bustimes.org

55 - North Walsham - Coltishall - Norwich

A bus service operated by Sanders Coaches

Map

Norwich - North Walsham
North Walsham - Norwich

Mundesley, adj Gold Park Gates 06:38
Mundesley, opp Northfield Road 06:39
Mundesley, adj Becks Bridge 06:39
Mundesley, opp Primary School 06:39
Mundesley Trunch Road (opp 40) 06:40
Trunch, opp Hospital Driveway 06:41
Gimingham Pound (W-bound) 06:41
Trunch, opp Community Hall 06:45
Trunch, adj Old Forge Close 06:46
Swafield Trunch Road (opp 8) 06:49
Swafield, opp Bus Shelter 06:50
N Walsham, adj Harvey Drive 06:52 07:24 12:55
N Walsham, adj Acorn Road 06:54 07:26 12:57
N Walsham, adj Rye Close 06:55 07:27 12:58
N Walsham, adj Post Office 07:00 07:35 11:20 13:05 16:15
N Walsham, opp Paston College 07:02 07:37 11:22 13:07 16:17
N Walsham, opp Queensway 07:03 07:38 11:23 13:08 16:18
N Walsham, opp Howlett Close 07:04 07:39 11:24 13:09 16:19
N Walsham, adj Oak Road 07:05 07:41 11:26 13:11 16:21
N Walsham, opp Morris Road 07:05 07:42 11:26 13:11 16:21
N Walsham, opp Millfield Road 07:05 07:42 11:26 13:11 16:21
N Walsham, adj Nursery Drive 07:06 07:43 11:27 13:12 16:22
N Walsham, opp Water Tower 07:06 07:43 11:27 13:12 16:22
Westwick, adj Worstead Turn 07:11 07:48 11:32 13:17 16:27
Scottow, opp bus shelter 07:13 07:50 11:35 13:20 16:30
Sco Ruston, adj Tunstead Road 07:14 07:51 11:36 13:21 16:31
Coltishall, opp common 07:16 07:53 11:38 13:23 16:33
Coltishall Westbourne Road (E-bound) 07:18 07:55 11:39 13:24 16:34
Coltishall, adj Chapel 07:19 07:56 11:40 13:25 16:35
Coltishall, opp garage 07:20 07:57 11:41 13:26 16:36
Horstead, opp Recruiting Sergeant 07:23 07:59 11:43 13:28 16:38
Horstead, adj Green Lane 07:23 07:59 11:43 13:29 16:38
Crostwick, opp Hall Lane 07:27 08:03 11:48 13:33 16:43
Spixworth, opp Crostwick Lane 07:28 08:04 11:49 13:34 16:44
Beeston St Andrew, adj garden centre 07:29 08:05 11:50 13:35 16:45
Sprowston, opp Pioneer Road 07:31 08:07 11:52 13:37 16:47
Sprowston, adj Edwards Road 07:32 08:08 11:53 13:38 16:48
Sprowston North Walsham Road (opp 109) 07:34 08:10 11:55 13:40 16:50
Sprowston, adj Parkland Road 07:35 08:11 11:56 13:41 16:51
Norwich Constitution Hill (opp 31) 07:37 08:13 11:58 13:43 16:53
Norwich, adj Constitution Opening 07:38 08:14 11:59 13:44 16:54
Norwich, adj Sewell Road 07:39 08:15 12:00 13:45 16:55
Norwich, opp Elm Tavern 07:40 08:16 12:01 13:46 16:56
Norwich, opp Stacy Road 07:41 08:17 12:02 13:47 16:57
Norwich, adj Magpie Road 07:42 08:18 12:02 13:47 16:57
Norwich, adj Edward Street 07:44 08:20 12:04 13:49 16:59
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand D) 07:46 08:23 12:05 13:50 17:00
Norwich Upper King Street (Stop CP) 07:48 08:25 12:07 13:52 17:02
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CR) 07:50 08:27 12:08 13:53 17:05
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BN) 07:53 08:30 12:11 13:56 17:08
Norwich, opp St Stephens Square 08:31
Norwich, adj Ipswich Grove 08:32
Norwich City College, adj Campus 08:33

