bustimes.org

549 - Halifax - Huddersfield

A bus service operated by First Huddersfield

Map

Halifax - Huddersfield

Halifax Bus Station (Stand B4) 06:00 06:30 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:05 18:35
Halifax Bus Station (Stand A4) 19:35 20:35 21:35 23:00
Halifax Northgate 06:01 06:31 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 23:01
Claremount, adj New Bank Prospect Street 06:02 06:32 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 14:57 15:27 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:07 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 23:02
Claremount, adj Godley Lane The Incline 06:03 06:33 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 14:58 15:28 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:08 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 23:03
Stump Cross, o/s Godley Lane Shibden Park Garage 06:04 06:34 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 14:59 15:29 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:08 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 23:03
Stump Cross, before Godley Lane Leeds Rd 06:05 06:35 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:00 15:30 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:09 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 23:04
Stump Cross Leeds Rd Bradford Road 06:06 06:36 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:01 15:31 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:10 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 23:05
Stump Cross, adj Leeds Rd Park Terrace 06:06 06:36 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:01 15:31 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:10 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 23:05
Stump Cross, adj Lower Brear Farm 06:07 06:37 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:02 15:32 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:11 18:41 19:40 20:40 21:40 23:05
Stump Cross, opp Leeds Road Break Neck 06:07 06:37 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:02 15:32 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:11 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 23:06
Hipperholme Leeds Road Woodfield Lodge (E-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:03 15:33 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:11 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 23:06
Hipperholme Halifax Road The Maltings (E-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:04 15:34 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:12 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 23:07
Hipperholme Halifax Rd Lane Ends Green 06:09 06:39 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:04 15:34 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:12 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 23:07
Hipperholme, opp Halifax Road Tanhouse Hill 06:10 06:40 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:05 15:35 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:13 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 23:08
Hipperholme Brighouse Road Wakefield Rd (S-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:05 15:35 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:13 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 23:08
Hipperholme Brighouse Rd Southedge Close 06:11 06:41 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:06 15:36 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:14 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 23:09
Hipperholme Brighouse Road (S-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:07 15:37 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 23:09
Hipperholme Halifax Rd Broad Oak Lane 06:12 06:42 07:40 08:10 08:41 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:08 15:38 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 23:10
Hove Edge Halifax Road Harley Head Farm (S-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:41 08:11 08:42 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:09 15:39 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 23:11
Hove Edge Halifax Road Pond Farm Dr 06:14 06:44 07:42 08:12 08:43 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:10 15:40 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 23:11
Hove Edge, adj Upper Green Ln Spout House Lane 06:14 06:44 07:43 08:13 08:44 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:11 15:41 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 23:12
Hove Edge Upper Green Lane Finkil St 06:15 06:45 07:44 08:14 08:45 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:12 15:42 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 23:13
Hove Edge, adj Well Green Lane Coach Rd 06:16 06:46 07:45 08:15 08:46 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:13 15:43 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 23:13
Hove Edge, adj Laverock Lane Laverock Crescent 06:17 06:47 07:46 08:16 08:47 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:14 15:44 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 23:14
Hove Edge Lightcliffe Rd Bute Avenue 06:17 06:47 07:46 08:16 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:15 15:45 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:15
Waring Green Lightcliffe Rd Smithy Carr Lane 06:18 06:48 07:47 08:17 08:48 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:16 15:46 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:20 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:15
Waring Green Garden Road Rayner Rd 06:19 06:49 07:49 08:19 08:50 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:21 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 23:16
Waring Green, opp Garden Road Mitchell St 06:20 06:50 07:49 08:19 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 23:17
