Bus Times

54 - Perry Barr - Hamstead Village via Handsworth Wood

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Hamstead Village - Perry Barr via Handsworth Wood

Gorse Farm, adj Hamstead Village 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 14:40 15:10 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:55
Hamstead Railway Station (adj) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:10 14:40 15:10 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:55
Hamstead, adj Austin Way 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:36 09:11 14:41 15:11 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:56
Hamstead, opp Beauchamp Avenue 07:01 07:31 08:02 08:37 09:11 14:41 15:12 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:56
Handsworth Wood, after Post Office 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:14 14:44 15:14 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:59
Handsworth Wood, adj Somerset Rd 07:05 07:35 08:06 08:41 09:15 14:45 15:16 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:00
Hamstead, after Vernon Avenue 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:18 14:48 15:18 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:03
Hamstead, after Parkside Rd 07:10 07:40 08:11 08:46 09:20 14:50 15:21 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:05
Leveretts Grestone School 07:13 07:43 08:14 08:49 09:23 14:53 15:24 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:08
Leveretts, after Ashcombe Avenue 07:14 07:44 08:15 08:50 09:24 14:54 15:25 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:09
Handsworth Wood, adj University Campus 07:16 07:46 08:17 08:52 09:26 14:56 15:27 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:11
Handsworth Wood, opp Hinstock Rd 07:18 07:48 08:19 08:54 09:28 14:58 15:29 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:13
Handsworth Wood Rd (adj) 07:19 07:49 08:20 08:55 09:29 14:59 15:30 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:14
Handsworth Wood Denewood Avenue (NE-bound) 07:19 07:49 08:21 08:56 09:29 14:59 15:31 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:14
Handsworth Wood, adj Romilly Avenue 07:21 07:51 08:22 08:57 09:31 15:01 15:32 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:16
Perry Barr, opp Westminster Rd 07:22 07:52 08:24 08:59 09:32 15:02 15:34 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:17
Perry Barr, opp Grosvenor Rd 07:23 07:53 08:25 09:00 09:33 15:03 15:35 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:18
Perry Barr Leslie Rd (Stop PS) 07:24 07:54 08:26 09:01 09:34 15:04 15:36 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:19
Perry Barr One Stop (Stop PE) 07:26 07:56 08:28 09:03 09:36 15:06 15:38 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:21

Perry Barr - Hamstead Village via Handsworth Wood

Perry Barr One Stop (Stop PE) 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 14:40 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:20
Perry Barr Station Bridge (Stop PL) 07:31 08:02 08:37 09:11 14:41 15:12 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:22
Perry Barr Leslie Rd (Stop PR) 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:12 14:42 15:12 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:22
Perry Barr, adj Grosvenor Rd 07:33 08:03 08:38 09:13 14:43 15:13 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:23
Handsworth Wood, opp Romilly Avenue 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:15 14:45 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:25
Handsworth Wood Denewood Avenue (SW-bound) 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:16 14:46 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:26
Handsworth Wood, before Church Lane 07:36 08:07 08:42 09:16 14:46 15:17 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:27
Handsworth Wood, adj Hinstock Rd 07:37 08:08 08:43 09:17 14:47 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:28
Handsworth Wood, adj Grove Lane 07:38 08:09 08:44 09:18 14:48 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:29
Handsworth Wood, opp University Campus 07:40 08:11 08:46 09:20 14:50 15:21 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:31
Leveretts, before Ashcombe Avenue 07:41 08:12 08:47 09:21 14:51 15:22 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:32
Leveretts Grestone School 07:42 08:13 08:48 09:22 14:52 15:23 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:33
Hamstead, after Parkside Rd 07:46 08:17 08:52 09:26 14:56 15:27 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:37
Hamstead, before Vernon Avenue 07:47 08:19 08:54 09:27 14:57 15:29 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:39
Handsworth Wood, opp Somerset Rd 07:49 08:21 08:56 09:29 14:59 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:41
Handsworth Wood, opp Post Office 07:51 08:23 08:58 09:31 15:01 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:43
Hamstead, opp Austin Way 07:54 08:26 09:01 09:34 15:04 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:46
Hamstead Railway Station (opp) 07:55 08:27 09:02 09:35 15:05 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:47
Gorse Farm, after Hamstead Village 07:56 08:28 09:03 09:36 15:06 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:48

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands