543 - Greenock - Nicolson Street via Belville Street & Kilmacolm Road
A bus service operated by McGill’s
- Timetable
- Map
Greenock Nicolson Street (Stance 11) | 06:45 | 07:10 | 07:40 | 08:10 | 08:40 | 09:12 | then every 20 minutes until | 17:32 | 17:52 | 18:10 | then every 30 minutes until | 22:10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Greenock, before Regent Street | 06:46 | 07:11 | 07:41 | 08:11 | 08:41 | 09:13 | 17:33 | 17:53 | 18:11 | 22:11 | ||
Greenock, opp Trafalgar Street | 06:47 | 07:11 | 07:41 | 08:11 | 08:41 | 09:14 | 17:34 | 17:54 | 18:11 | 22:11 | ||
Greenock, before Mearns Street | 06:47 | 07:11 | 07:41 | 08:11 | 08:41 | 09:14 | 17:34 | 17:54 | 18:11 | 22:11 | ||
Greenock, at Well Park | 06:48 | 07:12 | 07:42 | 08:12 | 08:42 | 09:14 | 17:34 | 17:54 | 18:12 | 22:12 | ||
Greenock, after Terrace Road | 06:48 | 07:12 | 07:42 | 08:12 | 08:42 | 09:15 | 17:35 | 17:55 | 18:12 | 22:12 | ||
Greenock, opp Dellingburn Street | 06:49 | 07:13 | 07:43 | 08:13 | 08:43 | 09:15 | 17:35 | 17:55 | 18:13 | 22:13 | ||
Greenock, before Cartsburn Street | 06:50 | 07:14 | 07:44 | 08:14 | 08:44 | 09:17 | 17:37 | 17:57 | 18:14 | 22:14 | ||
Greenock, at Kelso Court | 07:14 | 07:44 | 08:14 | 08:44 | 09:17 | 17:37 | 17:57 | 18:14 | 22:14 | |||
Greenock, opp Belville Avenue | 07:15 | 07:45 | 08:15 | 08:45 | 09:18 | 17:38 | 17:58 | 18:15 | 22:15 | |||
Cartsdyke, before Serpentine Walk | 07:15 | 07:45 | 08:15 | 08:45 | 09:18 | 17:38 | 17:58 | 18:15 | 22:15 | |||
Cartsdyke, opp St Lawrence Street | 07:16 | 07:46 | 08:16 | 08:46 | 09:19 | 17:39 | 17:59 | 18:16 | 22:16 | |||
Bridgend, before Bawhirley Road | 07:17 | 07:47 | 08:17 | 08:47 | 09:20 | 17:40 | 18:00 | 18:17 | 22:17 | |||
Bridgend, after Galt Street | 07:18 | 07:48 | 08:18 | 08:48 | 09:21 | 17:41 | 18:01 | 18:18 | 22:18 | |||
Bridgend, opp Finneston Street | 07:18 | 07:48 | 08:18 | 08:48 | 09:22 | 17:42 | 18:02 | 18:18 | 22:18 | |||
Strone Farm, opp Gray Street | 07:19 | 07:49 | 08:19 | 08:49 | 09:23 | 17:43 | 18:03 | 18:19 | 22:19 | |||
Strone Farm, after Millar Street | 07:20 | 07:50 | 08:20 | 08:50 | 09:25 | 17:45 | 18:04 | 18:20 | 22:20 | |||
Greenock, opp Glenbrae Road | 06:52 | 07:21 | 07:51 | 08:21 | 08:51 | 09:25 | 17:45 | 18:05 | 18:21 | 22:21 | ||
Strone Farm, at Burnhead Street | 06:53 | 07:21 | 07:51 | 08:21 | 08:51 | 09:26 | 17:46 | 18:06 | 18:21 | 22:21 | ||
Strone Farm, at Strathblane Road | 06:53 | 07:22 | 07:52 | 08:22 | 08:52 | 09:28 | 17:48 | 18:07 | 18:22 | 22:22 | ||
Strone Farm, after Shandon Place | 06:54 | 07:23 | 07:53 | 08:23 | 08:53 | 09:29 | 17:49 | 18:08 | 18:23 | 22:23 | ||
