bustimes.org

540 - Cardington - Shrewsbury

A bus service operated by Lakeside Coaches

Map

Royal Oak Inn - Shrewsbury Bus Station
Wall Hall - Bus Station
Royal Oak Inn - Bus Station

Wall Under Heywood, adj Wall Hall 08:50
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand N) 12:00
Shrewsbury, adj County Services 12:06
Shrewsbury, adj Dogpole 12:08
Shrewsbury, adj Bridge 12:09
Abbey Foregate, adj Abbey Church 12:10
Abbey Foregate, adj The Bell PH 12:12
Abbey Foregate, opp Shirehall 12:13
Weeping Cross, adj Kingston Drive Jct 12:15
Betton Strange, opp Junction 12:17
Betton Abbots, opp Junction 12:20
Cantlop, adj Crossroads 12:24
Pitchford, adj The Old Rectory 12:28
Acton Burnell, opp Post Office 12:32
Frodesley, adj Crossroads 12:36
Longnor, adj Post Office 12:41
Leebotwood, adj Pound Inn 12:45
Comley, adj Junction 12:50
Cardington, adj Royal Oak Inn 12:55
Gretton, opp Gilberries Lane Jct 12:56
Longville in the Dale, opp Longville Arms 12:57
East Wall, opp Junction 13:00
Rushbury, adj St Peter's Church 08:52
13:02
Heath Common, opp Stone House 08:54
East Wall, adj Junction 08:55
Longville in the Dale, adj Longville Arms 08:57
Gretton, adj Gilberries Lane Jct 09:01
Cardington, opp Royal Oak Inn 09:03
Comley, opp Junction 09:08
Leebotwood, opp Pound Inn 09:14
Longnor, opp Post Office 09:18
Frodesley, opp Crossroads 09:24
Acton Burnell, nr Post Office 09:28
Pitchford, opp The Old Rectory 09:31
Cantlop, opp Crossroads 09:34
Betton Abbots, adj Junction 09:37
Betton Strange, adj Junction 09:39
Weeping Cross, adj Bus Layby 09:42
Weeping Cross, adj Playing Fields 09:42
Weeping Cross, opp Kingston Drive Jct 09:43
Springfield, adj School 09:43
Sutton Park, opp Armoury Gardens Jct 09:45
Sutton Park, opp St Giles Church 09:46
Abbey Foregate, opp Shirehall 09:47
Abbey Foregate, opp The Bell PH 09:48
Abbey Foregate, opp Newhall Gardens Jct 09:48
Abbey Foregate, adj The Dun Cow 09:49
Abbey Foregate, opp Abbey Church 09:50
Shrewsbury, adj St. Julians Friars 09:52
Shrewsbury, adj The Square 09:53
Shrewsbury, opp Market Hall 09:53
Shrewsbury, opp Rowleys House 09:54
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand N) 09:56

Shrewsbury Bus Station - Royal Oak Inn
Bus Station - Wall Hall
Bus Station - Royal Oak Inn

Wall Under Heywood, adj Wall Hall 08:50
Rushbury, adj St Peter's Church 08:52
Heath Common, opp Stone House 08:54
Longville in the Dale, adj Longville Arms 08:57
Gretton, adj Gilberries Lane Jct 09:00
Cardington, opp Royal Oak Inn 09:03
Comley, opp Junction 09:08
Leebotwood, opp Pound Inn 09:14
Longnor, opp Post Office 09:18
Frodesley, opp Crossroads 09:24
Acton Burnell, nr Post Office 09:28
Pitchford, opp The Old Rectory 09:31
Cantlop, opp Crossroads 09:34
Betton Abbots, adj Junction 09:37
Betton Strange, adj Junction 09:37
Weeping Cross, opp Kingston Drive Jct 09:42
Abbey Foregate, adj Shirehall 09:44
Abbey Foregate, opp The Bell PH 09:45
Abbey Foregate, opp Abbey Church 09:46
Shrewsbury, adj The Square 09:49
Shrewsbury, opp Rowleys House 09:52
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand N) 09:56
12:00
Shrewsbury, adj County Services 12:02
Shrewsbury, adj Dogpole 12:03
Shrewsbury, adj Bridge 12:04
Abbey Foregate, adj Abbey Church 12:05
Abbey Foregate, opp The Dun Cow 12:06
Abbey Foregate, adj Newhall Gardens Jct 12:07
Abbey Foregate, adj The Bell PH 12:08
Abbey Foregate, adj Shirehall 12:09
Sutton Park, adj St Giles Church 12:10
Sutton Park, adj Armoury Gardens Jct 12:11
Springfield, adj Huxley Close Jct 12:12
Weeping Cross, adj Kingston Drive Jct 12:13
Weeping Cross, opp Playing Fields 12:14
Weeping Cross, opp Bus Layby 12:15
Betton Strange, opp Junction 12:17
Betton Abbots, opp Junction 12:20
Cantlop, adj Crossroads 12:24
Pitchford, adj The Old Rectory 12:28
Acton Burnell, opp Post Office 12:32
Frodesley, adj Crossroads 12:36
Longnor, adj Post Office 12:41
Leebotwood, adj Pound Inn 12:45
Comley, adj Junction 12:50
Cardington, adj Royal Oak Inn 12:55
Gretton, opp Gilberries Lane Jct 12:55
Longville in the Dale, opp Longville Arms 12:57
East Wall, opp Junction 12:58
Heath Common, adj Stone House 13:00
Rushbury, opp St Peter's Church 13:02
Wall Under Heywood, opp Wall Hall 13:04

Timetable data from Lakeside Coaches Ltd/Bus Open Data Service, 5 January 2022, the Traveline National Dataset, Lakeside Coaches Ltd/Bus Open Data Service, 5 January 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Lakeside Coaches