bustimes.org

541 - Norton Tower - Siddal

A service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Map

Norton Tower or Newlands - Siddal via Halifax Bus Station

Norton Tower Roils Head Road Terminus 06:00 18:06 19:55
Norton Tower, opp Roils Head Rd Norton Drive 06:00 18:06 19:55
Norton Tower, opp Roils Head Rd Vicar Park Road 06:00 18:06 19:55
Norton Tower Roils Head Rd Gleanings Avenue 06:01 18:07 19:55
Norton Tower, adj Highroad Well Lane Mount Crescent 06:01 18:07 19:55
Norton Tower, adj Highroad Well Lane Golf Crescent 06:01 18:07 19:56
Highroad Well Lane Paddock Ln (adj) 06:02 18:07 19:56
Highroad Well, opp Court Lane Westcliffe Dr 06:02 18:08 19:56
Highroad Well Sandhall Lane 06:03 18:08 19:57
Highroad Well Gibbet Street Thackray St 06:03 18:08 19:57
Highroad Well Gibbet Street West View Ave 06:03 18:08 19:57
Highroad Well Gibbet Street Gibraltar Rd 06:04 18:09 19:57
King Cross Gibbet St Newstead Terrace 06:04 18:09 19:57
King Cross Gibbet Street Thrum Hall Ln 06:05 18:09 19:58
King Cross, adj Gibbet Street Queens Rd 06:06 18:10 19:59
King Cross Hopwood Lane Queens Rd (E bound) 06:07 18:12 20:01
King Cross Hopwood Ln Walnut Street 06:08 18:12 20:01
King Cross, before Hopwood Ln Francis Street 06:09 18:13 20:03
King Cross Hopwood Lane People's Park 06:10 18:14 20:04
Halifax, adj Hopwood Lane New Bond St 06:11 18:15 20:05
Halifax, before Hopwood Lane Boyne St 06:11 18:16 20:06
Halifax Bull Green Cow Green 06:12 18:17 20:07
Halifax Waterhouse Street 17 06:20 18:20 20:09
20:14
Halifax Waterhouse Street 17 06:25
Halifax Commercial Street 19 20:15
Halifax Commercial Street 19 06:26 20:15
Halifax Wards End 1 06:27 20:15
Halifax Union Street Hall 06:28 20:16
Halifax, adj Union Street Prescott St 06:28 20:16
Halifax, at Union Street Heath View St 06:29 20:17
Halifax, adj Siddal New Rd Swan Bank Lane 06:31 20:18
Siddal Cross Keys PH (near) 06:32 20:19
Siddal, at Whitegate Rd Rosebery Avenue 06:33 20:20
Siddal, adj Oxford Lane Phoebe Ln 06:34 20:20
Oxford Lane Siddal St (at) 06:34 20:21
Siddal Oxford Lane (S bound) 06:35 20:21
Siddal, opp Infant School 06:35 20:22
Siddal, before Backhold Ln Backhold Drive 06:36 20:23
Siddal Backhold Dr Backhold Avenue 06:37 20:24
Siddal Backhold Drive (S bound) 06:38 20:24
Siddal Backhold Dr Backhold Road 06:38 20:25
Exley Park Lane Backhold Ln 06:39 20:26
Exley, opp Backhold Ln Park Lane 06:40 20:26

Siddal - Norton Tower or Newlands via Halifax Bus Station

Halifax Waterhouse Street 17 05:45 06:05 18:22
Exley, opp Backhold Ln Park Lane 20:30
Halifax George Street 25 05:46 06:06 18:23
Siddal, opp Backhold Ln Backhold Drive 20:31
Siddal, adj Infant School 20:32
Siddal Oxford Lane (N bound) 20:33
Oxford Lane Siddal St (opp) 20:33
Siddal, opp Oxford Lane Phoebe Ln 20:34
Siddal, opp Whitegate Rd Rosebery Avenue 20:34
Siddal, opp Cross Keys PH 20:35
Halifax, opp Siddal New Rd Swan Bank Lane 20:36
Halifax South Parade Discovery Road 20:38
Halifax Union Street Hall (stop) 20:39
Halifax Market Street 13 20:40
Halifax, opp Hopwood Lane Boyne St 05:46 06:06 18:23
Halifax, opp Hopwood Lane New Bond St 05:47 06:07 18:24
King Cross, at Hopwood Lane People's Park 05:48 06:08 18:25
King Cross, after Hopwood Ln Francis Street 05:49 06:09 18:26
King Cross Hopwood Ln Walnut Street 05:50 06:10 18:27
King Cross Queens Rd Kingsbury Place 05:50 06:10 18:27
King Cross Gibbet Street Queens Rd 05:51 06:11 18:28
King Cross Gibbet Street Westholme Rd 05:52 06:12 18:29
King Cross Gibbet Street 05:53 06:13 18:30
Highroad Well, adj Gibbet Street West View Ave 05:53 06:13 18:30
Highroad Well Golden Lion Inn (W bound) 05:54 06:14 18:31
Highroad Well Gibbet Street Warley View 05:55 06:15 18:32
Highroad Well, adj Court Lane Westcliffe Dr 05:56 06:16 18:33
Highroad Well Lane Paddock Ln (opp) 05:56 06:16 18:33
Norton Tower, opp Highroad Well Lane Golf Crescent 05:57 06:17 18:34
Norton Tower, opp Highroad Well Lane Mount Crescent 05:58 06:18 18:35
Norton Tower, opp Roils Head Rd Gleanings Avenue 05:58 06:18 18:35
Norton Tower Roils Head Rd Vicar Park Road 05:59 06:19 18:36
Norton Tower Roils Head Rd Norton Drive 05:59 06:19 18:36
Norton Tower Roils Head Road Terminus 06:00 06:20 18:37

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 10 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Possibly similar services

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield