Bus Times

549 - Halifax - Huddersfield

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Halifax - Huddersfield

Halifax Bus Station (Stand B4) 06:00 06:30 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:30 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:05 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:05 18:35
Halifax Bus Station (Stand A4) 19:35 20:35 21:35 23:00
Halifax Northgate 06:01 06:31 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:01 14:31 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:06 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 23:01
Claremount, adj New Bank Prospect Street 06:02 06:32 06:57 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:02 14:32 14:57 15:27 15:58 16:07 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:07 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 23:02
Claremount, adj Godley Lane The Incline 06:03 06:33 06:58 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:03 14:33 14:58 15:28 15:59 16:08 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:08 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 23:03
Stump Cross, o/s Godley Lane Shibden Park Garage 06:04 06:34 06:59 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:04 14:34 14:59 15:29 16:00 16:09 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:08 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 23:03
Stump Cross, before Godley Lane Leeds Rd 06:05 06:35 07:00 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:05 14:35 15:00 15:30 16:01 16:10 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:09 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 23:04
Stump Cross Leeds Rd Bradford Road 06:06 06:36 07:01 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:06 14:36 15:01 15:31 16:02 16:11 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:10 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 23:05
Stump Cross, adj Leeds Rd Park Terrace 06:06 06:36 07:01 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:06 14:36 15:01 15:31 16:02 16:11 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:10 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 23:05
Stump Cross, adj Lower Brear Farm 06:07 06:37 07:02 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:07 14:37 15:02 15:32 16:03 16:12 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:11 18:41 19:40 20:40 21:40 23:05
Stump Cross, opp Leeds Road Break Neck 06:07 06:37 07:02 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:07 14:37 15:02 15:32 16:04 16:12 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:11 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 23:06
Hipperholme Leeds Road Woodfield Lodge (E-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:03 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:08 14:38 15:03 15:33 16:04 16:13 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:11 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 23:06
Hipperholme Halifax Road The Maltings (E-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:04 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:09 14:39 15:04 15:34 16:05 16:14 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:12 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 23:07
Hipperholme Halifax Rd Lane Ends Green 06:09 06:39 07:04 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:09 14:39 15:04 15:34 16:06 16:14 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:12 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 23:07
Hipperholme, opp Halifax Road Tanhouse Hill 06:10 06:40 07:05 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:10 14:40 15:05 15:35 16:07 16:15 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:13 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 23:08
Hipperholme Brighouse Road Wakefield Rd (S-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:05 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:10 14:40 15:05 15:35 16:07 16:15 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:13 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 23:08
Hipperholme Brighouse Rd Southedge Close 06:11 06:41 07:06 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:11 14:41 15:06 15:36 16:08 16:16 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:14 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 23:09
Hipperholme Brighouse Road (S-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:07 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:12 14:42 15:07 15:37 16:09 16:16 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 23:09
