546 - Halifax - Norton Tower - Warley Circular
A bus service operated by Team Pennine
- Timetable
- Map
Halifax Horton Street 3 | 07:25 | 08:35 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:40 | 17:50 | 18:35 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Halifax Savile Road Old Bell Court | 07:28 | 08:38 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:39 | 16:43 | 17:53 | 18:38 |
Savile Park Savile Road Savile Cres | 07:29 | 08:39 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:44 | 17:54 | 18:39 |
Savile Park Rd Savile Park Drive (before) | 07:30 | 08:40 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:45 | 17:55 | 18:40 |
Savile Park Rd Savile Drive (opp) | 07:31 | 08:41 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 16:46 | 17:56 | 18:41 |
Savile Park Haugh Shaw Rd Carlton House Terrace | 07:31 | 08:41 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 16:46 | 17:56 | 18:41 |
King Cross Haugh Shaw Rd Moorfield Street | 07:32 | 08:43 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:44 | 16:48 | 17:58 | 18:43 |
King Cross, at Queens Rd Thorn Tree Street | 07:33 | 08:44 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:45 | 16:49 | 17:59 | 18:44 |
King Cross Queens Rd Hopwood Lane | 07:35 | 08:45 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:50 | 18:00 | 18:45 |
King Cross Hopwood Lane Queens Rd (W bound) | 07:35 | 08:46 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:47 | 16:51 | 18:01 | 18:46 |
King Cross Hopwood Ln Vickerman Street (stop) | 07:35 | 08:46 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:47 | 16:51 | 18:01 | 18:46 |
King Cross, opp Hopwood Lane Westholme Rd | 07:36 | 08:47 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:48 | 16:52 | 18:02 | 18:47 |
Pye Nest, opp Hopwood Lane Gibraltar Rd | 07:37 | 08:48 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:49 | 16:53 | 18:03 | 18:48 |
Pye Nest Hopwood Lane Top (W bound) | 07:37 | 08:48 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:49 | 16:53 | 18:03 | 18:48 |
Willow Field Warley Rd Hopwood Lane (stop) | 07:38 | 08:49 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:50 | 16:54 | 18:04 | 18:49 |
Willow Field Warley Rd West View Crescent | 07:38 | 08:49 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:50 | 16:54 | 18:04 | 18:49 |
Highroad Well Golden Lion Inn (N bound) | 07:38 | 08:49 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:50 | 16:54 | 18:04 | 18:49 |
Highroad Well Gibbet Street Warley View | 07:39 | 08:50 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:51 | 16:55 | 18:05 | 18:50 |
Highroad Well Roils Head Rd Well Royd Avenue | 07:40 | 08:50 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:52 | 16:55 | 18:05 | 18:50 |
Highroad Well Roils Head Road Warley Edge | 07:40 | 08:51 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:52 | 16:56 | 18:06 | 18:51 |
Norton Tower, before Newlands Road Peter Ln | 07:41 | 08:51 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:53 | 16:56 | 18:06 | 18:51 |
Norton Tower Newlands Road (W bound) | 07:42 | 08:52 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:54 | 16:57 | 18:07 | 18:52 |
Norton Tower Newlands (stop) | 07:43 | 08:53 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:55 | 16:58 | 18:08 | 18:53 |
Warley Town Lane Winterburn Ln (stop) | 07:44 | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:56 | 17:00 | 18:10 | 18:55 |
Warley, opp Maypole Inn | 07:45 | 08:56 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:57 | 17:01 | 18:11 | 18:56 |
Warley Stock Lane | 07:45 | 08:56 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:57 | 17:01 | 18:11 | 18:56 |
Warley Stock Lane Windle Royd Ln (stop) | 07:46 | 08:57 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:58 | 17:02 | 18:12 | 18:57 |
Highroad Well Stock Lane | 07:46 | 08:57 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:58 | 17:02 | 18:12 | 18:57 |
Highroad Well Sandhall Lane | 07:47 | 08:58 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:59 | 17:03 | 18:13 | 18:58 |
Highroad Well Golden Lion Inn (S bound) | 07:48 | 08:58 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 16:00 | 17:03 | 18:13 | 18:58 |
Willow Field Warley Road | 07:48 | 08:58 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 16:00 | 17:03 | 18:13 | 18:58 |
Willow Field Warley Rd Hopwood Lane | 07:49 | 08:59 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 16:01 | 17:04 | 18:14 | 18:59 |
Pye Nest Hopwood Lane Top | 07:49 | 08:59 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 16:01 | 17:04 | 18:14 | 18:59 |
Pye Nest, before Hopwood Lane Gibraltar Rd | 07:49 | 08:59 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 16:01 | 17:05 | 18:15 | 18:59 |
Pye Nest, after Hopwood Lane Gibraltar Rd | 07:50 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:02 | 17:05 | 18:15 | 19:00 |
King Cross, at Hopwood Lane Westholme Rd | 07:50 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:02 | 17:06 | 18:16 | 19:00 |
King Cross Hopwood Ln Vickerman Street | 07:51 | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:03 | 17:06 | 18:16 | 19:01 |
King Cross, opp Queens Rd Hopwood Lane | 07:51 | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:04 | 17:07 | 18:17 | 19:01 |
King Cross, opp Queens Rd Thorn Tree Street | 07:53 | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:05 | 17:09 | 18:19 | 19:03 |
King Cross, opp Haugh Shaw Rd Moorfield Street | 07:54 | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:07 | 17:11 | 18:21 | 19:04 |
Savile Park Haugh Shaw Road Emscote Place | 07:55 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:08 | 17:12 | 18:22 | 19:05 |
Savile Park Rd Savile Drive | 07:56 | 09:06 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:09 | 17:13 | 18:23 | 19:06 |
Savile Park Road Savile Royd | 07:57 | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:10 | 17:13 | 18:23 | 19:07 |
Savile Park Savile Road Savile Cres (stop) | 07:58 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:11 | 17:14 | 18:24 | 19:08 |
Halifax Savile Rd Savile Green | 07:59 | 09:09 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:13 | 17:16 | 18:26 | 19:09 |
Halifax The Shay Stadium | 08:02 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:16 | 17:18 | 18:28 | 19:12 |
Halifax Horton Street 3 | 08:05 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:30 | 19:15 |
Timetable data from Transdev/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 20 June 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Team Pennine
- @TeamPennine
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service