bustimes.org

553 - Evesham - Badsey - Honeybourne

A bus service operated by Henshaw’s Coaches

Map

Honeybourne Railway Station - Evesham Bus Station

Honeybourne, opp Westbourne 07:10 08:03 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:05 17:08
Honeybourne Harvard Avenue (SE bound) 07:11 08:04 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:06 17:09
Honeybourne, adj Grove Avenue 07:12 08:05 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:07 17:10
Honeybourne, adj Thatched Tavern 07:14s 08:07 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:08 17:11
Honeybourne Gloster Ades Road (SW bound) 07:14 08:07 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:08 17:11
Cow Honeybourne, adj Stoneford Lane 07:17 08:10 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:11 17:13
Bretforton, opp Weston Road 07:18 08:11 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:12 17:14
Bretforton, adj School Lane 07:19 08:12 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:13 17:14
Bretforton, adj Shelter 07:21 08:14 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:15 17:16
Badsey Bretforton Road (Westbound) 07:23 08:16 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:17 17:18
Badsey, opp Round of Gras 07:24 08:17 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:18 17:19
Badsey, opp British Legion 09:44 11:44 13:44
Badsey, adj Old Post Office Lane 09:44 11:44 13:44
Badsey, adj Dance Studio 09:45 11:45 13:45
Badsey, adj Chapel Street 09:46 11:46 13:46
Badsey, opp Horsebridge Avenue 07:26 08:20 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:20 17:21
Aldington Turn (opp) 07:26 08:21 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:20 17:21
Aldington, adj Badsey Road - Ashdown Farm 07:27 08:22 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:20 17:22
Bengeworth, opp Offenham Turn 07:28 08:24 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:21 17:23
Bengeworth, adj Badsey Lane 07:28 08:25 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:21 17:24
Bengeworth, adj Church Street 07:29 08:26 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:22 17:25
Bengeworth, adj Northwick Hotel 08:30 09:53 11:53 13:53
Evesham, adj Waterside Hospital 09:55 11:55 13:55
Bengeworth, adj Durcott Gardens 08:34
Fairfield De Montfort School Grounds (entrance) 08:38
Fairfield, opp Battleton Road 08:38
Fairfield, opp Elizabeth Road 08:38
Fairfield, adj Isbourne Crescent 08:38
Fairfield Place (Adj) 08:38
Fairfield, adj Coldicott Gardens 08:38
Evesham, adj Leisure Centre 08:39 09:56 11:56 13:56
Evesham, opp Police Station 08:39 09:57 11:57 13:57
Evesham Vine Street (Stand F) 08:39 09:57 11:57 13:57
Evesham, adj Chapel Street 07:31 08:39 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:27 17:28
Evesham Bus Station (Stand B) 07:32 08:40 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:30 17:30

Evesham Bus Station - Honeybourne Railway Station

Evesham Bus Station (Stand B) 07:40 09:00 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 17:40
Evesham, adj Police Station 07:41 09:01 10:31 12:31 14:31 15:31 17:41
Evesham, opp Leisure Centre 07:41 09:01 10:31 12:31 14:31 15:32 17:41
Evesham, opp Waterside Hospital 07:43 09:03 10:33 12:33 14:33 15:35 17:43
Bengeworth, adj Durcott Gardens 15:38
Fairfield De Montfort School Grounds (entrance) 15:40
Bengeworth, opp Durcott Gardens 15:40
Bengeworth, adj Owletts End 15:41
Bengeworth, opp Northwick Hotel 07:43 09:04 10:34 12:34 14:34 15:41 17:44
Bengeworth, opp Church Street 07:45 09:06 10:36 12:36 14:36 15:43 17:46
Bengeworth, opp Badsey Lane 07:45 09:06 10:36 12:36 14:36 15:43
Bengeworth, adj Offenham Turn 07:46 09:07 10:37 12:37 14:37 15:44
Aldington, opp Badsey Road - Ashdown Farm 07:47 09:08 10:38 12:38 14:38 15:45
Aldington Turn (Adj) 07:48 09:09 10:39 12:39 14:39 15:46
Badsey, adj Horsebridge Avenue 07:49 09:10 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:47 17:50
Badsey, opp British Legion 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:47
Badsey, adj Old Post Office Lane 10:41 12:41 14:41 15:48
Badsey, adj Dance Studio 10:41 12:41 14:41 15:48
Badsey, adj Chapel Street 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:49 17:52
Badsey, opp Wheatsheaf 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:49
Badsey, opp Old Post Office Lane 10:43 12:43 14:43 15:50
Badsey, adj Round of Gras 07:51 09:12 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:52 17:55
Badsey Bretforton Road (Eastbound) 07:51 09:12 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:52
Bretforton, adj Coldicotts Lane 07:54 09:15 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:55 18:08
Bretforton, opp School Lane 07:55 09:16 10:49 12:49 14:49 15:56
Bretforton, adj Weston Road 07:57 09:18 10:51 12:51 14:51 15:58 18:11
Cow Honeybourne, opp Stoneford Lane 07:57 09:18 10:51 12:51 14:51 15:58
Honeybourne Gloster Ades Road (NE bound) 08:00 09:21 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:01
Honeybourne, opp Thatched Tavern 08:01 09:22 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:02 18:15
Honeybourne, adj Gate Inn 08:01 09:22 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:02
Honeybourne, opp Station Road 08:02 09:23 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:03
Honeybourne, opp Stores 08:02 09:23 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:03
Honeybourne, opp Grove Avenue 08:03 09:24 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:04 18:18
Honeybourne Harvard Avenue (NW bound) 08:03 09:24 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:04
Honeybourne, adj Westbourne 08:05 09:26 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:06 18:20

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Henshaw’s Coaches