Hipperholme Halifax Rd Broad Oak Lane 06:12 06:42 07:07 07:40 08:10 08:41 09:12 14:42 15:08 15:38 16:10 16:17 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 23:10
Hove Edge Halifax Road Harley Head Farm (S-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:08 07:41 08:11 08:42 09:13 14:43 15:09 15:39 16:11 16:18 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 23:11
Hove Edge Halifax Road Pond Farm Dr 06:14 06:44 07:09 07:42 08:12 08:43 09:14 14:44 15:10 15:40 16:12 16:19 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 23:11
Hove Edge, adj Upper Green Ln Spout House Lane 06:14 06:44 07:10 07:43 08:13 08:44 09:15 14:45 15:11 15:41 16:12 16:19 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 23:12
Hove Edge Upper Green Lane Finkil St 06:15 06:45 07:11 07:44 08:14 08:45 09:16 14:46 15:12 15:42 16:13 16:20 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 23:13
Hove Edge, adj Well Green Lane Coach Rd 06:16 06:46 07:12 07:45 08:15 08:46 09:17 14:47 15:13 15:43 16:14 16:21 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 23:13
Hove Edge, adj Laverock Lane Laverock Crescent 06:17 06:47 07:13 07:46 08:16 08:47 09:18 14:48 15:14 15:44 16:15 16:22 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 23:14
Hove Edge Lightcliffe Rd Bute Avenue 06:17 06:47 07:13 07:46 08:16 08:48 09:18 14:48 15:15 15:45 16:16 16:22 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:15
Waring Green Lightcliffe Rd Smithy Carr Lane 06:18 06:48 07:14 07:47 08:17 08:48 09:19 14:49 15:16 15:46 16:17 16:23 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:20 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:15
Waring Green Garden Road Rayner Rd 06:19 06:49 07:16 07:49 08:19 08:50 09:21 14:51 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:24 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:21 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 23:16
Waring Green, opp Garden Road Mitchell St 06:20 06:50 07:16 07:49 08:19 08:51 09:21 14:51 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:25 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 23:17
Waring Green, opp Waterloo Rd Lightcliffe Road 06:20 06:50 07:17 07:50 08:20 08:52 09:22 14:52 15:19 15:49 16:20 16:25 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 23:18
Brighouse Halifax Road Library 06:21 06:51 07:18 07:51 08:21 08:53 09:23 14:53 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:26 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:23 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 23:18
Brighouse Halifax Road Ludenscheid Link (S-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:19 07:52 08:22 08:53 09:24 14:54 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:27 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:24 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 23:19
Brighouse Bus Station (Stand E) 06:23 06:53 07:20 07:53 08:23 08:55 09:25 14:55 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:28 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:25 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:20
Brighouse, opp Bramston Street George St 06:27 06:57 07:23 07:57 08:59 09:29 14:59 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:28 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:23
Brighouse Thornhill Road Bridge End 08:26
Brighouse, opp Bramston Street Capel St 06:28 06:58 07:24 07:58 09:00 09:30 15:00 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:29 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 23:24
Brighouse Lillands Lane Thornhll Rd 08:27
Rastrick Thornhill Rd Castle Avenue 06:29 06:59 07:25 07:59 09:01 09:31 15:01 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:30 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:25
Brighouse Lillands Lane 08:28
Brighouse, after Oaklands Lillands Lane 08:28
Rastrick, before Thornhill Road Castle Pl 06:29 06:59 07:26 07:59 09:01 09:31 15:01 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:31 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:26
Brighouse, opp Oaklands Allotments 08:29
Rastrick Church Street Jumble Dyke 06:30 07:00 07:27 08:00 09:02 09:32 15:02 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:32 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:27
Brighouse, before Oaklands Longroyde Rd 08:29
Rastrick, at Field Ln Holly Bank Park 06:31 07:01 07:27 08:01 09:03 09:33 15:03 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:32 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:27
