bustimes.org

54 - Stirling, Bus Station - University, Bus Hub

A bus service operated by First South East and Central Scotland

Map

Outbound

Stirling Bus Station (Stance 10) 05:49 06:18 then every 30 minutes until 09:01 then every 30 minutes until 19:56 20:56 21:56
05:50 06:20 06:50 08:20 09:05 09:35 18:05 18:35 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Stirling, at Stance B 05:52 06:22 06:52 08:22 09:07 09:37 18:07 18:36 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Stirling, at The Cowane Centre 05:53 06:23 06:53 08:23 09:08 09:38 18:08 18:37 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
Stirling, at Orchard House Hospital 05:54 06:24 06:54 08:24 09:09 09:39 18:09 18:38 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
Stirling, before Cornton Road 05:55 06:25 06:55 08:25 09:10 09:40 18:10 18:39 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04
Cornton, opp Haugh Road 05:56 06:26 06:56 08:26 09:11 09:41 18:11 18:40 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Cornton, opp Ledi View 05:59 06:29 06:59 08:29 09:14 09:44 18:14 18:42 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Cornton Voil Road (opp and after) 06:00 06:30 07:00 08:30 09:15 09:45 18:15 18:42 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Cornton, before Lomond Crescent 06:01 06:31 07:01 08:31 09:16 09:46 18:16 18:43 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
Cornton, before Primary School 06:02 06:32 07:02 08:32 09:17 09:47 18:17 18:44 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Cornton Vale Prison (at) 06:03 06:33 07:03 08:33 09:18 09:48 18:18 18:45 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Cornton, nr Forth Park 06:03 06:33 07:03 08:33 09:18 09:48 18:18 18:45 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Bridge of Allan Westerlea Drive (opp and after) 06:04 06:34 07:04 08:34 09:19 09:49 18:19 18:46 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Bridge of Allan Pullar Avenue (opp and before) 06:04 06:34 07:04 08:34 09:19 09:49 18:19 18:46 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Bridge of Allan Orchard Road (opp and after) 06:05 06:35 07:05 08:35 09:20 09:50 18:20 18:47 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Bridge of Allan Allanvale Road (at Footbridge) 06:06 06:36 07:06 08:36 09:21 09:51 18:21 18:48 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Bridge of Allan Allanvale Road (opp 39) 06:07 06:37 07:07 08:37 09:22 09:52 18:22 18:49 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Bridge of Allan, at Royal Hotel 06:08 06:38 07:08 08:38 09:23 09:53 18:23 18:50 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Bridge of Allan Police Station (opp and after) 06:08 06:38 07:08 08:38 09:23 09:53 18:23 18:50 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Bridge of Allan Graham Street (opp and after) 06:09 06:39 07:09 08:39 09:24 09:54 18:24 18:51 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Bridge of Allan, at Coneyhill Road 06:09 06:39 07:09 08:39 09:24 09:54 18:24 18:51 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Bridge of Allan, opp Grahams Dairy 06:10 06:40 07:10 08:40 09:25 09:55 18:25 18:52 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Bridge of Allan, before University Entrance 06:10 06:40 07:10 08:40 09:25 09:55 18:25 18:52 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Causewayhead, before University Main Entrance 06:10 06:40 07:10 08:40 09:25 09:55 18:25 18:52 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Causewayhead, at University Hub Westbound 06:14 06:44 07:14 08:44 09:29 09:59 18:29 18:56 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21

Inbound

Causewayhead, at University Hub Westbound 06:20 then every 30 minutes until 07:50 08:25 09:05 then every 30 minutes until 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:25 then hourly until 22:25
Causewayhead, after University Main Entrance 06:23 07:53 08:28 09:08 18:08 18:37 19:07 19:27 22:27
Bridge of Allan, after University Entrance 06:23 07:53 08:28 09:08 18:08 18:37 19:07 19:27 22:27
Bridge of Allan Coneyhill Road (opp and after) 06:24 07:54 08:29 09:09 18:09 18:38 19:08 19:28 22:28
Bridge of Allan, before Graham Street 06:24 07:54 08:29 09:09 18:09 18:38 19:08 19:28 22:28
Bridge of Allan, at Police Station 06:25 07:55 08:30 09:10 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:29 22:29
Bridge of Allan, after Kier Street 06:26 07:56 08:31 09:11 18:11 18:40 19:10 19:30 22:30
Bridge of Allan, at Lyon Crescent 06:27 07:57 08:32 09:12 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:31 22:31
Bridge of Allan, before Orchard Road 06:27 07:57 08:32 09:12 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:31 22:31
Bridge of Allan, after Pullar Avenue 06:28 07:58 08:33 09:13 18:13 18:42 19:12 19:32 22:32
Bridge of Allan, before Westerlea Drive 06:29 07:59 08:34 09:14 18:14 18:42 19:12 19:32 22:32
Cornton Vale Prison (opp) 06:31 08:01 08:36 09:16 18:16 18:44 19:14 19:34 22:34
Cornton, after Primary School 06:31 08:01 08:36 09:16 18:16 18:44 19:14 19:34 22:34
Cornton, after Lomond Crescent 06:32 08:02 08:37 09:17 18:17 18:45 19:15 19:35 22:35
Cornton, before Voil Road 06:34 08:04 08:39 09:19 18:19 18:46 19:16 19:36 22:36
Cornton, at Ledi View 06:36 08:06 08:41 09:21 18:21 18:47 19:17 19:37 22:37
Cornton, after Adamson Place 06:37 08:07 08:42 09:22 18:22 18:48 19:18 19:38 22:38
Cornton, after Haugh Road 06:38 08:08 08:43 09:23 18:23 18:48 19:18 19:38 22:38
Stirling Cornton Road (opp and after) 06:38 08:08 08:43 09:23 18:23 18:49 19:19 19:39 22:39
Stirling, opp Orchard House Hospital 06:40 08:10 08:45 09:25 18:25 18:50 19:20 19:40 22:40
Stirling, opp The Cowane Centre 06:40 08:10 08:45 09:25 18:25 18:51 19:21 19:41 22:41
Stirling, before Wallace Street 06:41 08:11 08:46 09:26 18:26 18:51 19:21 19:41 22:41
Stirling, at Sheriff Court 06:42 08:12 08:47 09:27 18:27 18:52 19:22 19:42 22:42
Stirling, at Stance E 06:43 08:13 08:48 09:28 18:28 18:53 19:23 19:43 22:43
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 10) 06:45 08:15 08:50 09:30 18:30 18:55 19:25 19:45 22:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

First South East and Central Scotland