bustimes.org

55 - Chesterfield - Alfreton

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Map

Chesterfield - Alfreton

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B12) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:27 18:12
Birdholme, opp Tesco Express 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:30 18:15
Birdholme, adj King Street South 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:31 18:16
Birdholme, adj Storforth Lane 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:31 18:16
Birdholme, opp Langer Field Avenue 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:32 18:17
Birdholme, adj Carlton Road 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:32 18:17
Birdholme, opp Farm Close 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:33 18:18
Birdholme, opp Turning Circle 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:34 18:19
Wingerworth, adj Windsor Drive 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:35 18:20
Wingerworth, opp Rectory Drive 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:35 18:20
Wingerworth, opp Allendale Road Shops 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:37 18:22
Wingerworth Central Drive (NE-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:37 18:22
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Top (S-bound) 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:38 18:23
Wingerworth Deerlands Road (S-bound) 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:38 18:23
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Bottom (SW-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:40 18:25
New Tupton, adj Queen Victoria Road 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:42 18:27
New Tupton Derby Road (S-bound) 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:43 18:28
Old Tupton, opp The Tupton Tap 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:44 18:29
Clay Cross, adj Incomol Business Park 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:46 18:31
Clay Cross, adj Eldon Street 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:47 18:32
Clay Cross Eyre Street (East-bnd) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:47 18:32
Clay Cross, opp New Inn 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:48 18:33
Clay Cross, adj Furnace Hill Road 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:49 18:34
North Wingfield, opp Church Lane Top 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:51 18:36
North Wingfield, adj Wensley Road 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:51 18:36
North Wingfield, adj Church Close 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:52 18:37
Lower Pilsley, opp Church Lane 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:52 18:37
Lower Pilsley, adj Seanor Lane 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:52 18:37
Lower Pilsley, opp Park House Primary School 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:53 18:38
Lower Pilsley, opp Star Inn 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:54 18:39
Lower Pilsley, opp Miners Welfare 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:55 18:40
Pilsley, opp Hallgate Lane 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:55 18:40
Pilsley Bridge Street (S-bound) 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:56 18:41
Pilsley Church Street (SE-bound) 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:57 18:42
Pilsley, opp Lansbury Avenue 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:57 18:42
Pilsley Green, adj Morton Road Farm 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:57 18:42
Pilsley Green, opp Padley Wood Lane 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:58 18:43
Morton, adj Pewit Lane 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:59 18:44
Morton Lodge (Adj) 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:00 18:45
Morton, adj Pit Lane 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:02 18:47
Morton, opp New Street 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:04 18:49
Morton, opp Church Lane 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:05 18:50
Morton, adj New Street 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:05 18:50
Morton, opp Pit Lane 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:06 18:51
Morton, adj Corner Pin 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:07 18:52
Morton, adj Love Lane 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:07 18:52
Stonebroom, adj Clarence Street 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:09 18:54
Stonebroom, adj The Mayfield 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:09 18:54
Stonebroom, adj Pasture Lane 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:10 18:55
Stonebroom, opp Community Centre 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:11 18:56
Stonebroom, adj Carlyle Road 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:12 18:57
Stonebroom Kingsley Crescent (W-bound) 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:13 18:58
Stonebroom, adj Cleveland Road 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:13 18:58
Stonebroom Brierley Road (E-bound) 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:14 18:59
Stonebroom, adj Birkinstyle Avenue 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:15 19:00
Stonebroom, opp Broom Close Farm 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:16 19:01
Shirland, opp Common Lane 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:18 19:03
Shirland, adj St Leonard's Church 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:19 19:04
Shirland, adj Miners Welfare 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:21 19:06
Shirland, adj Bevan Street 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:21 19:06
Shirland, opp Petrol Station 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:23 19:08
Alfreton King Street (S-bound) 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:28 19:13
Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 4) 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:30 19:15