Rastrick, o/s High School Longroyde Road 08:30
Rastrick, adj Field Top Road Castle Ave 08:31
Rastrick Field Top Rd Foxcroft Drive 08:32
Rastrick Holly Bank Rd Reins Road 06:32 07:02 07:28 08:02 08:32 09:04 09:34 15:04 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:33 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:28
Rastrick, opp Highfield Road Hanson Rd 06:33 07:03 07:29 08:03 08:33 09:05 09:35 15:05 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:34 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:29
Rastrick, at Sherburn Rd Burnsall Road 06:33 07:03 07:29 08:03 08:33 09:05 09:35 15:05 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:34 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:29
Rastrick, adj Sherburn Rd Arncliffe Crescent 06:34 07:04 07:30 08:04 08:34 09:06 09:36 15:06 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:35 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:30
Rastrick, adj Nunnery Lane Arnold Royd 06:35 07:05 07:31 08:05 08:35 09:07 09:37 15:07 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:36 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:31
Rastrick, after Lower Edge Rd Nunnery Lane 06:35 07:05 07:31 08:05 08:35 09:07 09:37 15:07 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:36
Rastrick Lower Edge Rd Shannon Road 06:36 07:06 07:32 08:06 08:36 09:08 09:38 15:08 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:11 18:37
Rastrick Delf Hill Tofts Grove (stop) 06:37 07:07 07:33 08:07 08:37 09:09 09:39 15:09 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:12 18:38
Rastrick, adj New Hey Rd Greenhead Lane 06:37 07:08 07:34 08:08 08:38 09:09 09:39 15:09 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:12 18:39
Rastrick New Hey Rd Dewsbury Road (S-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:34 08:08 08:38 09:10 09:40 15:10 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:13 18:39
Rastrick, adj Clough Lane Slade Ln 06:39 07:09 07:35 08:09 08:39 09:11 09:41 15:11 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:14 18:40
Fixby, adj Clough Lane Toothill Ln South 06:40 07:10 07:36 08:10 08:40 09:12 09:42 15:12 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:15 18:41
Fixby Lightridge Rd Clough Lane 06:40 07:11 07:37 08:11 08:41 09:12 09:42 15:12 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:15 18:42
Fixby Lightridge Road Gernhill Ave 06:41 07:12 07:38 08:12 08:42 09:13 09:43 15:13 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:16 18:43
Fixby, adj Lightridge Road Broomfield Rd 06:42 07:12 07:38 08:12 08:42 09:14 09:44 15:14 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:17 18:43
Fixby, adj Lightridge Rd Jilley Royd Lane 06:42 07:13 07:39 08:13 08:43 09:14 09:44 15:14 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:17 18:44
Fixby Lightridge Rd Netheroyd Hill Road 06:43 07:14 07:40 08:14 08:44 09:15 09:45 15:15 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:18 18:45
Fixby Netheroyd Hill Road Netheroyd Hill 06:44 07:15 07:41 08:15 08:45 09:16 09:46 15:16 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:19 18:46
Cowcliffe, adj Netheroyd Hill Rd Folly Road 06:44 07:15 07:41 08:15 08:45 09:16 09:46 15:16 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:19 18:46
Cowcliffe, at Shepherds Arms PH 06:45 07:16 07:42 08:16 08:46 09:17 09:47 15:17 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:20 18:47
Cowcliffe Hill Road Birklands Rd (opp) 06:46 07:17 07:44 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 15:18 15:48 16:17 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:21 18:48
Fartown, opp Birkby Post Office 06:48 07:19 07:45 08:19 08:49 09:20 09:50 15:20 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:23 18:49
Cowcliffe, at Halifax Old Road Grimscar Ave 06:48 07:19 07:46 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 15:20 15:50 16:19 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:23 18:50
Birkby Grimscar Avenue Norwood Rd 06:50 07:21 07:48 08:22 08:51 09:22 09:52 15:22 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:25 18:51
Birkby Wheathouse Rd Newland Avenue (S-bound) 06:51 07:22 07:49 08:24 08:53 09:23 09:53 15:23 15:53 16:22 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:26 18:52
Birkby Wheathouse Rd Blacker Road 06:52 07:23 07:50 08:25 08:54 09:24 09:54 15:24 15:54 16:23 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:27 18:53