Waring Green, opp Waterloo Rd Lightcliffe Road 06:20 06:50 07:50 08:20 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:19 15:49 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 23:18
Brighouse Halifax Road Library 06:21 06:51 07:51 08:21 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:23 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 23:18
Brighouse Halifax Road Ludenscheid Link (S-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:52 08:22 08:53 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:24 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 23:19
Brighouse Bus Station (Stand E) 06:23 06:53 07:53 08:23 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:25 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:20
Rastrick, opp Bramston Street George St 06:26 06:56 07:56 08:26 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:28 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:23
Rastrick, opp Bramston Street Capel St 06:28 06:58 07:58 08:28 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:29 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 23:24
Rastrick Thornhill Rd Castle Avenue 06:28 06:58 07:58 08:28 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:30 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:25
Rastrick, before Thornhill Road Castle Pl 06:29 06:59 07:59 08:29 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:31 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:26
Rastrick Church Street Jumble Dyke 06:30 07:00 08:00 08:30 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:31 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:26
Rastrick, at Field Ln Holly Bank Park 06:31 07:01 08:01 08:31 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:32 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:27
Rastrick Holly Bank Rd Reins Road 06:32 07:02 08:02 08:32 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:33 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:28
Rastrick, opp Highfield Road Hanson Rd 06:33 07:03 08:03 08:33 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:34 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:29
Rastrick, at Sherburn Rd Burnsall Road 06:33 07:03 08:03 08:33 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:34 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:29
Rastrick, adj Sherburn Rd Arncliffe Crescent 06:34 07:04 08:04 08:34 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:35 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:30
Rastrick, adj Nunnery Lane Arnold Royd 06:35 07:05 08:05 08:35 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:36 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:31
Rastrick, after Lower Edge Rd Nunnery Lane 06:35 07:05 08:05 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:05 17:05 18:10
Rastrick Lower Edge Rd Shannon Road 06:36 07:06 08:06 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:06 17:06 18:11
Rastrick Delf Hill Tofts Grove (stop) 06:37 07:07 08:07 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:07 17:07 18:12
Rastrick, adj New Hey Rd Greenhead Lane 06:37 07:08 08:08 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:08 17:08 18:12
Rastrick New Hey Rd Dewsbury Road (S-bound) 06:38 07:08 08:08 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:08 17:08 18:13
Rastrick, adj Clough Lane Slade Ln 06:39 07:09 08:09 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:09 17:09 18:14
Fixby, adj Clough Lane Toothill Ln South 06:40 07:10 08:10 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:10 17:10 18:15
Fixby Lightridge Rd Clough Lane 06:40 07:11 08:11 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:11 17:11 18:15
Fixby Lightridge Road Gernhill Ave 06:41 07:12 08:12 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:12 17:12 18:16
Fixby, adj Lightridge Road Broomfield Rd 06:42 07:12 08:12 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:12 17:12 18:17
Fixby, adj Lightridge Rd Jilley Royd Lane 06:42 07:13 08:13 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:13 17:13 18:17
Fixby Lightridge Rd Netheroyd Hill Road 06:43 07:14 08:14 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:14 17:14 18:18
Fixby Netheroyd Hill Road Netheroyd Hill 06:44 07:15 08:15 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:15 17:15 18:19
Cowcliffe, adj Netheroyd Hill Rd Folly Road 06:44 07:15 08:15 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:15 17:15 18:19
Cowcliffe, at Shepherds Arms PH 06:45 07:16 08:16 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:16 17:16 18:20
Cowcliffe Hill Road Birklands Rd (opp) 06:46 07:17 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:17 17:18 18:21
Fartown, opp Birkby Post Office 06:48 07:19 08:19 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:19 17:19 18:23
Birkby, at Halifax Old Rd Grimscar Avenue 06:48 07:19 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:19 17:20 18:23
Birkby Grimscar Avenue Norwood Rd 06:50 07:21 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:21 17:21 18:25
Birkby Wheathouse Rd Newland Avenue (S-bound) 06:51 07:22 08:24 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:22 17:23 18:26
Birkby Wheathouse Rd Blacker Road 06:52 07:23 08:25 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:23 17:24 18:27
Birkby St Johns Rd Willow Lane 06:53 07:24 08:26 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:24 17:25 18:28
Birkby St Johns Rd St Johns Crescent 06:54 07:25 08:28 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:25 17:27 18:29
Huddersfield St Johns Rd Beck Road 06:55 07:26 08:29 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:26 17:28 18:30
Huddersfield John William Street (stop J5) 06:57 07:28 08:31 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:28 17:30 18:32
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand L) 07:00 07:31 08:35 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:31 17:33 18:35

