🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

54 - Chesterfield - Clay Cross

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 23 August 2020

Chesterfield - Clay Cross

Chesterfield Church Way (Stop H2) 05:21 05:51 06:52 07:22 07:57 07:57 08:32 08:32 09:06 then every 30 minutes until 14:06 14:36 14:36 15:06 15:06 15:43 16:16 16:16 16:47 16:47 17:21 17:59 then hourly until 22:59
Chesterfield Durrant Road (NE-bound) 05:22 05:52 06:54 07:24 07:59 07:59 08:34 08:34 09:08 14:08 14:38 14:38 15:08 15:08 15:45 16:18 16:18 16:49 16:49 17:23 18:01 23:01
Chesterfield Brewery Street (SE-bound) 05:23 05:53 06:54 07:24 07:59 08:00 08:34 08:35 09:08 14:08 14:39 14:39 15:09 15:09 15:46 16:19 16:19 16:50 16:50 17:24 18:01 23:01
Chesterfield, adj Railway Station 05:24 05:54 06:56 07:26 08:01 08:02 08:36 08:37 09:10 14:10 14:41 14:41 15:11 15:11 15:48 16:21 16:21 16:52 16:52 17:26 18:03 23:03
Hasland, opp St Leonards Drive Bridge 05:27 05:57 06:59 07:29 08:05 08:07 08:40 08:42 09:13 14:13 14:44 14:44 15:15 15:16 15:52 16:25 16:26 16:56 16:57 17:31 18:06 23:06
Hasland, adj Penmore Lane 05:28 05:58 07:00 07:30 08:06 08:08 08:41 08:43 09:14 14:14 14:45 14:45 15:16 15:17 15:53 16:26 16:27 16:57 16:58 17:32 18:07 23:07
Hasland, adj Grove Street 05:28 05:58 07:00 07:30 08:06 08:09 08:41 08:44 09:14 14:14 14:45 14:45 15:16 15:18 15:53 16:26 16:28 16:57 16:59 17:33 18:07 23:07
Hasland, opp Toll Bar 05:30 06:00 07:02 07:32 08:08 08:11 08:43 08:46 09:16 14:16 14:47 14:47 15:18 15:20 15:55 16:28 16:30 16:59 17:01 17:35 18:09 23:09
Hasland, adj The Green Nursing Home 05:30 06:00 07:02 07:32 08:08 08:11 08:43 08:46 09:16 14:16 14:47 14:47 15:18 15:20 15:55 16:28 16:30 16:59 17:01 17:35 18:09 23:09
Hasland, opp Storforth Lane 05:30 06:00 07:02 07:32 08:08 08:11 08:43 08:46 09:16 14:16 14:47 14:47 15:18 15:20 15:55 16:28 16:30 16:59 17:01 17:35 18:09 23:09
Hasland, adj Arbour Close 05:31 06:01 07:03 07:33 08:08 08:12 08:43 08:47 09:17 14:17 14:48 14:48 15:19 15:21 15:56 16:29 16:31 17:00 17:02 17:36 18:10 23:10
Hasland, adj St Pauls Church 05:31 06:01 07:03 07:33 08:09 08:12 08:44 08:47 09:17 14:17 14:49 14:49 15:20 15:22 15:57 16:29 16:32 17:00 17:02 17:37 18:10 23:10
Hasland, adj 87 Churchside 05:32 06:02 07:04 07:34 08:09 08:13 08:44 08:48 09:18 14:18 14:49 14:50 15:20 15:23 15:57 16:30 16:32 17:01 17:03 17:37 18:11 23:11
Grassmoor, adj Golf Range 05:33 06:03 07:05 07:35 08:11 08:14 08:46 08:49 09:19 14:19 14:51 14:52 15:22 15:26 15:59 16:31 16:34 17:02 17:04 17:39 18:12 23:12