Birkby St Johns Rd Willow Lane 06:53 07:24 07:52 08:26 08:55 09:25 09:55 15:25 15:55 16:24 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:28 18:54
Birkby St Johns Rd St Johns Crescent 06:54 07:25 07:53 08:28 08:57 09:26 09:56 15:26 15:57 16:25 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:29 18:55
Huddersfield St Johns Rd Beck Road 06:55 07:26 07:54 08:29 08:58 09:27 09:57 15:27 15:58 16:26 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:30 18:56
Huddersfield John William Street (J5) 06:57 07:28 07:56 08:31 09:00 09:29 09:59 15:29 16:00 16:28 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:32 18:57
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand L) 07:00 07:31 08:00 08:35 09:03 09:32 10:02 15:32 16:03 16:31 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:35 19:00
On Schooldays runs via 548 route between Brighouse and Field Lane.
Runs Schooldays only

Huddersfield - Halifax

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand L) 06:18 06:45 07:06 07:36 08:08 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 11:15 11:42 then every 30 minutes until 14:12 14:37 15:10 then every 30 minutes until 16:40 17:13 17:43 18:15 18:45
Huddersfield St. George's Square (stop S3) 06:19 06:46 07:08 07:38 08:10 08:47 11:17 11:44 14:14 14:39 15:12 16:42 17:15 17:45 18:17 18:47
Huddersfield John William Street (J4) 06:20 06:47 07:08 07:38 08:11 08:47 11:17 11:45 14:15 14:40 15:13 16:43 17:16 17:46 18:17 18:47
Huddersfield St Johns Road Clare Hill 06:21 06:48 07:10 07:40 08:12 08:49 11:19 11:46 14:16 14:41 15:14 16:44 17:17 17:47 18:19 18:49
Birkby, adj St Johns Rd St Johns Crescent 06:22 06:49 07:10 07:40 08:13 08:49 11:19 11:47 14:17 14:42 15:15 16:45 17:18 17:48 18:19 18:49
Birkby St Johns Rd Osborne Road 06:22 06:49 07:11 07:41 08:14 08:50 11:20 11:48 14:18 14:43 15:16 16:46 17:19 17:49 18:20 18:50
Birkby Wheathouse Rd Blacker Road (N-bound) 06:23 06:50 07:12 07:42 08:14 08:51 11:21 11:49 14:19 14:43 15:17 16:47 17:20 17:50 18:21 18:51
Birkby Wheathouse Rd Newland Avenue 06:24 06:51 07:13 07:43 08:15 08:52 11:22 11:50 14:20 14:44 15:18 16:48 17:21 17:51 18:22 18:52
Birkby Grimscar Avenue Bromley Rd 06:24 06:51 07:14 07:44 08:16 08:53 11:23 11:51 14:21 14:45 15:19 16:49 17:22 17:52 18:23 18:53
Birkby Grimscar Avenue Norwood Rd (N-bound) 06:25 06:52 07:14 07:44 08:17 08:53 11:23 11:51 14:21 14:46 15:19 16:49 17:22 17:52 18:23 18:53
Cowcliffe, opp Halifax Old Road Grimscar Ave 06:26 06:53 07:15 07:45 08:18 08:54 11:24 11:52 14:22 14:47 15:20 16:50 17:23 17:53 18:24 18:54
Fartown, adj Birkby Post Office 06:26 06:53 07:15 07:45 08:18 08:54 11:24 11:53 14:23 14:47 15:21 16:51 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54
Cowcliffe Hill Road Birklands Rd (adj) 06:27 06:54 07:16 07:46 08:19 08:55 11:25 11:54 14:24 14:48 15:22 16:52 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55
Cowcliffe, opp Shepherds Arms PH 06:27 06:54 07:17 07:47 08:20 08:56 11:26 11:55 14:25 14:49 15:23 16:53 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56
Cowcliffe Netheroyd Hill Rd Folly Road 06:28 06:55 07:18 07:48 08:21 08:57 11:27 11:56 14:26 14:50 15:24 16:54 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57
Fixby Netheroyd Hill Road Netheroyd Hill (N-bound) 06:29 06:56 07:19 07:49 08:22 08:58 11:28 11:57 14:27 14:51 15:25 16:55 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58
Fixby, adj Lightridge Rd Netheroyd Hill Road 06:30 06:57 07:20 07:50 08:23 08:59 11:29 11:58 14:28 14:52 15:26 16:56 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59
Fixby Lightridge Rd Jilley Royd Lane 06:30 06:57 07:20 07:50 08:24 08:59 11:29 11:59 14:29 14:53 15:27 16:57 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59
Fixby Lightridge Road Broomfield Rd 06:31 06:58 07:21 07:51 08:25 09:00 11:30 12:00 14:30 14:54 15:28 16:58 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Fixby, adj Lightridge Road Gernhill Ave 06:32 06:59 07:22 07:52 08:26 09:01 11:31 12:01 14:31 14:55 15:29 16:59 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01
Fixby Lightridge Rd Clough Lane (N-bound) 06:33 07:00 07:23 07:53 08:27 09:02 11:32 12:01 14:31 14:56 15:29 16:59 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02
Fixby, opp Clough Lane Toothill Ln South 06:33 07:00 07:24 07:54 08:27 09:03 11:33 12:02 14:32 14:56 15:30 17:00 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03
Rastrick, opp Clough Lane Slade Ln 06:34 07:01 07:25 07:55 08:29 09:04 11:34 12:03 14:33 14:58 15:31 17:01 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04
