bustimes.org

55 - North Walsham - Coltishall - Norwich

A bus service operated by Sanders Coaches

Map

North Walsham - Coltishall - Norwich

Mundesley, opp Fraser Crescent 06:35
Mundesley, opp Texel Way 06:36
Mundesley, opp Tesco Express 06:37
Mundesley, adj Gold Park Gates 06:38
Mundesley, opp Northfield Road 06:39
Mundesley, adj Becks Bridge 06:39
Mundesley, opp Primary School 06:39
Mundesley Trunch Road (opp 40) 06:40
Trunch, opp Hospital Driveway 06:41
Gimingham Pound (W-bound) 06:41
Trunch, opp Community Hall 06:45
Trunch, adj Old Forge Close 06:46
Swafield Trunch Road (opp 8) 06:49
Swafield, opp Bus Shelter 06:50
N Walsham, adj Harvey Drive 06:52 07:24 10:36 12:36 14:51
N Walsham, opp Lynfield Road 06:53 07:25 10:37 12:37 14:52
N Walsham, adj Market Place 06:57 07:30 09:10 10:40 12:40 14:55 16:10
N Walsham, adj Post Office 07:00 07:35 09:15 10:45 12:45 15:00 16:15
N Walsham, opp Paston College 07:02 07:37 09:17 10:47 12:47 15:02 16:17
N Walsham, opp Queensway 07:03 07:38 09:18 10:48 12:48 15:03 16:18
N Walsham, opp Howlett Close 07:04 07:39 09:19 10:49 12:49 15:04 16:19
N Walsham, adj Oak Road 07:05 07:41 09:21 10:51 12:51 15:06 16:21
N Walsham, opp Morris Road 07:05 07:42 09:21 10:51 12:51 15:06 16:21
N Walsham, opp Millfield Road 07:05 07:42 09:21 10:51 12:51 15:06 16:21
N Walsham, adj Nursery Drive 07:06 07:43 09:22 10:52 12:52 15:07 16:22
N Walsham, opp Water Tower 07:06 07:43 09:22 10:52 12:52 15:07 16:22
Westwick, adj Worstead Turn 07:11 07:48 09:27 10:57 12:57 15:12 16:27
Scottow, opp bus shelter 07:13 07:50 09:30 11:00 13:00 15:15 16:30
Sco Ruston, adj Tunstead Road 07:14 07:51 09:31 11:01 13:01 15:16 16:31
Coltishall, opp common 07:16 07:53 09:33 11:03 13:03 15:18 16:33
Coltishall Westbourne Road (E-bound) 07:18 07:55 09:34 11:04 13:04 15:19 16:34
Coltishall, adj Chapel 07:19 07:56 09:35 11:05 13:05 15:20 16:35
Coltishall, opp garage 07:20 07:57 09:36 11:06 13:06 15:21 16:36
Horstead, opp Recruiting Sergeant 07:23 07:59 09:38 11:08 13:08 15:23 16:38
Horstead, adj Green Lane 07:23 07:59 09:38 11:08 13:08 15:23 16:38
Crostwick, opp Hall Lane 07:27 08:03 09:43 11:13 13:13 15:28 16:43
Spixworth, opp Crostwick Lane 07:28 08:04 09:44 11:14 13:14 15:29 16:44
Beeston St Andrew, adj garden centre 07:29 08:05 09:45 11:15 13:15 15:30 16:45
Sprowston, opp Pioneer Road 07:31 08:07 09:47 11:17 13:17 15:32 16:47
Sprowston, adj Edwards Road 07:32 08:08 09:48 11:18 13:18 15:33 16:48
Sprowston North Walsham Road (opp 109) 07:34 08:10 09:50 11:20 13:20 15:35 16:50
Sprowston, adj Parkland Road 07:35 08:11 09:51 11:21 13:21 15:36 16:51
Norwich Constitution Hill (opp 31) 07:37 08:13 09:53 11:23 13:23 15:38 16:53
Norwich, adj Constitution Opening 07:38 08:14 09:54 11:24 13:24 15:39 16:54
Norwich, adj Sewell Road 07:39 08:15 09:55 11:25 13:25 15:40 16:55
Norwich, opp Elm Tavern 07:40 08:16 09:56 11:26 13:26 15:41 16:56
Norwich, opp Stacy Road 07:41 08:17 09:57 11:27 13:27 15:42 16:57
Norwich, adj Magpie Road 07:42 08:18 09:57 11:27 13:27 15:42 16:57
Norwich, adj Edward Street 07:44 08:20 09:59 11:29 13:29 15:44 16:59
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand D) 07:46 08:23 10:00 11:30 13:30 15:45 17:00
Norwich Tombland (Stop CP) 07:48 08:25 10:02 11:32 13:32 15:47 17:02
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CR) 07:50 08:27 10:05 11:35 13:35 15:50 17:05
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BN) 07:53 08:30 10:08 11:38 13:38 15:53 17:08
Norwich, opp St Stephens Square 08:31
Norwich, adj Ipswich Grove 08:32
Norwich City College, adj Campus 08:33
Norfolk school days only

