bustimes.org

559 - Bolton - Makerfield via Daubhill, Westhoughton, Hindley

A bus service operated by Vision Bus

Map

Timetable changes from Thursday 24 December 2020

Makerfield - Bolton via Daubhill, Westhoughton, Hindley

Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre (Stop D) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:56
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Edward Drive 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:56
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp The Caledonian 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:57
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Bryn Road 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:57
Stubshaw Cross, o/s St Wilfred's Church 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:57
Stubshaw Cross (at) 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:58
Stubshaw Cross, opp Conway Road 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:58
Stubshaw Cross, opp Riding Lane 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:59
Bamfurlong, opp Beech Tree Houses 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:59
Bamfurlong, opp Bryn Hall 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00
Bamfurlong, opp Bryn Gates Primary School 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00
Bamfurlong Post Office (opp) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 21:01
Bamfurlong, adj Canal Bridge 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 21:01
Platt Bridge, nr Abingdon Drive 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 21:02
Platt Bridge, nr Wigan Street 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 21:02
Platt Bridge, nr Millers Lane 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:03
Platt Bridge King William (Stop C) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:03
Platt Bridge, nr Neville Street 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:04
Platt Bridge, nr Moss Lane 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:04
Platt Bridge, opp Springbank Ind Estate 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:05
Platt Bridge, nr Crompton Street 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:05
Hindley, opp Longton Street 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 21:06
Hindley, opp Blackberry Drive 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 21:07
Hindley Bird i'th' Hand (Stop C) 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 21:07
Hindley Bird i'th' Hand (Stop B) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08
Hindley, opp Albert Street 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08
Hindley, o/s St John's Church 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:09
Hindley, opp Police Station 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:09
Castle Hill, opp Close Street 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10
Castle Hill, o/s Hindley Cemetery 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:11
Hart Common, nr Peter Street 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12
Hart Common, opp Fellowship Church 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 21:13
Hart Common (opp) 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 21:13
Hart Common, nr Bridge Inn 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 21:14
Dobb Brow Road (nr) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:15
Dobb Brow, nr Allenby Grove 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 21:16
Westhoughton, nr Coverdale Road 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 21:16
Westhoughton Police Station (Stop C) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:17
Westhoughton Church (Stop D) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 21:18
Westhoughton Town Hall (Stop F) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 21:19
Westhoughton, opp Leigh Road 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 21:19
Chequerbent, opp Forest Drive 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:20
Chequerbent, nr Captain Lees Road 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:20
Chequerbent, nr Waters Nook Road 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21 21:21
Chequerbent, nr Molyneux Road 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21 21:21
Chequerbent, opp Brancker Street 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 21:22
Chequerbent, o/s Backgates Farm 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 21:23
Over Hulton, o/s Ivy Cottage 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 21:24
Over Hulton, opp Dearden's Farm 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 21:24
Over Hulton, opp Newland Drive 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 21:25
Over Hulton Rutherford Drive (Stop C) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 21:25
Hulton Lane Ends St Helens Road (Stop A) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26 21:26
Hulton Lane Ends St Helens Road (o/s 794) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26 21:26
Fernhill Gate, opp Whitegate Farm 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 21:27
Fernhill Gate, nr Sonning Drive 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 21:27
Fernhill Gate, nr Hulton Lane 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 21:28
Daubhill, opp Blethyn Street 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 21:28
Daubhill, opp Smethurst Lane 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29 21:29
Daubhill, opp Aldred Street 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29 21:29
Daubhill, nr Hudson Road 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:30
Daubhill, opp Hawthorne Road 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31 21:31
Deane, nr Kirkebrok Road 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32 21:32
Deane, nr Pengwern Avenue 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32 21:32
Willows, nr Hawthorne Road 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34 21:34
Willows, nr Melbourne Road 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 21:35
Willows, nr Bankfield Street 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36 21:36
Daubhill, nr Willows Lane 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38 21:38
Daubhill, opp High Street 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39 21:39
Willows, nr Vickers Street 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40 21:40
Gilnow, at University of Bolton 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41 21:41
Bolton, opp Great Moor Street 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43 21:43
Bolton Interchange (Stand A) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45 21:45