Rastrick New Hey Rd Dewsbury Road 06:35 07:02 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:04 11:34 12:04 14:34 14:59 15:32 17:02 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04
Rastrick, adj Nunnery Lane Arnold Royd 20:07 21:07 22:07
Rastrick New Hey Rd Greenhead Lane 06:36 07:03 07:26 07:56 08:31 09:05 11:35 12:05 14:35 15:00 15:33 17:03 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05
Rastrick Delf Hill Tofts Grove 06:36 07:03 07:27 07:57 08:32 09:06 11:36 12:06 14:36 15:01 15:34 17:04 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06
Rastrick, adj Lower Edge Rd Shannon Road 06:37 07:04 07:28 07:58 08:33 09:07 11:37 12:07 14:37 15:02 15:35 17:05 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07
Rastrick, opp Lower Edge Rd Nunnery Lane 06:38 07:05 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:08 11:38 12:08 14:38 15:03 15:36 17:06 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08
Rastrick Nunnery Lane Arnold Royd 06:12 06:38 07:05 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:08 11:38 12:08 14:38 15:03 15:36 17:06 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08
Rastrick, after Lower Edge Rd Nunnery Lane 20:07 21:07 22:07
Rastrick Lower Edge Rd Shannon Road 20:09 21:09 22:09
Rastrick, opp Sherburn Rd Arncliffe Crescent 06:13 06:39 07:06 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:09 11:39 12:09 14:39 15:04 15:37 17:07 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09
Rastrick Highfield Road (E-bound) 20:09 21:09 22:09
Rastrick Highfield Rd Malham Avenue 20:10 21:10 22:10
Rastrick, opp Sherburn Rd Burnsall Road 06:14 06:40 07:07 07:31 08:02 08:36 09:11 11:41 12:11 14:41 15:05 15:39 17:09 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:10
Rastrick, at Highfield Road Hanson Rd 06:15 06:41 07:08 07:32 08:03 08:37 09:11 11:41 12:11 14:41 15:06 15:39 17:09 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11
Rastrick, adj Holly Bank Rd Reins Road 06:16 06:42 07:09 07:34 08:04 08:38 09:13 11:43 12:13 14:43 15:07 15:41 17:11 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:12 20:11 21:11 22:11
Rastrick, opp Field Ln Holly Bank Park 06:17 06:44 07:11 07:35 08:06 09:14 11:44 12:14 14:44 15:08 15:42 17:12 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:13 20:12 21:12 22:12
Rastrick, adj Field Top Rd Foxcroft Drive 08:39
Rastrick, after Thornhill Road Castle Pl 06:18 06:45 07:12 07:37 08:08 09:16 11:46 12:16 14:46 15:09 15:44 17:14 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:14 20:13 21:13 22:13
Rastrick Field Top Rd Castle Avenue 08:41
Rastrick, adj Thornhill Rd Castle Avenue 06:19 06:46 07:13 07:38 08:09 09:17 11:47 12:17 14:47 15:10 15:45 17:15 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:15 20:14 21:14 22:14
Rastrick, opp High School Longroyde Road 08:42
Brighouse, adj Oaklands Allotments 08:43
Brighouse, adj Bramston Street Capel St 06:20 06:48 07:15 07:39 08:11 09:19 11:49 12:19 14:49 15:11 15:47 17:17 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:16 20:15 21:15 22:15
Brighouse, before Oaklands Lillands Lane 08:44
Brighouse Lillands Lane (E-bound) 08:45
Brighouse, at Bramston Street George St 06:22 06:49 07:16 07:41 08:13 09:21 11:51 12:21 14:51 15:13 15:49 17:19 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:18 20:16 21:16 22:16
Brighouse Lillands Lane Thornhll Rd (E-bound) 08:46
Brighouse Thornhill Road Bridge End (S-bound) 08:47
Brighouse Bus Station (Stand B) 06:25 06:53 07:20 07:45 08:18 08:51 09:25 11:55 12:25 14:55 15:16 15:53 17:23 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:21 19:50 20:19 20:50 21:19 21:50 22:19
Brighouse, at Bradford Road Bonegate Road 06:27 06:54 07:21 07:46 08:19 08:53 09:26 11:56 12:26 14:56 15:18 15:54 17:24 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:51 20:51 21:51
Brighouse, adj Bonegate Road Manley St 06:28 06:55 07:22 07:47 08:20 08:54 09:27 11:57 12:27 14:57 15:19 15:55 17:25 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:52 20:52 21:52
Waring Green, adj Garden Road Mitchell St 06:28 06:56 07:23 07:48 08:21 08:55 09:27 11:57 12:27 14:57 15:20 15:56 17:26 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:52 20:52 21:52
Waring Green Lightcliffe Road 06:29 06:57 07:24 07:49 08:22 08:56 09:28 11:58 12:28 14:58 15:21 15:57 17:27 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:53 20:53 21:53
Waring Green Lightcliffe Rd Bracken Road 06:30 06:58 07:25 07:50 08:24 08:57 09:29 11:59 12:29 14:59 15:22 15:58 17:28 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:54 20:54 21:54
