55 - Limerick - Waterford
A bus service operated by Bus Éireann
- Timetable
- Map
Limerick Bus Station - Waterford
Limerick (Bus Station) | 08:25 | 09:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 14:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:25 | 20:25 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brittas Dromkeen | 08:45 | 09:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 14:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 18:45 | 20:45 |
Pallas Grean New Pallas | 08:49 | 09:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 14:49 | 16:49 | 17:49 | 18:49 | 20:49 |
Oola | 08:55 | 09:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 | 18:55 | 20:55 |
Limerick Junction Monard | 08:58 | 09:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 16:58 | 17:58 | 18:58 | 20:58 |
Limerick Junction | 09:00 | 10:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | 21:00 |
Tipperary Limerick Road | 09:03 | 10:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 15:03 | 17:03 | 18:03 | 19:03 | 21:03 |
Tipperary Abbey Street | 09:05 | 10:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 | 19:05 | 21:05 |
Bansha | 09:14 | 10:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 15:14 | 17:14 | 18:14 | 19:14 | 21:14 |
Caher Cahir | 09:28 | 10:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 15:28 | 17:28 | 18:28 | 19:28 | 21:28 |
Clonmel Tipperary University Hospital | 09:43 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 15:43 | 17:43 | 18:43 | 19:43 | 21:43 |
Clonmel Queen Street | 09:45 | 10:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 15:45 | 17:45 | 18:45 | 19:45 | 21:45 |
Clonmel Station | 09:49 | 10:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 15:49 | 17:49 | 18:49 | 19:49 | 21:49 |
Clonmel Showgrounds | 09:52 | 10:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 17:52 | 18:52 | 19:52 | 21:52 |
Kilsheelan | 10:00 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | 20:00 | 22:00 |
Carrick-on-Suir Sean Treacy Park | 10:09 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 16:09 | 18:09 | 19:09 | 20:09 | 22:09 |
Carrick-on-Suir Pill Road | 10:12 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 16:12 | 18:12 | 19:12 | 20:12 | 22:12 |
Carrick-on-Suir Dunbane Road | 10:14 | 11:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 16:14 | 18:14 | 19:14 | 20:14 | 22:14 |
Pilltown Piltown | 10:20 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 16:20 | 18:20 | 19:20 | 20:20 | 22:20 |
Fiddown | 10:23 | 11:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 16:23 | 18:23 | 19:23 | 20:23 | 22:23 |
Mooncoin | 10:29 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 16:29 | 18:29 | 19:29 | 20:29 | 22:29 |
Waterford City Waterford Bus Stn | 10:47 | 11:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 16:47 | 18:47 | 19:47 | 20:47 | 22:47 |
Waterford - Limerick Bus Station
Waterford City Waterford Bus Stn | 07:40 | 08:40 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 20:50 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mooncoin | 07:55 | 08:55 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 | 21:05 |
Fiddown | 08:00 | 09:00 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 21:10 |
Banagher Court Piltown | 08:03 | 09:03 | 11:03 | 13:03 | 15:03 | 17:03 | 18:03 | 21:13 |
Carrick-on-Suir Dunbane Road | 08:08 | 09:08 | 11:08 | 13:08 | 15:08 | 17:08 | 18:08 | 21:18 |
Carrick-on-Suir Pill Road | 08:10 | 09:10 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 17:10 | 18:10 | 21:20 |
Carrick-on-Suir Sean Treacy Park | 08:14 | 09:14 | 11:14 | 13:14 | 15:14 | 17:12 | 18:14 | 21:24 |
Kilsheelan | 08:23 | 09:23 | 11:23 | 13:23 | 15:23 | 17:23 | 18:23 | 21:33 |
Clonmel Showgrounds | 08:32 | 09:32 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:32 | 17:30 | 18:32 | 21:42 |
Clonmel Station | 08:37 | 09:37 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 15:37 | 17:35 | 18:37 | 21:47 |
Clonmel Queen Street | 08:41 | 09:41 | 11:41 | 13:41 | 15:41 | 17:39 | 18:41 | 21:51 |
Clonmel Tipperary University Hospital | 08:43 | 09:43 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 15:43 | 17:40 | 18:43 | 21:53 |
Caher Cahir | 08:58 | 09:58 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 15:58 | 17:55 | 18:58 | 22:08 |
Bansha | 09:13 | 10:13 | 12:13 | 14:13 | 16:13 | 18:15 | 19:13 | 22:23 |
Tipperary Abbey Street | 09:23 | 10:23 | 12:23 | 14:23 | 16:23 | 18:25 | 19:23 | 22:33 |
Tipperary Davitt Street | 09:25 | 10:25 | 12:25 | 14:25 | 16:25 | 18:27 | 19:25 | 22:35 |
Limerick Junction | 09:29 | 10:29 | 12:29 | 14:29 | 16:29 | 18:30 | 19:29 | 22:39 |
Boreen Monard | 09:31 | 10:31 | 12:31 | 14:31 | 16:31 | 18:33 | 19:31 | 22:41 |
Oola | 09:34 | 10:34 | 12:34 | 14:34 | 16:34 | 18:36 | 19:34 | 22:44 |
Pallas Grean New Pallas Credit Union | 09:40 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:40 | 18:42 | 19:40 | 22:50 |
Dromkeen (Limerick) Dromkeen | 09:43 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 14:43 | 16:43 | 18:45 | 19:43 | 22:53 |
Limerick Bus Station | 10:05 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 17:05 | 19:05 | 20:05 | 23:15 |
Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 1 May 2024
Bus Éireann
- Website
- buseireann.ie
- @BusEireann