Grassmoor, opp Westhill Lane 05:34 06:04 07:06 07:36 08:11 08:15 08:46 08:50 09:20 14:20 14:52 14:53 15:23 15:27 16:00 16:32 16:35 17:03 17:05 17:40 18:13 23:13
Grassmoor, adj New Street 05:35 06:05 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:16 08:47 08:51 09:21 14:21 14:53 14:54 15:24 15:28 16:01 16:33 16:36 17:04 17:06 17:41 18:14 23:14
Grassmoor, opp Mill Lane 05:36 06:06 07:08 07:38 08:13 08:17 08:48 08:52 09:22 14:22 14:54 14:55 15:25 15:29 16:02 16:34 16:37 17:04 17:07 17:42 18:15 23:15
Grassmoor, adj Birkin Lane 05:37 06:07 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:18 08:49 08:53 09:23 14:23 14:55 14:56 15:26 15:30 16:03 16:35 16:38 17:05 17:08 17:43 18:16 23:16
Grassmoor, opp Alma Farm 05:38 06:08 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:19 08:50 08:54 09:24 14:24 14:56 14:57 15:27 15:31 16:04 16:36 16:39 17:07 17:09 17:44 18:17 23:17
N Wingfield, adj Alma Court 05:39 06:09 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:20 08:51 08:55 09:25 14:25 14:57 14:58 15:28 15:32 16:05 16:37 16:40 17:08 17:10 17:45 18:18 23:18
N Wingfield, opp Deincourt School 05:40 06:10 07:12 07:42 08:17 08:21 08:52 08:56 09:26 14:26 14:58 14:59 15:29 15:33 16:06 16:38 16:41 17:09 17:11 17:46 18:19 23:19
N Wingfield, adj The Green 05:42 06:12 07:14 07:44 08:19 08:23 08:54 08:58 09:28 14:28 15:00 15:01 15:31 15:35 16:08 16:40 16:43 17:10 17:13 17:48 18:21 23:21
N Wingfield, adj Gate Inn 05:42 06:12 07:14 07:44 08:19 08:23 08:54 08:58 09:28 14:28 15:00 15:01 15:31 15:35 16:08 16:40 16:43 17:10 17:13 17:48 18:21 23:21
N Wingfield St Lawrence Road (SW-bound) 05:43 06:13 07:15 07:45 08:20 08:24 08:55 08:59 09:29 14:29 15:01 15:03 15:32 15:36 16:09 16:41 16:44 17:11 17:14 17:49 18:22 23:22
N Wingfield, opp Church 05:44 06:14 07:16 07:46 08:21 08:25 08:56 09:00 09:30 14:30 15:01 15:03 15:33 15:37 16:10 16:42 16:45 17:12 17:15 17:50 18:23 23:23
Clay Cross Egstow (SW-bound) 05:45 06:15 07:17 07:47 08:22 08:26 08:57 09:01 09:31 14:31 15:03 15:06 15:34 15:39 16:12 16:43 16:46 17:14 17:17 17:51 18:24 23:24
Clay Cross, adj Stollard Street 05:46 06:16 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:27 08:58 09:02 09:32 14:32 15:03 15:06 15:35 15:40 16:13 16:44 16:47 17:15 17:18 17:52 18:25 23:25
Clay Cross, adj Community Hospital 05:47 06:17 07:19 07:49 08:24 08:28 08:59 09:03 09:33 14:33 15:04 15:07 15:36 15:40 16:13 16:45 16:48 17:15 17:18 17:53 18:26 23:26
Clay Cross Bus Station (Stand 3) 05:48 06:18 07:20 07:50 08:25 08:29 09:00 09:04 09:34 14:34 15:05 15:09 15:37 15:42 16:15 16:46 16:49 17:17 17:20 17:54 18:27 23:27