Hove Edge Laverock Lane Slead Ave (corner) 06:30 06:59 07:26 07:51 08:25 08:58 09:30 12:00 12:30 15:00 15:23 15:59 17:29 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:54 20:54 21:54
Hove Edge, opp Laverock Lane Laverock Crescent 06:31 06:59 07:27 07:52 08:26 08:58 09:30 12:00 12:30 15:00 15:24 15:59 17:29 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:55 20:55 21:55
Hove Edge, opp Well Green Lane Coach Rd 06:32 07:00 07:28 07:53 08:27 08:59 09:31 12:01 12:31 15:01 15:24 16:00 17:30 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:55 20:55 21:55
Hove Edge Brighouse High School (stop C) 15:26
Hove Edge Upper Green Lane Finkil St (W-bound) 06:32 07:01 07:28 07:54 08:27 09:00 09:32 12:02 12:32 15:02 15:28 16:01 17:31 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:56 20:56 21:56
Hove Edge Upper Green Ln Spout House Lane 06:33 07:02 07:29 07:55 08:29 09:01 09:32 12:02 12:32 15:02 15:29 16:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:56 20:56 21:56
Hove Edge Halifax Road Half House Ln 06:33 07:02 07:30 07:56 08:29 09:01 09:33 12:03 12:33 15:03 15:29 16:02 17:32 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:57 20:57 21:57
Hove Edge Halifax Road Harley Head Farm (N-bound) 06:34 07:03 07:31 07:57 08:31 09:02 09:34 12:04 12:34 15:04 15:31 16:03 17:33 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:58 20:58 21:58
Hipperholme, adj Halifax Rd Broad Oak Lane 06:35 07:04 07:32 07:57 08:31 09:03 09:34 12:04 12:34 15:04 15:31 16:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:58 20:58 21:58
Hipperholme Brighouse Road 06:35 07:05 07:33 07:59 08:32 09:04 09:35 12:05 12:35 15:05 15:33 16:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:59 20:59 21:59
Hipperholme, adj Brighouse Rd Southedge Close 06:36 07:06 07:34 08:00 08:34 09:05 09:36 12:06 12:36 15:06 15:34 16:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:59 20:59 21:59
Hipperholme Brighouse Road Wakefield Rd 06:37 07:06 07:34 08:00 08:34 09:05 09:37 12:07 12:37 15:07 15:34 16:06 17:36 18:07 18:37 19:07 20:00 21:00 22:00
Hipperholme, adj Halifax Road Tanhouse Hill 06:37 07:07 07:35 08:01 08:35 09:06 09:37 12:07 12:37 15:07 15:35 16:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 20:00 21:00 22:00
Hipperholme Halifax Road Watergate 06:38 07:08 07:36 08:02 08:36 09:07 09:38 12:08 12:38 15:08 15:36 16:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 20:01 21:01 22:01
Hipperholme Halifax Road The Maltings 06:38 07:08 07:37 08:03 08:37 09:08 09:38 12:08 12:38 15:08 15:37 16:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 20:01 21:01 22:01
Hipperholme Leeds Road Woodfield Lodge 06:39 07:09 07:38 08:05 08:39 09:09 09:39 12:09 12:39 15:09 15:38 16:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 20:02 21:02 22:02
Stump Cross, adj Leeds Road Break Neck 06:40 07:10 07:39 08:06 08:40 09:10 09:40 12:10 12:40 15:10 15:39 16:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 20:03 21:03 22:03
Stump Cross, opp Lower Brear Farm 06:41 07:11 07:39 08:07 08:41 09:10 09:41 12:11 12:41 15:11 15:39 16:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 20:04 21:04 22:04
Stump Cross, opp Leeds Rd Park Terrace 06:42 07:12 07:41 08:08 08:42 09:12 09:42 12:12 12:42 15:12 15:41 16:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 20:05 21:05 22:05
Stump Cross, after Godley Lane Leeds Rd 06:43 07:13 07:42 08:10 08:44 09:13 09:43 12:13 12:43 15:13 15:42 16:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 20:06 21:06 22:06
Stump Cross, opp Godley Lane Shibden Park Garage 06:44 07:14 07:43 08:12 08:46 09:14 09:44 12:14 12:44 15:14 15:43 16:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 20:07 21:07 22:07
Claremount Godley Road Birdcage 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:15 08:49 09:17 09:46 12:16 12:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 20:09 21:09 22:09
Claremount, opp New Bank Prospect Street 06:47 07:17 07:46 08:16 08:50 09:17 09:47 12:17 12:47 15:17 15:46 16:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 20:10 21:10 22:10
Halifax Northgate (S-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:18 08:52 09:20 09:49 12:19 12:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 20:12 21:12 22:12
Halifax Bus Station (Stand B4) 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:53 09:20 09:49 12:19 12:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 20:12 21:12 22:12
On Schooldays runs via 548 route between Nunnery Lane and Brighouse.
Runs Schooldays only Runs Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information