Norwich - Coltishall - North Walsham

Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BN) 07:57 10:20 12:20 14:20 17:12 17:42
Norwich City College, adj Campus 16:15
Norwich, opp Town Close Road 16:20
Norwich, adj Eagle Walk 16:21
Norwich, adj Brunswick Road 16:22
Norwich, adj St Stephens Square 16:23
Norwich Bus Station (Stand M) 08:00 09:05 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 17:17 17:47
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CD) 08:04 09:09 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 17:21 17:51
Norwich Tombland (Stop CL) 08:06 09:11 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 17:23 17:53
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand A) 08:09 09:14 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 17:26 17:56
Norwich, adj Stacy Road 08:09 09:14 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 17:26 17:56
Norwich, adj Elm Tavern 08:10 09:15 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 17:27 17:57
Norwich, opp Sewell Road 08:11 09:16 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 17:28 17:58
Norwich, opp Constitution Opening 08:12 09:17 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 17:29 17:59
Norwich Constitution Hill (o/s 31) 08:13 09:18 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 17:30 18:00
Old Catton, opp Parkland Road 08:14 09:19 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 17:31 18:01
Sprowston, adj The Woodman 08:16 09:21 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:33 18:03
Sprowston North Walsham Road (o/s 121) 08:16 09:21 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:33 18:03
Sprowston, opp Edwards Road 08:16 09:21 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:33 18:03
Sprowston, adj Pioneer Road 08:17 09:22 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 17:34 18:04
Beeston St Andrew, opp garden centre 08:18 09:23 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 17:35 18:05
Spixworth, adj Crostwick Lane 08:19 09:24 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 17:36 18:06
Crostwick, adj Hall Lane 08:22 09:26 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 17:38 18:08
Horstead, opp Green Lane 08:25 09:29 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 17:41 18:11
Horstead, adj Recruiting Sergeant 08:26 09:30 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 17:42 18:12
Coltishall, adj garage 08:27 09:31 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 17:43 18:13
Coltishall, opp Chapel 08:28 09:32 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 17:44 18:14
Coltishall Westbourne Road (W-bound) 08:29 09:33 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 17:45 18:15
Coltishall, adj common 08:29 09:33 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 17:45 18:15
Sco Ruston, opp Tunstead Road 08:30 09:34 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 17:46 18:16
Scottow, adj bus shelter 08:32 09:36 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 17:49 18:19
Westwick, opp Worstead Turn 08:34 09:38 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 17:51 18:21
N Walsham, adj Water Tower 08:35 09:41 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 17:54 18:24
N Walsham, opp Nursery Drive 08:35 09:41 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 17:54 18:24
N Walsham, adj Millfield Road 08:36 09:42 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 17:55 18:25
N Walsham, adj Recreation Road 08:37 09:43 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 17:56 18:26
N Walsham, adj Howlett Close 08:38 09:44 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 17:57 18:27
N Walsham, adj Queensway 08:38 09:44 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 17:57 18:27
N Walsham, adj Market Place 08:39 09:45 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 17:58 18:28
N Walsham, adj Post Office 08:41 09:47 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 18:00 18:29
N Walsham, opp Paston College 08:41 09:47 13:08 18:00 18:29
N Walsham, adj Car Park 08:42 09:48 13:09 18:01 18:30
N Walsham, adj Lynfield Road 08:43 09:49 13:10 18:02 18:31
N Walsham, opp Harvey Drive 08:44 09:50 13:11 18:03 18:32
Swafield, adj Bus Shelter 18:05 18:34
Swafield Trunch Road (o/s 8) 18:05 18:34
Trunch, opp Old Forge Close 18:10 18:39
Trunch, adj Community Hall 18:11 18:40
Gimingham Pound (E-bound) 18:12 18:41
Trunch, adj Hospital Driveway 18:14 18:43
Mundesley Trunch Road (o/s 40) 18:15 18:44
Mundesley, adj Primary School 18:16 18:45
Mundesley, opp Becks Bridge 18:17 18:46
Mundesley, adj Northfield Road 18:18 18:47
Mundesley, adj Station Road 18:19 18:48
Mundesley, adj Gold Park Gates 18:21 18:50
Mundesley, adj Tesco Express 18:23 18:52
Mundesley, adj Texel Way 18:23 18:52
Mundesley, adj Fraser Crescent 18:24 18:53
Norfolk school days only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Holdall smartcard or contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Sanders Coaches