Clay Cross - Chesterfield

Clay Cross Bus Station (Stand 3) 05:22 05:52 06:22 07:12 07:36 07:42 08:13 08:19 08:50 09:22 then every 30 minutes until 14:22 14:52 14:52 15:30 15:30 16:01 16:37 17:10 18:00 then hourly until 23:00
Clay Cross, opp Community Hospital 05:23 05:53 06:23 07:13 07:37 07:43 08:14 08:20 08:51 09:23 14:23 14:53 14:53 15:31 15:31 16:02 16:38 17:11 18:01 23:01
Clay Cross Egstow (NE-bound) 05:24 05:54 06:24 07:14 07:38 07:44 08:15 08:21 08:52 09:24 14:24 14:54 14:54 15:32 15:32 16:03 16:39 17:12 18:02 23:02
N Wingfield, adj Church 05:26 05:56 06:26 07:16 07:40 07:46 08:17 08:23 08:54 09:26 14:26 14:56 14:56 15:34 15:34 16:05 16:41 17:14 18:04 23:04
N Wingfield St Lawrence Road (NE-bound) 05:26 05:56 06:26 07:16 07:41 07:47 08:18 08:23 08:54 09:26 14:26 14:56 14:56 15:35 15:34 16:05 16:41 17:14 18:04 23:04
N Wingfield, opp Gate Inn 05:27 05:57 06:27 07:17 07:42 07:48 08:19 08:24 08:55 09:27 14:27 14:57 14:57 15:36 15:35 16:06 16:42 17:15 18:05 23:05
N Wingfield, opp The Green 05:28 05:58 06:28 07:18 07:43 07:49 08:20 08:25 08:56 09:28 14:28 14:58 14:58 15:37 15:36 16:07 16:43 17:16 18:06 23:06
N Wingfield, adj Deincourt School 05:29 05:59 06:29 07:19 07:44 07:50 08:21 08:26 08:57 09:29 14:29 14:59 14:59 15:38 15:37 16:08 16:44 17:17 18:07 23:07
N Wingfield, opp Alma Court 05:29 05:59 06:30 07:20 07:45 07:51 08:22 08:27 08:57 09:29 14:29 15:00 15:00 15:39 15:38 16:08 16:44 17:17 18:07 23:07
Grassmoor, adj Alma Farm 05:30 06:00 06:31 07:21 07:47 07:52 08:24 08:28 08:58 09:30 14:30 15:01 15:01 15:41 15:39 16:09 16:45 17:18 18:08 23:08
Grassmoor, opp Birkin Lane 05:31 06:01 06:32 07:22 07:48 07:53 08:25 08:29 08:59 09:31 14:31 15:02 15:03 15:42 15:40 16:10 16:46 17:19 18:09 23:09
Grassmoor, adj Mill Lane 05:32 06:02 06:33 07:23 07:50 07:54 08:27 08:30 09:00 09:32 14:32 15:03 15:04 15:44 15:41 16:11 16:47 17:20 18:10 23:10
Grassmoor, opp New Street 05:33 06:03 06:34 07:24 07:51 07:55 08:28 08:31 09:01 09:33 14:33 15:04 15:05 15:45 15:42 16:12 16:48 17:21 18:11 23:11
Grassmoor, adj Westhill Lane 05:34 06:04 06:35 07:25 07:52 07:56 08:29 08:32 09:02 09:34 14:34 15:05 15:06 15:46 15:43 16:13 16:49 17:22 18:12 23:12
Hasland, opp 109 Churchside 05:35 06:05 06:36 07:26 07:55 07:58 08:31 08:34 09:04 09:35 14:35 15:06 15:09 15:47 15:44 16:14 16:50 17:23 18:13 23:13
Hasland, opp St Pauls Church 05:36 06:06 06:37 07:27 07:55 07:58 08:32 08:34 09:04 09:36 14:36 15:07 15:09 15:48 15:45 16:15 16:51 17:24 18:14 23:14
Hasland, opp Arbour Close 05:37 06:07 06:38 07:28 07:57 08:00 08:34 08:36 09:06 09:37 14:37 15:08 15:11 15:49 15:46 16:16 16:52 17:25 18:15 23:15
Hasland, adj Storforth Lane 05:38 06:08 06:39 07:29 07:58 08:01 08:34 08:37 09:07 09:38 14:38 15:09 15:12 15:50 15:47 16:17 16:53 17:26 18:16 23:16
Hasland, opp The Green Nursing Home 05:38 06:08 06:39 07:29 07:59 08:01 08:35 08:37 09:07 09:38 14:38 15:09 15:13 15:50 15:47 16:17 16:53 17:26 18:16 23:16
Hasland, adj Toll Bar 05:39 06:09 06:40 07:30 08:00 08:02 08:36 08:38 09:08 09:39 14:39 15:10 15:14 15:51 15:48 16:18 16:54 17:27 18:17 23:17
Hasland, opp Grove Street 05:39 06:09 06:40 07:30 08:01 08:03 08:37 08:39 09:09 09:39 14:39 15:10 15:14 15:51 15:48 16:18 16:54 17:27 18:17 23:17
Hasland, opp Penmore Lane 05:40 06:10 06:42 07:32 08:03 08:04 08:39 08:40 09:10 09:41 14:41 15:12 15:16 15:53 15:50 16:20 16:56 17:29 18:19 23:19
Hasland, adj Whitebank Close 05:41 06:11 06:43 07:33 08:04 08:05 08:40 08:41 09:11 09:42 14:42 15:13 15:17 15:54 15:51 16:21 16:57 17:30 18:20 23:20
Hasland, opp Warner Street 05:42 06:12 06:43 07:33 08:05 08:06 08:41 08:42 09:12 09:42 14:42 15:13 15:17 15:54 15:51 16:21 16:57 17:30 18:20 23:20
Chesterfield Church Way (W-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:47 07:37 08:10 08:10 08:46 08:46 09:16 09:46 14:46 15:17 15:21 15:58 15:55 16:25 17:01 17:34 18:24 23:24

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 29 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Chesterfield