553 - Brookland - Rye

A bus service operated by R & J Coaches

Brookland - Rye

Brookland, adj Church 07:40
Brenzett, adj Rheewall Farm 07:45
Old Romney, opp Oasis Cafe 07:48
New Romney, adj Spitalfield Lane 07:50
New Romney, adj West Street 07:51
New Romney, opp The Ship 07:52
New Romney, adj The Marsh Academy 07:52
New Romney, adj Light Railway Station 07:54
Littlestone-on-Sea, adj St Andrew's Road 07:56
Littlestone-on-Sea, opp Queens Road 07:58
Littlestone-on-Sea, opp Clark Road 07:59
Greatstone-on-Sea, opp Hardy Road 08:01
Greatstone-on-Sea, opp The Jolly Fisherman 08:03
Greatstone-on-Sea, opp Baldwin Road 08:03
Greatstone-on-Sea, opp Seaview Road 08:03
Greatstone-on-Sea, opp Romney Sands 08:04
Greatstone-on-Sea, opp Derville Road 08:04
Lydd-on-Sea, opp Taylor Road 08:05
Lydd-on-Sea, opp Williamson Road 08:05
Lydd-on-Sea, opp Castaways 08:06
Lydd-on-Sea, opp Butterley House 08:06
Lydd-on-Sea, opp Kerton Road 08:07
Lydd-on-Sea, adj The Pilot 08:08
Dungeness, adj Power Station 08:09
Dungeness, adj Boulderwall Farm 08:11
Lydd, adj Ketchley Copse 08:13
Lydd, opp Police Station 08:14
Lydd, opp Poplar Lane 08:14
Lydd, adj Church 08:15
Lydd, opp Post Office 08:15
Lydd Camp (SW-bound) 08:17
Jury’s Gap, adj Coastguard Cottages 08:25
Camber Sands Holiday Park (opp) 08:28
Camber, adj Johnson's Field 08:28
Camber, opp Pontins 08:28
Camber, opp Scotts Acre 08:28
Camber, opp Farm Lane 08:29
Camber, adj Golf Club 08:29
East Guldeford, opp Salts Farm 08:32
Rye, opp King's Avenue 08:33
Rye, adj Bowling Green 08:34
Rye, adj Shipyard Lane 08:35
Rye, opp The Deals 08:36
Rye Railway Station (Stop D) 08:38

Rye - Brookland

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 19 April 2024

R & J Coaches

Website