Huddersfield - Halifax

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand L) 07:06 07:40 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:43 18:45
Huddersfield St. George's Square (stop S3) 07:08 07:42 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:45 18:47
Huddersfield John William Street (stop J4) 07:08 07:42 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:46 18:47
Huddersfield St Johns Road Clare Hill 07:10 07:44 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:47 18:49
Birkby, adj St Johns Rd St Johns Crescent 07:10 07:44 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:48 18:49
Birkby St Johns Rd Osborne Road 07:11 07:45 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:49 18:50
Birkby Wheathouse Rd Blacker Road (N-bound) 07:12 07:46 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:50 18:51
Birkby Wheathouse Rd Newland Avenue 07:13 07:47 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:51 18:52
Birkby Grimscar Avenue Bromley Rd 07:14 07:48 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:52 18:53
Birkby Grimscar Avenue Norwood Rd (N-bound) 07:14 07:48 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:52 18:53
Birkby, opp Halifax Old Rd Grimscar Avenue 07:15 07:49 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:53 18:54
Fartown, adj Birkby Post Office 07:15 07:49 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:54 18:54
Cowcliffe Hill Road Birklands Rd (adj) 07:16 07:50 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:55 18:55
Cowcliffe, opp Shepherds Arms PH 07:17 07:51 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:56 18:56
Cowcliffe Netheroyd Hill Rd Folly Road 07:18 07:52 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:57 18:57
Fixby Netheroyd Hill Road Netheroyd Hill (N-bound) 07:19 07:53 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:58 18:58
Fixby, adj Lightridge Rd Netheroyd Hill Road 07:20 07:54 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:59 18:59
Fixby Lightridge Rd Jilley Royd Lane 07:20 07:54 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:59 18:59
Fixby Lightridge Road Broomfield Rd 07:21 07:55 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:00 19:00
Fixby, adj Lightridge Road Gernhill Ave 07:22 07:56 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:01 19:01
Fixby Lightridge Rd Clough Lane (N-bound) 07:23 07:57 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:01 13:01 14:01 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:02 19:02
Fixby, opp Clough Lane Toothill Ln South 07:24 07:58 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:03 19:03
Rastrick, opp Clough Lane Slade Ln 07:25 07:59 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:04 19:04
Rastrick New Hey Rd Dewsbury Road 07:25 07:59 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:04 19:04
Rastrick, adj Nunnery Lane Arnold Royd 20:07 21:07 22:07
Rastrick New Hey Rd Greenhead Lane 07:26 08:00 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:05 19:05
Rastrick Delf Hill Tofts Grove 07:27 08:01 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:06 19:06
Rastrick, adj Lower Edge Rd Shannon Road 07:28 08:02 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:07 19:07
Rastrick, opp Lower Edge Rd Nunnery Lane 07:29 08:03 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:08 19:08
Rastrick Nunnery Lane Arnold Royd 06:08 06:38 07:05 07:29 08:03 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08
Rastrick, after Lower Edge Rd Nunnery Lane 20:07 21:07 22:07
Rastrick Lower Edge Rd Shannon Road 20:09 21:09 22:09
Rastrick, opp Sherburn Rd Arncliffe Crescent 06:09 06:39 07:06 07:30 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09
Rastrick Highfield Road (E-bound) 20:09 21:09 22:09
Rastrick Highfield Rd Malham Avenue 20:10 21:10 22:10
Rastrick, opp Sherburn Rd Burnsall Road 06:10 06:40 07:07 07:31 08:06 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
Rastrick, at Highfield Road Hanson Rd 06:10 06:41 07:08 07:32 08:07 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:10
Rastrick, adj Holly Bank Rd Reins Road 06:12 06:42 07:09 07:33 08:08 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:12 20:11 21:11 22:11
Rastrick, opp Field Ln Holly Bank Park 06:13 06:43 07:10 07:35 08:10 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:13 20:12 21:12 22:12
Rastrick, after Thornhill Road Castle Pl 06:14 06:45 07:12 07:36 08:12 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:14 20:13 21:13 22:13
Rastrick, adj Thornhill Rd Castle Avenue 06:15 06:46 07:13 07:37 08:13 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:15 20:14 21:14 22:14
Rastrick, adj Bramston Street Capel St 06:16 06:47 07:14 07:39 08:15 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:16 20:15 21:15 22:15