North Walsham - Norwich
Norwich - North Walsham

Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BN) 07:57 10:31 12:21 15:11 17:15
Norwich City College, adj Campus 16:10
Norwich, opp Town Close Road 16:15
Norwich, adj Eagle Walk 16:16
Norwich, adj Brunswick Road 16:17
Norwich, adj St Stephens Square 16:18
Norwich Bus Station (Stand M) 08:00 10:35 12:25 15:15 16:20 17:20
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CD) 08:04 10:39 12:29 15:19 16:24 17:24
Norwich Tombland (Stop CM) 08:06 10:41 12:31 15:21 16:26 17:26
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand A) 08:09 10:44 12:34 15:24 16:29 17:29
Norwich, adj Stacy Road 08:09 10:44 12:34 15:24 16:29 17:29
Norwich, adj Elm Tavern 08:10 10:45 12:35 15:25 16:30 17:30
Norwich, opp Sewell Road 08:11 10:46 12:36 15:26 16:31 17:31
Norwich, opp Constitution Opening 08:12 10:47 12:37 15:27 16:32 17:32
Norwich Constitution Hill (o/s 31) 08:13 10:48 12:38 15:28 16:33 17:33
Old Catton, opp Parkland Road 08:14 10:49 12:39 15:29 16:34 17:34
Sprowston, adj The Woodman 08:16 10:51 12:41 15:31 16:36 17:36
Sprowston North Walsham Road (o/s 121) 08:16 10:51 12:41 15:31 16:36 17:36
Sprowston, opp Edwards Road 08:16 10:51 12:41 15:31 16:36 17:36
Sprowston, adj Pioneer Road 08:17 10:52 12:42 15:32 16:37 17:37
Beeston St Andrew, opp garden centre 08:18 10:53 12:43 15:33 16:38 17:38
Spixworth, adj Crostwick Lane 08:19 10:54 12:44 15:34 16:39 17:39
Crostwick, adj Hall Lane 08:22 10:56 12:46 15:36 16:41 17:41
Horstead, opp Green Lane 08:25 10:59 12:49 15:39 16:44 17:44
Horstead, adj Recruiting Sergeant 08:26 11:00 12:50 15:40 16:45 17:45
Coltishall, adj garage 08:27 11:01 12:51 15:41 16:46 17:46
Coltishall, opp Chapel 08:28 11:02 12:52 15:42 16:47 17:47
Coltishall Westbourne Road (W-bound) 08:29 11:03 12:53 15:43 16:48 17:48
Coltishall, adj common 08:29 11:03 12:53 15:43 16:48 17:48
Sco Ruston, opp Tunstead Road 08:30 11:04 12:54 15:44 16:49 17:49
Scottow, adj bus shelter 08:32 11:07 12:57 15:47 16:50 17:52
Westwick, opp Worstead Turn 08:34 11:09 12:59 15:49 16:51 17:54
N Walsham, adj Water Tower 08:35 11:13 13:03 15:53 16:53 17:57
N Walsham, opp Nursery Drive 08:35 11:13 13:03 15:53 16:53 17:57
N Walsham, adj Millfield Road 08:36 11:14 13:04 15:54 16:56 17:58
N Walsham, adj Recreation Road 08:37 11:15 13:05 15:55 16:57 17:59
N Walsham, adj Howlett Close 08:38 11:16 13:06 15:56 16:57 18:00
N Walsham, adj Queensway 08:38 11:16 13:06 15:56 16:58 18:00
N Walsham, opp Library 08:41 11:18 13:10 15:58 17:00 18:03
N Walsham, opp Rye Close 08:42 13:11 17:01 18:04
N Walsham, opp Acorn Road 08:43 13:12 17:02 18:05
N Walsham, opp Harvey Drive 08:44 13:13 17:03 18:06
Swafield, adj Bus Shelter 18:08
Swafield Trunch Road (o/s 8) 18:08
Trunch, opp Old Forge Close 18:13
Trunch, adj Community Hall 18:14
Gimingham Pound (E-bound) 18:15
Trunch, adj Hospital Driveway 18:17
Mundesley Trunch Road (o/s 40) 18:18
Mundesley, adj Primary School 18:19
Mundesley, opp Becks Bridge 18:20
Mundesley, adj Northfield Road 18:21
Mundesley, adj Station Road 18:22
Mundesley, adj Gold Park Gates 18:24

Timetable data from Sanders Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 14 October 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Similar services

Sanders Coaches