Strone Farm, after Arden Road | 06:55 | 07:25 | 07:55 | 08:25 | 08:55 | 09:31 | 17:51 | 18:10 | 18:25 | 22:25 | ||
Strone Farm, after Arden Road | 06:56 | 07:26 | 07:56 | 08:26 | 08:56 | 09:32 | 17:52 | 18:11 | 18:26 | 22:26 | ||
Greenock, before Luss Avenue | 06:56 | 07:26 | 07:56 | 08:26 | 08:56 | 09:32 | 17:52 | 18:11 | 18:26 | 22:26 | ||
Strone Farm, after Balmore Road | 06:56 | 07:26 | 07:56 | 08:26 | 08:56 | 09:33 | 17:53 | 18:11 | 18:26 | 22:26 | ||
Strone Farm, after Renton Road | 06:57 | 07:27 | 07:57 | 08:27 | 08:57 | 09:33 | 17:53 | 18:12 | 18:27 | 22:27 | ||
Strone Farm, before Balloch Road | 06:57 | 07:27 | 07:57 | 08:27 | 08:57 | 09:34 | 17:54 | 18:12 | 18:27 | 22:27 | ||
Strone Farm, opp Burnhead Street | 06:58 | 07:28 | 07:58 | 08:28 | 08:58 | 09:35 | 17:55 | 18:13 | 18:28 | 22:28 | ||
Strone Farm, at Glenbrae Road | 06:59 | 07:29 | 07:59 | 08:29 | 08:59 | 09:35 | 17:55 | 18:14 | 18:29 | 22:29 | ||
Strone Farm, opp Millar Street | 06:59 | 07:29 | 07:59 | 08:29 | 08:59 | 09:36 | 17:56 | 18:14 | 18:29 | 22:29 | ||
Strone Farm, at Gray Street | 07:00 | 07:30 | 08:00 | 08:30 | 09:00 | 09:37 | 17:57 | 18:15 | 18:30 | 22:30 | ||
Bridgend, opp Galt Street | 07:01 | 07:31 | 08:01 | 08:31 | 09:01 | 09:38 | 17:58 | 18:16 | 18:31 | 22:31 | ||
Bridgend, after Bawhirley Road | 07:02 | 07:32 | 08:02 | 08:32 | 09:02 | 09:40 | 18:00 | 18:17 | 18:32 | 22:32 | ||
Cartsdyke, at St Lawrence Street | 07:03 | 07:33 | 08:03 | 08:33 | 09:03 | 09:41 | 18:01 | 18:18 | 18:33 | 22:33 | ||
Cartsdyke, at East William Street | 07:03 | 07:33 | 08:03 | 08:33 | 09:03 | 09:41 | 18:01 | 18:18 | 18:33 | 22:33 | ||
Greenock, at Belville Avenue | 07:03 | 07:33 | 08:03 | 08:33 | 09:03 | 09:41 | 18:01 | 18:18 | 18:33 | 22:33 | ||
Greenock, at Hawick Court | 07:04 | 07:34 | 08:04 | 08:34 | 09:04 | 09:42 | 18:02 | 18:19 | 18:34 | 22:34 | ||
Greenock, after Cartsburn Street | 07:04 | 07:34 | 08:04 | 08:34 | 09:04 | 09:43 | 18:03 | 18:19 | 18:34 | 22:34 | ||
Greenock, after Dellingburn Street | 07:05 | 07:35 | 08:05 | 08:35 | 09:05 | 09:44 | 18:04 | 18:20 | 18:35 | 22:35 | ||
Greenock, opp Well Park | 07:06 | 07:36 | 08:06 | 08:36 | 09:06 | 09:45 | 18:05 | 18:21 | 18:36 | 22:36 | ||
Greenock, opp Shaw Place | 07:07 | 07:37 | 08:07 | 08:37 | 09:07 | 09:46 | 18:06 | 18:22 | 18:37 | 22:37 | ||
Greenock, at Roxburgh Street | 07:07 | 07:37 | 08:07 | 08:37 | 09:07 | 09:47 | 18:07 | 18:22 | 18:37 | 22:37 | ||
Greenock Nicolson Street (Stance 11) | 07:09 | 07:39 | 08:09 | 08:39 | 09:09 | 09:49 | 18:09 | 18:24 | 18:39 | 22:39 |
Timetable data from McGill’s, 29 April 2024
McGill’s
- Website
- www.mcgillsbuses.co.uk
- @mcgillswest
Contactless payment accepted