bustimes.org

553 - Evesham - Badsey - Honeybourne - Evesham

A bus service operated by Henshaw’s Coaches

Map

Blackminster Middle School (adj) 15:25
Evesham Bus Station (Stand B) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:30 15:30 17:40
Evesham, adj Police Station 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:31 17:41
Evesham, opp Leisure Centre 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:32 17:42
Evesham, opp Waterside Hospital 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:35 15:35 17:45
Bengeworth, adj Durcott Gardens 14:36
Fairfield De Montfort School Grounds (entrance) 15:40
Bengeworth, adj Owletts End 15:40
Bengeworth, opp Northwick Hotel 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:36 15:41 17:46
Bengeworth, opp Church Street 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:37 15:41 17:47
Bengeworth, opp Badsey Lane 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:38 15:42 17:48
Bengeworth, adj Offenham Turn 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:39 15:43 17:49
Aldington, opp Badsey Road - Ashdown Farm 09:00 11:00 13:00 14:40 15:44 17:50
Aldington Turn (adj) 09:01 11:01 13:01 14:41 15:45 17:51
Badsey, adj Horsebridge Avenue 09:02 11:02 13:02 14:42 15:46 17:52s
Badsey, opp British Legion 11:02 13:02 15:46 17:52s
Badsey, adj Old Post Office Lane 11:03 13:03 15:46 17:53s
Badsey, adj Dance Studio 11:03 13:03 15:46 17:53s
Badsey, adj Chapel Street 11:04 13:04 15:47 17:54s
Badsey, opp Wheatsheaf 11:04 13:04 15:47 17:54s
Badsey, opp Old Post Office Lane 11:05 13:05 15:47 17:55s
Badsey, adj Round of Gras 09:07 11:07 13:07 14:47 15:49 17:57s
Badsey Bretforton Road (E-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 14:48 15:49 17:58
Bretforton, adj Coldicotts Lane 09:12 11:12 13:12 14:52 15:52 18:02s
Bretforton, opp School Lane 09:13 11:13 13:13 14:53 15:53 18:03s
Bretforton, adj Weston Road 09:14 11:14 13:14 14:54 15:54 18:04s
Offenham Cross Laurels Road (NW-bound) 15:32
Cow Honeybourne, opp Stoneford Lane 09:15 11:15 13:15 14:55 15:55 18:05s
Offenham, opp Laurels Avenue 15:32
Honeybourne Gloster Ades Road (NE-bound) 09:16 11:17 13:17 14:56 15:56 18:06s
Honeybourne, opp Thatched Tavern 09:16 11:18 13:18 14:56 15:56 18:06s
Honeybourne, adj Gate Inn 09:17 11:19 13:19 14:57 15:57 18:07s
Honeybourne, opp Station Road 09:17 11:19 13:19 14:57 15:57 18:07s
Honeybourne, opp Stores 09:19 11:19 13:19 14:59 15:59 18:09s
Honeybourne, opp Grove Avenue 09:19 11:19 13:19 14:59 15:59 18:09s
Honeybourne Harvard Avenue (NW-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:00 16:00 18:10s
Honeybourne, adj Westbourne 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:01 16:01 18:11s
Honeybourne, adj Railway Station 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:02 16:02 18:12
Ullington Blakes Hill Crossroads (W-bound) 11:25 13:25 16:05s
Pebworth, opp Shelter 11:26 13:26 16:06s
Pebworth, opp Church 11:28 13:28 16:08s
Pebworth, adj Masons Arms 11:30 13:30 16:10s
Pebworth First School (adj) 11:30 13:30 16:10s
Pebworth, opp Church 11:31 13:31 16:11s
Pebworth, adj Shelter 11:32 13:32 16:12s
Ullington Blakes Hill Crossroads (E-bound) 11:33 13:33 16:13s
Long Lartin Prison (adj) 07:10 08:12 09:24 11:37 13:37 15:04 15:10 16:17
Long Lartin, adj Norval Road 07:13 08:15 09:27 11:39 13:39 15:07 15:12 16:19
Offenham, opp Leasowes Road 15:32
Offenham, opp Post Office 15:32
S Littleton, adj Shinehill Lane 07:16 08:18 09:30 11:42 13:42 15:10 15:15 16:22
S Littleton, adj Bus Shelter 07:17 08:19 09:31 11:43 13:43 15:11 15:16 16:23
Offenham, adj Telephone Box 07:20 08:22 09:34 11:46 13:46 15:14 15:19 16:26
Offenham, adj The Maypole 07:24 08:26 09:38 11:50 13:50 15:18 15:23 15:33 16:30
Offenham, adj Post Office 07:26 08:28 09:40 11:52 13:52 15:20 15:25 15:35 16:32
Offenham, adj Leasowes Road 07:26 08:28 09:40 11:52 13:52 15:20 15:25 15:35 16:32
Offenham, adj Laurels Avenue 07:28 08:30 09:42 11:54 13:54 15:22 15:27 15:37 16:34
Offenham Cross Laurels Road (SE-bound) 07:28 08:30 09:42 11:54 13:54 15:22 15:27 15:37 16:34
Bengeworth, adj Badsey Lane 07:33 08:35 15:27 15:31 15:42
Bengeworth Lichfield Avenue (NW-bound) 09:45 11:57 13:57 16:37
Bengeworth Deacle Place (NW-bound) 09:45 11:57 13:57 16:37
Bengeworth Deacle Place (W-bound) 09:46 11:58 13:58 16:38
Bengeworth, adj King's Road 09:47 11:59 13:59 16:39
Bengeworth, opp Church 09:48 12:00 14:00 16:40
Bengeworth, adj Church Street 07:33 08:36 09:48 12:00 14:00 15:27 15:32 15:42 16:40
Evesham, adj Chapel Street 07:35 15:29 15:44
Bengeworth, adj Northwick Hotel 08:38 09:49 12:01 14:01 15:35 16:41
Evesham, adj Waterside Hospital 09:51 12:03 14:03 16:43
Bengeworth, adj Durcott Gardens 08:41 15:38
Fairfield De Montfort School Grounds (entrance) 08:43 15:40
Fairfield, opp Battleton Road 08:43
Fairfield, opp Elizabeth Road 08:43
Fairfield, adj Isbourne Crescent 08:44
Fairfield Place (adj) 08:44
Fairfield, adj Coldicott Gardens 08:44
Evesham, adj Leisure Centre 08:45 09:53 12:05 14:05 16:45
Evesham, opp Police Station 08:45 09:53 12:05 14:05 16:45
Evesham Vine Street (Stand F) 09:55 12:07 14:07 16:47
Evesham Bus Station (Stand B) 07:36 09:56 12:08 14:08 15:30 15:45 16:48
Evesham Vine Street (Stand F) 08:45
Evesham Bus Station (Stand D) 08:46
Evesham, adj Railway Station 08:48

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Henshaw’s Coaches