22 08:42 09:02 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:27 18:57 19:25 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Port Glasgow, opp Coronation Park 07:22 08:42 09:02 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:27 18:57 19:25 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Port Glasgow Bus Station (stance 3) 07:23 08:43 09:03 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:28 18:58 19:26 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Port Glasgow, at Princes Street 07:23 08:43 09:03 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:28 18:58 19:26 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Port Glasgow, before Balfour Street 07:24 08:44 09:03 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:28 18:58 19:26 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Port Glasgow, at Tesco 09:06 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:31 19:01 19:29 20:03
Port Glasgow, at William Street 07:25 08:45 09:06 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:31 19:01 19:29 20:03 21:01 22:01 23:01
Bogston Lower Mary Street (opp and after) 07:25 08:45 09:07 16:47 17:06 17:27 17:46 18:07 18:31 19:01 19:29 20:03 21:02 22:02 23:01
Bogston station (at) 07:27 08:47 09:08 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:33 19:03 19:30 20:04 21:03 22:03 23:03
Ladyburn, at Gibshill Road 07:28 08:48 09:09 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:33 19:03 19:31 20:05 21:04 22:04 23:03
Ladyburn Pottery Street (at 22) 07:28 08:48 09:09 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:34 19:04 19:31 20:05 21:04 22:04 23:04
Greenock, at Ladyburn Street 07:29 08:49 09:10 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:34 19:04 19:32 20:06 21:04 22:04 23:04
Greenock, at Sinclair Street 07:29 08:49 09:10 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:35 19:05 19:32 20:06 21:05 22:05 23:04
Greenock, at Ratho Street 07:30 08:50 09:11 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:36 19:06 19:33 20:07 21:06 22:06 23:05
Greenock, opp Clyde Port Authority 07:31 08:51 09:12 16:52 17:11 17:32 17:51 18:12 18:36 19:06 19:33 20:07 21:06 22:06 23:05
Cartsdyke, after Knowe Road 07:32 08:52 09:13 16:53 17:12 17:33 17:52 18:13 18:37 19:07 19:34 20:08 21:07 22:07 23:06
Greenock, before Cathcart Street 07:34 08:54 09:14 16:54 17:13 17:34 17:53 18:14 18:38 19:08 19:35 20:09 21:08 22:08 23:07
Greenock, after Cross Shore Street 07:34 08:54 09:14 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:39 19:09 19:35 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:08
Greenock, at Tesco store 07:36 08:56 09:16 16:56 17:36 18:16 18:40 19:10 21:10 22:10 23:09
Greenock West Stewart Street (Stance 5) 17:16 17:56 19:37 20:11

Timetable data from McGill’s, 16 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

McGill’s