bustimes.org

55 - Chesterfield - Alfreton

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Map

Chesterfield - Alfreton

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B12) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Birdholme, opp Tesco Express 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Birdholme, adj King Street South 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Birdholme, adj Storforth Lane 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Birdholme, opp Langer Field Avenue 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Birdholme, adj Carlton Road 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Birdholme, opp Farm Close 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Birdholme, opp Turning Circle 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Wingerworth, adj Windsor Drive 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Wingerworth, opp Rectory Drive 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Wingerworth, opp Allendale Road Shops 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Wingerworth Central Drive (NE-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Top (S-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Wingerworth Deerlands Road (S-bound) 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Bottom (SW-bound) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
New Tupton, adj Queen Victoria Road 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
New Tupton Derby Road (S-bound) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Old Tupton, opp The Tupton Tap 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Clay Cross, adj Incomol Business Park 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Clay Cross, adj Eldon Street 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Clay Cross Eyre Street (East-bnd) 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Clay Cross, opp New Inn 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Clay Cross, adj Furnace Hill Road 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
North Wingfield, opp Church Lane Top 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
North Wingfield, adj Wensley Road 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
North Wingfield, adj Church Close 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Lower Pilsley, opp Church Lane 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Lower Pilsley, adj Seanor Lane 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Lower Pilsley, opp Park House Primary School 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Lower Pilsley, opp Star Inn 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Lower Pilsley, opp Miners Welfare 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Pilsley, opp Hallgate Lane 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Pilsley Bridge Street (S-bound) 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Pilsley Church Street (SE-bound) 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Pilsley, opp Lansbury Avenue 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Pilsley Green, adj Morton Road Farm 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Pilsley Green, opp Padley Wood Lane 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Morton, adj Pewit Lane 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Morton Lodge (Adj) 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Morton, adj Pit Lane 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Morton, opp New Street 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Morton, opp Church Lane 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Morton, adj New Street 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Morton, opp Pit Lane 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Morton, adj Corner Pin 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Morton, adj Love Lane 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Stonebroom, adj Clarence Street 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Stonebroom, adj The Mayfield 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Stonebroom, adj Pasture Lane 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Stonebroom, opp Community Centre 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Stonebroom, adj Carlyle Road 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Stonebroom Kingsley Crescent (W-bound) 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Stonebroom, adj Cleveland Road 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Stonebroom Brierley Road (E-bound) 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Stonebroom, adj Birkinstyle Avenue 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Stonebroom, opp Broom Close Farm 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Shirland, opp Common Lane 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Shirland, adj St Leonard's Church 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Shirland, adj Miners Welfare 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Shirland, adj Bevan Street 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Shirland, opp Petrol Station 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Alfreton King Street (S-bound) 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 4) 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05

Alfreton - Chesterfield

Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 4) 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10
Alfreton King Street (N-bound) 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10
Shirland, opp Alfreton Road 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12
Shirland, adj Petrol Station 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13
Shirland, opp Bevan Street 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14
Shirland, opp St Leonard's Church 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14
Shirland, adj Common Lane 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16
Stonebroom, adj Broom Close Farm 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16
Stonebroom, opp Birkinstyle Avenue 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17
Stonebroom, adj Queensway 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17
Stonebroom, opp Brierley Road 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18
Stonebroom Cleveland Road (NE-bound) 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18
Stonebroom Kingsley Crescent (E-bound) 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19
Stonebroom, opp Carlyle Road 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19
Stonebroom, adj Community Centre 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19
Stonebroom, adj Methodist Church 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20
Stonebroom, opp Clarence Street 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20
Morton, opp Love Lane 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21
Morton, opp Corner Pin 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22
Morton, adj Pit Lane 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22
Morton, opp New Street 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23
Morton, adj Church Lane 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23
Morton, opp Church Lane 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24
Morton, adj New Street 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24
Morton, opp Pit Lane 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26
Morton Lodge (Opp) 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26
Morton, opp Pewit Lane 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27
Pilsley Green, adj Padley Wood Lane 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28
Pilsley Green, opp Morton Road Farm 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28
Pilsley, adj Lansbury Avenue 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28
Pilsley Church Street (NW-bound) 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29
Pilsley Bridge Street (N-bound) 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29
Pilsley, adj Hallgate Lane 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30
Lower Pilsley, adj Miners Welfare 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30
Lower Pilsley, adj Star Inn 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31
Lower Pilsley, adj Park House Primary School 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32
Lower Pilsley, opp Seanor Lane 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32
Lower Pilsley, adj Church Lane 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33
North Wingfield, opp Wensley Road 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34
North Wingfield, adj Church Lane Top 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35
Clay Cross, opp Furnace Hill Road 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36
Clay Cross, adj Stollard Street 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36
Clay Cross, adj Community Hospital 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37
Clay Cross Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38
Clay Cross, opp Eldon Street 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38
Clay Cross, adj Hazeldene House 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38
Clay Cross, opp Incomol Business Park 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39
Old Tupton, adj The Tupton Tap 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41
Wingerworth Nethermoor Road (W-bound) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43
Wingerworth, adj Nethermoor Farm 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Bottom (NE-bound) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45
Wingerworth Deerlands Road (N-bound) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Top (N-bound) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46
Wingerworth Central Drive (SW-bound) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46
Wingerworth, adj Allendale Road Shops 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47
Wingerworth, opp Lydgate Drive 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47
Wingerworth, opp Parish Hall 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47
Wingerworth, adj Rectory Drive 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48
Wingerworth, opp Windsor Drive 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48
Birdholme, adj Turning Circle 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50
Birdholme, adj Farm Close 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51
Birdholme, opp Carlton Road 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53
Birdholme, adj Langer Field Avenue 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54
Birdholme, opp Storforth Lane 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55
Birdholme, adj Bacons Lane 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57
Birdholme, adj Tesco Express 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B12) 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Hulleys of Baslow