Alfreton - Chesterfield

Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 4) 06:20 10:20 12:20 14:20
Alfreton King Street (N-bound) 06:20 10:20 12:20 14:20
Shirland, opp Alfreton Road 06:22 10:22 12:22 14:22
Shirland, adj Petrol Station 06:24 10:24 12:24 14:24
Shirland, opp Bevan Street 06:25 10:25 12:25 14:25
Shirland, opp St Leonard's Church 06:26 10:26 12:26 14:26
Shirland, adj Common Lane 06:28 10:28 12:28 14:28
Stonebroom, adj Broom Close Farm 06:29 10:29 12:29 14:29
Stonebroom, opp Birkinstyle Avenue 06:30 10:30 12:30 14:30
Stonebroom, adj Queensway 06:31 10:31 12:31 14:31
Stonebroom, opp Brierley Road 06:31 10:31 12:31 14:31
Stonebroom Cleveland Road (NE-bound) 06:32 10:32 12:32 14:32
Stonebroom Kingsley Crescent (E-bound) 06:33 10:33 12:33 14:33
Stonebroom, opp Carlyle Road 06:33 10:33 12:33 14:33
Stonebroom, adj Community Centre 06:34 10:34 12:34 14:34
Stonebroom, adj Methodist Church 06:35 10:35 12:35 14:35
Stonebroom, opp Clarence Street 06:36 10:36 12:36 14:36
Morton, opp Love Lane 06:37 10:37 12:37 14:37
Morton, opp Corner Pin 06:38 10:38 12:38 14:38
Morton, adj Pit Lane 06:39 10:39 12:39 14:39
Morton, opp New Street 06:40 10:40 12:40 14:40
Morton, adj Church Lane 06:40 10:40 12:40 14:40
Morton, opp Church Lane 06:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41
Morton, adj New Street 06:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41
Morton, opp Pit Lane 06:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43
Morton Lodge (Opp) 06:44 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44
Morton, opp Pewit Lane 06:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45
Pilsley Green, adj Padley Wood Lane 06:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46
Pilsley Green, opp Morton Road Farm 06:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47
Pilsley, adj Lansbury Avenue 06:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47
Pilsley Church Street (NW-bound) 06:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48
Pilsley Bridge Street (N-bound) 06:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48
Pilsley, adj Hallgate Lane 06:49 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49
Lower Pilsley, adj Miners Welfare 06:49 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49
Lower Pilsley, adj Star Inn 06:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50
Lower Pilsley, adj Park House Primary School 06:51 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51
Lower Pilsley, opp Seanor Lane 06:51 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51
Lower Pilsley, adj Church Lane 06:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52
North Wingfield, opp Wensley Road 06:53 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53
North Wingfield, adj Church Lane Top 06:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54
Clay Cross, opp Furnace Hill Road 06:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55
Clay Cross, adj Stollard Street 06:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56
Clay Cross, adj Community Hospital 06:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57
Clay Cross Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58
Clay Cross, opp Eldon Street 06:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58
Clay Cross, adj Hazeldene House 06:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58
Clay Cross, opp Incomol Business Park 06:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59
Old Tupton, adj The Tupton Tap 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01
Wingerworth Nethermoor Road (W-bound) 07:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03
Wingerworth, adj Nethermoor Farm 07:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Bottom (NE-bound) 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05
Wingerworth Deerlands Road (N-bound) 07:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Top (N-bound) 07:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06
Wingerworth Central Drive (SW-bound) 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07
Wingerworth, adj Allendale Road Shops 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08
Wingerworth, opp Lydgate Drive 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08
Wingerworth, opp Parish Hall 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08
Wingerworth, adj Rectory Drive 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09
Wingerworth, opp Windsor Drive 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09
Birdholme, adj Turning Circle 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11
Birdholme, adj Farm Close 07:13 09:12 11:13 13:13 15:13
Birdholme, opp Carlton Road 07:15 09:13 11:15 13:15 15:15
Birdholme, adj Langer Field Avenue 07:16 09:13 11:16 13:16 15:16
Birdholme, opp Storforth Lane 07:18 09:15 11:18 13:18 15:18
Birdholme, adj Bacons Lane 07:21 09:16 11:21 13:21 15:21
Birdholme, adj Tesco Express 07:21 09:16 11:21 13:21 15:21
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B12) 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Hulleys of Baslow