bustimes.org

53M - Market Rasen Call Connect

A bus service operated by CallConnect

Map

Hackthorn - Market Rasen

Hackthorn Demand Responsive Area 07:35 then hourly until 17:35 18:35
East Barkwith Demand Responsive Area 07:35 17:35 18:35
West Barkwith Demand Responsive Area 07:35 17:35 18:35
West Torrington Demand Responsive Area 07:35 17:35 18:35
Brandy Wharf Demand Responsive Area 07:35 17:35 18:35
Rothwell Demand Responsive Area 07:35 17:35 18:35
Waddingham Demand Responsive Area 07:35 17:35 18:35
Snitterby Demand Responsive Area 07:35 17:35 18:35
Atterby Demand Responsive Area 07:36 17:36 18:36
Bishop Norton Demand Responsive Area 07:36 17:36 18:36
Saxby Demand Responsive Area 07:36 17:36 18:36
Thoresway Demand Responsive Area 07:36 17:36 18:36
South Kelsey Demand Responsive Area 07:36 17:36 18:36
Owmby by Spital Demand Responsive Area 07:37 17:37 18:37
Wragby Demand Responsive Area 07:37 17:37 18:37
Brookenby Demand Responsive Area 07:37 17:37 18:37
Glentham Demand Responsive Area 07:38 17:38 18:38
Nettleton Demand Responsive Area 07:38 17:38 18:38
East Firsby Demand Responsive Area 07:38 17:38 18:38
Spridlington Demand Responsive Area 07:39 17:39 18:39
Normanby by Spital Demand Responsive Area 07:39 17:39 18:39
Rand Demand Responsive Area 07:40 17:40 18:40
Fulnetby Demand Responsive Area 07:40 17:40 18:40
Thornton le Moor Demand Responsive Area 07:40 17:40 18:40
Cold Hanworth Demand Responsive Area 07:41 17:41 18:41
Binbrook Demand Responsive Area 07:41 17:41 18:41
Moortown Demand Responsive Area 07:41 17:41 18:41
Snarford Demand Responsive Area 07:41 17:41 18:41
Snelland Demand Responsive Area 07:41 17:41 18:41
East Torrington Demand Responsive Area 07:42 17:42 18:42
Friesthorpe Demand Responsive Area 07:42 17:42 18:42
Hainton Demand Responsive Area 07:42 17:42 18:42
Stainton le Vale Demand Responsive Area 07:43 17:43 18:43
Holton le Moor Demand Responsive Area 07:43 17:43 18:43
Buslingthorpe Demand Responsive Area 07:44 17:44 18:44
Faldingworth Demand Responsive Area 07:44 17:44 18:44
Holton cum Beckering Demand Responsive Area 07:44 17:44 18:44
Ludford Demand Responsive Area 07:45 17:45 18:45
Wickenby Demand Responsive Area 07:45 17:45 18:45
Newtoft Demand Responsive Area 07:46 17:46 18:46
North Owersby Demand Responsive Area 07:46 17:46 18:46
Bleasby Moor Demand Responsive Area 07:47 17:47 18:47
Kingerby Demand Responsive Area 07:48 17:48 18:48
Newton by Toft Demand Responsive Area 07:48 17:48 18:48
Toft next Newton Demand Responsive Area 07:48 17:48 18:48
Normanby le Wold Demand Responsive Area 07:49 17:49 18:49
South Owersby Demand Responsive Area 07:49 17:49 18:49
Sixhills Demand Responsive Area 07:49 17:49 18:49
Kirkby Demand Responsive Area 07:50 17:50 18:50
Walesby Demand Responsive Area 07:51 17:51 18:51
Claxby Moor Demand Responsive Area 07:51 17:51 18:51
Lissington Demand Responsive Area 07:52 17:52 18:52
North Willingham Demand Responsive Area 07:52 17:52 18:52
Osgodby Demand Responsive Area 07:52 17:52 18:52
Legsby Demand Responsive Area 07:52 17:52 18:52
West Rasen Demand Responsive Area 07:53 17:53 18:53
Tealby Demand Responsive Area 07:53 17:53 18:53
Usselby Demand Responsive Area 07:53 17:53 18:53
Linwood Demand Responsive Area 07:53 17:53 18:53
Middle Rasen Demand Responsive Area 07:54 17:54 18:54
Market Rasen, adj Market Place 08:00 18:00 19:00
Times are notional *MUST BE BOOKED* in advance. Phone 0345 234 3344.
Not Saturdays

