Bus Times

555 - Scarborough - Filey

A bus service operated by SS Suncruisers

Filey - Scarborough

Filey, adj Bus Station 09:15 then hourly until 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Filey, adj The Croft 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Filey, adj Grove Road 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Filey Rowan Avenue (W-bound) 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Filey Copse Hill (NW-bound) 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Gristhorpe Muston Crossing (W-bound) 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Gristhorpe Carless Lane (NW-bound) 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Gristhorpe Electricity Works (W-bound) 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Lebberston The Ox (N-bound) 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Lebberston Killerby Lane (S-bound) 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Cayton, opp East Lea View 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Cayton Bay Haven Holiday Park (NE-bound) 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Weaponness Wheatcroft Avenue (NW-bound) 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Weaponness Seacliff (NW-bound) 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Weaponness Holbeck Road (N-bound) 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Weaponness Avenue Victoria (NW-bound) 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Weaponness St Andrew's Church (N-bound) 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Scarborough Valley Bridge (N-bound) 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Scarborough Rail Station (T) 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
School Holidays Only

Scarborough - Filey

Scarborough West Square Stop V (V) 09:50 then hourly until 13:50 14:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Scarborough Valley Bridge Stop W (W) 09:52 13:52 14:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Weaponness St Andrew's Church (S-bound) 09:54 13:54 14:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Weaponness Avenue Victoria (SW-bound) 09:54 13:54 14:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Weaponness Holbeck Road (S-bound) 09:54 13:54 14:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Weaponness Seacliff (SE-bound) 09:54 13:54 14:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Weaponness Wheatcroft Avenue (S-bound) 09:54 13:54 14:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Weaponness, opp University 09:55 13:55 14:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Weaponness Wheatcroft Post Office (E-bound) 09:55 13:55 14:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Cayton Bay Haven Holiday Park (S-bound) 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Lebberston The Ox (S-bound) 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Gristhorpe Keld Close (E-bound) 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Gristhorpe Muston Crossing (E-bound) 10:06 14:06 15:06 14:58 16:06 17:06 18:06
Filey Hazel Road (SE-bound) 10:08 14:08 15:08 14:59 16:08 17:08 18:08
Filey, opp Grove Road 10:09 14:09 15:09 14:59 16:09 17:09 18:09
Filey, opp The Croft 10:09 14:09 15:09 14:59 16:09 17:09 18:09
Filey, adj Bus Station 10:10 14:10 15:10 15:00 16:10 17:10 18:10
School Holidays Only School Holidays Only
School Days Only

More information