Bolton - Makerfield via Daubhill, Westhoughton, Hindley

Bolton Interchange (Stand S) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Bolton, o/s Sainsbury's 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Gilnow, opp University of Bolton 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02
Willows, opp Vickers Street 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03
Daubhill, nr High Street 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04
Daubhill, opp Willows Lane 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05
Willows, nr Church Avenue 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:06
Willows, opp Melbourne Road 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07
Willows, adj Hawthorne Road 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08
Deane, opp Pengwern Avenue 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09
Deane, opp Kirkebrok Road 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10
Daubhill, nr Hawthorne Road 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10
Daubhill, nr St Helens Road 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11
Daubhill, opp Deane Church Lane 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12
Daubhill, nr Aldred Street 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12
Daubhill, nr Blethyn Close 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13
Fernhill Gate, o/s Methodist Church 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13
Fernhill Gate, opp Hulton Lane 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14
Fernhill Gate, opp Sonning Drive 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14
Fernhill Gate, o/s Whitegate Farm 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15
Hulton Lane Ends, nr Plodder Lane 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16
Over Hulton Manchester Road (Stop D) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17
Over Hulton, nr Newland Drive 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17
Over Hulton, nr Dearden's Farm 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17
Over Hulton, opp Ivy Cottage 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18
Chequerbent, opp Backgates Farm 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18
Chequerbent, nr Brancker Street 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:19
Chequerbent, opp Molyneux Road 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:19
Chequerbent, nr Platt Lane 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:20
Chequerbent, opp Waters Nook Road 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:20
Chequerbent, nr Forest Drive 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:20
Westhoughton, nr Leigh Road 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:21
Westhoughton Town Hall (Stop G) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:22
Westhoughton Church (Stop E) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:22
Westhoughton, nr The Welland 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:24
Westhoughton, opp Coverdale Road 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:24
Dobb Brow, opp Allenby Grove 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:25
Dobb Brow Road (opp) 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:26
Dobb Brow, nr Wearish Lane 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:26
Hart Common, o/s Bridge Inn 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:27
Hart Common (o/s) 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:28
Hart Common, o/s Fellowship Church 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:29
Hart Common, opp Peter Street 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:30
Castle Hill, opp Hindley Cemetery 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:31
Castle Hill, adj Sandy Lane 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:31
Hindley, o/s Police Station 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32
Hindley, opp St John's Church 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:33
Hindley Market Street (Stop H) 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34
Hindley, nr Albert Street 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34
Hindley Council Offices (Stop A) 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:35
Hindley Health Centre (Stop D) 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:35
Hindley, nr Blackberry Drive 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:35
Hindley, nr Douglas Street 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:36
Platt Bridge, opp Crompton Street 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:37
Platt Bridge, nr Springbank Ind Estate 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:37
Platt Bridge, opp Moss Lane 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:37
Platt Bridge, opp Neville Street 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38
Platt Bridge King William (Stop D) 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38
Platt Bridge, opp Millers Lane 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:39
Platt Bridge, opp Wigan Street 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:39
Platt Bridge, opp Abingdon Drive 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40
Bamfurlong, at Canal Bridge 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:41
Bamfurlong Post Office (o/s) 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:41
Bamfurlong, o/s Bryn Gates Primary School 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42
Bamfurlong, o/s Bryn Hall 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:43
Bamfurlong, nr Beech Tree Houses 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:43
Stubshaw Cross, nr Riding Lane 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45
Stubshaw Cross, nr Conway Road 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45
Stubshaw Cross (nr) 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46
Stubshaw Cross, nr Golborne Road 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 20:47
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Bryn Road 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 20:47
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr The Caledonian 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:48
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Orchard Street 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:48
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre (Stop B) 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre (Stop D) 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:51

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Vision Bus