bustimes.org

540 - Bus Stn - Royal Oak Inn

A bus service operated by Lakeside Coaches

Map

Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand R) 16:30
Shrewsbury, adj County Services 16:32
Shrewsbury, adj Dogpole 16:32
Shrewsbury, adj Bridge 16:33
Abbey Foregate, adj Abbey Church 16:33
Abbey Foregate, adj The Bell PH 16:34
Abbey Foregate, opp Shirehall 16:34
London Road, opp New College Road Jct 16:35
Betton Strange, opp Junction 16:44
Betton Abbots, opp Junction 16:47
Cantlop, adj Crossroads 16:51
Pitchford, adj The Old Rectory 16:55
Acton Burnell, opp Post Office 16:59
Frodesley, adj Crossroads 17:03
Longnor, adj Post Office 17:08
Leebotwood, adj Pound Inn 17:12
All Stretton, adj Post Office 17:17
Church Stretton, adj Secondary School 17:18
Church Stretton, adj Carding Mill Jct 17:19
Church Stretton, adj Cafe 17:20
Church Stretton, adj St Milburgas Church 17:22
Hope Bowdler, adj Hazler Farm 17:24
Hope Bowdler, adj Mount View 17:25
Wall Under Heywood, opp Wall Hall 17:30
Heath Common, adj Stone House 17:32
Longville in the Dale, adj Longville Arms 17:36
Gretton, adj Gilberries Lane Jct 17:38
Cardington, adj Royal Oak Inn 07:25 17:40
Gretton, opp Gilberries Lane Jct 07:28
Longville in the Dale, adj Longville Arms 07:29
Heath Common, opp Stone House 07:31
Wall Under Heywood, adj Wall Hall 07:37
Hope Bowdler, opp Mount View 07:42
Hope Bowdler, opp Hazler Farm 07:44
Church Stretton, adj Cafe 07:47
Church Stretton, opp Carding Mill Jct 07:48
Church Stretton, opp Secondary School 07:49
All Stretton, opp Post Office 07:50
Leebotwood, opp Pound Inn 07:55
Longnor, opp Post Office 07:59
Frodesley, opp Crossroads 08:05
Acton Burnell, nr Post Office 08:09
Pitchford, opp The Old Rectory 08:12
Cantlop, opp Crossroads 08:15
Betton Abbots, adj Junction 08:18
Betton Strange, adj Junction 08:20
London Road, adj New College Road Jct 08:25
Abbey Foregate, adj Shirehall 08:27
Abbey Foregate, opp The Bell PH 08:28
Abbey Foregate, opp Abbey Church 08:29
Shrewsbury, adj The Square 08:31
Shrewsbury, opp Rowleys House 08:33
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand R) 08:35

Timetable data from Lakeside Coaches Ltd/Bus Open Data Service, 6 January 2021, Lakeside Coaches Ltd/Bus Open Data Service, 6 January 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Lakeside Coaches