Rastrick, at Bramston Street George St 06:17 06:49 07:16 07:40 08:16 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:17 20:16 21:16 22:16
Brighouse Bus Station (Stand B) 06:21 06:53 07:20 07:45 08:22 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:21 19:50 20:19 20:50 21:19 21:50 22:19
Brighouse, opp Bradford Road Tesco 06:22 06:55 07:22 07:47 08:24 08:57 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:51 20:51 21:51
Brighouse, adj Bonegate Road Manley St 06:23 06:55 07:23 07:48 08:25 08:58 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:52 20:52 21:52
Waring Green, adj Garden Road Mitchell St 06:24 06:56 07:23 07:48 08:26 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:52 20:52 21:52
Waring Green Lightcliffe Road 06:24 06:57 07:24 07:50 08:27 08:59 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:53 20:53 21:53
Waring Green Lightcliffe Rd Bracken Road 06:25 06:58 07:25 07:51 08:28 09:00 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:54 20:54 21:54
Hove Edge Laverock Lane Slead Ave (corner) 06:26 06:59 07:26 07:52 08:29 09:01 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:54 20:54 21:54
Hove Edge, opp Laverock Lane Laverock Crescent 06:27 07:00 07:27 07:53 08:30 09:02 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:55 20:55 21:55
Hove Edge, opp Well Green Lane Coach Rd 06:27 07:00 07:28 07:53 08:31 09:03 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:55 20:55 21:55
Hove Edge Upper Green Lane Finkil St (W-bound) 06:28 07:01 07:29 07:54 08:32 09:04 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:56 20:56 21:56
Hove Edge Upper Green Ln Spout House Lane 06:29 07:02 07:30 07:55 08:33 09:05 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:56 20:56 21:56
Hove Edge Halifax Road Half House Ln 06:29 07:02 07:30 07:56 08:33 09:05 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:57 20:57 21:57
Hove Edge Halifax Road Harley Head Farm (N-bound) 06:30 07:04 07:31 07:57 08:35 09:06 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:58 20:58 21:58
Hipperholme, adj Halifax Rd Broad Oak Lane 06:30 07:04 07:32 07:58 08:35 09:07 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:58 20:58 21:58
Hipperholme Brighouse Road 06:31 07:05 07:33 07:59 08:37 09:08 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:59 20:59 21:59
Hipperholme, adj Brighouse Rd Southedge Close 06:32 07:06 07:34 08:00 08:38 09:09 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:59 20:59 21:59
Hipperholme Brighouse Road Wakefield Rd 06:33 07:06 07:34 08:00 08:38 09:09 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:07 18:37 19:07 20:00 21:00 22:00
Hipperholme, adj Halifax Road Tanhouse Hill 06:33 07:07 07:35 08:01 08:39 09:10 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 20:00 21:00 22:00
Hipperholme Halifax Road Watergate 06:34 07:08 07:36 08:02 08:40 09:11 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 20:01 21:01 22:01
Hipperholme Halifax Road The Maltings 06:34 07:08 07:37 08:03 08:41 09:12 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 20:01 21:01 22:01
Hipperholme Leeds Road Woodfield Lodge 06:35 07:09 07:38 08:04 08:42 09:13 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 20:02 21:02 22:02
Stump Cross, adj Leeds Road Break Neck 06:36 07:10 07:38 08:05 08:43 09:13 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 20:03 21:03 22:03
Stump Cross, opp Lower Brear Farm 06:36 07:10 07:39 08:06 08:44 09:14 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 20:03 21:03 22:03
Stump Cross, opp Leeds Rd Park Terrace 06:38 07:12 07:40 08:08 08:46 09:15 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 20:05 21:05 22:05
Stump Cross, after Godley Lane Leeds Rd 06:39 07:13 07:42 08:09 08:47 09:17 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 20:06 21:06 22:06
Stump Cross, opp Godley Lane Shibden Park Garage 06:40 07:14 07:43 08:11 08:49 09:18 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 20:07 21:07 22:07
Claremount Godley Road Birdcage 06:42 07:16 07:45 08:14 08:52 09:20 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 20:09 21:09 22:09
Claremount, opp New Bank Prospect Street 06:42 07:16 07:46 08:15 08:53 09:21 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 20:09 21:09 22:09
Halifax Northgate (S-bound) 06:44s 07:18s 07:48s 08:17s 08:55s 09:23s 09:48s 10:18s 10:48s 11:18s 11:48s 12:18s 12:48s 13:18s 13:48s 14:18s 14:48s 15:18s 15:48s 16:18s 16:48s 17:18s 17:48s 18:18s 18:48s 19:18s 20:11s 21:11s 22:11s
Halifax Bus Station (Stand B4) 06:45 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:57 09:24 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 20:12 21:12 22:12

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Huddersfield