553 - Evesham - Badsey - Honeybourne

A bus service operated by Henshaw's Coaches

Evesham Bus Station - Honeybourne Railway Station

Evesham Bus Station (Stand B) 07:4009:0010:3012:3014:3015:3017:40
Evesham, adj Police Station 07:4109:0110:3112:3114:3115:3117:41
Evesham, opp Leisure Centre 07:4109:0110:3112:3114:3115:3217:41
Evesham, opp Waterside Hospital 07:4309:0310:3312:3314:3315:3517:43
Bengeworth, adj Durcott Gardens 15:38
Fairfield De Montfort School Grounds (entrance) 15:40
Bengeworth, opp Durcott Gardens 15:40
Bengeworth, adj Owletts End 15:41
Bengeworth, opp Northwick Hotel 07:4309:0410:3412:3414:3415:4117:44
Bengeworth, opp Church Street 07:4509:0610:3612:3614:3615:4317:46
Bengeworth, opp Badsey Lane 07:4509:0610:3612:3614:3615:43
Bengeworth, adj Offenham Turn 07:4609:0710:3712:3714:3715:44
Aldington, opp Badsey Road - Ashdown Farm 07:4709:0810:3812:3814:3815:45
Aldington Turn (Adj) 07:4809:0910:3912:3914:3915:46
Badsey, adj Horsebridge Avenue 07:4909:1010:4012:4014:4015:4717:50
Badsey, opp British Legion 10:4012:4014:4015:47
Badsey, adj Old Post Office Lane 10:4112:4114:4115:48
Badsey, adj Dance Studio 10:4112:4114:4115:48
Badsey, adj Chapel Street 10:4212:4214:4215:4917:52
Badsey, opp Wheatsheaf 10:4212:4214:4215:49
Badsey, opp Old Post Office Lane 10:4312:4314:4315:50
Badsey, adj Round of Gras 07:5109:1210:4512:4514:4515:5217:55
Badsey Bretforton Road (Eastbound) 07:5109:1210:4512:4514:4515:52
Bretforton, adj Coldicotts Lane 07:5409:1510:4812:4814:4815:5518:08
Bretforton, opp School Lane 07:5509:1610:4912:4914:4915:56
Bretforton, adj Weston Road 07:5709:1810:5112:5114:5115:5818:11
Cow Honeybourne, opp Stoneford Lane 07:5709:1810:5112:5114:5115:58
Honeybourne Gloster Ades Road (NE bound) 08:0009:2110:5412:5414:5416:01
Honeybourne, opp Thatched Tavern 08:0109:2210:5512:5514:5516:0218:15
Honeybourne, adj Gate Inn 08:0109:2210:5512:5514:5516:02
Honeybourne, opp Station Road 08:0209:2310:5612:5614:5616:03
Honeybourne, opp Stores 08:0209:2310:5612:5614:5616:03
Honeybourne, opp Grove Avenue 08:0309:2410:5712:5714:5716:0418:18
Honeybourne Harvard Avenue (NW bound) 08:0309:2410:5712:5714:5716:04
Honeybourne, adj Westbourne 08:0509:2610:5912:5914:5916:0618:20

Honeybourne Railway Station - Evesham Bus Station

Honeybourne, opp Westbourne 07:1008:0309:3011:3013:3015:0517:08
Honeybourne Harvard Avenue (SE bound) 07:1108:0409:3111:3113:3115:0617:09
Honeybourne, adj Grove Avenue 07:1208:0509:3211:3213:3215:0717:10
Honeybourne, adj Thatched Tavern 07:14s08:0709:3311:3313:3315:0817:11
Honeybourne Gloster Ades Road (SW bound) 07:1408:0709:3311:3313:3315:0817:11
Cow Honeybourne, adj Stoneford Lane 07:1708:1009:3611:3613:3615:1117:13
Bretforton, opp Weston Road 07:1808:1109:3711:3713:3715:1217:14
Bretforton, adj School Lane 07:1908:1209:3811:3813:3815:1317:14
Bretforton, adj Shelter 07:2108:1409:4011:4013:4015:1517:16
Badsey Bretforton Road (Westbound) 07:2308:1609:4211:4213:4215:1717:18
Badsey, opp Round of Gras 07:2408:1709:4311:4313:4315:1817:19
Badsey, opp British Legion 09:4411:4413:44
Badsey, adj Old Post Office Lane 09:4411:4413:44
Badsey, adj Dance Studio 09:4511:4513:45
Badsey, adj Chapel Street 09:4611:4613:46
Badsey, opp Horsebridge Avenue 07:2608:2009:4811:4813:4815:2017:21
Aldington Turn (opp) 07:2608:2109:4811:4813:4815:2017:21
Aldington, adj Badsey Road - Ashdown Farm 07:2708:2209:4911:4913:4915:2017:22
Bengeworth, opp Offenham Turn 07:2808:2409:5011:5013:5015:2117:23
Bengeworth, adj Badsey Lane 07:2808:2509:5111:5113:5115:2117:24
Bengeworth, adj Church Street 07:2908:2609:5211:5213:5215:2217:25
Bengeworth, adj Northwick Hotel 08:3009:5311:5313:53
Bengeworth, adj Durcott Gardens 08:34
Evesham, adj Waterside Hospital 09:5511:5513:55
Fairfield De Montfort School Grounds (entrance) 08:38
Fairfield, opp Battleton Road 08:38
Fairfield, opp Elizabeth Road 08:38
Fairfield, adj Isbourne Crescent 08:38
Fairfield Place (Adj) 08:38
Fairfield, adj Coldicott Gardens 08:38
Evesham, adj Leisure Centre 08:3909:5611:5613:56
Evesham, opp Police Station 08:3909:5711:5713:57
Evesham Vine Street (Stand F) 08:3909:5711:5713:57
Evesham, adj Chapel Street 07:3108:3909:5911:5913:5915:2717:28
Evesham Bus Station (Stand B) 07:3208:4010:0012:0014:0015:3017:30

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 19 April 2024

Henshaw's Coaches

Website