Market Rasen - Hackthorn

Market Rasen, adj Market Place 07:00 08:00 then hourly until 18:00
Middle Rasen Demand Responsive Area 07:06s 08:06s 18:06s
Linwood Demand Responsive Area 07:07s 08:07s 18:07s
Usselby Demand Responsive Area 07:07s 08:07s 18:07s
Tealby Demand Responsive Area 07:07s 08:07s 18:07s
West Rasen Demand Responsive Area 07:08s 08:08s 18:08s
Legsby Demand Responsive Area 07:08s 08:08s 18:08s
Osgodby Demand Responsive Area 07:08s 08:08s 18:08s
North Willingham Demand Responsive Area 07:08s 08:08s 18:08s
Lissington Demand Responsive Area 07:09s 08:09s 18:09s
Claxby Moor Demand Responsive Area 07:09s 08:09s 18:09s
Walesby Demand Responsive Area 07:10s 08:10s 18:10s
Kirkby Demand Responsive Area 07:11s 08:11s 18:11s
Sixhills Demand Responsive Area 07:11s 08:11s 18:11s
South Owersby Demand Responsive Area 07:11s 08:11s 18:11s
Normanby le Wold Demand Responsive Area 07:12s 08:12s 18:12s
Toft next Newton Demand Responsive Area 07:12s 08:12s 18:12s
Newton by Toft Demand Responsive Area 07:12s 08:12s 18:12s
Kingerby Demand Responsive Area 07:13s 08:13s 18:13s
Bleasby Moor Demand Responsive Area 07:14s 08:14s 18:14s
North Owersby Demand Responsive Area 07:14s 08:14s 18:14s
Newtoft Demand Responsive Area 07:15s 08:15s 18:15s
Wickenby Demand Responsive Area 07:15s 08:15s 18:15s
Ludford Demand Responsive Area 07:16s 08:16s 18:16s
Holton cum Beckering Demand Responsive Area 07:16s 08:16s 18:16s
Faldingworth Demand Responsive Area 07:16s 08:16s 18:16s
Buslingthorpe Demand Responsive Area 07:17s 08:17s 18:17s
Holton le Moor Demand Responsive Area 07:17s 08:17s 18:17s
Stainton le Vale Demand Responsive Area 07:18s 08:18s 18:18s
Hainton Demand Responsive Area 07:18s 08:18s 18:18s
Friesthorpe Demand Responsive Area 07:18s 08:18s 18:18s
East Torrington Demand Responsive Area 07:19s 08:19s 18:19s
Snelland Demand Responsive Area 07:19s 08:19s 18:19s
Snarford Demand Responsive Area 07:19s 08:19s 18:19s
Moortown Demand Responsive Area 07:19s 08:19s 18:19s
Binbrook Demand Responsive Area 07:19s 08:19s 18:19s
Cold Hanworth Demand Responsive Area 07:20s 08:20s 18:20s
Thornton le Moor Demand Responsive Area 07:20s 08:20s 18:20s
Fulnetby Demand Responsive Area 07:20s 08:20s 18:20s
Rand Demand Responsive Area 07:21s 08:21s 18:21s
Normanby by Spital Demand Responsive Area 07:21s 08:21s 18:21s
Spridlington Demand Responsive Area 07:22s 08:22s 18:22s
East Firsby Demand Responsive Area 07:22s 08:22s 18:22s
Nettleton Demand Responsive Area 07:22s 08:22s 18:22s
Glentham Demand Responsive Area 07:23s 08:23s 18:23s
Wragby Demand Responsive Area 07:23s 08:23s 18:23s
Brookenby Demand Responsive Area 07:23s 08:23s 18:23s
Owmby by Spital Demand Responsive Area 07:24s 08:24s 18:24s
South Kelsey Demand Responsive Area 07:24s 08:24s 18:24s
Thoresway Demand Responsive Area 07:24s 08:24s 18:24s
Saxby Demand Responsive Area 07:24s 08:24s 18:24s
Bishop Norton Demand Responsive Area 07:24s 08:24s 18:24s
Atterby Demand Responsive Area 07:25s 08:25s 18:25s
Snitterby Demand Responsive Area 07:25s 08:25s 18:25s
Waddingham Demand Responsive Area 07:25s 08:25s 18:25s
Rothwell Demand Responsive Area 07:25s 08:25s 18:25s
Brandy Wharf Demand Responsive Area 07:25s 08:25s 18:25s
West Torrington Demand Responsive Area 07:25s 08:25s 18:25s
West Barkwith Demand Responsive Area 07:25s 08:25s 18:25s
East Barkwith Demand Responsive Area 07:25s 08:25s 18:25s
Hackthorn Demand Responsive Area 07:25 08:25 18:25
Not Saturdays
Times are notional *MUST BE BOOKED* in advance. Phone 0345 234 3344.

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

CallConnect