54 - Warminster - Sutton Veny - Warminster

A bus service operated by FromeBus

Chitterne Abdon Close (S-bound) 09:30
Chitterne, o/s All Saints and St Mary's Church 09:31
Codford St Mary Cherry Orchard (W-bound) 09:38
Codford The Grove (W-bound) 09:38
Codford The Garage (NW-bound) 09:38
Codford Corton Turn (NW-bound) 09:39
Codford Toran Restaurant (NW-bound) 09:40
Warminster Morrisons (N-bound) 12:10
Boyton, opp Bus Shelter 09:42
Warminster Market Place (E-bound) 11:1512:1514:3016:1517:25
Corton, opp Bus Shelter 09:45
Warminster Esso Garage (SE-bound) 11:1512:1514:3016:1517:25
Tytherington St James Church (W-bound) 09:49
Boreham Barley Close (E-bound) 11:1812:1814:32s16:17s17:25s
Boreham St John's Road (S-bound) 11:1912:1914:33s16:18s17:26s
Boreham Prestbury Drive (W-bound) 11:1912:1914:33s16:18s17:26s
Boreham Bradfield Close (E-bound) 11:2012:2214:34s16:19s17:28s
Boreham Smallbrook Lane (SE-bound) 12:2314:3516:2017:29
Bishopstrow Eastleigh Stables (S-bound) 12:2514:3616:2117:31
Sutton Veny, o/s The Lodge 12:2714:3716:2317:32
Sutton Veny The Woolpack (SE-bound) 12:2814:3816:2517:33
Sutton Veny Dymocks Lane (E-bound) 12:2814:3916:2517:34
Sutton Veny Church of St John (SE-bound) 12:2914:3916:2617:34
Sutton Veny, opp Duck Street Shelter 09:5512:3014:4016:2717:35
Tytherington Church (E-bound) 12:33
Corton Bus Shelter (E-bound) 12:37
Boyton Bus Shelter (E-bound) 12:42
Codford Corton Turn (SE-bound) 12:44
Codford The Garage (SE-bound) 12:45
Codford The Grove (E-bound) 12:46
Codford St Mary Cherry Orchard (E-bound) 12:47
Chitterne Abdon Close (S-bound) 12:57s
Chitterne, opp All Saints and St Mary's Church 12:58
Norton Bavant South Farm (NW-bound) 13:07
Sutton Veny Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 08:5509:5514:4516:2817:36
Sutton Veny The Church (NW-bound) 08:5509:5514:4516:28
Sutton Veny Dymocks Lane (NW-bound) 08:5609:5614:4616:28
Sutton Veny The Woolpack (NW-bound) 08:5609:5614:4616:29
Sutton Veny Five Ash Lane (NW-bound) 08:5609:5614:4616:29
Sutton Veny, opp The Lodge 08:5709:5714:4716:30
Bishopstrow National Trust Office (N-bound) 08:5909:5914:4916:31
Bishopstrow Eastleigh Stables (N-bound) 09:0010:0014:5016:32
Boreham Bishopstrow Road (E-bound) 09:0110:0111:2013:1014:5116:33
Boreham Smallbrook Lane (NW-bound) 09:0210:0211:2113:1014:5216:35
Warminster Esso Garage (N-bound) 09:0510:0711:2213:1114:5716:39
Warminster Market Place (W-bound) 09:0610:0811:2313:1214:5816:41

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Frome Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 13 June 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

FromeBus

Website
Twitter
@FromeBus